2014 Events

Crossroads Regional 2014

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
829 1018 3959 2202 2171 1024 52 160
868 291 3559 2338 234 135 60 75
128 2360 2358 3494 461 4269 72 245
4008 4926 4070 3266 1108 3147 76 317
1014 3010 5188 4306 48 4521 111 105
2197 4485 3940 537 2199 4085 86 175
71 144 4283 2252 4272 4103 181 73
4690 1038 868 447 4070 2358 205 110
2338 4008 291 4485 4521 4269 80 22
3959 48 234 4306 1018 144 58 83
447 5188 4272 461 71 2202 65 165
1014 3559 4085 3266 1024 128 56 108
135 2252 1108 2199 3940 3494 225 97
2360 4926 2197 3010 4103 829 23 183
4690 2171 4283 3147 537 1038 38 186
4485 1018 3559 71 4269 4070 30 50
4272 2360 3494 868 5188 2252 56 135
1014 3266 144 4690 291 829 101 120
3147 4008 3959 2197 48 135 83 171
4283 537 1024 447 234 4926 201 152
2202 2338 4306 2199 2171 461 128 100
1108 1038 3010 4085 128 3940 42 175
2358 4521 3494 4103 537 144 120 200
48 2171 3147 1024 4485 2360 117 122
1038 829 2197 4306 234 1108 12 185
1014 4926 4690 3959 461 2338 90 130
2252 447 2202 3559 4269 4283 97 38
4521 3266 4070 135 3010 71 67 160
1018 868 128 2199 5188 291 185 77
4103 4085 2358 4272 4008 3940 179 38
4485 1108 537 144 4926 3559 136 22
4070 4283 2199 4306 4269 1014 27 152
461 48 1024 2197 868 4521 225 86
234 4103 2171 4008 4690 3010 107 206
4272 829 135 71 1018 4085 131 122
2338 3266 1038 3494 3147 2252 101 245
2358 3959 5188 291 447 2360 69 72
3940 4926 4521 2202 128 4690 23 32
3010 3147 4085 461 2252 3559 102 107
144 829 5188 1038 4008 4269 278 26
234 2202 2358 135 4485 1014 215 102
537 4070 128 4283 48 2338 121 81
71 3940 868 3494 4306 1024 85 182
2199 2360 3266 3959 1108 4272 68 78
2197 447 4103 291 1018 2171 144 48
128 461 829 4485 2252 4070 123 147
48 144 4272 3940 3010 2338 178 69
135 4269 2360 3559 2197 234 110 140
2199 71 4306 4926 537 291 181 46
3147 2358 4283 5188 3266 4085 103 111
4008 2202 4103 1108 868 1024 93 212
1018 1038 3494 4521 4690 3959 115 103
447 1014 3940 2171 2197 4272 118 81
868 4306 4103 4485 3147 2338 140 247
1038 5188 1024 3559 3010 2199 255 51
135 3494 3959 4926 829 4283 170 58
234 4521 128 2171 3266 447 66 159
291 144 2202 4070 2360 4085 121 140
48 71 1108 2358 4269 4690 141 120
537 461 1014 2252 1018 4008 166 59
3010 3266 2197 3959 4485 2202 93 46
135 4926 5188 2171 144 4070 125 79
3494 447 3559 829 48 4085 191 143
71 234 4272 4306 128 3147 95 67
4269 868 537 4521 1014 4103 251 77
2338 2252 1024 1038 291 2358 122 110
1018 2199 4690 4008 2360 4283 127 22
3940 1108 4269 461 3266 868 191 146
135 4070 1024 2338 4272 128 155 82
4690 2252 537 5188 2202 2197 157 41
2171 4306 3559 2358 1108 4926 67 131
461 234 4085 4103 2199 48 162 43
4521 291 4283 2360 829 3940 58 48
4008 4485 71 1038 3959 447 115 72
3010 144 3494 1018 3147 1014 110 124
829 4269 1024 4272 4690 4085 162 92
4103 3940 3959 3559 4070 5188 34 67
4306 2360 537 135 4008 3266 91 125
48 2202 4926 234 291 2252 109 78
144 2338 2358 128 71 2197 190 66
2171 3010 4485 868 3494 4283 86 170
3147 4521 447 2199 1108 1014 179 140
1018 461 4103 1038 128 135 162 156
4085 4269 2252 3959 868 2171 132 71
4272 1024 291 3010 537 4521 87 81
829 234 3147 2358 3940 461 213 111
2199 2197 4008 4070 2202 3494 30 195
48 2360 1014 4926 71 1038 143 171
4485 3266 4306 447 4690 144 88 120
2338 3559 1108 4283 1018 5188 175 39

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1024 234 3147
Alliance 2 1108 135 5188
Alliance 3 537 48 4103
Alliance 4 2252 461 1018
Alliance 5 71 868 3959
Alliance 6 2202 3266 144
Alliance 7 3494 447 3940
Alliance 8 2338 4085 2358

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1024 234 3147 4085 2338 2358 102 166
234 3147 1024 2338 4085 2358 243 82
3147 1024 234 4085 2358 2338 264 86
1018 461 2252 71 3959 868 116 147
461 1018 2252 71 3959 868 112 150
5188 1108 135 3494 3940 447 115 66
1108 135 5188 3940 3494 447 136 195
135 1108 4269 3940 447 3494 221 146
537 4103 48 2202 144 3266 190 160
4103 537 48 144 3266 2202 97 123
4103 48 537 2202 144 3266 160 82
Semifinals
3147 1024 234 868 3959 71 221 128
234 1024 3147 868 71 3959 300 69
135 4269 1108 4103 48 537 117 149
1108 4269 135 537 4103 48 165 104
1108 135 4269 4103 48 537 161 75
Finals
3147 234 1024 135 4269 1108 162 177
234 1024 3147 1108 135 4269 143 55
1024 3147 234 4269 135 1108 118 150

Elimination Bracket

1.
1024
234
3147
1024
234
3147
1024
234
3147
1108
135
5188
4269
537
48
4103
3.
537
48
4103
8.
2338
4085
2358
6.
2202
3266
144
4.
2252
461
1018
71
868
3959
1108
135
5188
4269
2.
1108
135
5188
4269
5.
71
868
3959
7.
3494
447
3940

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3147 90.50
3494 89.04
1108 87.15
1024 84.77
537 73.03
868 72.58
461 71.34
135 69.61
144 65.92
447 59.50
4690 57.89
71 57.41
4085 56.44
829 56.00
234 53.27

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 1024 24.00 630.00 486.00 450.00 425.00 12-0-0 0 12
2 1108 20.00 550.00 621.00 250.00 552.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 537 18.00 540.00 497.00 250.00 524.00 9-3-0 0 12
4 2252 18.00 450.00 489.00 250.00 388.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 135 18.00 400.00 631.00 240.00 434.00 9-3-0 0 12
6 71 18.00 340.00 608.00 150.00 434.00 9-3-0 0 12
7 461 16.00 480.00 517.00 340.00 505.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 2202 16.00 440.00 470.00 250.00 242.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 3494 16.00 430.00 561.00 310.00 595.00 8-4-0 0 12
10 447 16.00 410.00 373.00 280.00 416.00 8-4-0 0 12
11 2338 16.00 320.00 512.00 270.00 378.00 8-4-0 0 12
12 3147 14.00 470.00 520.00 260.00 733.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 4269 14.00 440.00 496.00 180.00 383.00 7-5-0 0 12
14 144 14.00 400.00 426.00 240.00 597.00 7-5-0 0 12
15 4085 14.00 390.00 603.00 320.00 276.00 7-5-0 0 12
16 234 14.00 370.00 542.00 310.00 324.00 7-5-0 0 12
17 4070 14.00 290.00 490.00 150.00 304.00 7-5-0 0 12
18 5188 14.00 290.00 405.00 230.00 448.00 7-5-0 0 12
19 4690 14.00 110.00 317.00 130.00 853.00 7-5-0 0 12
20 868 12.00 470.00 530.00 190.00 556.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 3266 12.00 370.00 504.00 250.00 360.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 829 12.00 350.00 350.00 240.00 583.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 4306 12.00 310.00 477.00 230.00 452.00 6-6-0 0 12
24 1018 12.00 240.00 343.00 180.00 383.00 6-6-0 0 12
25 4103 10.00 460.00 422.00 280.00 239.00 5-6-0 1 12
26 48 10.00 380.00 528.00 200.00 406.00 5-7-0 0 12
27 1038 10.00 380.00 437.00 190.00 444.00 5-7-0 0 12
28 1014 10.00 350.00 345.00 140.00 545.00 5-7-0 0 12
29 3010 10.00 320.00 417.00 160.00 397.00 5-7-0 0 12
30 128 10.00 290.00 387.00 170.00 406.00 5-7-0 0 12
31 3559 10.00 210.00 358.00 140.00 296.00 5-7-0 0 12
32 4272 10.00 200.00 389.00 180.00 287.00 5-7-0 0 12
33 4485 10.00 190.00 488.00 160.00 389.00 5-7-0 0 12
34 291 10.00 150.00 301.00 250.00 256.00 5-7-0 0 12
35 2358 8.00 380.00 525.00 230.00 395.00 4-8-0 0 12
36 4283 8.00 290.00 369.00 100.00 257.00 4-8-0 0 12
37 4926 8.00 250.00 424.00 110.00 242.00 4-8-0 0 12
38 2197 8.00 120.00 430.00 120.00 303.00 4-8-0 0 12
39 4008 8.00 120.00 368.00 150.00 315.00 4-8-0 0 12
40 3940 6.00 360.00 352.00 180.00 183.00 3-9-0 0 12
41 3959 6.00 250.00 355.00 130.00 231.00 3-9-0 0 12
42 2360 6.00 130.00 371.00 150.00 316.00 3-9-0 0 12
43 2199 6.00 90.00 416.00 120.00 490.00 3-9-0 0 12
44 2171 4.00 350.00 394.00 150.00 219.00 2-10-0 0 12
45 4521 4.00 170.00 277.00 130.00 410.00 2-10-0 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Warren, Ohio, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Grandview Heights, Ohio, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Dublin, Ohio, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Liberty Township, Ohio, USA
Paola, Kansas, USA
Crown Point, Indiana, USA
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Eldersburg, Maryland, USA
Brookfield, Wisconsin, USA
Milan, Ohio, USA
Oswego, Illinois, USA
TeamLocationImage
Lake Zurich, Illinois, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Centerburg, Ohio, USA
Munster, Indiana, USA
Eaton, Ohio, USA
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Jasper, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Somerville, Alabama, USA
Petersburg, IN, USA
Shelbyville, IN, USA
Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USA
Avon, Indiana, USA
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Granville, Ohio, USA
Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Danville, Indiana, USA
Harrison, Ohio, USA
indianapolis, IN, USA
Columbus, Indiana, USA
Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1108
Engineering Inspiration 1014
Rookie All Star Award 5188
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Gregg Rupp (1108)
Volunteer of the Year Dr. Carlotta Berry
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Lucas Schneider (1018)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Kathryn Sample (1108)
Regional Winner 5188
Regional Winner 1108
Regional Winner 4269
Regional Winner 135
Regional Finalist 1024
Regional Finalist 234
Regional Finalist 3147
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 461
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 537
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2252
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4272
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5188
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3959
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 71
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 48
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 868
Judges Award 2202
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1024
Rookie Inspiration Award 4926
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2199