2014 Events

PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event 2014

to
Eastern Washington University in Cheney, WA, USA
http://www.firstwa.org/ - details on usfirst.org

#frcwache ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 1595 4105 4513 4125 4061 5111 27 111
Quals 2 3220 4495 4652 4726 2149 360 6 51
Quals 3 3693 1983 2148 4082 3831 2923 81 76
Quals 4 3789 4980 3876 4608 2557 3711 22 75
Quals 5 4120 3575 2944 3586 4104 2926 24 27
Quals 6 2147 3711 4980 4125 3876 2923 33 26
Quals 7 2944 4104 1983 4652 4061 4726 26 52
Quals 8 4495 3789 4608 3220 3586 2147 5 77
Quals 9 2149 3693 2557 5111 2148 4513 21 16
Quals 10 3831 4120 4105 1595 360 3575 17 81
Quals 11 4082 4061 3789 2926 4495 3693 91 82
Quals 12 2147 4104 4513 2944 360 2557 42 56
Quals 13 5111 3831 2926 3876 3575 3711 22 11
Quals 14 3586 4082 4608 4120 2923 4726 26 84
Quals 15 2149 2148 1983 4125 3220 4105 42 52
Quals 16 4980 3575 2923 1595 4652 4082 7 10
Quals 17 4061 2148 4104 2926 2147 2149 71 56
Quals 18 4652 3586 3876 360 3789 4105 71 40
Quals 19 4120 4495 4125 3693 3711 4513 69 38
Quals 20 5111 1595 4608 3220 2557 4726 5 111
Quals 21 4980 1983 3586 2944 3831 3693 23 52
Quals 22 2923 4061 2149 4105 360 5111 76 41
Quals 23 4120 2557 3789 3831 2147 4652 51 31
Quals 24 4125 2926 2148 4495 4104 4082 58 12
Quals 25 2944 1983 3876 4608 3575 3220 52 37
Quals 26 3711 4726 4125 4513 1595 4980 57 52
Quals 27 3220 1983 4082 4104 5111 3789 44 25
Quals 28 2149 2926 4608 2923 4513 4652 22 56
Quals 29 2557 4980 2148 4061 3586 4120 120 28
Quals 30 4726 3693 1595 2944 3711 4105 97 27
Quals 31 360 3876 3831 2147 3575 4495 41 35
Quals 32 5111 4120 3220 2926 2944 4980 53 46
Quals 33 4105 2557 2923 3876 2148 4726 36 23
Quals 34 3586 2147 4652 4082 1595 3711 27 137
Quals 35 2149 3789 4513 1983 4495 360 41 85
Quals 36 3575 3831 4104 3693 4125 4608 6 153
Quals 37 4061 4513 2926 3876 4120 1595 59 33
Quals 38 3831 2557 4125 4082 4980 4726 96 65
Quals 39 4652 5111 1983 2148 4105 3586 47 18
Quals 40 3220 4061 360 3575 3789 3693 92 43
Quals 41 2923 3711 4104 4495 2149 2944 58 112
Quals 42 4608 4082 2148 2147 4513 3876 37 76
Quals 43 4726 3586 4125 4652 2926 4120 47 21
Quals 44 2923 2944 3220 3831 3789 1595 27 52
Quals 45 4608 2147 360 4495 4061 4980 91 66
Quals 46 5111 3711 2149 3575 1983 2557 87 70
Quals 47 3693 4105 4082 4104 3220 3876 116 44
Quals 48 3575 4513 4726 2147 1983 2926 93 32
Quals 49 360 4120 4104 2148 3711 3831 92 81
Quals 50 4495 4652 4105 4125 2149 4980 20 157
Quals 51 4061 2557 5111 3789 4608 2923 131 46
Quals 52 2944 1595 2147 3586 3693 3876 89 73
Quals 53 3575 2149 4105 4104 4608 4980 57 109
Quals 54 4726 5111 4495 2148 1983 2923 10 70
Quals 55 3711 3220 3789 4513 4082 4120 57 145
Quals 56 4061 3831 1595 4652 2944 4125 54 70
Quals 57 3693 2926 360 2557 3586 4513 107 76
Quals 58 4105 4082 2147 2944 4608 4061 36 91
Quals 59 2557 2926 3876 2149 3831 3220 90 67
Quals 60 3586 2923 360 4104 4125 4726 98 62
Quals 61 3575 3711 4652 5111 3693 4980 133 57
Quals 62 1595 2148 4495 1983 4120 3789 22 113

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 4061 2923 4125 3586 3220 3711 176 117
Quarters 1 Match 2 4061 4125 2923 3711 3220 3586 130 51
Quarters 2 Match 1 3693 2147 4104 4513 3789 4120 93 91
Quarters 2 Match 2 3693 2147 4104 3789 4120 4513 65 83
Quarters 2 Match 3 2147 4104 3693 4513 4120 3789 86 89
Quarters 3 Match 1 360 2557 4608 2926 2149 2944 155 152
Quarters 3 Match 2 2557 360 4608 2926 2944 2149 176 53
Quarters 4 Match 1 4726 4652 3575 1595 4980 1983 77 118
Quarters 4 Match 2 4652 4726 3575 4980 1983 1595 56 48
Quarters 4 Match 3 3575 4652 4726 1983 4980 1595 117 77
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 4061 2923 4125 3789 4513 4120 121 83
Semis 1 Match 2 2923 4125 4061 3789 4120 4513 250 114
Semis 2 Match 1 2557 4608 360 4726 4652 3575 100 82
Semis 2 Match 2 360 4608 2557 4726 4652 3575 146 47
Finals
Finals 1 4061 4125 2923 360 2557 4608 206 105
Finals 2 4061 2923 4125 360 2557 4608 107 135
Finals 3 4061 2923 4125 2557 4608 360 181 115

Elimination Bracket

1.
4125
4061
2923
4125
4061
2923
4125
4061
2923
360
2557
4608
4726
4652
3575
3.
4726
4652
3575
8.
3220
3711
3586
6.
1983
1595
4980
4.
3693
2147
4104
4120
4513
3789
360
2557
4608
2.
360
2557
4608
5.
4120
4513
3789
7.
2944
2926
2149

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 4125 4061 2923
2 360 2557 4608
3 4726 4652 3575
4 3693 2147 4104
5 4120 4513 3789
6 1983 1595 4980
7 2944 2926 2149
8 3220 3711 3586

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4125 46.25
360 42.19
3693 41.56
4061 40.43
2557 39.27
4082 33.68
3711 30.30
2149 27.07
4120 26.96
4980 23.75
4513 23.08
1983 21.29
2147 20.72
3220 17.69
1595 16.89

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 4125 20.00 290.00 391.00 190.00 87.00 10-2-0 0 12
2 360 20.00 250.00 341.00 180.00 104.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 2557 20.00 180.00 356.00 200.00 197.00 10-2-0 0 12
4 4061 18.00 220.00 311.00 150.00 241.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 4726 16.00 230.00 291.00 120.00 111.00 8-4-0 0 12
6 3693 14.00 320.00 175.00 250.00 175.00 7-5-0 0 12
7 4120 14.00 230.00 306.00 120.00 74.00 7-5-0 0 12
8 1983 14.00 130.00 186.00 160.00 209.00 7-5-0 0 12
9 2944 14.00 100.00 207.00 140.00 225.00 7-5-0 0 12
10 4652 14.00 90.00 206.00 80.00 168.00 7-5-0 0 12
11 3220 12.00 270.00 210.00 100.00 87.00 6-6-0 0 12
12 2926 12.00 220.00 211.00 130.00 61.00 6-6-0 0 12
13 2149 12.00 200.00 331.00 110.00 148.00 6-6-0 0 12
14 1595 12.00 200.00 176.00 70.00 213.00 6-6-0 0 12
15 5111 12.00 190.00 210.00 100.00 105.00 6-6-0 0 12
16 2923 12.00 160.00 251.00 120.00 129.00 6-6-0 0 12
17 3711 12.00 150.00 220.00 190.00 234.00 6-6-0 0 12
18 4608 10.00 300.00 210.00 130.00 57.00 5-7-0 0 12
19 4513 10.00 220.00 286.00 150.00 65.00 5-7-0 0 12
20 3586 10.00 210.00 206.00 60.00 115.00 5-7-0 0 12
21 2147 10.00 200.00 185.00 90.00 150.00 5-7-0 0 12
22 2148 10.00 160.00 210.00 110.00 159.00 5-7-0 0 12
23 3831 10.00 160.00 176.00 130.00 129.00 5-7-0 0 12
24 4082 10.00 150.00 166.00 70.00 399.00 5-6-0 1 12
25 3876 10.00 130.00 146.00 120.00 118.00 5-5-0 2 12
26 4980 8.00 260.00 246.00 100.00 151.00 4-8-0 0 12
27 4104 8.00 240.00 181.00 70.00 83.00 4-8-0 0 12
28 3789 8.00 100.00 203.00 110.00 173.00 4-8-0 0 12
29 3575 6.00 110.00 226.00 140.00 121.00 3-9-0 0 12
30 4495 6.00 90.00 212.00 90.00 132.00 3-9-0 0 12
31 4105 6.00 80.00 251.00 30.00 126.00 3-9-0 0 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
360 The Revolution Tacoma, WA, USA
1595 Dragons Spokane, WA, USA
1983 Skunk Works Robotics Seattle, WA, USA
2147 CHUCK Spokane, WA, USA
2148 Mechaknights Spokane, WA, USA
2149 CV Bearbots Spokane Valley, WA, USA
2557 SOTAbots Tacoma, WA, USA
2923 Aggies Rosalia, WA, USA
2926 Robo Sparks Wapato, WA, USA
2944 Titanium Tigers Spokane, WA, USA
3220 Mechanics of Mayhem Spangle, WA, USA
3575 Okanogan FFA Redneck 2.0 Okanogan, WA, USA
3586 Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Robotics Reardan, WA, USA
3693 GearHead Pirates Spokane, WA, USA
3711 Iron Mustang Trout Lake, WA, USA
3789 On Track Robotics Spokane, WA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3831 Da Bears Brewster, WA, USA
3876 Mabton LugNutz Mabton, WA, USA
4061 SciBorgs Pullman, WA, USA
4082 Ranching Robots Dayton, WA, USA
4104 Blackhawks Cheney, WA, USA
4105 ChiefBotsFTS Moses Lake, WA, USA
4120 Jagwires Spokane, WA, USA
4125 Confidential Umatilla, OR, USA
4495 Tigers Thorp, WA, USA
4513 Circuit Breakers Medical Lake, WA, USA
4608 Duct Tape Warriors Tekoa, WA, USA
4652 WolfTech Goldendale, WA, USA
4726 Robo Dynasty Asotin, WA, USA
4980 Canine Crusaders Kettle Falls, WA, USA
5111 SaxonBots Spokane, WA, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 1983
Engineering Inspiration 4125
Rookie All Star Award 4980
Volunteer of the Year Dr. Dale Garraway
Winner 2923
Winner 4125
Winner 4061
Finalist 360
Finalist 4608
Finalist 2557
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 360
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2557
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4061
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2147
Highest Rookie Seed Award 5111
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4120
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1595
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1983
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3711
Judges Award 2944
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2926
Rookie Inspiration Award 5111
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3789
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4125 20 30 16 8 74
2 4061 18 30 16 5 69
3 360 20 20 15 5 60
4 2557 20 20 15 5 60
5 2923 12 30 1 0 43
6 4120 14 10 12 5 41
7 4726 16 10 14 0 40
8 1983 14 0 11 15 40
9 4652 14 10 14 0 38
10 4608 10 20 2 0 32
11 4513 10 10 12 0 32
12 2944 14 0 10 5 29
13 1595 12 0 11 5 28
14 3789 8 10 5 5 28
15 2147 10 0 13 5 28
16 3693 14 0 13 0 27
17 2926 12 0 10 5 27
18 3711 12 0 9 5 26
19 4980 8 0 6 8 22
20 3220 12 0 9 0 21
21 3575 6 10 3 0 19
22 2149 12 0 7 0 19
23 3586 10 0 8 0 18
24 5111 12 0 0 5 17
25 4104 8 0 4 0 12
26 4082 12 0 0 0 12
27 3831 10 0 0 0 10
28 3876 10 0 0 0 10
29 2148 10 0 0 0 10
30 4495 6 0 0 0 6
31 4105 6 0 0 0 6

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.