2013 Events

TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

to
The College of New Jersey in Ewing Township, NJ
http://www.midatlanticrobotics.com/ - details on usfirst.org

#frcnjewn ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 293 56 1279 1807 4573 4653 59 15
Quals 2 2600 102 25 2191 223 3314 62 34
Quals 3 303 2016 1143 203 1257 1881 63 12
Quals 4 2590 613 3142 219 1672 224 71 43
Quals 5 2495 3637 4281 272 4750 3515 28 69
Quals 6 103 869 1302 752 1617 1089 75 6
Quals 7 1370 2016 56 293 1143 613 98 31
Quals 8 203 2495 4653 3314 1807 4281 24 29
Quals 9 1302 3515 2191 224 2590 223 21 83
Quals 10 272 3142 1257 1370 752 4750 43 27
Quals 11 1279 3637 25 1089 869 1881 62 18
Quals 12 4573 303 102 1672 103 2600 48 65
Quals 13 219 223 293 1617 4750 4281 62 45
Quals 14 2191 224 203 1257 1089 1279 26 18
Quals 15 272 2600 303 3142 1302 56 133 64
Quals 16 1143 1370 3515 1617 2495 1672 63 27
Quals 17 752 2590 102 4653 1881 25 88 53
Quals 18 3637 869 3314 2016 219 4573 10 3
Quals 19 613 1807 303 103 1617 272 35 77
Quals 20 2495 1370 1279 25 1302 203 33 41
Quals 21 2016 1672 752 4281 2191 56 25 46
Quals 22 3314 613 1257 4653 869 102 28 10
Quals 23 223 4573 3637 3142 1807 1143 10 15
Quals 24 224 293 4750 2600 1881 3515 62 2
Quals 25 103 1089 303 219 2590 869 84 112
Quals 26 1143 2495 1257 2191 613 3637 30 0
Quals 27 56 1617 25 1302 1672 3314 72 89
Quals 28 1807 219 272 203 102 3515 69 14
Quals 29 103 752 4281 3142 2600 1279 95 26
Quals 30 4750 1089 223 4653 2590 2016 11 115
Quals 31 4573 1370 293 1881 224 303 60 41
Quals 32 1617 2191 102 3637 203 3142 53 19
Quals 33 752 3515 4653 2600 869 2016 3 48
Quals 34 1302 4750 1807 1370 219 25 44 41
Quals 35 1881 223 103 1279 272 1672 92 84
Quals 36 613 224 4281 1089 56 1143 30 69
Quals 37 1257 4573 2590 3314 2495 293 85 104
Quals 38 1881 1279 219 223 1617 2600 33 0
Quals 39 224 2016 25 303 1370 4653 75 68
Quals 40 1672 56 1807 3515 869 1257 67 9
Quals 41 4281 1302 102 4573 1143 2191 44 30
Quals 42 103 3314 3142 2495 613 4750 73 26
Quals 43 3637 2590 1089 752 293 272 102 100
Quals 44 203 219 2600 224 1257 1370 24 16
Quals 45 869 4573 2495 25 3142 303 10 61
Quals 46 2191 1279 2016 3515 3637 1807 49 14
Quals 47 1617 2590 203 56 103 4750 60 102
Quals 48 752 1881 1143 272 4653 3314 27 82
Quals 49 613 223 1302 293 4281 1672 29 81
Quals 50 1089 3142 224 102 2016 2495 36 3
Quals 51 2600 3314 1143 1807 2590 25 40 94
Quals 52 1257 1672 303 4281 223 1279 53 39
Quals 53 4573 3515 1617 613 1089 102 15 18
Quals 54 293 4653 103 1302 219 3637 58 14
Quals 55 56 869 752 1370 2191 1881 63 57
Quals 56 203 272 4281 4750 4573 25 28 49
Quals 57 1089 1672 3515 3637 1257 103 29 59
Quals 58 1807 1617 2016 1302 2600 224 4 97
Quals 59 56 4653 613 203 223 752 52 28
Quals 60 1143 102 4750 1279 303 869 16 66
Quals 61 293 2590 1881 2495 3142 219 131 3
Quals 62 1370 3314 1617 272 2191 1089 46 16
Quals 63 613 203 1672 1807 752 2600 61 15
Quals 64 25 223 2495 3637 56 102 29 56
Quals 65 272 2016 1302 293 2191 1257 91 73
Quals 66 1881 4281 4573 2590 103 1370 66 168
Quals 67 1279 3515 224 219 303 3314 46 75
Quals 68 869 4750 3142 4653 1143 1302 24 46
Quals 69 1807 102 1881 1089 2016 4281 44 56
Quals 70 2600 1370 3637 2590 1279 3314 28 110
Quals 71 25 1143 103 293 3142 3515 107 61
Quals 72 1617 1257 219 613 752 4573 6 11
Quals 73 2191 4653 1672 303 203 4750 40 47
Quals 74 272 223 869 224 2495 56 41 37

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 103 1881 2590 869 1672 102 104 0
Quarters 1 Match 2 2590 1881 103 869 102 1672 167 0
Quarters 2 Match 1 1302 1807 223 25 4281 303 34 32
Quarters 2 Match 2 1302 223 1807 4281 25 303 26 55
Quarters 2 Match 3 223 1302 1807 4281 303 25 29 106
Quarters 3 Match 1 3314 272 2191 4750 1370 1143 54 47
Quarters 3 Match 2 3314 272 2191 1143 1370 4750 61 51
Quarters 4 Match 1 293 56 224 2016 1279 1089 123 85
Quarters 4 Match 2 56 224 293 1089 1279 2016 74 63
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 1881 103 2590 303 25 4281 83 57
Semis 1 Match 2 103 1881 2590 303 4281 25 118 51
Semis 2 Match 1 272 2191 3314 56 293 224 96 86
Semis 2 Match 2 2191 272 3314 56 293 224 66 74
Semis 2 Match 3 3314 2191 272 293 56 224 98 101
Finals
Finals 1 1881 103 2590 224 56 293 95 129
Finals 2 2590 103 1881 56 293 224 80 108

Elimination Bracket

1.
103
1881
2590
103
1881
2590
103
1881
2590
293
56
224
293
56
224
3.
293
56
224
8.
869
1672
102
6.
2016
1279
1089
4.
1302
1807
223
25
4281
303
3314
272
2191
2.
3314
272
2191
5.
25
4281
303
7.
4750
1370
1143

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2590 78.38
103 49.26
272 42.51
293 38.99
56 38.19
303 36.50
25 29.70
1302 25.46
3314 25.32
1672 24.09
1370 22.31
4281 18.84
2016 17.26
1881 15.55
224 14.22

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS AP CP TP Record (W-L-T) DQ Played
1 103 22.00 320.00 180.00 555.00 11-1-0 0 12
2 2590 20.00 452.00 200.00 567.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 3314 20.00 282.00 140.00 298.00 10-2-0 0 12
4 56 18.00 240.00 170.00 375.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 293 16.00 278.00 120.00 484.00 8-4-0 0 12
6 272 16.00 250.00 200.00 383.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 1302 16.00 226.00 90.00 339.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 25 16.00 200.00 210.00 336.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 2016 16.00 186.00 120.00 324.00 8-4-0 0 12
10 303 14.00 182.00 100.00 492.00 7-5-0 0 12
11 1143 14.00 182.00 40.00 315.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 869 14.00 158.00 100.00 228.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 1279 12.00 322.00 110.00 193.00 6-6-0 0 12
14 4281 12.00 240.00 120.00 227.00 6-6-0 0 12
15 219 12.00 224.00 60.00 201.00 6-6-0 0 12
16 102 12.00 202.00 80.00 174.00 6-6-0 0 12
17 224 12.00 194.00 110.00 288.00 6-6-0 0 12
18 1672 12.00 152.00 140.00 372.00 6-6-0 0 12
19 1807 12.00 150.00 110.00 185.00 6-6-0 0 12
20 3142 12.00 148.00 90.00 258.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 4750 12.00 138.00 130.00 254.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 2600 12.00 136.00 80.00 324.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 613 12.00 132.00 60.00 200.00 6-6-0 0 12
24 1370 10.00 216.00 160.00 329.00 5-7-0 0 12
25 1257 10.00 164.00 60.00 208.00 5-7-0 0 12
26 4653 10.00 148.00 130.00 288.00 5-7-0 0 12
27 1089 10.00 146.00 100.00 217.00 5-7-0 0 12
28 3637 10.00 112.00 130.00 160.00 5-7-0 0 12
29 203 10.00 112.00 60.00 200.00 5-6-0 1 12
30 2191 8.00 188.00 100.00 157.00 4-8-0 0 12
31 223 8.00 182.00 90.00 186.00 4-8-0 0 12
32 752 8.00 158.00 90.00 240.00 4-8-0 0 12
33 1881 6.00 206.00 130.00 240.00 3-9-0 0 12
34 4573 6.00 134.00 90.00 178.00 3-9-0 0 12
35 1617 6.00 106.00 120.00 185.00 3-9-0 0 12
36 2495 4.00 106.00 70.00 151.00 2-9-0 1 12
37 3515 4.00 102.00 50.00 194.00 2-10-0 0 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
25 Raider Robotix North Brunswick, NJ, USA
56 R.o.B.B.E. Bound Brook, NJ, USA
102 The Gearheads Somerville, NJ, USA
103 Cybersonics Kintnersville, PA, USA
203 One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST) Sicklerville, NJ, USA
219 Team Impact Washington, NJ, USA
223 Xtreme Heat Wanaque, NJ, USA
224 The Tribe Piscataway, NJ, USA
272 Cyber-Crusaders Lansdale, PA, USA
293 Team S.P.I.K.E. Pennington, NJ, USA
303 TEST Team 303 Bridgewater, NJ, USA
613 NeoWarriors Somerset, NJ, USA
752 The League Newark, NJ, USA
869 Power Cord 869 Middlesex, NJ, USA
1089 Team Mercury Hightstown, NJ, USA
1143 Cruzin' Comets Clarks Summit, PA, USA
1257 Parallel Universe Scotch Plains, NJ, USA
1279 Cold Fusion Somerville, NJ, USA
1302 Team Lionheart Sparta, NJ, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1370 Thermogenesis Middletown, DE, USA
1617 The Mighty Bulldogs Newark, NJ, USA
1672 Robo-T-Birds Mahwah, NJ, USA
1807 Redbird Robotics Allentown, NJ, USA
1881 Gamma Elite Paterson, NJ, USA
2016 Mighty Monkey Wrenches Ewing, NJ, USA
2191 Flux Core Hamilton, NJ, USA
2495 Hamilton West Robotics Hamilton, NJ, USA
2590 Nemesis Robbinsville, NJ, USA
2600 Team Falcon Oak Ridge, NJ, USA
3142 Aperture Newton, NJ, USA
3314 Mechanical Mustangs Clifton, NJ, USA
3515 Pneubotic Mustangs Iselin, NJ, USA
3637 The Daleks Flemington, NJ, USA
4281 BULL DOGS Branchburg, NJ, USA
4573 SRNJRambotics South River, NJ, USA
4653 NASA Ironmen Robotics 4653 Ramsey, NJ, USA
4750 Crubotics Pennsauken, NJ, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2590
Engineering Inspiration Award 3142
Rookie All Star Award 4653
District Winners 224
District Winners 56
District Winners 293
District Finalists 1881
District Finalists 2590
District Finalists 103
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4573
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1089
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 303
Gracious Professionalism´┐Ż Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1370
Highest Rookie Seed 4750
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3314
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2016
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1257
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1881
Judges' Award 1807
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 103
Rookie Inspiration Award 4750
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 203