2014 Events

Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition 2014

Part of the Michigan District
Add videos!

to
Churchill High School in Livonia, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmiliv ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
314 830 503 313 4838 5067 115 8
2676 470 280 3668 5217 3568 75 78
5066 1025 2048 1076 4768 548 106 77
3641 5263 3322 4362 123 2832 151 85
3542 1250 815 4737 4405 4380 177 85
2851 1701 5114 3604 5220 3414 81 117
2620 308 1076 5090 4390 5217 76 42
123 4768 2676 313 3568 830 43 81
1701 3542 1025 3322 1250 2832 61 136
2048 280 314 470 3414 2620 110 126
308 548 3668 4737 5263 5220 135 16
3604 5090 2851 815 5067 4405 119 58
503 4390 5066 3641 4380 4362 98 127
4838 2676 1076 5114 2048 123 7 216
5263 280 3542 1701 2832 5220 96 180
5066 548 2851 815 313 308 92 49
3414 3568 4405 4737 2620 4390 116 118
830 3668 5090 5217 1025 4362 107 96
4768 314 4380 3322 503 3604 95 260
4838 5114 470 1250 3641 5067 76 103
1076 1025 4737 4362 313 280 51 166
830 5220 5217 2048 3604 2832 75 103
3414 4380 5067 2851 2676 3668 51 88
3322 4390 3568 815 3641 4838 170 98
1701 5066 5263 470 503 5090 88 129
4405 123 1250 5114 2620 548 183 185
308 314 4390 3542 4768 2832 152 50
3322 5220 3668 5090 3568 5066 166 89
3604 2676 1701 313 4737 1250 91 126
308 503 4362 4380 5114 5217 161 70
3414 4768 2048 815 470 123 56 127
1025 2620 5263 4838 830 2851 105 62
5067 548 280 1076 3641 314 130 140
4405 313 5217 3542 470 3322 103 125
5066 4380 3668 1701 4838 123 58 100
4737 2676 3568 5263 548 2832 47 132
1250 2851 3414 4405 314 4362 76 111
3604 2620 5067 308 1025 3641 86 205
830 4390 2048 5090 5114 3542 47 125
503 815 4768 1076 5220 280 169 56
2832 314 5217 5066 5067 123 122 106
3641 4737 5114 2048 2851 3322 141 105
313 3604 4380 2620 280 4405 66 66
5220 3568 308 1250 830 1025 48 146
3542 548 2676 4838 503 3414 130 107
1076 815 4390 470 3668 5263 27 77
4362 4768 1250 5090 1701 5067 102 78
5220 2676 314 1025 4405 3322 120 241
5066 3414 3641 5263 3604 830 115 97
3568 548 470 4362 3542 2851 155 162
308 4380 1701 313 2048 1076 65 29
5090 4838 280 123 5217 4737 80 16
2832 2620 503 5114 4768 3668 26 75
815 3414 3322 4390 2676 1025 131 131
4838 4737 4362 2048 5220 470 115 86
1701 4405 3641 308 5217 4768 120 96
2620 3668 313 5263 314 1250 52 96
830 2832 5114 815 4380 548 77 72
4390 2851 5067 5066 280 3604 117 102
1076 123 5090 3568 503 3542 76 81
815 4362 2620 2676 3322 308 150 180
5217 1250 4838 280 4390 4768 57 58
3542 4405 830 4737 314 5066 43 109
3641 3604 123 1701 3668 1076 187 112
548 5220 313 2832 5090 3414 112 133
4380 2048 3568 5114 5067 5263 198 135
470 2851 4737 503 1025 123 61 70
4362 548 3322 4838 3668 3604 178 81
5220 5067 4768 4390 5263 4380 13 39
1701 5217 503 314 3568 815 114 154
4405 2832 2851 1076 470 830 70 71
1025 313 5090 3641 2676 2048 157 61
3414 5114 280 1250 308 5066 165 123
3542 4737 5067 2620 1701 4768 65 67
470 3641 2832 5090 2676 4380 137 38
3568 5263 4838 4405 3604 308 46 158
3322 5217 1076 548 830 3414 72 116
5114 1025 815 313 5066 3542 185 79
123 314 2620 5220 4390 4362 138 121
2048 3668 1250 280 503 2851 84 87

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 3641 5114 3568
Alliance 2 3322 548 5066
Alliance 3 314 503 815
Alliance 4 1025 1250 3668
Alliance 5 4362 3604 4405
Alliance 6 308 123 313
Alliance 7 2832 3414 2851
Alliance 8 2620 3542 1701

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
5114 3641 3568 3542 2620 1701 220 32
3641 5114 3568 3542 1701 2620 165 81
1250 3668 1025 3604 4362 4405 141 181
3668 1250 1025 3604 4405 4362 169 156
3668 1250 1025 4362 4405 3604 138 211
3322 548 5066 3414 2832 2851 91 182
5066 548 3322 3414 2851 2832 176 43
3322 548 5066 2832 3414 2851 225 72
314 503 815 308 313 123 173 117
314 815 503 123 313 308 132 140
503 314 815 308 313 123 285 103
Semifinals
3568 3641 5114 4405 3604 4362 165 196
5114 3568 3641 4405 4362 3604 151 137
3568 5114 3641 3604 4362 4405 106 117
548 5066 3322 503 815 314 68 144
548 3322 5066 314 503 815 116 189
Finals
3604 4405 4362 815 503 314 121 223
3604 4405 4362 815 314 503 146 107
3604 4405 4362 314 503 815 51 143

Elimination Bracket

1.
3641
5114
3568
3641
5114
3568
4362
3604
4405
314
503
815
314
503
815
3.
314
503
815
8.
2620
3542
1701
6.
308
123
313
4.
1025
1250
3668
4362
3604
4405
3322
548
5066
2.
3322
548
5066
5.
4362
3604
4405
7.
2832
3414
2851

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3322 88.28
5114 69.99
548 66.73
314 64.15
3604 61.11
4362 59.98
1025 59.86
3641 59.77
1250 52.38
308 45.56
503 45.50
123 44.59
3568 41.67
5090 39.26
1701 38.69

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 3641 20.00 400.00 446.00 300.00 439.00 10-2-0 0 12
2 3322 19.00 680.00 585.00 270.00 380.00 9-2-1 0 12
3 314 18.00 330.00 506.00 330.00 296.00 9-3-0 0 12
4 1025 17.00 440.00 487.00 180.00 447.00 8-3-1 0 12
5 5114 16.00 460.00 365.00 250.00 456.00 8-4-0 0 12
6 503 16.00 420.00 505.00 250.00 242.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 4362 16.00 400.00 521.00 240.00 413.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 308 16.00 390.00 385.00 210.00 463.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 2832 16.00 340.00 360.00 160.00 391.00 8-4-0 0 12
10 2620 15.00 290.00 381.00 180.00 344.00 7-4-1 0 12
11 1250 14.00 440.00 446.00 270.00 253.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 5090 14.00 440.00 338.00 160.00 235.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 548 14.00 420.00 501.00 230.00 363.00 7-5-0 0 12
14 470 14.00 340.00 401.00 180.00 324.00 7-5-0 0 12
15 3668 14.00 270.00 523.00 170.00 150.00 7-5-0 0 12
16 830 14.00 270.00 462.00 100.00 205.00 7-5-0 0 12
17 3604 13.00 450.00 506.00 230.00 281.00 6-5-1 0 12
18 3414 13.00 360.00 431.00 170.00 348.00 6-5-1 0 12
19 4390 13.00 160.00 331.00 190.00 439.00 6-5-1 0 12
20 123 12.00 340.00 471.00 130.00 406.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 3568 12.00 290.00 352.00 250.00 371.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 3542 12.00 250.00 460.00 110.00 374.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 2851 12.00 240.00 475.00 140.00 265.00 6-6-0 0 12
24 5263 12.00 230.00 341.00 200.00 307.00 6-6-0 0 12
25 815 11.00 410.00 395.00 210.00 382.00 5-6-1 0 12
26 280 11.00 270.00 420.00 120.00 381.00 5-6-1 0 12
27 1701 10.00 270.00 335.00 170.00 382.00 5-7-0 0 12
28 4737 10.00 220.00 346.00 180.00 204.00 5-7-0 0 12
29 4768 10.00 110.00 360.00 160.00 271.00 5-7-0 0 12
30 4405 9.00 400.00 531.00 220.00 203.00 4-7-1 0 12
31 313 9.00 300.00 367.00 140.00 221.00 4-7-1 0 12
32 4380 9.00 130.00 308.00 140.00 291.00 4-6-1 1 12
33 5066 8.00 330.00 415.00 170.00 250.00 4-8-0 0 12
34 2048 8.00 190.00 371.00 140.00 500.00 4-8-0 0 12
35 2676 7.00 160.00 276.00 180.00 395.00 3-8-1 0 12
36 5220 6.00 190.00 337.00 100.00 483.00 3-9-0 0 12
37 4838 6.00 160.00 310.00 180.00 187.00 3-9-0 0 12
38 1076 6.00 130.00 291.00 130.00 243.00 3-9-0 0 12
39 5067 4.00 170.00 311.00 170.00 299.00 2-10-0 0 12
40 5217 4.00 150.00 301.00 220.00 270.00 2-10-0 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
Taylor, Michigan, USA
Walled Lake, Michigan, USA
Wayne, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Allen Park, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Southgate, Michigan, USA
Ecorse, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Temperance, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Brownstown, Michigan, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
West bloomfiled, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
River Rouge, MI, USA
Saline, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Trenton, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Westland, MI, USA
Riverview, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 280
Engineering Inspiration 548
Rookie All Star Award 5090
Winner 314
Winner 815
Winner 503
Finalist 4362
Finalist 3604
Finalist 4405
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3641
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3414
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1701
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 503
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5114
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3322
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4362
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 280
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 308
Judges Award 470
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 830
Rookie Inspiration Award 5114
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1250
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 503 16 30 14 5 65
2 314 18 30 14 0 62
3 4362 16 20 12 5 53
4 3641 20 10 16 5 51
5 3322 19 10 15 5 49
6 548 14 10 15 8 47
7 5114 16 10 16 5 47
8 3604 13 20 12 0 45
9 815 11 30 3 0 44
10 4405 9 20 5 0 34
11 308 16 0 11 5 32
12 1250 14 0 13 5 32
13 1025 17 0 13 0 30
14 3414 13 0 10 5 28
15 280 11 0 0 15 26
16 2832 16 0 10 0 26
17 2620 15 0 9 0 24
18 1701 10 0 8 5 23
19 123 12 0 11 0 23
20 3568 12 10 1 0 23
21 5090 14 0 0 8 22
22 3542 12 0 9 0 21
23 5066 8 10 2 0 20
24 2851 12 0 7 0 19
25 470 14 0 0 5 19
26 830 14 0 0 5 19
27 3668 14 0 4 0 18
28 313 9 0 6 0 15
29 4390 13 0 0 0 13
30 5263 12 0 0 0 12
31 4737 10 0 0 0 10
32 4768 10 0 0 0 10
33 4380 9 0 0 0 9
34 2048 8 0 0 0 8
35 2676 7 0 0 0 7
36 5220 6 0 0 0 6
37 4838 6 0 0 0 6
38 1076 6 0 0 0 6
39 5217 4 0 0 0 4
40 5067 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.