2013 Events

Einstein Field 2013

Team NumberTeam NameLocation
33 Killer Bees Auburn Hills, MI, USA
111 WildStang Schaumburg, IL, USA
148 Robowranglers Greenville, TX, USA
233 The Pink Team Rockledge/Cocoa Beach, FL, USA
254 The Cheesy Poofs San Jose, CA, USA
303 TEST Team 303 Bridgewater, NJ, USA
359 Hawaiian Kids Waialua, HI, USA
469 Las Guerrillas Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
589 Falkon Robotics La Crescenta, CA, USA
610 The Coyotes Toronto, ON, Canada
704 Warriors Grand Prairie, TX, USA
842 Falcon Robotics Phoenix, AZ, USA
862 Lightning Robotics Canton, MI, USA
1241 THEORY6 Mississauga, ON, Canada
1477 Texas Torque The Woodlands, TX, USA
1519 Mechanical Mayhem Milford, NH, USA
1533 Triple Strange Greensboro, NC, USA
1538 The Holy Cows San Diego, CA, USA
1640 Sab-BOT-age Downingtown, PA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1678 Citrus Circuits Davis, CA, USA
1717 D'Penguineers Goleta, CA, USA
1902 Exploding Bacon Orlando, FL, USA
1986 Team Titanium Lee's Summit, MO, USA
2093 Bowtie Brigade Portland, OR, USA
2283 Panteras Mexico City, DIF, Mexico
2614 MARS Morgantown, WV, USA
2638 Rebels Great Neck, NY, USA
2834 Bionic Black Hawks Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
3018 Nordic Storm Saint Peter, MN, USA
3138 Innovators Robotics Dayton, OH, USA
3469 The Spanish Inquisition Mobile, AL, USA
3476 Code Orange Irvine, CA, USA
3478 LamBot San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico
3504 Girls of Steel Pittsburgh, PA, USA
3547 Virus Monroe, MI, USA
4159 CardinalBotics San Francisco, CA, USA
4476 W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Kingston, ON, Canada
Award Winner
Chairman's Award 1538
Founder's Award Rockwell Automation
Engineering Inspiration Award 3478
Woodie Flowers Award Faridodin “Fredi Lajvardi (842)
Volunteer of the Year Al Skierkiewicz (111)
FIRST Dean's List Award Joshua Thomas (704)
FIRST Dean's List Award William Blaser (359)
FIRST Dean's List Award Kristina Landen (2093)
FIRST Dean's List Award Isabel Martos-Repath (589)
FIRST Dean's List Award Naoka Gunawardena (3504)
FIRST Dean's List Award Kristen Law (2834)
FIRST Dean's List Award Kathryn Hite (3547)
FIRST Dean's List Award Kaley Bibic (4476)
FIRST Dean's List Award Ephraim Bililign (1533)
FIRST Dean's List Award Ofri Harlev (4159)
Championship Winners 1241
Championship Winners 610
Championship Winners 1477
Championship Finalists 33
Championship Finalists 469
Championship Finalists 1519
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3018
Dr. Bart Kamen Memorial Scholarship Sofia Dhanani
Dr. Bart Kamen Memorial Scholarship Sarah Rudasill
Dr. Bart Kamen Memorial Scholarship Pascale Wallace Patterson
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2614
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1986
FIRST Future Innovator Award presented by the Abbott Fund 3469
Gracious Professionalism� Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3138
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1902
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 254
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2638
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1717
Make It Loud Award will.i.am
Media and Technology Award sponsored by Comcast 2283
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 33
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 233