2014 Events

MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition 2014

Part of the Mid Atlantic District
Add videos!

to
Seneca High School in Tabernacle, NJ, USA
http://www.midatlanticrobotics.com/ - details on firstinspires.org

#frcnjtab ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
709 708 2729 3167 423 2590 71 155
1923 203 272 484 321 265 135 66
4460 4750 4575 816 1807 25 37 74
204 4637 1640 225 316 4454 96 170
5113 341 1647 3929 2191 3151 206 121
87 2600 2495 2180 3607 2559 50 103
1791 1089 204 223 484 4575 37 86
2590 321 1923 3167 341 816 106 115
272 423 1807 2495 4454 3929 61 87
2600 3151 709 316 1640 203 76 126
708 1647 25 3607 1089 223 205 127
4750 4637 2559 265 5113 2729 26 93
87 225 1791 2191 4460 2180 107 82
4454 223 3151 816 321 709 62 68
1089 1647 316 2600 423 265 89 22
5113 1640 87 2729 3167 484 77 113
2559 1923 1807 341 1791 203 52 92
2495 204 2180 25 4460 2590 130 211
708 2191 3607 225 4575 4637 91 125
272 3929 2559 4750 316 423 125 66
25 4454 87 5113 203 2495 50 98
2191 1923 1647 708 1640 3167 102 161
816 225 265 709 1089 3929 86 66
4575 2590 1791 272 4637 2600 190 96
2180 1807 2729 4750 223 204 103 67
3607 484 4460 321 3151 341 95 63
709 203 2559 3167 4575 1089 106 36
225 1647 1807 2590 4750 4454 126 96
484 1923 341 4637 87 3607 140 42
1640 2191 321 2729 204 423 147 67
2180 1791 25 3929 316 708 87 188
4460 5113 816 3151 265 272 145 88
223 2600 2729 2495 1923 225 87 182
423 709 2180 3607 321 4750 117 114
4454 816 4575 484 708 203 64 98
1791 3929 3167 4637 3151 2495 153 126
1640 1089 2600 25 272 341 103 98
4460 265 1647 204 1807 87 83 16
2590 2191 223 316 2559 5113 136 112
1640 272 2495 2180 4637 708 143 82
423 321 25 4454 265 1807 69 27
2590 87 1647 709 1791 1923 175 45
204 3167 5113 2600 816 3607 47 28
316 3151 4575 2729 225 4750 101 171
3929 4460 223 341 1089 2559 72 208
2191 203 4637 484 2180 816 117 115
709 2590 2495 204 265 1923 155 32
4454 2729 4460 1647 3929 4575 65 111
203 321 2600 4750 2191 87 58 78
272 1089 484 1807 316 3167 203 47
423 708 341 5113 3151 1791 84 43
223 225 2559 3607 1640 25 111 176
316 2600 2590 3929 321 87 190 74
708 2495 265 2180 341 4575 63 108
3607 4454 1791 272 2191 2729 24 162
204 3151 25 1923 4637 223 109 52
203 3167 4750 423 4460 225 87 123
5113 484 1807 1640 1647 709 91 187
2559 816 2191 1089 1923 2729 94 71
4575 708 272 223 203 87 97 57
423 484 3929 2600 225 25 132 159
341 2495 316 1647 816 204 102 110
5113 4637 1089 1807 321 4460 121 111
3607 265 709 1640 4750 1791 89 92
2559 3167 4454 3151 2180 2590 91 205
423 1923 4575 204 4460 316 54 33
4750 25 2495 709 2191 341 161 121
225 5113 321 1791 272 1647 64 107
1807 3607 203 3929 2729 2590 67 200
1089 2180 87 1640 3151 816 88 137
3167 265 223 4454 708 2600 100 64
484 4637 2590 2559 1647 423 156 141
225 3929 1640 2495 4575 321 205 109
265 203 2180 1923 5113 3607 118 139
316 25 223 3167 4460 87 166 32
1089 3151 1807 2600 1791 2191 89 30
4750 816 708 2559 484 204 69 86
4637 2729 341 272 4454 709 99 133

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2590 1640 223
Alliance 2 225 2495 321
Alliance 3 1647 25 1923
Alliance 4 272 203 2191
Alliance 5 484 341 1089
Alliance 6 816 2180 708
Alliance 7 3929 316 2559
Alliance 8 4575 2729 709

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
223 1640 2590 2729 709 4575 186 100
2590 223 1640 709 4575 2729 132 47
272 2191 203 341 1089 484 111 148
2191 203 272 484 1089 341 92 167
225 321 2495 316 3929 2559 172 181
321 225 2495 316 2559 3929 122 166
1647 25 1923 2180 708 816 224 113
1647 25 1923 2180 708 816 62 113
25 1923 1647 816 2180 708 114 118
Semifinals
1640 223 2590 1089 484 341 146 147
1640 2590 223 484 341 1089 145 122
2590 1640 223 1089 484 341 165 144
3929 2559 316 816 708 2180 151 103
316 2559 3929 2180 816 708 141 110
Finals
2590 1640 223 316 2559 3929 71 211
2590 223 1640 316 3929 2559 93 195

Elimination Bracket

1.
2590
1640
223
2590
1640
223
2590
1640
223
3929
316
2559
816
2180
708
3.
1647
25
1923
8.
4575
2729
709
6.
816
2180
708
4.
272
203
2191
484
341
1089
3929
316
2559
2.
225
2495
321
5.
484
341
1089
7.
3929
316
2559

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2590 105.03
225 80.52
1640 69.93
1647 66.66
25 62.08
272 55.26
3929 52.95
484 50.15
341 49.84
2180 49.40
2495 45.84
2729 41.15
316 39.96
5113 38.50
1089 37.97

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED QS/Match*
1 2590 20.00 550.00 771.00 210.00 444.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
2 1640 20.00 530.00 543.00 330.00 247.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 225 20.00 470.00 583.00 270.00 306.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 1647 20.00 450.00 563.00 290.00 339.00 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
5 25 18.00 790.00 408.00 210.00 157.00 9-3-0 0 12 1.5
6 272 16.00 370.00 582.00 230.00 266.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
7 484 16.00 280.00 578.00 190.00 333.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
8 816 16.00 280.00 409.00 120.00 296.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 341 14.00 360.00 527.00 210.00 339.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
10 3929 14.00 320.00 601.00 250.00 363.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 4575 14.00 270.00 493.00 190.00 165.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 5113 14.00 240.00 477.00 150.00 369.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 3167 14.00 230.00 471.00 210.00 226.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 203 14.00 190.00 521.00 230.00 218.00 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 2495 12.00 460.00 510.00 270.00 166.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
16 708 12.00 440.00 478.00 250.00 105.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
17 316 12.00 360.00 592.00 270.00 168.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
18 2729 12.00 360.00 562.00 240.00 140.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
19 2191 12.00 290.00 634.00 180.00 177.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
20 709 12.00 260.00 520.00 170.00 284.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
21 423 12.00 240.00 476.00 180.00 195.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
22 2559 12.00 210.00 547.00 200.00 298.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
23 1791 12.00 190.00 419.00 160.00 238.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
24 1089 12.00 170.00 568.00 210.00 290.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.0
25 2180 10.00 350.00 580.00 200.00 208.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
26 4460 10.00 280.00 427.00 150.00 232.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 1923 10.00 240.00 463.00 150.00 257.00 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
28 223 8.00 320.00 502.00 150.00 151.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
29 3151 8.00 310.00 453.00 170.00 287.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 4750 8.00 310.00 379.00 220.00 155.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 3607 8.00 300.00 441.00 170.00 184.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
32 1807 8.00 260.00 328.00 120.00 156.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 4637 8.00 210.00 632.00 130.00 166.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 204 8.00 150.00 456.00 80.00 144.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
35 265 8.00 140.00 455.00 130.00 142.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
36 321 6.00 320.00 435.00 110.00 184.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
37 2600 6.00 260.00 395.00 140.00 168.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
38 4454 6.00 250.00 397.00 150.00 136.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5
39 87 6.00 230.00 354.00 120.00 142.00 3-9-0 0 12 0.5

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
North Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA
Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA
Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
Wanaque, New Jersey, USA
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Wanaque, NJ, USA
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, USA
Carneys Point, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Wyncote, Pennsylvania, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Horsham, Pennsylvania, USA
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA
Westampton, New Jersey, USA
Hightstown, New Jersey, USA
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Tabernacle, New Jersey, USA
Clayton, New Jersey, USA
TeamLocationImage
Allentown, New Jersey, USA
Plainsboro, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Robbinsville, New Jersey, USA
Oak Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Marlton, New Jersey, USA
Sewell, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Lambertville, NJ, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
West Vincent Township, Pennsylvania, USA
Broomall, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
Moorestown, New Jersey, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2590
Engineering Inspiration 4575
Winner 3929
Winner 316
Winner 2559
Finalist 1640
Finalist 2590
Finalist 223
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 25
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 225
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2180
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2729
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5113
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 709
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1647
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 203
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 223
Judges Award 203
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2495
Rookie Inspiration Award 5113
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 341
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2590 20 20 16 10 66
2 1640 20 20 16 0 56
3 3929 14 30 10 0 54
4 316 12 30 10 0 52
5 2559 12 30 7 0 49
6 341 14 10 12 5 41
7 225 20 0 15 5 40
8 1647 20 0 14 5 39
9 484 16 10 12 0 38
10 203 14 0 13 10 37
11 25 18 0 14 5 37
12 816 16 10 11 0 37
13 2180 10 10 11 5 36
14 223 8 20 1 5 34
15 2495 12 0 15 5 32
16 4575 14 0 9 8 31
17 272 16 0 13 0 29
18 708 12 10 6 0 28
19 1089 12 10 5 0 27
20 2729 12 0 9 5 26
21 709 12 0 8 5 25
22 5113 14 0 0 5 19
23 2191 12 0 4 0 16
24 3167 14 0 0 0 14
25 1923 10 0 3 0 13
26 423 12 0 0 0 12
27 1791 12 0 0 0 12
28 4460 10 0 0 0 10
29 265 8 0 0 0 8
30 1807 8 0 0 0 8
31 204 8 0 0 0 8
32 3151 8 0 0 0 8
33 4750 8 0 0 0 8
34 3607 8 0 0 0 8
35 321 6 0 2 0 8
36 4637 8 0 0 0 8
37 87 6 0 0 0 6
38 4454 6 0 0 0 6
39 2600 6 0 0 0 6

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.