2014 Events

Einstein Field 2014


St. Louis
details on usfirst.org

#frccmp ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 1678 1640 1114 973 67 2481 221 121
Semis 1 Match 2 1678 1640 1114 973 67 2481 200 125
Semis 2 Match 1 1477 2590 1625 469 2848 254 235 320
Semis 2 Match 2 1477 2590 1625 469 2848 254 245 261
Finals
Finals 1 1678 1640 1114 469 2848 254 236 361
Finals 2 1678 1640 1114 469 2848 254 240 153
Finals 3 1678 1640 1114 469 2848 254 250 280

Elimination Bracket

1678
1114
1640
5136
1678
1114
1640
5136
254
469
2848
74
254
469
2848
74
67
973
2481
2363
2590
1625
1477
3467

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3
1 1678 1114 1640 5136
2 2590 1625 1477 3467
3 254 469 2848 74
4 67 973 2481 2363
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
27 Team RUSH Clarkston, MI, USA
67 The HOT Team Milford, MI, USA
74 Team C.H.A.O.S. Holland, MI, USA
254 The Cheesy Poofs San Jose, CA, USA
469 Las Guerrillas Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
932 Circuit Chargers Tulsa, OK, USA
973 Greybots Atascadero, CA, USA
1114 Simbotics St. Catharines, ON, Canada
1311 Kell Robotics Marietta, GA, USA
1477 Texas Torque The Woodlands, TX, USA
1538 The Holy Cows San Diego, CA, USA
1625 Winnovation Winnebago, IL, USA
1640 Sab-BOT-age Downingtown, PA, USA
1671 Buchanan Bird Brains Clovis, CA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1678 Citrus Circuits Davis, CA, USA
1912 Team Combustion Slidell, LA, USA
1923 The MidKnight Inventors Plainsboro, NJ, USA
2177 The Robettes Mendota Heights, MN, USA
2471 Team Mean Machine Camas, WA, USA
2481 Roboteers Tremont, IL, USA
2486 CocoNuts Flagstaff, AZ, USA
2590 Nemesis Robbinsville, NJ, USA
2848 The All Sparks Dallas, TX, USA
3504 Girls of Steel Pittsburgh, PA, USA
4201 Vitruvian Bots Hawthorne, CA, USA
5136 Mechapirates Santa Ynez, CA, USA
5212 TAMSformers Denton, TX, USA
Award Winner
Chairman's Award 27
Founder's Award Qualcomm
Woodie Flowers Award Lane Matheson (932)
FIRST Dean's List Award Madeleine Logeais (2177)
FIRST Dean's List Award Michael Foley (1923)
FIRST Dean's List Award Bryce Croucher (2471)
FIRST Dean's List Award Anthony Stuart (4201)
FIRST Dean's List Award Callie Carbajal (1671)
FIRST Dean's List Award Simran Parwani (3504)
FIRST Dean's List Award Kinney Anderson (2486)
FIRST Dean's List Award Alexander Lew (1912)
FIRST Dean's List Award Camron Razdar (27)
FIRST Dean's List Award Alec Kumpf (1311)
Championship Winners 2848
Championship Winners 74
Championship Winners 469
Championship Winners 254
Championship Finalists 1640
Championship Finalists 5136
Championship Finalists 1114
Championship Finalists 1678
FIRST Future Innovator Award sponsored by the Abbott Fund 5212
Make It Loud Award Amy Kule
Media & Technology Innovation Award sponsored by Comcast NBCUniversal 1538