2013 Events

Crossroads Regional 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 3138 3186 1756 2909 4143 3492 46 18
Quals 2 1288 4256 4690 1038 4028 3201 98 61
Quals 3 292 4103 868 4213 3844 48 118 67
Quals 4 1208 3494 1706 1646 3559 3266 95 79
Quals 5 2081 4330 931 1529 1024 3947 55 58
Quals 6 4272 1018 2481 4058 1501 4008 100 34
Quals 7 279 4781 930 2360 1094 447 57 59
Quals 8 4329 2171 2202 234 1741 4211 82 117
Quals 9 337 3947 1706 1720 4256 4103 71 69
Quals 10 1529 3844 4272 1208 4028 3492 12 140
Quals 11 3186 3201 1018 48 2481 4781 46 90
Quals 12 1024 4058 4690 2909 2171 2360 25 12
Quals 13 3138 4330 3494 931 1741 868 27 207
Quals 14 4213 447 1501 1094 3266 2202 167 100
Quals 15 1646 4143 4008 279 292 1720 23 55
Quals 16 1038 4329 337 3559 1756 930 41 137
Quals 17 4211 1288 4058 234 2081 4103 61 83
Quals 18 447 3494 931 1706 3492 4690 91 94
Quals 19 1024 292 4213 2171 3201 1529 96 37
Quals 20 3266 1756 4781 4028 4008 3947 39 103
Quals 21 48 2909 337 3559 4272 4143 30 53
Quals 22 4329 1018 2360 1720 4211 4330 68 65
Quals 23 1646 1038 234 3138 1501 3844 120 115
Quals 24 4256 2481 2202 1094 1208 1741 156 122
Quals 25 3186 279 868 2081 1288 930 111 72
Quals 26 4008 3494 3201 4211 447 2909 34 55
Quals 27 3559 337 1720 4213 2171 4781 61 28
Quals 28 292 2202 4028 1038 4330 2360 131 44
Quals 29 4143 930 1741 1529 1646 1288 117 110
Quals 30 1094 931 1018 4103 3492 4329 111 49
Quals 31 3947 4256 234 1024 3186 48 111 100
Quals 32 1208 2481 1756 1706 2081 868 127 114
Quals 33 3138 4272 4058 4690 3844 3266 45 63
Quals 34 1501 1529 2202 279 3494 337 103 89
Quals 35 4028 930 931 1018 234 4213 114 107
Quals 36 4330 1024 868 4143 1038 4781 143 34
Quals 37 2171 447 2081 3559 4103 48 106 64
Quals 38 4690 4211 2481 292 3138 4256 89 79
Quals 39 3844 1741 1706 279 3947 4272 141 35
Quals 40 2360 1501 3266 4329 3201 1288 96 84
Quals 41 1646 1720 3492 2909 4058 1756 72 63
Quals 42 3186 1208 1529 1094 4008 4690 41 65
Quals 43 3138 1741 3947 1018 292 3559 103 86
Quals 44 447 930 4330 3844 279 2481 149 83
Quals 45 1720 4272 1756 1024 1288 2202 133 147
Quals 46 4781 3201 3492 4329 2081 1646 54 32
Quals 47 4103 1208 4143 1501 2909 4028 129 85
Quals 48 3494 48 1094 337 4058 234 74 81
Quals 49 868 3266 4008 2171 931 4256 116 100
Quals 50 1706 1038 4213 4211 3186 2360 88 20
Quals 51 1288 3844 292 2202 2909 4781 61 58
Quals 52 447 3947 4143 4329 1208 4058 144 76
Quals 53 1646 4690 48 3266 2481 4330 72 115
Quals 54 1501 4211 2171 1024 930 3492 80 116
Quals 55 234 3559 2360 1529 1018 868 55 126
Quals 56 4103 1741 337 1038 3186 4008 46 68
Quals 57 1094 3201 2081 931 3138 1720 75 116
Quals 58 4213 279 1756 3494 4256 4272 46 51
Quals 59 4028 868 48 1706 2202 930 145 124
Quals 60 3492 3947 2171 1288 1038 2481 70 115
Quals 61 4211 3266 4103 1529 1741 4781 59 52
Quals 62 3186 3559 447 1756 1501 931 100 126
Quals 63 4330 2909 4008 234 1094 1706 6 138
Quals 64 3138 279 4329 4213 4028 4058 64 58
Quals 65 1646 292 1208 1024 1018 337 57 86
Quals 66 4256 2360 3844 2081 4143 3494 80 37
Quals 67 4272 4690 1741 1720 3201 868 73 93
Quals 68 4008 4103 2202 48 3138 930 109 145
Quals 69 1646 1094 4028 4211 3559 3947 98 40
Quals 70 3494 1024 2171 292 4329 3186 43 47
Quals 71 1018 2081 1038 3266 4272 447 117 117
Quals 72 3844 931 2909 2481 2360 337 72 33
Quals 73 4058 4143 1529 3201 1756 1706 55 52
Quals 74 4690 1720 4781 234 279 1501 34 181
Quals 75 3492 1288 4330 4256 1208 4213 105 112
Quals 76 868 2360 4272 4103 447 1646 88 83
Quals 77 3844 1756 1094 1018 2171 1741 85 95
Quals 78 1024 2481 1720 3494 4028 1529 41 65
Quals 79 3492 234 3266 4143 337 292 142 51
Quals 80 4256 1706 2909 4329 4781 1501 73 84
Quals 81 3201 3559 4058 2202 3186 4330 51 75
Quals 82 4213 4008 930 4690 2081 3947 70 53
Quals 83 4211 1038 279 1208 931 48 85 152
Quals 84 3138 447 1024 1288 1706 2171 130 151

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 234 1646 868 4256 2202 1706 173 102
Quarters 1 Match 2 234 868 1646 1706 4256 2202 168 125
Quarters 2 Match 1 1038 48 4028 2481 3947 1741 153 163
Quarters 2 Match 2 1038 4028 48 1741 2481 3947 124 178
Quarters 3 Match 1 930 1501 3492 3266 3138 1018 98 69
Quarters 3 Match 2 930 3492 1501 3266 1018 3138 117 131
Quarters 3 Match 3 930 3492 1501 1018 3138 3266 88 97
Quarters 4 Match 1 931 1094 1208 1756 447 1288 105 215
Quarters 4 Match 2 1094 1208 931 1756 447 1288 101 165
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 868 1646 234 1741 3947 2481 169 160
Semis 1 Match 2 1646 868 234 2481 1741 3947 113 127
Semis 1 Match 3 234 1646 868 3947 1741 2481 154 116
Semis 2 Match 1 3266 3138 1018 1288 1756 447 80 146
Semis 2 Match 2 1018 3266 3138 1288 447 1756 104 153
Finals
Finals 1 234 1646 868 447 1288 1756 154 129
Finals 2 868 234 1646 447 1288 1756 147 107

Elimination Bracket

1.
234
1646
868
234
1646
868
234
1646
868
1756
447
1288
1756
447
1288
3.
931
1094
1208
8.
4256
2202
1706
6.
1756
447
1288
4.
1038
48
4028
2481
3947
1741
3266
3138
1018
2.
930
1501
3492
5.
2481
3947
1741
7.
3266
3138
1018

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
868 78.07
447 69.44
234 63.14
2202 58.51
1501 58.43
1208 53.55
1288 52.43
1741 50.12
48 45.23
1018 44.68
930 44.03
931 43.97
4028 43.65
1706 42.05
4256 40.56

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS AP CP TP Record (W-L-T) DQ Played
1 868 18.00 354.00 230.00 677.00 9-1-0 0 10
2 234 16.00 314.00 230.00 591.00 8-2-0 0 10
3 930 14.00 346.00 190.00 565.00 7-3-0 0 10
4 931 14.00 332.00 290.00 522.00 7-3-0 0 10
5 4028 14.00 258.00 190.00 552.00 7-3-0 0 10
6 2481 14.00 246.00 340.00 363.00 7-3-0 0 10
7 447 13.00 332.00 220.00 558.00 6-3-1 0 10
8 3266 13.00 296.00 160.00 470.00 6-3-1 0 10
9 1018 13.00 282.00 200.00 460.00 6-3-1 0 10
10 1706 12.00 316.00 190.00 541.00 6-4-0 0 10
11 1208 12.00 294.00 280.00 477.00 6-4-0 0 10
12 1024 12.00 270.00 150.00 469.00 6-4-0 0 10
13 4256 12.00 268.00 370.00 291.00 6-4-0 0 10
14 1501 12.00 266.00 160.00 645.00 6-4-0 0 10
15 1741 12.00 260.00 250.00 563.00 6-4-0 0 10
16 3492 12.00 250.00 140.00 470.00 6-4-0 0 10
17 292 12.00 234.00 210.00 337.00 6-4-0 0 10
18 3947 12.00 214.00 180.00 394.00 6-4-0 0 10
19 4690 12.00 186.00 170.00 310.00 6-4-0 0 10
20 1094 10.00 306.00 240.00 381.00 5-5-0 0 10
21 3138 10.00 306.00 140.00 424.00 5-5-0 0 10
22 2202 10.00 288.00 270.00 527.00 5-5-0 0 10
23 1288 10.00 278.00 190.00 536.00 5-5-0 0 10
24 3186 10.00 240.00 160.00 254.00 5-5-0 0 10
25 4213 10.00 238.00 180.00 421.00 5-5-0 0 10
26 3844 10.00 234.00 180.00 365.00 5-5-0 0 10
27 2360 10.00 222.00 120.00 213.00 5-5-0 0 10
28 1720 10.00 200.00 100.00 439.00 5-5-0 0 10
29 4008 10.00 170.00 150.00 308.00 5-5-0 0 10
30 1529 10.00 142.00 150.00 367.00 5-5-0 0 10
31 4143 10.00 72.00 270.00 319.00 5-5-0 0 10
32 4272 9.00 208.00 150.00 349.00 4-5-1 0 10
33 1038 9.00 184.00 180.00 409.00 4-5-1 0 10
34 4330 8.00 298.00 150.00 336.00 4-6-0 0 10
35 1756 8.00 284.00 150.00 420.00 4-6-0 0 10
36 48 8.00 270.00 140.00 529.00 4-6-0 0 10
37 4329 8.00 204.00 180.00 243.00 4-6-0 0 10
38 4103 8.00 192.00 250.00 367.00 4-6-0 0 10
39 4211 8.00 174.00 130.00 367.00 4-6-0 0 10
40 279 8.00 136.00 220.00 450.00 4-6-0 0 10
41 337 8.00 126.00 180.00 283.00 4-6-0 0 10
42 1646 6.00 232.00 180.00 334.00 3-7-0 0 10
43 3559 6.00 230.00 170.00 326.00 3-7-0 0 10
44 2171 6.00 208.00 220.00 339.00 3-7-0 0 10
45 3494 6.00 140.00 200.00 239.00 3-6-0 1 10
46 4058 6.00 140.00 120.00 289.00 3-7-0 0 10
47 4781 6.00 128.00 120.00 282.00 3-7-0 0 10
48 2081 5.00 258.00 200.00 286.00 2-7-1 0 10
49 3201 4.00 180.00 140.00 267.00 2-8-0 0 10
50 2909 4.00 98.00 90.00 284.00 2-8-0 0 10
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
48 Delphi E.L.I.T.E. Warren, OH, USA
234 Cyber Blue Indianapolis, IN, USA
279 Tech Fusion Maumee, OH, USA
292 PantherTech Russiaville, IN, USA
337 Hard Working Hard Hats Logan, WV, USA
447 Team Roboto Anderson, IN, USA
868 TechHOUNDS Carmel, IN, USA
930 Mukwonago B.E.A.R.s (Building Extremely Awesome Robots) Mukwonago, WI, USA
931 Perpetual Chaos St. Louis, MO, USA
1018 RoboDevils Indianapolis, IN, USA
1024 Kil-A-Bytes Indianapolis, IN, USA
1038 Thunderhawks Liberty Township, OH, USA
1094 Channel Cats O'fallon, MO, USA
1208 Metool Brigade O'Fallon, IL, USA
1288 RAVEN Robotics Saint Charles, MO, USA
1501 Team THRUST Huntington, IN, USA
1529 CyberCards Indianapolis, IN, USA
1646 Precision Guessworks Lafayette, IN, USA
1706 Ratchet Rockers Wentzville, MO, USA
1720 PhyXTGears Muncie, IN, USA
1741 Red Alert Greenwood, IN, USA
1756 Argos Peoria, IL, USA
2081 Icarus Peoria, IL, USA
2171 RoboDogs Crown Point, IN, USA
2202 BEAST Robotics Brookfield, WI, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
2360 POWER-Storm Indianapolis, IN, USA
2481 Roboteers Tremont, IL, USA
2909 Zebra Bots Rochester, IN, USA
3138 Innovators Robotics Dayton, OH, USA
3186 DECAbotz Dayton, OH, USA
3201 Ross Rambotics Hamilton, OH, USA
3266 Robots-R-Us Eaton, OH, USA
3492 P.A.R.T.s Winfield, WV, USA
3494 The Quadrangles Bloomington, IN, USA
3559 Thundercats Jasper, IN, USA
3844 Kentucky Wildbots Corbin, KY, USA
3947 The Last Crusaders Knightstown, IN, USA
4008 Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut Petersburg, IN, USA
4028 The Beak Squad Cincinnati, OH, USA
4058 BoomBots Liberty, IN, USA
4103 Roborioles Avon, IN, USA
4143 MARS/ WARS Metamora, IL, USA
4211 Psycho Tech Indianapolis, IN, USA
4213 MetalCow Robotics Bloomington, IL, USA
4256 Cyborg Cats Town and Country, MO, USA
4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics Lafayette, IN, USA
4329 Lutheran Roboteers St Charles, MO, USA
4330 Rambunction St. Louis, MO, USA
4690 WD-40 indianapolis, IN, USA
4781 Robo Spartains Connersville, IN, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 337
Engineering Inspiration Award 2081
Rookie All Star Award 4781
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Dan Newby (447)
Volunteer of the Year Jason Zielke
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Justin Chu (3138)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Colin Hartman (447)
Regional Winners 234
Regional Winners 868
Regional Winners 1646
Regional Finalists 1288
Regional Finalists 1756
Regional Finalists 447
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1094
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1741
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4256
Gracious Professionalism´┐Ż Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1018
Highest Rookie Seed 4690
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1024
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 234
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 337
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2481
Judges' Award 4143
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3266
Rookie Inspiration Award 4690
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1038