2014 Events

Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition 2014

Part of the Michigan District
Add videos!

to
Troy Athens High School in Troy, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmitry ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3302 226 5053 2604 5048 217 43 142
4507 33 2673 5046 2224 5214 146 7
4815 4810 5201 4961 818 4130 16 97
3539 5193 3398 322 4854 5223 172 27
469 4811 3538 245 5197 4779 126 29
4737 2337 3534 453 1941 2591 205 56
2960 2832 5053 910 5226 3398 65 81
5046 4810 5197 5214 2604 4507 97 10
4130 3534 469 818 322 2224 260 27
1941 4961 4737 245 4815 33 62 93
2673 453 910 5048 4779 5201 167 19
3539 2337 2960 5226 226 2591 221 52
3538 3302 4854 5223 4811 2832 111 32
5193 1941 4507 217 4130 5201 11 221
3398 2224 4815 2337 5226 4779 36 62
322 2604 5046 5223 2591 4737 31 75
910 4810 3302 5053 33 3538 103 253
818 4854 453 2960 2673 5193 78 51
5214 5197 5048 4811 217 3534 67 162
3539 2832 226 4961 245 469 160 126
2337 2604 3302 818 5193 33 75 151
5053 5223 3398 453 5214 3534 12 101
322 2960 3538 2224 1941 2673 54 67
217 4815 4779 5046 3539 910 68 170
4854 4810 226 5197 5201 4737 13 50
4811 5226 245 4507 2832 4130 79 112
2591 4961 4779 5048 469 5053 33 93
5046 2960 5201 3534 3538 3398 135 113
245 2604 2832 2673 4815 226 96 89
2591 2224 4854 453 5226 3302 17 45
2337 5048 1941 4811 4961 4810 99 57
4737 217 4507 5223 910 469 75 201
4130 5197 5193 5214 3539 818 134 128
33 4779 1941 322 226 245 141 64
4815 2604 4811 3398 2673 4810 38 17
469 5046 5193 5053 2224 4737 188 85
322 5226 4130 5197 217 453 54 195
2591 5048 818 3538 3539 5223 99 181
910 5214 2960 3302 4507 4961 236 12
4854 3534 5201 2337 2832 33 94 188
3398 818 245 5046 5048 4737 179 101
4130 453 4811 469 2960 2604 58 122
4810 3538 217 4854 5053 2673 132 40
2337 5193 2591 2832 5197 910 161 101
4507 4815 3534 322 3302 4779 155 94
5214 226 1941 5201 2224 3539 88 177
33 5223 5197 5226 4961 2673 120 60
3398 2960 453 4810 245 4737 121 142
4854 4811 4779 217 2832 2591 58 127
5223 5226 5046 3302 469 1941 38 113
910 4961 5201 2224 4130 2604 165 68
5214 5053 2337 3534 322 3539 137 220
5048 226 4507 4815 3538 5193 34 98
33 2224 4811 818 5223 2960 141 181
3539 2673 5197 3302 4737 3398 155 75
2337 453 4961 4507 5053 5046 143 77
818 2832 4779 322 4810 1941 91 28
5226 2604 3534 4130 3538 226 48 176
2591 245 910 217 5193 5214 154 43
469 5201 33 5048 4854 4815 200 34
4810 818 3534 3539 5226 4507 164 140
3538 2224 453 2337 217 910 100 139
4811 322 5193 226 4961 5046 60 119
2673 2832 4737 2591 4130 5214 79 89
5201 5223 2604 2960 245 5048 47 185
5197 4854 469 4815 1941 5053 127 104
3398 4779 4130 3302 33 5046 116 146
2960 5226 2224 2832 322 5048 125 123
453 5201 5053 5197 4811 226 109 99
4810 5193 5223 2673 3534 4779 38 139
245 3302 5214 4815 469 2337 116 126
818 4507 910 4854 3398 1941 175 34
4961 3539 217 33 2591 2604 172 140
3538 5048 5226 4737 4779 5214 73 74
2673 5223 4130 3398 226 2337 68 227
217 245 2224 818 5197 5053 162 63
4737 910 322 4811 5201 3302 149 60
1941 3534 5046 4854 2604 5193 112 59
2832 3538 4961 3539 453 4815 81 170
4507 2591 469 2960 33 4810 60 231

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2337 3539 3302
Alliance 2 910 33 5193
Alliance 3 469 3534 5053
Alliance 4 217 2960 4854
Alliance 5 818 4737 2832
Alliance 6 453 4130 5048
Alliance 7 3538 245 226
Alliance 8 5201 5046 4779

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3302 2337 3539 4779 5046 5201 175 114
3539 2337 3302 5046 5201 4779 156 103
2960 217 4854 2832 4737 818 246 191
217 2960 4854 818 2832 4737 138 134
5193 33 910 3538 245 226 122 84
5193 33 910 226 245 3538 146 82
3534 469 5053 453 4130 5048 170 123
3534 469 5053 453 5048 4130 257 118
Semifinals
3302 2337 3539 4854 217 2960 220 130
2337 3302 3539 217 2960 4854 185 103
33 910 5193 3534 5053 469 186 192
910 5193 33 3534 5053 469 237 183
33 910 5193 3534 469 5053 208 167
Finals
3539 3302 2337 5193 910 33 150 166
3539 3302 2337 33 5193 910 182 185

Elimination Bracket

1.
2337
3539
3302
2337
3539
3302
2337
3539
3302
910
33
5193
469
3534
5053
3.
469
3534
5053
8.
5201
5046
4779
6.
453
4130
5048
4.
217
2960
4854
217
2960
4854
910
33
5193
2.
910
33
5193
5.
818
4737
2832
7.
3538
245
226

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
33 106.64
3539 106.02
910 86.62
3534 85.58
469 72.90
2337 70.67
2960 70.03
4130 67.21
217 66.67
245 55.75
3538 51.44
818 47.48
226 43.41
4737 39.75
453 38.50

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED QS/Match*
1 2337 20.00 890.00 429.00 100.00 364.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
2 3539 20.00 760.00 665.00 170.00 471.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 910 20.00 730.00 582.00 300.00 229.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 469 20.00 720.00 488.00 140.00 394.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 33 20.00 690.00 617.00 180.00 463.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
6 3534 18.00 600.00 534.00 260.00 379.00 9-3-0 0 12 1.5
7 217 18.00 540.00 555.00 180.00 363.00 9-3-0 0 12 1.5
8 2960 16.00 560.00 487.00 210.00 470.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 818 16.00 510.00 403.00 210.00 310.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
10 453 16.00 320.00 473.00 320.00 230.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
11 3538 14.00 600.00 451.00 70.00 377.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 4130 14.00 510.00 535.00 80.00 328.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 245 14.00 480.00 436.00 220.00 289.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 5201 14.00 430.00 490.00 160.00 213.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 5046 14.00 360.00 472.00 140.00 249.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
16 5197 14.00 330.00 483.00 110.00 314.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
17 2832 12.00 450.00 470.00 100.00 235.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
18 5193 12.00 410.00 389.00 100.00 267.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
19 4815 12.00 350.00 333.00 110.00 234.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
20 4737 12.00 320.00 507.00 100.00 245.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
21 4961 10.00 400.00 480.00 100.00 147.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
22 2591 10.00 390.00 369.00 140.00 164.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
23 4810 10.00 380.00 384.00 160.00 114.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
24 1941 10.00 350.00 305.00 70.00 134.00 5-6-0 1 12 0.83
25 2673 10.00 270.00 432.00 150.00 226.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 4779 10.00 230.00 380.00 160.00 154.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 5223 10.00 190.00 373.00 160.00 297.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
28 226 8.00 510.00 358.00 40.00 256.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
29 5214 8.00 400.00 312.00 170.00 214.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 3398 8.00 330.00 401.00 120.00 332.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 5048 8.00 330.00 378.00 170.00 191.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 3302 8.00 290.00 358.00 130.00 215.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 2224 8.00 220.00 468.00 160.00 164.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 5226 8.00 220.00 405.00 120.00 112.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
35 4507 8.00 220.00 347.00 180.00 260.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
36 2604 8.00 150.00 368.00 110.00 248.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
37 5053 6.00 360.00 329.00 120.00 272.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
38 4811 6.00 260.00 383.00 170.00 157.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
39 4854 6.00 170.00 296.00 100.00 126.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
40 322 4.00 240.00 363.00 130.00 198.00 2-10-0 0 12 0.33

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Warren, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
DETROIT, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Capac, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
birmingham, Michigan, USA
Clawson, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Davison, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Romeo, Michigan, USA
Richmond, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
West bloomfiled, Michigan, USA
Marine City, Michigan, USA
Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Center Line, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Almont, Michigan, USA
Memphis, Michigan, USA
Imlay City, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
North Branch, Michigan, USA
Saint Clair Shores, Michigan, USA
Hillman, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2604
Engineering Inspiration 4130
Rookie All Star Award 5048
Winner 33
Winner 910
Winner 5193
Finalist 2337
Finalist 3539
Finalist 3302
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2337
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4810
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2960
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 217
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5201
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 226
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 910
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 245
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3539
Judges Award 1941
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 33
Rookie Inspiration Award 5214
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3302
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 910 20 30 15 5 70
2 33 20 30 15 5 70
3 2337 20 20 16 5 61
4 3539 20 20 16 5 61
5 217 18 10 13 5 46
6 469 20 10 14 0 44
7 5193 12 30 2 0 44
8 2960 16 10 13 5 44
9 3534 18 10 14 0 42
10 3302 8 20 1 5 34
11 4130 14 0 11 8 33
12 245 14 0 10 5 29
13 818 16 0 12 0 28
14 453 16 0 11 0 27
15 4737 12 0 12 0 24
16 3538 14 0 10 0 24
17 5201 14 0 9 0 23
18 5046 14 0 9 0 23
19 5048 8 0 6 8 22
20 226 8 0 7 5 20
21 4854 6 10 4 0 20
22 5053 6 10 3 0 19
23 4779 10 0 8 0 18
24 2604 8 0 0 10 18
25 2832 12 0 5 0 17
26 1941 10 0 0 5 15
27 4810 10 0 0 5 15
28 5197 14 0 0 0 14
29 5214 8 0 0 5 13
30 4815 12 0 0 0 12
31 4961 10 0 0 0 10
32 2591 10 0 0 0 10
33 5223 10 0 0 0 10
34 2673 10 0 0 0 10
35 3398 8 0 0 0 8
36 2224 8 0 0 0 8
37 5226 8 0 0 0 8
38 4507 8 0 0 0 8
39 4811 6 0 0 0 6
40 322 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.