2014 Events

South Florida Regional 2014

Add videos!

to
Great Fort Lauderdale & Broward County Convention Center in Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
http://firstinflorida.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcflfo ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3242 539 4026 179 1251 180 23 216
348 4118 2383 386 5335 4471 61 42
1369 4592 21 4622 1065 59 106 100
1902 5018 5187 801 3992 3932 16 101
3354 4562 5327 2152 4403 5196 35 117
86 3410 3653 1523 4224 1649 124 71
1398 4533 3164 5007 3933 3376 53 21
744 5329 4517 108 4965 386 21 132
4562 5018 5196 3932 2383 4224 31 62
539 86 1369 179 3653 4592 85 126
1902 3410 3376 108 2152 21 110 156
59 5327 5187 1649 5335 1251 8 75
3242 3164 4622 4517 801 4403 37 110
3933 4533 1065 5329 4026 1523 125 101
348 3992 4965 4118 1398 5007 181 71
744 4471 1649 180 3354 4622 30 145
5187 5335 108 1369 4533 3653 85 121
1523 4592 3376 5327 3242 4517 115 39
21 4965 5329 3354 4026 801 32 195
3164 1065 3932 386 4562 86 95 161
2152 3992 4118 3933 5196 744 152 137
179 59 2383 3410 348 4403 128 130
1902 5007 1251 539 4471 4224 71 11
1398 180 3653 5018 5329 3932 182 35
744 21 1523 386 5187 4403 111 53
179 1369 3354 3933 4224 5327 86 102
1065 2152 3410 5196 4622 1902 156 18
4965 4562 3242 86 108 4533 53 141
4026 1649 59 4118 3164 5018 91 81
3376 3992 1398 539 1251 2383 66 157
5007 180 4471 5335 4592 4517 201 87
801 108 3933 348 1065 386 160 175
4562 4622 1523 3653 3376 5018 141 120
5187 1251 3354 86 180 2383 71 246
1398 1649 4965 4471 4403 21 16 108
3410 5196 5335 4026 4592 3164 57 141
5329 1902 179 5007 744 59 116 82
348 3932 5327 3992 4517 539 87 22
4224 1369 2152 4533 3242 4118 85 81
801 3653 5196 4471 1398 1523 141 67
4517 86 3933 21 5335 5327 91 48
4592 1251 108 1902 3164 4403 162 95
2383 5329 3410 3242 348 744 66 196
1369 3932 386 4622 4026 4965 47 65
5018 59 3992 2152 3354 4533 57 57
1649 5187 3376 179 5007 4562 21 205
1065 4224 4118 801 539 180 117 146
4026 21 3933 3653 2383 3992 68 97
744 1902 1398 1649 1369 4562 162 40
4517 4471 3376 86 4118 5329 33 125
2152 4592 348 1251 4965 1523 127 50
3354 5018 5335 179 1065 3242 25 270
5327 3410 108 5187 3932 5007 145 90
4533 4403 4622 3164 539 5196 29 86
386 59 801 180 4224 3376 96 85
4471 4592 4562 4026 3410 5018 109 102
3242 3932 1251 348 1649 3933 230 56
5329 539 4403 86 2152 5187 16 126
3653 744 4224 5335 1065 4965 82 81
4517 2383 5196 801 1369 1902 13 121
3164 180 386 179 3992 5327 161 125
4533 5007 1523 21 4118 3354 131 141
59 108 3242 4622 1398 3933 85 114
4403 3992 4224 3376 5329 1369 79 30
5018 5007 1649 5196 386 1251 15 155
4026 180 4118 1523 108 1902 251 116
5187 744 4533 1065 5327 4471 103 131
4965 86 179 4592 4622 2383 225 16
348 3653 539 3164 3354 59 38 62
5335 4562 3932 21 3410 801 86 251
4517 2152 4622 1398 5187 4026 42 66
3933 5018 1523 744 539 4965 44 88
21 2383 3242 4118 3653 5327 123 101
1251 59 4403 4517 5007 1065 155 90
3354 3992 386 4562 3410 1398 114 105
86 5335 1902 4533 348 3376 145 92
4224 108 5329 5196 1649 4592 95 129
2152 3932 180 1369 4471 3164 191 119
801 4533 1251 179 3410 744 101 175
386 5327 5007 3653 3242 1902 47 136
4224 3354 4965 3164 4517 108 35 201
4118 3933 539 4562 5329 5187 108 45
179 5335 1523 4403 1398 3932 205 82
1369 180 5196 348 21 5018 175 66
4592 1065 801 2383 2152 1649 160 86
4026 3992 4471 86 59 3376 41 65
4622 1251 348 4562 21 4224 147 66
5329 5007 3164 1369 2383 1523 48 127
5187 3242 5196 59 1902 4965 36 112
3376 4118 3932 4592 3354 744 145 132
386 1649 4517 5335 2152 539 53 70
4622 179 4471 3992 108 1065 105 143
86 5327 4026 1398 801 5018 131 51
3653 4403 3933 3410 4533 180 70 181

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 180 179 3932
2 86 1251 4533
3 2152 801 21
4 4592 1065 4118
5 3653 386 1523
6 348 744 4026
7 3992 108 1902
8 3410 539 2383

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
179 3932 180 539 3410 2383 245 110
179 3932 180 2383 539 3410 256 106
4592 4118 1065 3653 386 1523 218 157
4592 1065 4118 3653 386 1523 119 88
1251 86 4533 108 1902 3992 221 181
86 4533 1251 108 1902 3992 165 77
801 21 2152 348 4026 744 72 206
801 2152 21 348 4026 744 187 182
2152 21 801 348 744 4026 116 180
Semifinals
179 3932 180 1065 4118 4592 305 126
180 179 3932 4592 1065 4118 197 161
86 1251 4533 4026 348 744 171 201
86 1251 4533 4026 744 348 148 201
Finals
180 3932 179 348 744 4026 161 111
179 3932 180 744 4026 348 202 158

Elimination Bracket

1.
180
179
3932
180
179
3932
180
179
3932
348
744
4026
348
744
4026
3.
2152
801
21
8.
3410
539
2383
6.
348
744
4026
4.
4592
1065
4118
4592
1065
4118
86
1251
4533
2.
86
1251
4533
5.
3653
386
1523
7.
3992
108
1902

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
180 112.61
179 93.36
86 74.63
108 69.96
1065 69.83
801 66.05
1251 64.87
744 58.58
4118 55.74
3410 52.01
348 51.56
1523 50.27
4026 46.95
2152 46.82
4592 40.70

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 180 22.00 710.00 680.00 160.00 630.00 11-1-0 0 12
2 86 22.00 530.00 556.00 250.00 329.00 11-1-0 0 12
3 2152 19.00 410.00 480.00 180.00 295.00 9-2-1 0 12
4 801 18.00 470.00 545.00 180.00 438.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 1251 18.00 440.00 455.00 370.00 325.00 9-3-0 0 12
6 4592 18.00 420.00 531.00 230.00 229.00 9-3-0 0 12
7 179 16.00 630.00 585.00 300.00 467.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 3653 16.00 370.00 507.00 100.00 361.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 348 16.00 370.00 440.00 250.00 296.00 8-4-0 0 12
10 3992 15.00 410.00 365.00 130.00 273.00 7-4-1 0 12
11 3410 14.00 430.00 560.00 270.00 342.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 108 14.00 400.00 571.00 270.00 380.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 1065 14.00 360.00 655.00 290.00 338.00 7-5-0 0 12
14 2383 14.00 350.00 420.00 160.00 252.00 7-5-0 0 12
15 21 14.00 340.00 466.00 190.00 280.00 7-5-0 0 12
16 1902 14.00 320.00 361.00 180.00 357.00 7-5-0 0 12
17 4118 14.00 300.00 460.00 280.00 394.00 7-5-0 0 12
18 386 14.00 290.00 365.00 210.00 371.00 7-5-0 0 12
19 4026 14.00 240.00 442.00 250.00 343.00 7-5-0 0 12
20 59 13.00 260.00 295.00 210.00 276.00 6-5-1 0 12
21 744 12.00 350.00 555.00 150.00 264.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 3932 12.00 300.00 500.00 240.00 211.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 4965 12.00 300.00 355.00 180.00 235.00 6-6-0 0 12
24 3164 12.00 280.00 353.00 210.00 336.00 6-6-0 0 12
25 539 12.00 260.00 360.00 100.00 130.00 6-6-0 0 12
26 5196 12.00 250.00 395.00 130.00 320.00 6-6-0 0 12
27 4403 12.00 250.00 291.00 210.00 293.00 6-6-0 0 12
28 1369 12.00 240.00 370.00 150.00 382.00 6-6-0 0 12
29 4533 11.00 340.00 475.00 230.00 170.00 5-6-1 0 12
30 3354 11.00 180.00 335.00 230.00 353.00 5-6-1 0 12
31 3242 10.00 310.00 401.00 240.00 358.00 5-7-0 0 12
32 1523 10.00 260.00 485.00 240.00 294.00 5-7-0 0 12
33 3933 10.00 230.00 364.00 160.00 342.00 5-7-0 0 12
34 5327 10.00 230.00 331.00 160.00 278.00 5-7-0 0 12
35 4622 10.00 100.00 350.00 210.00 299.00 5-7-0 0 12
36 4471 8.00 250.00 350.00 120.00 277.00 4-8-0 0 12
37 5335 8.00 240.00 385.00 180.00 201.00 4-8-0 0 12
38 4224 8.00 180.00 336.00 100.00 212.00 4-7-0 1 12
39 4562 8.00 170.00 525.00 160.00 222.00 4-8-0 0 12
40 1398 8.00 170.00 280.00 160.00 176.00 4-6-0 2 12
41 5007 6.00 220.00 386.00 180.00 286.00 3-9-0 0 12
42 4517 6.00 210.00 262.00 120.00 210.00 3-9-0 0 12
43 3376 6.00 200.00 325.00 130.00 248.00 3-9-0 0 12
44 1649 6.00 150.00 285.00 100.00 148.00 3-9-0 0 12
45 5187 4.00 120.00 325.00 130.00 145.00 2-10-0 0 12
46 5329 4.00 90.00 356.00 150.00 99.00 2-9-0 1 12
47 5018 1.00 110.00 230.00 90.00 213.00 0-11-1 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Riviera Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Kissimmee, Florida, USA
Coconut Creek, Florida, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Jupiter and Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Windemere, Florida, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Volusia County, Florida, USA
Plantation, Florida, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Ocala, Florida, USA
Queretaro, Querétaro, Mexico
Satellite Beach, FL, USA
TeamLocationImage
Miami, Florida, USA
Pembroke Pines, Florida, USA
Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Delray Beach, Florida, USA
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Naples, FL, USA
Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Mt Pleasant, South Carolina, USA
Dunnellon, Florida, USA
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Land O Lakes, Florida, USA
Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Winter Garden, FL, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Parkland, Florida, USA
Winnsboro, South Carolina, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Pembroke Pines, FL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3354
Engineering Inspiration 1902
Rookie All Star Award 5196
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award James Comstock (179)
Volunteer of the Year David Ellich
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Jade Zsiros (180)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Mayuri Viswanathan (2383)
Regional Winner 3932
Regional Winner 179
Regional Winner 180
Regional Finalist 744
Regional Finalist 4026
Regional Finalist 348
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 801
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3992
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 86
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 180
Highest Rookie Seed Award 4965
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 179
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1251
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3410
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 744
Judges Award 108
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1065
Rookie Inspiration Award 4965
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2383