2014 Events

PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event 2014

to
Old Oregon City High School in Oregon City, OR, USA
http://oregonfirst.org/ - details on usfirst.org

#frcorore ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 2093 1425 2635 3674 2374 955 42 18
Quals 2 4132 4057 5198 2471 3574 2733 135 60
Quals 3 2517 2915 4127 4652 1540 847 55 40
Quals 4 997 2002 2550 2811 3024 2542 112 2
Quals 5 3812 3636 3131 753 1571 4692 72 28
Quals 6 2411 4488 3673 4051 4457 2002 115 48
Quals 7 2374 3812 1540 2811 997 3131 25 39
Quals 8 2093 955 2733 3673 2550 5198 12 56
Quals 9 3574 4692 3636 4057 3024 1425 15 56
Quals 10 4488 753 2915 4652 4051 4127 70 20
Quals 11 2471 1571 4457 2635 3674 2542 40 6
Quals 12 4132 2411 2374 847 2517 753 66 16
Quals 13 2550 2811 4051 5198 1540 2471 12 125
Quals 14 4652 1571 2733 2915 3574 4457 5 28
Quals 15 4127 2411 2542 4488 4057 3636 171 70
Quals 16 3674 3131 3024 3812 3673 4132 22 70
Quals 17 2517 1425 955 2635 997 4692 72 32
Quals 18 2093 1571 4057 2002 847 4132 5 11
Quals 19 3674 3812 5198 2411 2471 753 50 60
Quals 20 2542 2733 3636 4652 2374 3673 5 7
Quals 21 4488 2002 4692 2635 2517 3574 141 20
Quals 22 2550 1540 3024 847 2915 955 156 120
Quals 23 2093 4457 2811 1425 4051 3131 17 47
Quals 24 4127 753 5198 997 2517 3024 11 60
Quals 25 1571 3636 1425 2374 4488 2550 17 105
Quals 26 997 4132 2471 3131 4457 4652 100 16
Quals 27 1540 2542 3574 2093 2411 4051 70 16
Quals 28 2635 3812 2002 3673 2915 4057 107 12
Quals 29 2811 2733 3674 4692 4127 955 112 60
Quals 30 847 3574 3673 3812 2517 2093 66 41
Quals 31 955 4457 4057 1571 2374 5198 106 18
Quals 32 753 4132 4652 2542 2550 4692 5 50
Quals 33 2002 2811 2411 3131 2733 2915 62 17
Quals 34 3674 1540 4127 3636 4051 3024 36 15
Quals 35 1425 847 997 4488 2471 2635 80 145
Quals 36 1571 3674 2550 4057 2411 2517 72 17
Quals 37 3574 997 4488 1540 2915 3636 110 37
Quals 38 955 2635 4652 3812 753 2811 95 11
Quals 39 2093 3673 3131 4132 4127 4457 92 41
Quals 40 2374 4692 2733 2002 3024 2471 16 62
Quals 41 5198 847 4051 2542 1425 2915 32 50
Quals 42 2374 753 4457 3024 3574 4127 54 95
Quals 43 4692 2411 4652 5198 4488 2093 13 150
Quals 44 2733 3812 4051 2635 2550 3131 17 137
Quals 45 847 2471 3674 3636 2002 955 100 86
Quals 46 3673 2517 2542 4132 1571 2811 22 11
Quals 47 997 4057 753 1540 1425 2002 51 53
Quals 48 3131 5198 3574 847 1571 2542 66 11
Quals 49 997 4051 2915 2093 4692 3674 81 26
Quals 50 1540 955 2411 4127 2471 3673 105 86
Quals 51 3636 2517 2550 4457 1425 3812 26 132
Quals 52 2635 4057 2811 4132 4488 2733 30 80
Quals 53 3024 4652 2915 2374 2471 1425 20 107
Quals 54 2542 4051 4132 997 3812 955 5 130
Quals 55 1540 753 3131 4488 1571 2517 47 105
Quals 56 2374 2635 4127 4057 2550 3574 87 31
Quals 57 4692 3024 3673 4457 2411 3674 31 78
Quals 58 3636 847 2093 4652 2811 5198 67 26
Quals 59 2002 1571 3673 2733 4127 1425 68 96
Quals 60 3131 4488 955 4652 3674 3574 145 45
Quals 61 2471 2915 2811 2093 2550 753 111 27
Quals 62 4132 3024 2635 3636 2411 5198 56 20
Quals 63 2374 2002 2517 4051 4692 1540 67 60
Quals 64 4457 997 2542 4057 2733 847 83 26
Quals 65 2915 4132 4692 3812 2550 4127 18 116
Quals 66 2471 4652 4057 4051 955 3673 155 130
Quals 67 2811 3574 1425 2411 997 1571 116 57
Quals 68 847 3131 2374 753 3674 3636 37 37
Quals 69 3024 3812 4488 2542 2093 2002 100 19
Quals 70 4457 2517 1540 5198 2733 2635 37 81

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 3674 2471 4488 3673 3636 3812 90 31
Quarters 1 Match 2 2471 3674 4488 3636 3812 3673 135 6
Quarters 2 Match 1 2002 2811 847 2411 2635 1540 42 87
Quarters 2 Match 2 2811 2002 847 2411 2635 1540 33 42
Quarters 3 Match 1 955 1425 2733 2374 3574 5198 106 26
Quarters 3 Match 2 1425 2733 955 3574 5198 2374 76 62
Quarters 4 Match 1 2550 997 4051 4127 3131 3024 135 17
Quarters 4 Match 2 997 2550 4051 4127 3024 3131 306 17
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 2471 4488 3674 2635 1540 2411 200 46
Semis 1 Match 2 3674 4488 2471 2411 2635 1540 190 70
Semis 2 Match 1 955 2733 1425 997 2550 4051 93 70
Semis 2 Match 2 1425 2733 955 4051 997 2550 78 66
Finals
Finals 1 2471 4488 3674 955 2733 1425 140 148
Finals 2 2471 3674 4488 2733 1425 955 240 63
Finals 3 2471 4488 3674 2733 955 1425 70 67

Elimination Bracket

1.
4488
2471
3674
4488
2471
3674
4488
2471
3674
1425
955
2733
997
2550
4051
3.
997
2550
4051
8.
3812
3636
3673
6.
3131
4127
3024
4.
2002
847
2811
2635
1540
2411
1425
955
2733
2.
1425
955
2733
5.
2635
1540
2411
7.
3574
5198
2374

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 4488 2471 3674
2 1425 955 2733
3 997 2550 4051
4 2002 847 2811
5 2635 1540 2411
6 3131 4127 3024
7 3574 5198 2374
8 3812 3636 3673

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4488 74.53
2471 56.91
955 51.62
2550 41.39
1425 36.22
4127 35.63
997 35.14
3812 31.42
2411 28.50
1540 27.66
2002 26.56
5198 26.35
2635 24.75
3131 21.50
3673 21.27

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 4488 22.00 260.00 475.00 130.00 471.00 11-1-0 0 12
2 2471 20.00 180.00 366.00 200.00 405.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 1425 20.00 170.00 352.00 210.00 136.00 10-2-0 0 12
4 997 16.00 150.00 401.00 140.00 244.00 8-4-0 0 12
5 2002 16.00 120.00 338.00 40.00 338.00 8-4-0 0 12
6 2550 16.00 60.00 256.00 40.00 544.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 2635 16.00 50.00 316.00 120.00 352.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 3131 15.00 110.00 276.00 90.00 261.00 7-4-1 0 12
9 3574 14.00 150.00 345.00 50.00 177.00 7-5-0 0 12
10 3812 14.00 100.00 312.00 140.00 319.00 7-5-0 0 12
11 3673 14.00 90.00 211.00 40.00 414.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 2411 14.00 70.00 275.00 70.00 365.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 4127 14.00 40.00 285.00 80.00 469.00 7-5-0 0 12
14 3024 14.00 30.00 266.00 30.00 349.00 7-5-0 0 12
15 4132 14.00 20.00 210.00 60.00 308.00 7-5-0 0 12
16 2374 13.00 80.00 266.00 120.00 141.00 6-5-1 0 12
17 4457 12.00 160.00 269.00 90.00 161.00 6-6-0 0 12
18 5198 12.00 160.00 150.00 100.00 360.00 6-6-0 0 12
19 955 12.00 120.00 372.00 200.00 387.00 6-6-0 0 12
20 1540 12.00 120.00 322.00 70.00 279.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 2915 12.00 70.00 255.00 60.00 234.00 6-6-0 0 12
22 2542 12.00 60.00 151.00 40.00 243.00 6-6-0 0 12
23 2517 12.00 50.00 217.00 80.00 191.00 6-6-0 0 12
24 3674 11.00 30.00 265.00 50.00 257.00 5-6-1 0 12
25 2811 10.00 110.00 150.00 40.00 249.00 5-7-0 0 12
26 847 9.00 70.00 245.00 80.00 211.00 4-7-1 0 12
27 4057 8.00 50.00 206.00 40.00 398.00 4-8-0 0 12
28 2733 8.00 50.00 175.00 80.00 222.00 4-8-0 0 12
29 2093 6.00 120.00 156.00 10.00 186.00 3-8-0 1 12
30 1571 6.00 30.00 191.00 60.00 156.00 3-9-0 0 12
31 753 5.00 50.00 240.00 40.00 87.00 2-9-1 0 12
32 3636 5.00 30.00 226.00 100.00 111.00 2-9-1 0 12
33 4051 4.00 90.00 200.00 40.00 153.00 2-10-0 0 12
34 4692 4.00 80.00 225.00 10.00 175.00 2-10-0 0 12
35 4652 4.00 10.00 96.00 30.00 46.00 2-5-0 5 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
753 High Desert Droids Bend, OR, USA
847 PHRED Philomath, OR, USA
955 CV Robotics Corvallis, OR, USA
997 Spartan Robotics Corvallis, OR, USA
1425 Error Code Xero Wilsonville, OR, USA
1540 Flaming Chickens Portland, OR, USA
1571 Error404 Gresham, OR, USA
2002 Tualatin Robotics Tualatin, OR, USA
2093 Bowtie Brigade Portland, OR, USA
2374 Crusader Bots Portland, OR, USA
2411 Rebel @lliance Portland, OR, USA
2471 Team Mean Machine Camas, WA, USA
2517 Green Wrenches Vancouver, WA, USA
2542 Go4bots Gresham, OR, USA
2550 Skynet Oregon City, OR, USA
2635 Lake Monsters Lake Oswego, OR, USA
2733 Pigmice Portland, OR, USA
2811 StormBots Vancouver, WA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
2915 Riverdale Robotics/Pandamonium Portland, OR, USA
3024 My Favorite Team Ashland, OR, USA
3131 Gladiators Gladstone, OR, USA
3574 HIGH-TEKERZ Burien, WA, USA
3636 Generals Portland, OR, USA
3673 C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls Seaside, OR, USA
3674 4-H Clover Bots Battle Ground, WA, USA
3812 Bits & Bots Longview, WA, USA
4051 Sabin-Sharks Milwaukie, OR, USA
4057 KB Bots Klamath Falls, OR, USA
4127 LoggerBots Vernonia, OR, USA
4132 Scotbots Portland, OR, USA
4457 Controlled Chaotic Robotics Portland, OR, USA
4488 ShockWave Hillsboro, OR, USA
4652 WolfTech Goldendale, WA, USA
4692 Metal Mallards Toutle, WA, USA
5198 RoboKnight Force Grants Pass, OR, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 4488
Engineering Inspiration 4057
Winner 4488
Winner 3674
Winner 2471
Finalist 1425
Finalist 955
Finalist 2733
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 997
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 955
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2517
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2550
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5198
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3574
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2471
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2811
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1425
Judges Award 2635
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1540
Rookie Inspiration Award 5198
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4652
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4488 22 30 16 10 78
2 2471 20 30 16 5 71
3 1425 20 20 15 5 60
4 955 12 20 15 5 52
5 2550 16 10 14 5 45
6 997 16 10 14 5 45
7 2635 16 10 12 5 43
8 3674 11 30 1 0 42
9 1540 12 10 12 5 39
10 2733 8 20 2 0 30
11 3574 14 0 10 5 29
12 2002 16 0 13 0 29
13 2411 14 10 5 0 29
14 5198 12 0 10 5 27
15 3131 15 0 11 0 26
16 4127 14 0 11 0 25
17 3812 14 0 9 0 23
18 847 9 0 13 0 22
19 3673 14 0 8 0 22
20 2374 13 0 7 0 20
21 3024 14 0 6 0 20
22 2811 10 0 4 5 19
23 4051 4 10 3 0 17
24 2517 12 0 0 5 17
25 4057 8 0 0 8 16
26 4132 14 0 0 0 14
27 3636 5 0 9 0 14
28 2915 12 0 0 0 12
29 4457 12 0 0 0 12
30 2542 12 0 0 0 12
31 4652 6 0 0 5 11
32 2093 8 0 0 0 8
33 1571 6 0 0 0 6
34 753 5 0 0 0 5
35 4692 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.