SBPLI Long Island Regional 2003

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
810 570 527 514 63 32
506 358 270 417 53 27
533 566 564 311 9 40
173 263 1019 467 118 18
271 42 569 870 20 57
329 287 1203 871 102 38
353 30 505 28 55 36
1226 884 545 373 16 81
496 514 810 417 84 16
311 506 570 1203 3 58
30 467 884 533 120 6
505 173 870 358 6 38
545 527 271 1226 36 53
566 263 270 496 31 59
329 871 564 42 115 22
1019 28 353 569 20 39
287 373 514 311 109 59
30 505 506 810 35 174
564 467 496 545 17 34
569 173 42 353 51 24
570 566 417 884 101 77
527 329 870 373 74 42
1203 263 533 1019 101 6
271 871 358 270 35 66
287 1226 28 505 12 66
514 467 173 506 41 9
311 1019 566 1203 71 30
496 271 42 270 53 38
810 329 30 287 35 7
545 417 353 28 32 40
263 564 870 569 32 55
884 570 871 533 71 7
373 1226 527 358 24 133
173 505 566 42 3 91
506 514 1203 564 47 46
30 270 311 1226 60 32
570 467 353 496 63 75
287 373 870 884 0 59
810 1019 358 28 34 51
271 545 871 569 125 52
329 263 527 417 34 4
533 173 42 564 6 42
506 505 358 1226 62 137
30 496 514 263 11 89
570 871 566 545 28 49
884 527 270 287 2 61
28 533 467 1203 44 45
810 569 311 373 59 12
271 353 1019 417 155 39
329 870 173 506 60 14
30 42 1203 505 22 71
311 570 884 496 117 3
358 871 373 564 44 16
417 28 527 514 45 51
1226 1019 810 566 11 60
870 533 270 263 32 90
271 569 545 467 58 30
329 287 353 173 107 21
42 570 1203 506 9 40
870 871 884 271 36 59
28 505 373 30 83 10
329 1019 263 496 39 9
527 311 533 564 96 12
353 810 467 358 31 70
514 569 270 417 37 10
566 287 1226 545 11 41
1203 173 884 42 80 47
506 373 271 810 5 51
263 870 569 570 15 117
30 533 28 287 9 101
496 545 871 514 6 37
467 566 329 564 75 45
505 270 527 358 30 72
1019 353 1226 311 34 46
417 1203 42 810 5 61
173 329 506 570 78 45
263 287 373 884 110 8
527 1226 30 514 20 100
870 496 270 564 13 32
353 271 467 533 54 7
417 569 358 545 30 66
505 566 28 311 18 59
1019 871 1203 173 12 138
TeamLocationImage
Sag Harbor, New York, USA
Lincroft, NJ, USA
Hudson, NH, USA
Hillsborough, New Jersey, USA
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Ronkonkoma, New York, USA
Deer Park, NY, USA
Bay Shore, New York, USA
Mastic Beach, New York, USA
Islip Terrace, NY, USA
Medford, New York, USA
Plainview, New York, USA
Hauppauge, New York, USA
Locust Valley, NY, USA
Mt. Sinai, NY, USA
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
Port Jefferson, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Yonkers, NY, USA
South Huntington, NY, USA
Miller Place, New York, USA
Massapequa, New York, USA
Lindenhurst, New York, USA
Levittown, New York, USA
Middle Island, New York, USA
Centereach, NY, USA
Westbury, New York, USA
Glen Cove, NY, USA
Smithtown, New York, USA
Southold, New York, USA
West Islip, New York, USA
Malverne, New York, USA
Westhampton Beach, NY, USA
West Babylon, NY, USA
Farmingdale, NY, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman’s Award 564
Engineering Inspiration Award 810
Rookie All Star Award Friday 1226
Rookie All Star Award Friday 1203
Regional Winner 569
Regional Winner 514
Regional Winner 870
Regional Finalist 545
Regional Finalist 566
Regional Finalist 871
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional 75
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 287
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 358
GM Industrial Design Award 271
Imagery Award 467
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 358
Judges Award Friday 514
Judges Award Friday 28
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 870
Leadership in Control Award 329
Motorola Quality Award 263
Website Design Award 311
Xerox Creativity Award 173

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
358 52.01
329 46.39
271 46.00
570 43.58
1203 39.67
263 36.93
514 35.90
28 35.50
287 35.43
311 34.26
810 33.55
545 30.80
569 30.09
270 28.48
353 26.51
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?