2004 Events

UTC New England Regional 2004

to
Meadows Music Theatre in Hartford, CT
http://www.ctfirst.org/frc - details on usfirst.org

#frcct ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 228 905 38 999 80 15
Quals 2 1493 782 1124 571 80 55
Quals 3 96 1027 126 1071 35 90
Quals 4 839 250 181 500 100 25
Quals 5 521 121 546 237 110 65
Quals 6 1409 178 236 157 90 180
Quals 7 1100 1373 1099 173 45 100
Quals 8 716 195 177 230 15 10
Quals 9 176 20 155 558 75 35
Quals 10 175 1124 1059 38 165 5
Quals 11 571 1493 999 228 40 20
Quals 12 782 839 905 96 60 20
Quals 13 500 546 1027 126 60 50
Quals 14 250 181 1071 521 50 30
Quals 15 237 236 157 1100 125 20
Quals 16 178 1099 121 1409 75 45
Quals 17 230 155 1373 177 80 10
Quals 18 173 716 195 176 75 130
Quals 19 175 1059 20 558 70 20
Quals 20 1124 905 228 571 45 70
Quals 21 38 782 1493 999 5 40
Quals 22 546 1071 839 500 95 40
Quals 23 236 1027 96 250 110 30
Quals 24 126 237 181 178 85 110
Quals 25 521 157 1100 121 135 105
Quals 26 155 173 1409 230 40 25
Quals 27 177 195 1099 1373 90 25
Quals 28 176 716 20 175 125 120
Quals 29 558 839 1059 1124 50 10
Quals 30 500 96 571 38 20 185
Quals 31 1071 236 905 1493 55 20
Quals 32 558 1059 782 228 10 90
Quals 33 999 181 1027 546 40 65
Quals 34 237 1100 250 126 80 140
Quals 35 230 1099 178 521 70 30
Quals 36 157 155 173 175 70 190
Quals 37 195 1409 121 176 60 110
Quals 38 177 20 716 1373 75 85
Quals 39 1493 500 96 1059 70 70
Quals 40 38 558 839 571 35 100
Quals 41 1373 236 1124 716 20 20
Quals 42 228 177 181 20 60 140
Quals 43 1100 1071 546 782 100 75
Quals 44 1099 905 155 1027 35 30
Quals 45 126 999 521 250 90 75
Quals 46 173 230 175 237 45 170
Quals 47 121 195 157 178 130 80
Quals 48 1059 1409 176 177 35 30
Quals 49 558 181 716 1493 80 45
Quals 50 20 1373 157 121 105 150
Quals 51 1124 176 178 96 60 80
Quals 52 500 38 236 1409 75 100
Quals 53 571 1100 1071 839 100 35
Quals 54 1027 228 782 155 25 120
Quals 55 250 1099 905 546 110 80
Quals 56 999 175 195 237 40 130
Quals 57 230 126 521 173 20 75
Quals 58 181 177 558 121 65 45
Quals 59 1493 1059 1409 716 15 100
Quals 60 20 157 230 521 35 90
Quals 61 236 178 1373 173 120 50
Quals 62 38 176 1100 126 50 160
Quals 63 782 1124 155 500 130 80
Quals 64 96 1071 237 228 35 110
Quals 65 175 571 1099 1027 85 60
Quals 66 546 250 839 195 75 50
Quals 67 999 521 177 905 100 45
Quals 68 126 121 716 230 180 120
Quals 69 546 157 176 558 60 20
Quals 70 178 173 1059 839 145 90
Quals 71 905 999 1409 20 25 70
Quals 72 1373 181 500 1100 105 90
Quals 73 237 1099 236 782 90 80
Quals 74 195 155 1071 1493 35 30
Quals 75 250 1027 1124 38 85 115
Quals 76 571 96 228 175 95 30
Quals 77 121 230 905 558 100 30
Quals 78 1059 716 521 546 70 100
Quals 79 839 228 126 177 15 130
Quals 80 176 157 571 999 135 50
Quals 81 173 1409 96 20 110 115
Quals 82 175 500 1100 178 115 85
Quals 83 1027 237 1493 1373 60 50
Quals 84 181 782 195 236 115 100
Quals 85 38 1071 155 1099 30 15
Quals 86 228 1124 716 250 20 70

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 181 782 157 250 1099 96 140 55
Quarters 1 Match 2 181 782 157 250 1099 96 150 80
Quarters 2 Match 1 121 176 177 126 173 1100 110 180
Quarters 2 Match 2 121 176 177 126 173 1100 25 95
Quarters 3 Match 1 571 716 230 546 521 1027 165 150
Quarters 3 Match 2 571 716 230 546 521 1027 165 110
Quarters 4 Match 1 236 178 500 237 175 228 140 100
Quarters 4 Match 2 236 178 500 237 175 228 105 65
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 181 782 157 126 173 1100 105 150
Semis 1 Match 2 181 782 157 126 173 1100 95 90
Semis 1 Match 3 181 782 157 126 173 1100 140 200
Semis 2 Match 1 571 716 230 236 178 500 175 125
Semis 2 Match 2 571 716 230 236 178 500 160 90
Finals
Finals 1 126 173 1100 571 716 230 135 150
Finals 2 126 173 1100 571 716 230 60 85

Elimination Bracket

1.
181
782
157
181
782
157
126
173
1100
571
716
230
236
178
500
3.
236
178
500
8.
250
1099
96
6.
237
175
228
4.
121
176
177
126
173
1100
571
716
230
2.
571
716
230
5.
126
173
1100
7.
546
521
1027

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
175 75.27
126 73.12
121 70.98
236 64.00
237 57.63
571 56.79
173 56.26
181 53.16
20 50.18
782 49.96
157 48.65
178 47.28
521 44.81
176 44.77
716 42.63
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
20 The Rocketeers Clifton Park, NY, USA
38 Nonnebots Woodbury, CT, USA
96 JESTER Springfield, MA, USA
121 Rhode Warriors Newport County, RI, USA
126 Gael Force Clinton, MA, USA
155 The Technonuts Berlin, CT, USA
157 AZTECHS Marlborough, MA, USA
173 R.A.G.E. (Robotics & Gadget Engineering) Tolland, CT, USA
175 Buzz Robotics Enfield, CT, USA
176 Aces High Windsor Locks, CT, USA
177 Bobcat Robotics South Windsor, CT, USA
178 The 2nd Law Enforcers Farmington, CT, USA
181 Birds Of Prey Hartford, CT, USA
195 Cyber Knights Southington, CT, USA
228 GUS Robotics Meriden, CT, USA
230 Gaelhawks Shelton, CT, USA
236 Techno-Ticks Old Lyme, CT, USA
237 Black Magic Robotics Watertown, CT, USA
250 Dynamos Colonie, NY, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
500 Team 500/Team USA New London, CT, USA
521 L33T CREW ("leet crew") Waterford, CT, USA
546 Technotics Woodbridge, CT, USA
558 Robo Squad New Haven, CT, USA
571 Team Paragon Windsor, CT, USA
716 Who'sCTEKS Falls Village, CT, USA
782 Killawatz Hartford, CT, USA
839 Rosie Robotics Agawam, MA, USA
905 Platt Tech Panthers Milford, CT, USA
999 MechaRams (Cheshire Robotics and Sikorsky Helicopters) Cheshire, CT, USA
1027 Project Jabberwocky West Springfield, MA, USA
1059 -- Simsbury, CT, USA
1071 Team Max Wolcott, CT, USA
1099 DiscoTechs Brookfield, CT, USA
1100 The T-Hawks Northboro, MA, USA
1124 ÜberBots Avon, CT, USA
1373 Spontaneous Combustion Storrs, CT, USA
1409 -- Great Barrington, MA, USA
1493 Falcons Albany, NY, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman’s Award 236
Engineering Inspiration Award 230
Rookie All Star Award 1493
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Dave Ferreira (121)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Eric Fields (176)
Regional Winner 571
Regional Winner 716
Regional Winner 230
Regional Finalist 1100
Regional Finalist 173
Regional Finalist 126
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional 230
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 839
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 716
General Motors Industrial Design Award 126
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1409
Imagery Award 228
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 173
Judges Award Friday 1059
Judges Award Friday 782
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 195
Leadership in Control Award 500
Motorola Quality Award 237
Rookie Inspiration Award 1373
Website Design Award 177
Xerox Creativity Award 38