2009 Events

Israel Regional 2009

Add videos!

to
Nokia Arena in Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

#frcis ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1954 3086 3084 3052 1952 2669 16 74
3064 1946 2231 1577 1957 3088 85 48
1576 3076 1937 3089 2216 1942 48 50
3034 3075 3087 2672 2214 2217 26 46
2215 1580 3094 3092 2650 2212 42 54
3063 3083 1573 2230 1657 1578 56 34
1574 1943 2211 1944 1579 3073 62 16
2630 3065 1690 3077 1955 1580 81 38
3086 3088 3064 3063 3087 3092 34 28
1578 2650 3084 1943 3076 3075 0 87
3089 2211 3077 3034 2230 1577 40 42
1937 1946 1952 2212 2214 1944 52 21
1955 1576 2216 1574 1657 2215 32 50
2217 3052 1579 3094 3065 1942 76 12
1954 3083 1957 2672 1690 3073 54 28
2630 2231 1944 1573 2669 3092 40 34
3086 3052 1942 2650 3089 3064 14 50
1576 3087 1577 1578 1952 1943 40 26
1579 3034 2215 1957 1690 3076 42 87
2630 2230 2216 2217 3088 1954 56 40
1580 1573 2212 3094 3083 1955 42 30
1946 3084 2214 3063 2669 2211 28 48
1937 2672 1657 3077 2231 1574 30 60
3065 3075 2650 3073 1577 3092 36 28
1955 3064 2212 3084 2211 3034 40 30
1580 1954 3089 1578 2215 1946 30 58
3073 1957 3086 2214 3094 2216 70 54
2669 2217 1944 3088 1657 3076 60 79
2231 3083 1943 2630 1576 3052 26 38
3065 1573 1574 3063 1942 3077 76 60
2230 1952 3087 1579 1937 3075 26 42
1690 1657 3084 2672 1946 2630 51 52
3063 1574 1954 2650 1943 3034 82 34
2216 1577 2669 1579 3083 3092 28 16
3073 3077 2214 1942 1576 2217 56 42
3064 1952 2215 2230 3094 2672 46 32
3087 1578 3076 1690 2231 2212 20 68
3086 1944 1580 1957 3075 1573 50 89
3065 3052 1955 3088 1937 3089 56 28
2211 1942 1952 1657 3087 3083 28 60
3073 2650 2215 3077 3064 2669 52 26
1579 1943 2216 1573 1946 3089 30 67
3092 2214 1955 1954 3052 3076 42 44
3075 3094 1690 3084 1576 2231 72 32
2212 2672 1574 2230 2217 3086 48 40
1937 3063 1577 1957 1580 2630 56 40
3088 1944 2211 1578 3065 3034 16 70
3073 2217 3083 3084 2215 1955 64 36
2230 1690 3092 1577 1573 2214 50 38
2672 1943 3064 3065 3076 2216 54 48
1957 3077 3052 2212 1578 1579 66 46
3088 2669 1580 1576 1574 1952 42 72
3034 1657 1946 1937 2650 3086 60 30
3087 2630 3094 3063 3089 1944 46 30
3075 1942 2231 1954 2211 2230 55 50
3092 1578 2672 1937 1955 2669 10 36
3076 3034 1573 3052 3073 3087 64 57
2216 1957 1952 2650 2630 2211 30 68
3077 3088 3094 3075 1946 3083 38 54
2214 3086 2231 1943 3065 2215 55 42
1942 1944 1657 1577 3084 1580 68 22
3063 1579 3064 1954 2212 1576 48 24
1574 3089 3092 1690 2217 1952 98 46
1573 2672 3084 3088 2214 2650 42 54
2212 2630 1657 3075 3064 3073 68 32
2669 1942 2230 1957 1943 1955 63 51
1577 2211 3076 3086 1574 3094 76 6
2216 3034 2217 2231 1578 1580 32 22
2215 1690 3063 3052 1937 1944 70 44
1576 3077 3065 3087 1954 1946 60 32
3089 1579 2214 3083 2672 1580 44 24
3088 3034 2212 1577 1942 2215 22 42
3073 1955 2231 3063 3086 1952 46 10
3083 1576 2230 2650 3076 1944 60 46
3075 3052 1578 1946 1574 2216 52 46
1943 1954 3077 3092 3094 1657 30 40
3084 2669 1957 3087 3065 3089 30 28
1573 1690 1937 2217 3064 2211 60 18
1579 2650 1576 2630 3086 1578 58 61

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1579 2630 1574 2669 2215 1577 60 44
1574 2630 1579 2215 1577 2669 78 16
1946 1957 2212 1657 2230 2214 54 58
1946 2212 1957 2214 1657 2230 49 66
3075 1690 3083 3076 2211 3089 52 24
3083 3075 1690 3076 3089 2211 46 22
2231 1573 2217 3065 3052 1942 46 36
2231 2217 1573 3065 1942 3052 58 56
Semifinals
1574 1579 2630 1657 2214 2230 62 64
1574 1579 2630 2214 2230 1657 30 52
3083 1690 3075 2217 2231 1573 50 38
1690 3075 3083 2231 2217 1573 69 28
Finals
1657 2230 2214 3075 3083 1690 62 48
2214 2230 1657 3075 3083 1690 66 65

Elimination Bracket

1.
1579
2630
1574
1579
2630
1574
1657
2230
2214
3075
1690
3083
2231
1573
2217
3.
2231
1573
2217
8.
2669
2215
1577
6.
3065
3052
1942
4.
1946
1957
2212
1657
2230
2214
3075
1690
3083
2.
3075
1690
3083
5.
1657
2230
2214
7.
3076
2211
3089

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1574 31.64
3076 30.23
1690 28.43
1957 26.82
1657 26.25
2630 26.16
1946 25.35
1573 23.33
3052 23.16
3075 21.99
3063 21.18
2217 20.23
2230 20.10
2214 19.11
3089 18.96

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Played QS RS MP
1 2630 9 1 0 10 18.00 40.90 81
2 3075 8 2 0 10 16.00 39.80 89
3 1574 8 2 0 10 16.00 37.20 98
4 1573 7 3 0 10 14.00 42.30 89
5 1946 7 3 0 10 14.00 40.40 85
6 1657 7 3 0 10 14.00 37.90 79
7 1690 7 3 0 10 14.00 36.70 87
8 2231 7 3 0 10 14.00 34.40 85
9 3052 7 3 0 10 14.00 34.10 76
10 1957 6 4 0 10 12.00 46.70 89
11 3076 6 4 0 10 12.00 40.90 87
12 2669 6 4 0 10 12.00 38.10 74
13 3065 6 4 0 10 12.00 36.20 81
14 2215 6 4 0 10 12.00 35.80 70
15 3063 6 4 0 10 12.00 35.20 82
16 1577 6 4 0 10 12.00 34.60 76
17 3083 6 4 0 10 12.00 33.60 64
18 2212 6 4 0 10 12.00 32.70 68
19 3064 6 3 0 9 12.00 31.60 85
20 2230 5 5 0 10 10.00 39.70 63
21 2214 5 5 0 10 10.00 37.90 56
22 3073 5 5 0 10 10.00 36.90 70
23 1942 5 5 0 10 10.00 35.90 68
24 3089 5 5 0 10 10.00 35.80 98
25 2650 5 5 0 10 10.00 35.60 68
26 1937 5 5 0 10 10.00 33.50 60
27 3034 5 5 0 10 10.00 32.90 70
28 2216 4 6 0 10 8.00 41.60 56
29 3077 4 6 0 10 8.00 41.20 66
30 1576 4 6 0 10 8.00 39.20 72
31 2217 4 6 0 10 8.00 36.20 76
32 2672 4 6 0 10 8.00 36.10 54
33 3086 4 5 0 9 8.00 35.80 70
34 1955 4 6 0 10 8.00 33.70 56
35 3092 4 6 0 10 8.00 32.40 98
36 2211 4 6 0 10 8.00 30.20 76
37 1952 4 6 0 10 8.00 29.70 74
38 1579 4 6 0 10 8.00 29.40 76
39 1578 4 6 0 10 8.00 29.20 70
40 3088 3 7 0 10 6.00 39.40 79
41 1954 3 7 0 10 6.00 34.60 82
42 1943 3 7 0 10 6.00 32.30 87
43 3094 3 7 0 10 6.00 31.60 72
44 3087 3 7 0 10 6.00 31.10 60
45 1944 2 8 0 10 4.00 33.90 68
46 1580 1 8 0 9 2.00 32.80 50
47 3084 1 9 0 10 2.00 29.50 51
TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Misgav, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Raanana, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Binyamina, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Lod, M, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Akko, Z, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kiryat Motzkin, Z, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Herzliya, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Om- Elfahem, HA, Israel
Kiryat Yam, Z, Israel
Osfia, Z, Israel
Kefar Blum, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Rishon Lezion, M, Israel
Tel Aviv, M, Israel
Tichon Tel Aviv, HA, Israel
Jatt, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
LOD, TA, Israel
Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Arad, D, Israel
Jerusalem, JM, Israel
Maagan Michael, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Hazor, Z, Israel
Kyriat Shmona, Z, Israel
Ben Shemen, M, Israel
Kiryat Bialik, HA, Israel
Haifa, HA, Israel
Nazareth Ilit, Z, Israel
Ramat Gan, M, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2230
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1577
Rookie All Star Award 3075
Woodie Flowers Award Barak Philosof (1574)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Avihu Ben-Nun
Regional Winner 1657
Regional Winner 2230
Regional Winner 2214
Regional Finalist 3083
Regional Finalist 1690
Regional Finalist 3075
Autodesk Visualization Award 3052
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 3052
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 2215
General Motors Industrial Design Award 2630
Highest Rookie Seed Award 3075
Imagery Award 2669
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 2212
Judges Award 2672
Judges Award 3083
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1574
Motorola Quality Award 2214
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 1690
Rookie Inspiration Award 3088
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 3065
Website Award 1946
Xerox Creativity Award 2231