2011 Events

Einstein Field 2011


St. Louis, MO
http://www.usfirst.org - details on usfirst.org

#frccmp ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 25 1503 217 254 111 973 104 119
Semis 1 Match 2 1503 25 217 254 973 111 72 136
Semis 2 Match 1 177 781 2016 968 51 987 112 107
Semis 2 Match 2 2016 781 177 51 968 987 130 97
Finals
Finals 1 973 254 111 177 2016 781 147 79
Finals 2 111 254 973 2016 177 781 136 91

Elimination Bracket

25
1503
217
254
111
973
177
781
2016
968
51
987
254
111
973
177
781
2016

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Played QS RS
1 781 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
2 3747 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
3 188 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
4 469 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
5 51 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
6 2054 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
7 1503 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
8 2016 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
9 968 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
10 3138 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
11 973 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
12 987 1 0 0 1 2.00 0
13 25 0 1 0 1 0 0
14 1801 0 1 0 1 0 0
15 610 0 1 0 1 0 0
16 2826 0 1 0 1 0 0
17 103 0 1 0 1 0 0
18 254 0 1 0 1 0 0
19 233 0 1 0 1 0 0
20 330 0 1 0 1 0 0
21 217 0 1 0 1 0 0
22 111 0 1 0 1 0 0
23 71 0 1 0 1 0 0
24 177 0 1 0 1 0 0
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
25 Raider Robotix North Brunswick, NJ, USA
51 The Wings of Fire Pontiac, MI, USA
75 RoboRaiders Hillsborough, NJ, USA
78 AIR Strike Newport County, RI, USA
111 WildStang Schaumburg, IL, USA
118 Robonauts League City, TX, USA
135 The Black Knights Mishawaka, IN, USA
177 Bobcat Robotics South Windsor, CT, USA
217 ThunderChickens Sterling Heights, MI, USA
228 GUS Robotics Meriden, CT, USA
245 Adambots Rochester Hills, MI, USA
254 The Cheesy Poofs San Jose, CA, USA
329 Raiders Medford, NY, USA
359 Hawaiian Kids Waialua, HI, USA
365 Miracle Workerz Wilmington, DE, USA
687 The Nerd Herd Carson, CA, USA
781 Kinetic Knights Kincardine, ON, Canada
968 RAWC (Robotics Alliance Of West Covina) West Covina, CA, USA
973 Greybots Atascadero, CA, USA
987 HIGHROLLERS Las Vegas, NV, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1334 Red Devils Oakville, ON, Canada
1503 Spartonics Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
1538 The Holy Cows San Diego, CA, USA
1629 Garrett Coalition (GaCo) McHenry, MD, USA
1671 Buchanan Bird Brains Clovis, CA, USA
1710 The Ravonics Revolution Olathe, KS, USA
1868 Space Cookies Moffett Field, CA, USA
1983 Skunk Works Robotics Seattle, WA, USA
1985 Robohawks Florissant, MO, USA
2016 Mighty Monkey Wrenches Ewing, NJ, USA
2054 Tech Vikes Hopkins, MI, USA
2056 OP Robotics Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
2169 KING TeC Prior Lake/Savage, MN, USA
2534 The Lakers Baltimore, MD, USA
2543 TitanBOT Chula Vista, CA, USA
3132 Thunder Down Under Sydney, NSW, Australia
3478 LamBot San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico
3527 Tec Balam Esmeralda Atizapan, MEX, Mexico
3747 Chaotech Mankato, MN, USA
Award Winner
Championship - Chairman's Award 359
Championship - Founders Award The Boeing Company
Championship - Engineering Inspiration Award 1629
Championship - Rookie All Star Award 3478
Championship - Woodie Flowers Award John Larock (365)
Championship - FRC Outstanding Volunteer Award Ceci Neuman
Deans List Luther Banner (1985)
Deans List Tina Dutra (228)
Deans List JB Ring (2534)
Deans List Michael Schrager (135)
Deans List Christina Wettersten (1868)
Deans List Michael Violet (78)
Deans List Santiago Garza (2543)
Deans List Nicholas Bandiera (1334)
Deans List Cody Wall (987)
Deans List Lydia Johnston (1983)
Championship - Championship Champion 973
Championship - Championship Champion 254
Championship - Championship Champion 111
Championship - Championship Finalist 2016
Championship - Championship Finalist 177
Championship - Championship Finalist 781
Championship - Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1983
Championship - Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2054
Championship - Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 687
Championship - Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (3D CAD) 75
Championship - Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (Animation) 1671
Championship - Gracious Professionalism sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 118
Championship - Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2169
Championship - Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 254
Championship - Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1710
Championship - Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2056
Championship - Judge's Award 3747
Championship - Judge's Award 3132
Championship - Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1538
Championship - Rookie Inspiration Award 3527
Championship - Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 329
Championship - Web Site Award 245