2014 Events

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition 2014

Part of the Michigan District
Add videos!

to
Waterford Mott High School in Waterford, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmiwat ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5233 5050 5197 240 3632 3535 13 130
4851 2137 3539 5238 3538 4758 152 65
67 51 3773 5144 1 5081 200 12
3707 3096 5008 5048 302 4994 17 126
5084 5225 4998 5224 3098 68 23 152
1718 5073 573 3619 469 5239 271 115
2612 4680 3539 5216 3302 4851 161 17
2137 5224 5081 302 3535 5084 82 93
5048 5233 1718 1 4758 5197 190 17
5239 240 67 5238 3773 2612 180 121
5216 5225 3619 3096 3302 573 72 125
3538 4680 5050 3707 5144 4998 83 82
51 5008 5073 3098 3632 469 141 210
4994 240 3619 68 5048 4758 27 81
3707 5216 573 1718 5081 3539 156 171
5050 3535 3098 5238 302 3302 132 66
3773 3538 4998 51 5239 5084 49 71
3632 4994 5008 5225 2137 67 28 195
5197 5144 5224 3096 469 4851 33 146
4680 68 5073 2612 1 5233 85 27
5239 573 5238 5008 3773 302 66 116
4758 4851 5224 5081 5197 3707 57 57
68 3632 5050 67 469 4680 71 186
2137 4994 1718 3302 5144 5073 336 0
2612 3535 3619 51 3538 5233 154 106
4998 3098 3539 1 5216 5048 175 63
5084 240 2137 3096 5225 4680 159 68
5008 5238 68 3538 5073 4851 96 103
67 4998 4758 5216 3535 3773 161 63
5144 3619 5233 302 3707 1718 8 230
5225 1 5239 5197 3632 3539 29 140
51 3098 2612 4994 5224 5050 311 58
5048 240 469 3302 5084 5081 156 17
3096 3632 5238 573 4758 3619 43 91
3773 1718 5144 5225 2612 5073 216 206
3539 4994 469 5224 3535 1 165 122
5048 3098 3302 3707 3538 67 95 165
4680 4998 5197 2137 5050 573 43 172
4851 68 302 240 51 5081 137 145
5239 3096 5216 5233 5084 5008 70 54
469 5238 3535 5048 573 5197 165 70
2137 3632 3538 4994 3773 68 183 100
5050 67 4851 5073 4998 5233 195 117
3098 5216 4680 3096 3619 51 107 75
1 5084 3707 5008 1718 240 138 125
5239 4758 2612 5224 3302 3539 160 121
5081 302 3619 5225 5144 3632 87 15
573 240 4851 4994 1 3098 160 91
1718 68 5216 469 5050 3773 270 100
5081 4758 3535 5008 4680 5239 76 18
5225 5197 3302 4998 302 2612 13 230
3539 5073 67 5084 3538 3096 180 105
5224 3707 5048 5238 2137 51 72 138
5233 68 469 5144 5239 3535 180 121
302 5197 67 4680 4994 4758 230 54
1 240 3302 5216 5224 5073 67 69
3538 5225 573 3707 4851 51 101 220
5048 5084 3619 2612 5144 2137 56 142
3539 3773 3096 5008 4998 5050 140 27
5081 3632 5233 5238 1718 3098 11 250
4994 3707 5239 3619 67 5224 60 130
51 4758 302 5084 5073 5050 185 22
4998 3302 3632 3539 5144 240 42 181
3535 3096 5048 4851 1718 1 101 241
5008 573 3098 2612 68 5197 211 105
5081 5225 3773 4680 5233 5238 38 54
3538 469 1 5216 2137 302 109 171
2612 5050 3096 3707 68 3535 135 171
5197 5084 4851 3632 3773 3619 82 63
4758 469 5144 3098 5225 240 111 111
5238 5073 5081 4998 5216 4994 63 58
5224 1718 4680 5008 3538 5048 151 71
5233 3302 67 573 3539 51 115 201
2137 1 3619 5239 5050 5081 92 47
5216 5144 5084 5238 5197 4994 55 38
3539 302 3538 68 3096 240 162 95
5224 469 2612 573 3632 4680 220 86
3707 5073 3773 3535 5008 67 72 270
5048 51 4998 1718 4758 5225 115 105
3302 2137 5239 4851 3098 5233 159 126

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2137 469 4998
Alliance 2 67 51 4994
Alliance 3 3539 573 5224
Alliance 4 1718 3098 3773
Alliance 5 302 2612 3538
Alliance 6 4851 3535 5048
Alliance 7 240 68 5084
Alliance 8 4680 5216 3707

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
469 4998 2137 5216 3707 4680 305 122
2137 469 4998 3707 4680 5216 291 58
1718 3773 3098 2612 3538 302 216 126
3098 1718 3773 302 3538 2612 170 125
67 51 4994 68 5084 240 95 161
51 4994 67 68 240 5084 170 151
4994 67 51 5084 240 68 220 131
573 5224 3539 5048 3535 4851 240 191
5224 3539 573 4851 3535 5048 160 97
Semifinals
469 4998 2137 3773 1718 3098 217 216
4998 2137 469 3773 1718 3098 211 285
2137 4998 469 3098 1718 3773 121 125
67 4994 51 3539 5224 573 205 161
51 4994 67 3539 573 5224 285 141
Finals
3098 1718 3773 4994 67 51 245 285
3773 1718 3098 51 67 4994 200 175
3773 3098 1718 4994 51 67 130 95

Elimination Bracket

1.
2137
469
4998
2137
469
4998
1718
3098
3773
67
51
4994
3539
573
5224
3.
3539
573
5224
8.
4680
5216
3707
6.
4851
3535
5048
4.
1718
3098
3773
1718
3098
3773
67
51
4994
2.
67
51
4994
5.
302
2612
3538
7.
240
68
5084

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1718 149.65
67 118.40
2612 96.89
469 88.16
2137 87.37
3098 86.37
51 79.49
573 73.49
302 69.53
3539 66.28
3535 65.18
68 52.22
3707 41.23
4851 41.06
240 38.67

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED QS/Match*
1 2137 22.00 580.00 597.00 240.00 564.00 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
2 67 22.00 560.00 586.00 220.00 841.00 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
3 3539 22.00 410.00 610.00 310.00 619.00 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
4 1718 20.00 630.00 481.00 440.00 1005.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 302 20.00 460.00 582.00 250.00 541.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
6 51 18.00 440.00 593.00 190.00 685.00 9-3-0 0 12 1.5
7 3098 17.00 560.00 501.00 300.00 610.00 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
8 4851 17.00 500.00 362.00 160.00 614.00 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
9 469 17.00 470.00 525.00 370.00 498.00 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
10 3535 16.00 300.00 471.00 310.00 517.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
11 240 15.00 440.00 437.00 120.00 539.00 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
12 2612 14.00 430.00 500.00 370.00 672.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 573 14.00 400.00 421.00 250.00 639.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 4680 14.00 280.00 318.00 140.00 358.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 4758 14.00 100.00 448.00 150.00 465.00 6-4-2 0 12 1.17
16 68 12.00 440.00 646.00 200.00 257.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
17 5216 12.00 400.00 437.00 130.00 204.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
18 5073 12.00 240.00 234.00 150.00 705.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
19 5084 12.00 230.00 391.00 40.00 214.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
20 3707 11.00 390.00 467.00 130.00 453.00 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
21 5224 11.00 390.00 427.00 170.00 280.00 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
22 5081 11.00 240.00 286.00 90.00 190.00 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
23 5238 10.00 360.00 406.00 150.00 249.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
24 3538 10.00 350.00 434.00 130.00 388.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
25 5048 10.00 250.00 478.00 150.00 318.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 3619 10.00 180.00 329.00 110.00 351.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 5239 10.00 140.00 348.00 150.00 458.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
28 5144 9.00 90.00 277.00 70.00 539.00 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
29 3773 8.00 320.00 413.00 150.00 395.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 5050 8.00 250.00 308.00 180.00 317.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 3096 8.00 200.00 405.00 180.00 335.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 4998 8.00 200.00 387.00 110.00 425.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 3632 8.00 160.00 390.00 130.00 342.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 5197 7.00 160.00 383.00 70.00 228.00 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
35 5008 6.00 240.00 369.00 160.00 405.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
36 4994 6.00 220.00 374.00 170.00 377.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
37 1 6.00 220.00 331.00 120.00 337.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
38 5233 6.00 160.00 295.00 140.00 406.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
39 3302 4.00 130.00 302.00 80.00 325.00 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
40 5225 3.00 140.00 329.00 100.00 407.00 1-10-1 0 12 0.25

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Armada, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Clawson, Michigan, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Romeo, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Tecumseh, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Kingston, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Imlay City, Michigan, USA
Carleton, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Bay City, MI, USA
Corunna, Michigan, USA
Adrian, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Essexville, Michigan, USA
Standish, Michigan, USA
Eastpointe, Michigan, USA
Brooklyn, Michigan, USA
Otisville, Michigan, USA
Harper Woods, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 68
Engineering Inspiration 1
Rookie All Star Award 4998
Winner 3098
Winner 3773
Winner 1718
Finalist 51
Finalist 4994
Finalist 67
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 573
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3539
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 67
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5050
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5216
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3098
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1718
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3302
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 469
Judges Award 3096
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2137
Rookie Inspiration Award 5048
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 51
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 1718 20 30 13 5 68
2 3098 17 30 13 5 65
3 67 22 20 15 5 62
4 51 18 20 15 5 58
5 2137 22 10 16 5 53
6 3539 22 10 14 5 51
7 469 17 10 16 5 48
8 573 14 10 14 5 43
9 3773 8 30 4 0 42
10 68 12 0 10 10 32
11 302 20 0 12 0 32
12 4851 17 0 11 0 28
13 4994 6 20 2 0 28
14 3535 16 0 11 0 27
15 4998 8 10 1 8 27
16 2612 14 0 12 0 26
17 240 15 0 10 0 25
18 5224 11 10 3 0 24
19 4680 14 0 9 0 23
20 5048 10 0 6 5 21
21 5216 12 0 9 0 21
22 5084 12 0 7 0 19
23 3707 11 0 8 0 19
24 3538 10 0 5 0 15
25 4758 14 0 0 0 14
26 1 6 0 0 8 14
27 3096 8 0 0 5 13
28 5050 8 0 0 5 13
29 5073 12 0 0 0 12
30 5081 11 0 0 0 11
31 3619 10 0 0 0 10
32 5238 10 0 0 0 10
33 5239 10 0 0 0 10
34 3302 4 0 0 5 9
35 5144 9 0 0 0 9
36 3632 8 0 0 0 8
37 5197 7 0 0 0 7
38 5008 6 0 0 0 6
39 5233 6 0 0 0 6
40 5225 3 0 0 0 3

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.