2014 Events

PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event 2014

to
Shorewood High School in Shoreline, WA, USA
http://www.firstwa.org - details on usfirst.org

#frcwasho ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
Quals 1 4559 2942 4461 4915 4911 5295 18 140
Quals 2 949 4542 4077 4682 3681 492 90 16
Quals 3 4180 3070 4030 488 2522 2903 141 146
Quals 4 4681 4131 3787 3781 3049 2928 62 101
Quals 5 3268 4512 948 2557 1778 2412 147 101
Quals 6 1899 3781 949 1258 1318 2522 106 150
Quals 7 2903 3268 4030 4559 4512 4542 43 33
Quals 8 2928 4131 1318 488 3070 4681 151 88
Quals 9 492 4911 1899 5295 3787 2557 151 56
Quals 10 2942 1258 3049 948 4077 4461 41 160
Quals 11 1778 4180 4682 2412 3681 4915 37 195
Quals 12 2903 4911 4131 4681 4512 2942 76 81
Quals 13 2522 4077 3681 1318 4915 3781 135 205
Quals 14 3268 4559 3070 3787 4682 1258 67 67
Quals 15 949 4461 2412 4030 1899 1778 83 120
Quals 16 2557 4180 3049 4542 2928 488 115 127
Quals 17 5295 492 4681 948 949 2903 33 122
Quals 18 4915 1899 2942 3781 4131 3070 76 81
Quals 19 3787 3049 492 2557 2522 4461 73 151
Quals 20 4542 2412 948 3681 2928 5295 135 95
Quals 21 1258 4030 4911 4512 1778 4077 121 71
Quals 22 4559 1318 4682 4180 3268 488 125 101
Quals 23 2557 948 2928 3681 2903 1899 187 72
Quals 24 2942 3781 2522 4681 4682 3268 92 83
Quals 25 949 3070 4512 492 4180 4542 18 73
Quals 26 488 4461 4915 3787 4077 4030 92 115
Quals 27 1258 5295 4559 1778 3049 4131 27 76
Quals 28 1318 2412 3787 4911 4542 2942 141 81
Quals 29 3681 3781 488 4461 4512 492 71 85
Quals 30 1899 1258 2557 4911 4180 1318 105 191
Quals 31 5295 2522 3268 4681 2928 4030 82 106
Quals 32 2903 4077 2412 949 4131 4559 110 62
Quals 33 1778 3070 948 3049 4915 4682 97 53
Quals 34 4077 2557 488 3268 949 4911 101 171
Quals 35 3781 5295 4512 3070 3787 2942 86 47
Quals 36 4180 1899 4681 4915 492 4559 29 201
Quals 37 1318 948 3049 2412 2522 2928 150 116
Quals 38 4461 1258 4131 4030 4682 4542 53 117
Quals 39 1778 3681 3787 2903 492 1318 38 225
Quals 40 4512 4915 4030 4682 3070 2928 120 145
Quals 41 4542 3681 3268 3049 1899 4559 136 93
Quals 42 4911 488 2412 4681 1258 948 236 83
Quals 43 1778 2522 949 2942 4131 4077 96 236
Quals 44 3781 2557 2903 4461 4180 5295 62 78
Quals 45 4682 488 1899 4681 4911 4077 106 196
Quals 46 4542 2522 3070 3268 1778 4461 139 68
Quals 47 4131 4915 4180 4512 1318 2557 48 62
Quals 48 4559 2928 2903 492 948 3781 72 99
Quals 49 5295 4030 2942 3049 949 3681 71 55
Quals 50 2412 1258 492 3787 4542 3781 67 69
Quals 51 3049 2522 4681 2942 3268 2557 91 155
Quals 52 3787 4915 2903 488 5295 4131 71 91
Quals 53 948 3681 4030 1258 4077 3070 70 136
Quals 54 4682 2412 4512 1899 1318 4461 81 175
Quals 55 1778 4559 4911 2928 4180 949 68 112
Quals 56 3781 4077 4682 5295 2903 3049 51 66
Quals 57 4681 3681 4461 4180 2522 4512 87 68
Quals 58 4542 1318 1778 948 2942 488 107 85
Quals 59 3070 2557 492 2412 4030 4559 218 108
Quals 60 2928 3268 3787 1258 4915 949 155 122
Quals 61 4131 1899 2522 4911 3681 3070 48 221
Quals 62 4681 4542 2557 1258 1778 3781 136 36
Quals 63 4461 4682 4911 4131 3268 492 76 54
Quals 64 4030 949 1318 3787 948 4559 125 157
Quals 65 4915 4077 2928 4180 2903 2942 186 17
Quals 66 3049 4512 488 5295 2412 1899 136 70

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
Quarters 1 Match 1 1318 4512 2928 4461 2903 4030 70 62
Quarters 1 Match 2 4512 1318 2928 2903 4030 4461 112 62
Quarters 2 Match 1 3268 2412 948 4915 4559 4077 121 155
Quarters 2 Match 2 948 2412 3268 4915 4559 4077 131 66
Quarters 2 Match 3 2412 3268 948 4915 4559 4077 162 186
Quarters 3 Match 1 4542 1778 2557 492 1899 4681 80 100
Quarters 3 Match 2 2557 4542 1778 492 1899 4681 110 69
Quarters 3 Match 3 2557 4542 1778 1899 492 4681 81 40
Quarters 4 Match 1 488 1258 4911 4131 2522 3070 190 83
Quarters 4 Match 2 488 4911 1258 3070 2522 4131 82 199
Quarters 4 Match 3 488 4911 1258 3070 2522 4131 159 174
Semifinals
Semis 1 Match 1 1318 2928 4512 4559 4077 4915 96 150
Semis 1 Match 2 1318 4512 2928 4077 4559 4915 118 150
Semis 2 Match 1 2557 1778 4542 4131 2522 3070 95 128
Semis 2 Match 2 2557 4542 1778 2522 4131 3070 40 105
Finals
Finals 1 4077 4915 4559 2522 4131 3070 276 98
Finals 2 4915 4077 4559 3070 4131 2522 200 103

Elimination Bracket

1.
1318
2928
4512
1318
2928
4512
4077
4915
4559
3070
2522
4131
3070
2522
4131
3.
4911
488
1258
8.
4461
2903
4030
6.
3070
2522
4131
4.
948
2412
3268
4077
4915
4559
4542
2557
1778
2.
4542
2557
1778
5.
4077
4915
4559
7.
492
1899
4681

Alliances

# Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
1 1318 2928 4512
2 4542 2557 1778
3 4911 488 1258
4 948 2412 3268
5 4077 4915 4559
6 3070 2522 4131
7 492 1899 4681
8 4461 2903 4030

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1318 87.56
4911 81.66
4077 67.19
4915 63.06
2928 59.20
948 57.86
2557 54.14
3070 52.28
2412 48.16
2522 46.70
488 45.23
3268 45.02
492 42.59
4030 37.12
1899 33.19

Data from FIRST's event page.

Rank Team QS ASSIST AUTO T&C TELEOP Record (W-L-T) DQ PLAYED
1 1318 22.00 410.00 665.00 270.00 462.00 11-1-0 0 12
2 4542 20.00 220.00 522.00 190.00 311.00 10-2-0 0 12
3 4911 18.00 300.00 567.00 300.00 561.00 9-3-0 0 12
4 948 18.00 260.00 548.00 310.00 374.00 9-3-0 0 12
5 2928 18.00 240.00 511.00 280.00 522.00 9-3-0 0 12
6 4077 16.00 330.00 407.00 250.00 600.00 8-4-0 0 12
7 3070 15.00 290.00 392.00 270.00 446.00 7-4-1 0 12
8 492 14.00 410.00 394.00 260.00 231.00 7-5-0 0 12
9 4461 14.00 280.00 342.00 170.00 334.00 7-5-0 0 12
10 3781 14.00 220.00 373.00 210.00 256.00 7-5-0 0 12
11 4030 14.00 200.00 522.00 200.00 335.00 7-5-0 0 12
12 3268 13.00 240.00 493.00 220.00 309.00 6-5-1 0 12
13 2557 12.00 280.00 438.00 290.00 441.00 6-6-0 0 12
14 5295 12.00 220.00 282.00 110.00 283.00 6-6-0 0 12
15 2903 12.00 200.00 353.00 240.00 289.00 6-6-0 0 12
16 4512 12.00 200.00 338.00 150.00 300.00 6-6-0 0 12
17 3787 11.00 200.00 347.00 200.00 304.00 5-6-1 0 12
18 4915 10.00 470.00 431.00 310.00 298.00 5-7-0 0 12
19 2412 10.00 350.00 560.00 210.00 323.00 5-7-0 0 12
20 2522 10.00 290.00 387.00 300.00 337.00 5-7-0 0 12
21 4131 10.00 260.00 262.00 230.00 286.00 5-7-0 0 12
22 488 10.00 230.00 395.00 260.00 495.00 5-7-0 0 12
23 3049 10.00 200.00 337.00 240.00 273.00 5-7-0 0 12
24 2942 10.00 160.00 298.00 200.00 342.00 5-7-0 0 12
25 4681 10.00 130.00 369.00 190.00 386.00 5-7-0 0 12
26 4682 9.00 210.00 381.00 210.00 156.00 4-7-1 0 12
27 1778 8.00 240.00 376.00 120.00 179.00 4-8-0 0 12
28 949 8.00 230.00 435.00 170.00 327.00 4-8-0 0 12
29 4180 8.00 230.00 317.00 200.00 263.00 4-8-0 0 12
30 3681 8.00 200.00 411.00 210.00 370.00 4-8-0 0 12
31 4559 7.00 360.00 331.00 200.00 140.00 3-8-1 0 12
32 1258 7.00 240.00 442.00 180.00 146.00 3-8-1 0 12
33 1899 6.00 220.00 427.00 230.00 274.00 3-9-0 0 12
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
488 Team XBot Seattle, WA, USA
492 Titan Robotics Club Bellevue, WA, USA
948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group) Bellevue, WA, USA
949 Wolverine Robotics Bellevue, WA, USA
1258 SeaBot Seattle, WA, USA
1318 Issaquah Robotics Society Issaquah, WA, USA
1778 Chill Out..! Mountlake Terrace, WA, USA
1899 Saints Robotics Bellevue, WA, USA
2412 Robototes Bellevue, WA, USA
2522 Royal Robotics Bothell, WA, USA
2557 SOTAbots Tacoma, WA, USA
2903 NeoBots Arlington, WA, USA
2928 Viking Robotics Seattle, WA, USA
2942 Panda Machine Seattle, WA, USA
3049 Fluffy Robotics Bremerton, WA, USA
3070 Team Pronto Shoreline, WA, USA
3268 Viking Robotics Kenmore, WA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3681 Raiders FRC Seattle, WA, USA
3781 4-HPenneyBots Tacoma, WA, USA
3787 Wild Robotocats Westport, WA, USA
4030 NullPointerException Seattle, WA, USA
4077 M*A*S*H Edmonds, WA, USA
4131 Iron Patriots Renton, WA, USA
4180 Iron Riders Seattle, WA, USA
4461 RAMbotics Des Moines, WA, USA
4512 BEAR Bots Everett, WA, USA
4542 Titanium Talons Woodinville, WA, USA
4559 FIRST DRaFT Redmond, WA, USA
4681 Murphy's law Everett, WA, USA
4682 Brave Bots Seattle, WA, USA
4911 CyberKnights Seattle, WA, USA
4915 Spartronics Bainbridge Island, WA, USA
5295 Aldernating Current Mason County, WA, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 1318
Engineering Inspiration 2903
Rookie All Star Award 4911
Volunteer of the Year Kevin Reed
Winner 4915
Winner 4077
Winner 4559
Finalist 2522
Finalist 4131
Finalist 3070
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3070
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1899
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 948
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2928
Highest Rookie Seed Award 4911
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4077
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 488
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4681
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4030
Judges Award 4131
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2412
Rookie Inspiration Award 4915
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2557
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4077 16 30 12 5 63
2 1318 22 10 16 10 58
3 4915 10 30 12 5 57
4 3070 15 20 11 5 51
5 2928 18 10 16 5 49
6 4542 20 10 15 0 45
7 4559 7 30 5 0 42
8 2557 12 10 15 5 42
9 2522 10 20 11 0 41
10 4131 10 20 6 5 41
11 4911 18 0 14 8 40
12 948 18 0 13 5 36
13 2903 12 0 9 8 29
14 488 10 0 14 5 29
15 2412 10 0 13 5 28
16 4030 14 0 8 5 27
17 492 14 0 10 0 24
18 4461 14 0 9 0 23
19 4512 12 10 1 0 23
20 4681 10 0 7 5 22
21 1899 6 0 10 5 21
22 1778 8 10 2 0 20
23 3268 13 0 4 0 17
24 3781 14 0 0 0 14
25 5295 12 0 0 0 12
26 3787 11 0 0 0 11
27 2942 10 0 0 0 10
28 3049 10 0 0 0 10
29 1258 7 0 3 0 10
30 4682 9 0 0 0 9
31 949 8 0 0 0 8
32 3681 8 0 0 0 8
33 4180 8 0 0 0 8

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.