2014 Events

PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event 2014

to
Auburn High School in Auburn, WA, USA
http://www.firstwa.org - details on usfirst.org

#frcwaahs ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 2046 4180 3221 2927 4450 2976 51 86
Quals 2 2907 4461 4205 3219 4911 3393 85 171
Quals 3 3218 360 2922 4060 2555 4579 83 12
Quals 4 3663 3576 2942 4772 3826 2147 118 32
Quals 5 1983 2906 1318 3574 3684 3237 121 76
Quals 6 948 2929 3786 4469 3049 4304 71 18
Quals 7 4461 4772 2046 3219 3221 2922 51 24
Quals 8 4450 3576 3826 4205 4579 2976 66 73
Quals 9 3663 3237 2555 1983 3049 2929 28 77
Quals 10 4060 1318 2147 2927 4304 2907 130 107
Quals 11 2942 3684 3393 360 2906 4469 26 133
Quals 12 4911 948 3218 3574 4180 3786 152 11
Quals 13 2555 4461 3049 2046 4205 4450 3 227
Quals 14 3684 360 3219 2907 3663 4772 68 128
Quals 15 4304 4180 2929 1318 4579 2942 85 141
Quals 16 3237 3218 2976 2927 2147 4469 101 108
Quals 17 3786 4911 4060 3393 3574 3576 90 151
Quals 18 3826 2906 3221 2922 1983 948 34 192
Quals 19 4205 2929 3219 4180 2147 3684 72 21
Quals 20 2046 2555 4469 4772 2927 1318 82 120
Quals 21 3826 2942 2922 1983 4450 3237 46 182
Quals 22 3786 2976 2907 948 4579 3663 96 96
Quals 23 3221 3049 4911 4060 360 3393 85 166
Quals 24 4304 3218 3576 2906 3574 4461 77 149
Quals 25 3786 3684 2555 2147 2922 2976 66 28
Quals 26 4469 1318 4911 3663 3826 2046 135 102
Quals 27 4060 4304 3221 3576 4461 2929 17 15
Quals 28 3574 2927 4579 3219 3237 2907 131 112
Quals 29 3393 3049 2906 4772 3218 4180 67 47
Quals 30 948 4450 360 4205 2942 1983 132 91
Quals 31 2922 4304 3574 4469 2907 3221 77 122
Quals 32 4579 2147 2929 4180 3826 2555 107 22
Quals 33 4450 4060 2906 2976 4911 3663 66 101
Quals 34 3684 4205 948 4772 3049 3237 122 10
Quals 35 3393 1983 2927 360 3576 2046 150 111
Quals 36 2942 4461 3219 3218 3786 1318 36 91
Quals 37 4469 4060 2976 2147 4205 3221 61 59
Quals 38 2922 2927 4180 3049 3684 3576 38 21
Quals 39 2907 2046 1983 2942 2929 4772 143 125
Quals 40 2906 4579 3219 4911 4450 2555 65 117
Quals 41 3574 1318 948 3393 3218 3663 152 68
Quals 42 3826 360 3237 4461 4304 3786 37 40
Quals 43 2555 2906 2976 4060 2942 2907 97 57
Quals 44 3663 4180 4205 3218 3221 3684 67 17
Quals 45 4579 3826 3049 3219 3786 2046 68 127
Quals 46 2147 1983 3574 3393 4461 948 47 131
Quals 47 2927 3576 4911 2929 3237 4469 120 96
Quals 48 4450 2922 4772 1318 360 4304 106 151
Quals 49 2046 948 2976 3219 3574 4060 104 95
Quals 50 2147 3786 3393 2929 2927 2906 67 87
Quals 51 3237 3221 2942 4450 3049 3663 16 57
Quals 52 1318 2922 3576 4205 2555 3218 113 77
Quals 53 4469 4180 4461 360 4579 2907 81 122
Quals 54 3684 4304 4772 1983 3826 4911 13 111
Quals 55 2906 3786 3663 1318 3221 2555 80 116
Quals 56 4060 3237 3576 4180 948 3219 72 50
Quals 57 2942 2976 4304 3684 2922 2046 95 82
Quals 58 3826 3574 4205 2927 360 3049 75 88
Quals 59 4772 4579 1983 4461 4911 2147 51 102
Quals 60 3218 2907 2929 3393 4469 4450 92 181
Quals 61 3219 2927 3663 4304 2906 4205 153 36
Quals 62 2942 360 2147 3574 4911 2046 112 151
Quals 63 2555 2922 2907 2929 3393 3826 69 155
Quals 64 4469 4772 3786 1983 4060 3218 176 77
Quals 65 4579 4450 3684 948 3221 3576 54 77
Quals 66 2976 3049 4180 3237 4461 1318 32 126
Quals 67 4469 1983 3663 2922 2906 4911 162 58
Quals 68 3218 3574 4450 3684 3826 4060 104 74
Quals 69 3393 4205 4772 3237 3786 4579 155 28
Quals 70 2046 4304 2147 3576 4180 2907 107 179
Quals 71 3221 4461 2927 2942 2555 948 48 79
Quals 72 1318 3049 3219 2976 360 2929 131 76

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 1983 1318 4060 3219 4205 360 180 123
Quarters 1 Match 2 4060 1983 1318 360 4205 3219 156 67
Quarters 2 Match 1 2907 3237 4450 4469 3574 3576 148 96
Quarters 2 Match 2 2907 3237 4450 4469 3574 3576 117 70
Quarters 3 Match 1 4911 948 4180 3218 2906 2976 157 58
Quarters 3 Match 2 4911 948 4180 2906 3218 2976 134 39
Quarters 4 Match 1 2929 2927 3393 2046 3663 2147 96 128
Quarters 4 Match 2 2927 2929 3393 3663 2046 2147 131 103
Quarters 4 Match 3 2929 2927 3393 2147 3663 2046 108 280
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 4060 1318 1983 2907 4450 3237 220 94
Semis 1 Match 2 1318 1983 4060 3237 2907 4450 195 115
Semis 2 Match 1 4911 948 4180 2046 3663 2147 87 163
Semis 2 Match 2 4911 4180 948 2046 3663 2147 97 109
Finals
Finals 1 1983 1318 4060 2147 2046 3663 176 108
Finals 2 4060 1983 1318 2046 3663 2147 100 103
Finals 3 1983 4060 1318 2046 2147 3663 201 40

Elimination Bracket

1.
1318
1983
4060
1318
1983
4060
1318
1983
4060
3663
2046
2147
3663
2046
2147
3.
2927
3393
2929
8.
360
4205
3219
6.
3663
2046
2147
4.
4450
2907
3237
4450
2907
3237
948
4911
4180
2.
948
4911
4180
5.
4469
3574
3576
7.
2976
2906
3218

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 1318 1983 4060
2 948 4911 4180
3 2927 3393 2929
4 4450 2907 3237
5 4469 3574 3576
6 3663 2046 2147
7 2976 2906 3218
8 360 4205 3219

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1318 76.77
3393 65.15
2907 58.42
4911 55.67
4450 54.37
2046 54.08
4469 52.40
948 51.25
1983 48.16
360 45.41
3574 40.89
4205 39.64
2927 39.25
3663 32.92
3576 32.61

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 1318 24.00 290.00 569.00 310.00 358.00 12-0-0 0 12
2 948 21.00 320.00 473.00 310.00 255.00 10-1-1 0 12
3 2927 20.00 350.00 441.00 230.00 215.00 10-2-0 0 12
4 3393 18.00 390.00 498.00 240.00 360.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 4911 18.00 330.00 492.00 280.00 291.00 9-3-0 0 12
6 1983 16.00 460.00 477.00 250.00 217.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 4450 16.00 410.00 506.00 200.00 262.00 8-4-0 0 12
8 4469 16.00 380.00 528.00 180.00 267.00 8-4-0 0 12
9 3663 15.00 340.00 373.00 260.00 187.00 7-4-1 0 12
10 2976 15.00 150.00 383.00 130.00 287.00 7-4-1 0 12
11 360 14.00 340.00 459.00 150.00 330.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 3576 14.00 340.00 313.00 190.00 277.00 7-5-0 0 12
13 3786 13.00 130.00 343.00 130.00 340.00 6-5-1 0 12
14 3574 12.00 340.00 419.00 220.00 240.00 6-6-0 0 12
15 2046 12.00 330.00 417.00 260.00 331.00 6-6-0 0 12
16 2906 12.00 280.00 303.00 130.00 280.00 6-6-0 0 12
17 4205 12.00 210.00 504.00 220.00 205.00 6-6-0 0 12
18 2929 12.00 190.00 438.00 150.00 280.00 6-6-0 0 12
19 4461 12.00 190.00 337.00 180.00 160.00 6-6-0 0 12
20 2907 11.00 370.00 459.00 220.00 263.00 5-6-1 0 12
21 4579 11.00 260.00 333.00 160.00 195.00 5-6-1 0 12
22 4060 10.00 370.00 248.00 130.00 169.00 5-7-0 0 12
23 3219 10.00 290.00 419.00 210.00 185.00 5-7-0 0 12
24 4772 10.00 140.00 301.00 190.00 383.00 5-7-0 0 12
25 3049 10.00 110.00 278.00 90.00 179.00 5-7-0 0 12
26 2555 10.00 100.00 377.00 110.00 181.00 5-7-0 0 12
27 2147 8.00 310.00 255.00 170.00 185.00 4-8-0 0 12
28 2922 8.00 240.00 321.00 160.00 195.00 4-8-0 0 12
29 4304 8.00 230.00 302.00 100.00 191.00 4-8-0 0 12
30 3218 8.00 190.00 423.00 200.00 173.00 4-8-0 0 12
31 3221 8.00 160.00 263.00 130.00 113.00 4-8-0 0 12
32 2942 8.00 120.00 307.00 160.00 355.00 4-8-0 0 12
33 3237 6.00 320.00 347.00 130.00 87.00 3-9-0 0 12
34 4180 6.00 180.00 264.00 90.00 150.00 3-9-0 0 12
35 3684 4.00 190.00 197.00 140.00 113.00 2-10-0 0 12
36 3826 4.00 160.00 331.00 160.00 171.00 2-10-0 0 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
360 The Revolution Tacoma, WA, USA
948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group) Bellevue, WA, USA
1318 Issaquah Robotics Society Issaquah, WA, USA
1983 Skunk Works Robotics Tukwila, WA, USA
2046 Bear Metal Maple Valley, WA, USA
2147 CHUCK Spokane, WA, USA
2555 RoboRams Tacoma, WA, USA
2906 Spanaway Lake Botworx Spanaway, WA, USA
2907 Lion Robotics Auburn, WA, USA
2922 RoboCon Concrete, WA, USA
2927 Pi Rho Techs Graham, WA, USA
2929 JAGBOTS Puyallup, WA, USA
2942 Panda Machine Seattle, WA, USA
2976 Spartabots Sammamish, WA, USA
3049 Fluffy Robotics Bremerton, WA, USA
3218 Panther Robotics Bonney Lake, WA, USA
3219 TREAD Auburn, WA, USA
3221 KM Royals Kent, WA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3237 Bionic Braves Spanaway, WA, USA
3393 Horns of Havoc Puyallup, WA, USA
3574 HIGH-TEKERZ Burien, WA, USA
3576 Clover Park High School Warriors Lakewood, WA, USA
3663 CPR - Cedar Park Robotics Bothell, WA, USA
3684 Electric Eagles Seattle, WA, USA
3786 Chargers Kent, WA, USA
3826 SkyNet Robotics North West Sequim, WA, USA
4060 S.W.A.G. Chehalis, WA, USA
4180 Iron Riders Seattle, WA, USA
4205 ROBOCUBS Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
4304 Iron Rams Puyallup, WA, USA
4450 Olympia Robotics Federation Olympia, WA, USA
4461 Mount Rainier Rambotics Des Moines, WA, USA
4469 R.A.I.D. Auburn, WA, USA
4579 RoboEagles Federal Way, WA, USA
4772 Optimistic Skyz Seattle, WA, USA
4911 CyberKnights Seattle, WA, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 948
Engineering Inspiration 4060
Volunteer of the Year Jan Erie
Winner 4060
Winner 1318
Winner 1983
Finalist 2147
Finalist 2046
Finalist 3663
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3218
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1983
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2907
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 360
Highest Rookie Seed Award 4911
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3219
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3574
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3574
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1318
Judges Award 4304
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 4469
Rookie Inspiration Award 4911
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4450
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 1318 24 30 16 5 75
2 1983 16 30 16 5 67
3 948 21 10 15 10 56
4 4060 10 30 1 8 49
5 4911 18 10 15 5 48
6 3663 15 20 11 0 46
7 4450 16 10 13 5 44
8 2046 12 20 11 0 43
9 2907 11 10 13 5 39
10 3574 12 0 12 10 34
11 2147 8 20 6 0 34
12 2927 20 0 14 0 34
13 4469 16 0 12 5 33
14 3393 18 0 14 0 32
15 360 14 0 9 5 28
16 2976 15 0 10 0 25
17 3219 10 0 8 5 23
18 2906 12 0 10 0 22
19 4205 12 0 9 0 21
20 3237 6 10 4 0 20
21 3218 8 0 7 5 20
22 3576 14 0 5 0 19
23 4180 6 10 2 0 18
24 2929 12 0 3 0 15
25 4304 8 0 0 5 13
26 3786 13 0 0 0 13
27 4461 12 0 0 0 12
28 4579 11 0 0 0 11
29 3049 10 0 0 0 10
30 4772 10 0 0 0 10
31 2555 10 0 0 0 10
32 2942 8 0 0 0 8
33 3221 8 0 0 0 8
34 2922 8 0 0 0 8
35 3826 4 0 0 0 4
36 3684 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.