2014 Events

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition 2014

Part of the Michigan District
Add videos!

to
Gull Lake High School in Richland, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmigul ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5248 5205 5227 5152 4325 4377 6 50
4381 1677 3452 1918 3658 4408 19 85
4395 5161 2767 4967 2611 830 40 67
858 4003 74 4483 1528 3234 112 40
4368 4482 4453 1896 5204 2054 50 56
2771 3656 4216 1025 4327 4004 146 28
5194 5256 4967 4956 4568 1918 57 163
5161 1896 4482 4483 3658 4368 30 45
2054 3656 4453 5152 4408 830 158 55
4327 5205 1528 2611 4004 4395 11 32
4956 4325 3234 5227 2767 4568 56 45
5194 3452 4377 5204 74 2771 65 46
1677 4003 1025 858 4381 5256 45 126
5248 3234 4967 4216 5205 1918 56 33
5204 5152 2767 3452 5161 2054 36 80
1025 4482 4395 4483 1677 4377 65 12
1528 858 3656 4325 1896 2771 85 50
4956 3658 830 4368 2611 5248 85 6
74 4568 4381 5256 5227 4453 68 58
4408 4216 4004 4003 5194 4327 69 71
4956 4967 3452 4377 1528 4482 166 46
1025 5204 4381 74 3234 830 33 100
5248 4003 5161 1677 5227 2771 76 31
4568 3656 5194 4408 2054 4483 136 160
4325 4453 4004 1896 1918 2611 36 28
5152 4395 858 4327 2767 4216 28 57
5205 4368 5194 3658 5256 1528 63 77
1918 5161 4377 1025 4568 830 64 97
3452 4395 5248 4003 3656 2767 52 65
4482 2771 3658 4408 4327 5227 115 47
4956 2054 1677 5205 4381 1896 90 49
4483 858 2611 5152 4368 3234 206 81
4325 5256 5204 4216 74 4967 11 146
4004 5194 4482 4453 4381 5248 21 116
4408 2767 1025 3658 4003 5205 43 97
4395 5227 4483 4325 858 3452 18 101
5256 5152 2611 4568 2771 4004 101 34
1918 2054 74 3656 5161 4956 192 25
4216 5204 830 1528 1896 1677 86 11
4967 4377 4368 4327 4453 3234 110 70
4408 4482 4956 5256 4395 3656 12 22
4483 5152 5205 5194 830 1918 82 125
74 5227 3658 858 2054 4216 276 120
4327 4368 3452 4325 5248 1025 107 161
4453 1528 2771 3234 1677 2767 25 156
4004 4003 1896 5161 4568 4967 33 81
4381 2611 3658 5204 4377 3656 148 92
4327 2771 4483 5205 4453 830 136 90
4568 1677 4368 3452 74 4004 1 171
2054 5152 4381 4325 4003 4395 60 131
1918 5204 5248 2767 858 4956 96 75
3234 4216 4377 5256 5161 4408 97 28
2611 5227 1528 1025 5194 1896 46 71
4482 74 3656 4967 1677 858 72 125
4377 4003 4956 4004 2054 4368 90 70
1896 4453 4216 3452 5256 2771 19 217
4395 4568 3234 3658 5194 5248 136 93
4381 5227 830 4967 1025 4483 91 127
5204 5161 2611 4325 4408 5205 93 50
2767 1918 1528 4482 4327 5152 166 63
1025 4377 858 5194 4956 4453 76 11
4325 830 2054 2611 3234 2771 135 135
5256 74 1896 4395 3658 4327 91 69
1677 3656 1918 4216 5227 4368 135 53
5248 4483 2767 4408 1528 4381 171 112
4004 5152 5161 5204 3452 4482 82 72
5205 4967 3656 4568 4003 4453 90 58
4408 4368 1896 2767 4377 74 26 118
1918 5227 1025 5204 1528 4395 215 51
4325 4327 4967 1677 5194 5161 216 6
5256 4003 2054 858 830 5248 160 116
3234 3658 3452 4004 4483 4956 112 76
5205 2611 4568 4482 4216 4381 60 39
2771 4408 858 5152 4967 1896 127 52
4004 2767 830 5204 5194 5227 107 13
4216 4483 4325 4453 4377 3658 19 71
2771 4368 5161 4395 1918 4381 65 141
3234 5205 5256 3452 3656 5152 91 127
74 5248 1677 4482 4003 2611 118 49
4568 4327 2054 1528 1025 4956 107 67

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 74 1918 4482
2 4967 2054 5248
3 3658 4325 4568
4 3452 3656 4004
5 4003 3234 4327
6 4377 858 1025
7 830 2767 4956
8 2611 4216 2771

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
74 4482 1918 4216 2611 2771 130 92
1918 74 4482 2771 4216 2611 136 157
1918 74 4482 2771 4216 2611 100 92
4004 3656 3452 4327 4003 3234 98 115
3452 3656 4004 3234 4327 4003 138 157
2054 5248 4967 2767 4956 830 160 75
5248 2054 4967 2767 4956 830 161 131
3658 4325 4568 858 1025 4377 95 57
3658 4568 4325 4377 858 1025 96 117
3658 4325 4568 858 4377 1025 12 90
Semifinals
74 1918 4482 3234 4003 4327 86 105
4482 74 1918 4003 3234 4327 96 106
5248 2054 4967 1025 858 4377 145 97
2054 4967 5248 858 4377 1025 160 88
Finals
4003 4327 3234 5248 4967 2054 67 190
4003 3234 4327 2054 4967 5248 73 195

Elimination Bracket

1.
74
1918
4482
74
1918
4482
4003
3234
4327
4967
2054
5248
4377
858
1025
3.
3658
4325
4568
8.
2611
4216
2771
6.
4377
858
1025
4.
3452
3656
4004
4003
3234
4327
4967
2054
5248
2.
4967
2054
5248
5.
4003
3234
4327
7.
830
2767
4956

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1918 74.66
2054 64.97
74 63.15
4967 57.54
3452 53.38
3658 51.47
2771 46.68
858 45.99
3656 42.71
3234 40.12
2767 39.21
1025 38.89
4483 38.55
830 34.69
4003 32.94

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 74 20.00 350.00 385.00 240.00 535.00 10-2-0 0 12
2 4967 20.00 290.00 440.00 180.00 383.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 3658 20.00 200.00 305.00 130.00 638.00 10-2-0 0 12
4 1918 18.00 280.00 455.00 200.00 508.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 2054 17.00 270.00 360.00 150.00 608.00 8-3-1 0 12
6 3452 16.00 210.00 488.00 160.00 431.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 4003 16.00 210.00 306.00 130.00 296.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 3656 16.00 170.00 471.00 80.00 432.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 4377 16.00 170.00 392.00 100.00 229.00 8-4-0 0 12
10 858 16.00 130.00 371.00 110.00 610.00 8-4-0 0 12
11 3234 15.00 230.00 376.00 150.00 374.00 7-4-1 0 12
12 830 15.00 170.00 442.00 140.00 402.00 7-4-1 0 12
13 4325 15.00 170.00 387.00 150.00 309.00 7-4-1 0 12
14 2611 15.00 140.00 226.00 140.00 465.00 7-4-1 0 12
15 4568 14.00 320.00 271.00 40.00 355.00 7-5-0 0 12
16 1025 14.00 220.00 381.00 100.00 282.00 7-5-0 0 12
17 5256 14.00 160.00 216.00 60.00 527.00 7-5-0 0 12
18 5248 14.00 150.00 311.00 130.00 476.00 7-5-0 0 12
19 2767 14.00 60.00 385.00 100.00 534.00 7-5-0 0 12
20 4395 12.00 210.00 343.00 100.00 132.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 4956 12.00 210.00 301.00 60.00 345.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 4483 12.00 100.00 272.00 60.00 660.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 2771 11.00 170.00 356.00 40.00 561.00 5-6-1 0 12
24 4216 10.00 300.00 329.00 50.00 205.00 5-7-0 0 12
25 4327 10.00 290.00 320.00 110.00 262.00 5-7-0 0 12
26 4004 10.00 220.00 243.00 120.00 176.00 5-7-0 0 12
27 5161 10.00 100.00 225.00 100.00 245.00 5-7-0 0 12
28 4381 10.00 90.00 191.00 60.00 585.00 5-7-0 0 12
29 5152 8.00 130.00 201.00 120.00 366.00 4-8-0 0 12
30 5204 8.00 120.00 293.00 70.00 202.00 4-8-0 0 12
31 1677 8.00 100.00 155.00 100.00 214.00 4-7-0 1 12
32 4453 8.00 70.00 235.00 20.00 437.00 4-8-0 0 12
33 5194 8.00 70.00 224.00 40.00 398.00 4-8-0 0 12
34 4408 6.00 110.00 206.00 50.00 448.00 3-9-0 0 12
35 5205 6.00 110.00 182.00 60.00 370.00 3-9-0 0 12
36 1528 6.00 80.00 251.00 60.00 346.00 3-9-0 0 12
37 1896 6.00 40.00 165.00 50.00 261.00 3-9-0 0 12
38 5227 4.00 230.00 253.00 80.00 336.00 2-10-0 0 12
39 4482 4.00 110.00 291.00 100.00 133.00 2-10-0 0 12
40 4368 4.00 90.00 168.00 50.00 369.00 2-10-0 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Holland, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Fremont, Michigan, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Lowell, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Allendale, Michigan, USA
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Cassopolis, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Vicksburg, Michigan, USA
Boyne City, Michigan, USA
Richland, Michigan, USA
Dundee, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Marshall, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
North Adams, Michigan, USA
Whitehall, Michigan, USA
Belmont, Michigan, USA
Otsego, Michigan, USA
Plainwell, Michigan, USA
Gobles, Michigan, USA
Three Rivers, Michigan, USA
Concord, Michigan, USA
Schoolcraft, Michigan, USA
Hastings, Michigan, USA
Lake Odessa, Michigan, USA
Coleman, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2771
Engineering Inspiration 4377
Rookie All Star Award 4967
Winner 5248
Winner 2054
Winner 4967
Finalist 3234
Finalist 4003
Finalist 4327
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4956
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4568
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4004
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2611
Highest Rookie Seed Award 4967
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3656
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2054
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4381
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 858
Judges Award 830
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3234
Rookie Inspiration Award 5257
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1025
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4967 20 30 15 8 73
2 2054 17 30 15 5 67
3 3234 15 20 12 5 52
4 4003 16 20 12 0 48
5 74 20 10 16 0 46
6 5248 14 30 2 0 46
7 4377 16 10 11 8 45
8 1918 18 10 16 0 44
9 858 16 10 11 5 42
10 4327 10 20 5 0 35
11 1025 14 10 6 5 35
12 3656 16 0 13 5 34
13 3658 20 0 14 0 34
14 830 15 0 10 5 30
15 4325 15 0 14 0 29
16 2771 11 0 8 10 29
17 2611 15 0 9 5 29
18 3452 16 0 13 0 29
19 4956 12 0 7 5 24
20 2767 14 0 10 0 24
21 4568 14 0 3 5 22
22 4004 10 0 4 5 19
23 4216 10 0 9 0 19
24 4482 4 10 1 0 15
25 4381 10 0 0 5 15
26 5256 14 0 0 0 14
27 4395 12 0 0 0 12
28 4483 12 0 0 0 12
29 1677 10 0 0 0 10
30 5161 10 0 0 0 10
31 5194 8 0 0 0 8
32 5204 8 0 0 0 8
33 5152 8 0 0 0 8
34 4453 8 0 0 0 8
35 4408 6 0 0 0 6
36 1896 6 0 0 0 6
37 5205 6 0 0 0 6
38 1528 6 0 0 0 6
39 5257 0 0 0 5 5
40 4368 4 0 0 0 4
41 5227 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.