2014 Events

PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event 2014

to
Wilsonville High School in Wilsonville, OR, USA
http://oregonfirst.org/ - details on usfirst.org

#frcorwil ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 4662 3636 2990 4057 4051 2471 103 26
Quals 2 3674 957 2635 5085 4132 3131 125 39
Quals 3 2002 2521 2374 4692 1540 956 72 39
Quals 4 2411 2542 2517 3192 4488 2093 40 100
Quals 5 1432 1425 4110 4043 2733 2811 97 100
Quals 6 1510 2542 4132 4662 4051 2990 22 97
Quals 7 5085 2374 957 2002 4043 2411 106 116
Quals 8 4488 3131 2093 4692 4057 1510 105 38
Quals 9 1432 2733 2471 2521 3636 1540 40 48
Quals 10 3192 2811 2635 1425 3674 956 50 132
Quals 11 4110 3636 2374 2517 4051 1510 96 91
Quals 12 4132 1425 2990 1540 2093 2811 77 81
Quals 13 2002 5085 956 4662 2517 4057 62 33
Quals 14 3192 2521 2635 957 4488 4110 49 115
Quals 15 3131 2471 4043 4692 1432 2411 95 45
Quals 16 2733 3674 4051 2542 2521 5085 68 57
Quals 17 4043 1432 4488 1425 2093 957 22 141
Quals 18 2471 2542 2411 1540 2517 2002 95 67
Quals 19 4057 4132 2811 4692 2374 2635 86 81
Quals 20 3636 956 3131 3674 4662 3192 106 97
Quals 21 2733 2990 2517 4110 1510 2093 107 10
Quals 22 2811 1425 2521 3674 2542 4057 152 108
Quals 23 2733 4692 4662 5085 1432 2990 17 53
Quals 24 957 4110 4043 2002 1510 3131 40 50
Quals 25 4488 956 2411 2374 4132 2471 130 67
Quals 26 1540 3192 4051 3636 2635 1432 76 21
Quals 27 4110 956 4662 2374 2093 2542 17 69
Quals 28 2635 4488 4051 957 2471 2002 146 49
Quals 29 2521 2990 4057 3192 1425 2411 143 96
Quals 30 1510 4043 1540 4692 5085 2811 41 78
Quals 31 3131 2517 3674 4132 3636 2733 93 36
Quals 32 4692 2002 3192 1540 4662 2471 74 167
Quals 33 2093 4132 2411 2990 2542 956 81 58
Quals 34 4057 4043 2635 1432 1510 3636 47 131
Quals 35 5085 4488 3674 4051 3131 4110 180 127
Quals 36 2811 2517 2374 2733 2521 957 135 47
Quals 37 4110 3674 2411 1425 2635 2990 45 129
Quals 38 957 2542 4662 3636 4057 4132 36 67
Quals 39 1510 3131 2374 1432 2002 2811 110 67
Quals 40 2093 4692 2521 4051 5085 2517 17 29
Quals 41 1425 2733 4043 2471 956 3192 47 76
Quals 42 1540 2411 5085 4488 1432 4662 113 71
Quals 43 2002 2635 4132 2521 2733 1510 62 63
Quals 44 2093 956 2811 4051 957 4692 85 46
Quals 45 1540 1425 4057 3192 4110 2517 156 43
Quals 46 2471 2990 4488 2374 4043 3674 150 136
Quals 47 2542 3636 4692 3131 2411 2635 22 166
Quals 48 1432 957 4057 2733 2002 4110 76 63
Quals 49 2374 2990 1540 3131 2471 2521 120 123
Quals 50 3192 1510 5085 4051 4132 3674 38 47
Quals 51 2093 4043 4662 1425 3636 4488 30 180
Quals 52 2517 956 1432 2811 2542 4110 51 78
Quals 53 4488 2521 4692 4662 2374 2411 136 76
Quals 54 2471 2811 3636 2093 2635 5085 166 47
Quals 55 3674 1540 1510 956 2733 4057 78 95
Quals 56 2517 957 4132 2990 3192 4043 162 116
Quals 57 2542 2002 4051 3131 1425 4692 88 101
Quals 58 2517 2471 2635 956 4043 2521 170 138
Quals 59 4051 2411 4057 3674 4662 2811 97 131
Quals 60 2002 1425 3636 2093 2374 2733 107 137
Quals 61 957 1510 2990 1540 2542 4488 72 151
Quals 62 3192 1432 3131 4132 5085 4110 42 68

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 1425 4488 2002 2517 2635 4051 135 94
Quarters 1 Match 2 2002 1425 4488 2635 2517 4051 140 43
Quarters 2 Match 1 957 2093 2374 3636 1540 2733 83 76
Quarters 2 Match 2 957 2093 2374 3636 1540 2733 67 101
Quarters 2 Match 3 957 2374 2093 1540 2733 3636 74 27
Quarters 3 Match 1 2471 2811 4662 956 2521 2411 95 149
Quarters 3 Match 2 2811 4662 2471 2521 2411 956 155 98
Quarters 3 Match 3 2811 4662 2471 2521 2411 956 165 176
Quarters 4 Match 1 3131 3674 1510 2990 5085 4057 137 101
Quarters 4 Match 2 3131 3674 1510 5085 2990 4057 42 79
Quarters 4 Match 3 3131 1510 3674 2990 4057 5085 77 104
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 2002 4488 1425 2093 2374 957 121 44
Semis 1 Match 2 1425 4488 2002 2374 2093 957 136 40
Semis 2 Match 1 2521 2411 956 5085 4057 2990 144 114
Semis 2 Match 2 2521 2411 956 4057 5085 2990 179 110
Finals
Finals 1 2002 4488 1425 2521 956 2411 190 138
Finals 2 4488 1425 2002 2411 2521 956 136 114

Elimination Bracket

1.
4488
1425
2002
4488
1425
2002
4488
1425
2002
2521
956
2411
5085
2990
4057
3.
3131
3674
1510
8.
4051
2517
2635
6.
5085
2990
4057
4.
2093
2374
957
2093
2374
957
2521
956
2411
2.
2811
2471
4662
5.
3636
1540
2733
7.
2521
956
2411

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 4488 1425 2002
2 2811 2471 4662
3 3131 3674 1510
4 2093 2374 957
5 3636 1540 2733
6 5085 2990 4057
7 2521 956 2411
8 4051 2517 2635

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4488 75.55
1425 60.16
2811 54.87
2374 49.36
3674 47.15
2990 46.49
2471 42.91
3131 42.56
2411 41.16
1540 35.34
3636 35.26
957 34.80
2517 32.48
2635 29.99
2521 29.63

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 4488 20.00 310.00 551.00 210.00 415.00 10-2-0 0 12
2 2811 20.00 280.00 399.00 180.00 350.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 3131 18.00 290.00 347.00 130.00 390.00 9-3-0 0 12
4 2471 16.00 290.00 302.00 220.00 412.00 8-4-0 0 12
5 2093 16.00 150.00 380.00 130.00 243.00 8-4-0 0 12
6 3636 16.00 130.00 317.00 190.00 446.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 3674 14.00 320.00 420.00 160.00 340.00 7-5-0 0 12
8 1425 14.00 310.00 509.00 220.00 376.00 7-5-0 0 12
9 5085 14.00 260.00 298.00 80.00 232.00 7-5-0 0 12
10 1540 14.00 250.00 427.00 140.00 320.00 7-5-0 0 12
11 2521 14.00 250.00 358.00 160.00 277.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 2990 14.00 240.00 333.00 170.00 482.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 956 14.00 170.00 371.00 160.00 288.00 7-5-0 0 12
14 4051 12.00 330.00 266.00 80.00 262.00 6-6-0 0 12
15 2517 12.00 290.00 281.00 160.00 290.00 6-6-0 0 12
16 4057 12.00 240.00 301.00 140.00 291.00 6-6-0 0 12
17 2733 12.00 200.00 312.00 170.00 138.00 6-6-0 0 12
18 2374 12.00 190.00 491.00 210.00 314.00 6-6-0 0 12
19 4132 12.00 160.00 231.00 100.00 323.00 6-6-0 0 12
20 2411 12.00 140.00 401.00 150.00 409.00 6-6-0 0 12
21 2635 10.00 210.00 339.00 210.00 334.00 5-7-0 0 12
22 957 10.00 110.00 402.00 160.00 343.00 5-7-0 0 12
23 2002 8.00 170.00 386.00 90.00 231.00 4-8-0 0 12
24 2542 8.00 170.00 289.00 110.00 255.00 4-8-0 0 12
25 4110 8.00 170.00 273.00 110.00 246.00 4-8-0 0 12
26 1510 8.00 170.00 252.00 100.00 222.00 4-8-0 0 12
27 4662 8.00 160.00 305.00 120.00 290.00 4-8-0 0 12
28 3192 6.00 120.00 337.00 60.00 340.00 3-9-0 0 12
29 4692 6.00 100.00 322.00 60.00 212.00 3-9-0 0 12
30 1432 6.00 80.00 236.00 120.00 183.00 3-8-0 1 12
31 4043 6.00 40.00 336.00 200.00 352.00 3-9-0 0 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
956 Eagle Cybertechnology Adair Village, OR, USA
957 SWARM Albany, OR, USA
1425 Error Code Xero Wilsonville, OR, USA
1432 Mahr's Metal Beavers Portland, OR, USA
1510 Wildcats Beaverton, OR, USA
1540 Flaming Chickens Portland, OR, USA
2002 Tualatin Robotics Tualatin, OR, USA
2093 Bowtie Brigade Portland, OR, USA
2374 Crusader Bots Portland, OR, USA
2411 Rebel @lliance Portland, OR, USA
2471 Team Mean Machine Camas, WA, USA
2517 Green Wrenches Vancouver, WA, USA
2521 SERT Eugene, OR, USA
2542 Go4bots Gresham, OR, USA
2635 Lake Monsters Lake Oswego, OR, USA
2733 Pigmice Portland, OR, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
2811 StormBots Vancouver, WA, USA
2990 Hotwire Aumsville, OR, USA
3131 Gladiators Gladstone, OR, USA
3192 Tiger Bytes Tigard, OR, USA
3636 Generals Portland, OR, USA
3674 4-H Clover Bots Battle Ground, WA, USA
4043 NerdHerd McMinnville, OR, USA
4051 Sabin-Sharks Milwaukie, OR, USA
4057 KB Bots Klamath Falls, OR, USA
4110 DEEP SPACE NINERS brookings, OR, USA
4132 Scotbots Portland, OR, USA
4488 ShockWave Hillsboro, OR, USA
4662 Tribal Tech Scappoose, OR, USA
4692 Metal Mallards Toutle, WA, USA
5085 LakerBots Blachly, OR, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 4057
Engineering Inspiration 4043
Volunteer of the Year John Jennings
Winner 4488
Winner 1425
Winner 2002
Finalist 2521
Finalist 2411
Finalist 956
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2990
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1540
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1425
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4662
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5085
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2517
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4488
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2471
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2471
Judges Award 2411
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 4051
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2811
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4488 20 30 16 5 71
2 1425 14 30 16 5 65
3 2521 14 20 10 0 44
4 2411 12 20 7 5 44
5 956 14 20 10 0 44
6 2471 16 0 15 10 41
7 2811 20 0 15 5 40
8 2990 14 10 11 5 40
9 2002 8 30 1 0 39
10 2093 16 10 13 0 39
11 4057 12 10 6 10 38
12 2374 12 10 13 0 35
13 5085 14 10 11 0 35
14 3131 18 0 14 0 32
15 1540 14 0 12 5 31
16 3636 16 0 12 0 28
17 3674 14 0 14 0 28
18 4051 12 0 9 5 26
19 2517 12 0 9 5 26
20 957 10 10 4 0 24
21 2635 10 0 8 0 18
22 2733 12 0 5 0 17
23 4662 8 0 2 5 15
24 4043 6 0 0 8 14
25 4132 12 0 0 0 12
26 1510 8 0 3 0 11
27 2542 8 0 0 0 8
28 4110 8 0 0 0 8
29 3192 6 0 0 0 6
30 1432 6 0 0 0 6
31 4692 6 0 0 0 6

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.