Midwest Regional 2004

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
45 292 930 107 140 100
1298 1055 92 1035 5 65
9 247 1297 81 30 15
904 234 383 1240 55 50
101 525 85 1064 75 35
931 391 226 461 40 120
1101 1296 1306 217 20 70
1091 1365 93 27 35 165
1327 108 269 648 20 40
1268 554 880 65 45 110
447 71 74 397 15 60
537 469 1259 111 60 80
706 94 1163 1000 45 25
107 92 135 930 25 40
1055 45 292 1298 90 45
1035 9 247 904 40 25
1240 1297 81 383 25 155
525 226 234 101 15 25
391 85 1064 931 20 45
461 1306 217 1091 35 50
27 1101 1296 93 80 70
648 880 1365 269 40 90
554 1327 108 1268 70 20
397 1259 65 74 25 50
111 447 71 1163 130 90
1000 537 469 135 30 65
94 92 45 706 40 135
383 1055 9 107 60 20
930 292 1298 247 145 40
226 81 904 1035 70 25
931 1240 1297 525 70 105
101 1064 1091 234 45 25
85 217 93 391 50 85
269 27 1101 461 110 35
1268 648 1306 1296 115 70
1259 108 880 1365 70 25
1163 554 1327 397 40 30
447 65 537 111 145 90
135 1000 74 71 50 90
706 469 94 45 50 50
107 383 92 247 150 75
81 904 1055 930 70 55
1035 226 292 9 70 90
1298 94 525 931 25 140
1240 93 101 706 70 10
217 269 1064 1297 150 50
391 1091 234 1101 80 75
648 1306 461 85 110 105
108 1163 27 1268 20 65
1365 1259 1296 1327 105 55
111 74 554 880 150 45
71 1000 397 537 180 100
65 135 469 447 30 70
247 101 904 94 20 30
931 107 9 706 110 40
71 397 45 81 130 160
93 525 92 1055 135 65
269 1240 226 292 90 120
930 217 383 1035 110 25
1064 1298 1297 648 15 90
1163 27 1306 391 125 30
1268 461 85 234 20 30
1259 1296 1091 108 50 35
74 554 1101 1365 25 30
1000 880 1327 111 130 120
537 65 447 135 30 20
397 904 94 469 10 65
706 931 101 71 35 80
247 45 880 111 120 45
107 93 447 537 40 40
81 9 65 92 90 90
525 383 135 269 100 135
1055 1306 1240 226 60 30
217 1297 292 1163 35 80
1035 930 1268 1064 20 40
648 1298 391 1259 25 60
234 74 27 85 70 40
469 1296 461 1327 80 60
108 1101 1000 1091 10 40
1365 706 554 537 55 55
880 447 931 94 80 30
111 904 135 397 60 125
65 101 1101 71 45 25
45 1091 554 1365 50 80
93 247 269 525 65 140
1163 81 226 107 80 125
217 1268 9 1055 55 30
1259 1064 92 1240 75 70
383 292 85 648 160 145
1297 391 1306 1035 50 60
1327 469 930 27 65 140
1296 74 1298 234 20 30
1000 461 108 447 40 30

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
292 71 383 234 469 247 190 165
292 71 383 234 469 247 30 25
1259 81 101 65 648 447 90 55
1259 81 101 65 648 447 70 120
1259 81 101 65 648 447 75 145
269 45 930 217 93 107 100 50
269 45 930 217 93 107 95 135
269 45 930 217 93 107 130 80
27 111 74 525 461 554 145 140
27 111 74 525 461 554 160 65
Semifinals
292 71 383 65 648 447 150 160
292 71 383 65 648 447 110 120
269 45 930 27 111 74 150 140
269 45 930 27 111 74 110 125
269 45 930 27 111 74 145 110
Finals
65 648 447 269 45 930 150 210
65 648 447 269 45 930 90 180

Elimination Bracket

1.
292
71
383
292
71
383

65
648
447

269
45
930
27
111
74
3.
27
111
74
8.
234
469
247
6.
525
461
554
4.
1259
81
101
65
648
447
269
45
930
2.
269
45
930
5.
65
648
447
7.
217
93
107
TeamLocationImage
Chicago, IL, USA
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Pontiac, MI, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
Lincolnshire, IL, USA
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Berkley, Michigan, USA
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Flint, MI, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
TeamLocationImage
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky, USA
Blue Grass, Iowa, USA
Hartland, Wisconsin, USA
Fairmount, ND, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Mukwonago, Wisconsin, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Valparaiso, IN, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
South Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hartford, Wisconsin, USA
Surrey, ND, USA
Faulkton, SD, USA
Manitowoc, WI, USA
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Rockwall, Texas, USA
Sylacauga, AL, USA
Birmingham, AL, USA
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman’s Award 234
Engineering Inspiration Award 71
Rookie All Star Award 1306
Regional Woodie Flowers Award John Budish (537)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Kevin Jones
Regional Winner 930
Regional Winner 269
Regional Winner 45
Regional Finalist 648
Regional Finalist 65
Regional Finalist 447
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional 217
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1259
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 111
General Motors Industrial Design Award 383
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1259
Imagery Award 217
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 45
Judges Award Friday 537
Judges Award Friday 1101
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 135
Leadership in Control Award 447
Motorola Quality Award 27
Rookie Inspiration Award 1296
Website Design Award 461
Xerox Creativity Award 93

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
292 85.54
27 81.81
111 81.20
525 72.10
45 69.78
81 69.09
71 68.60
648 67.26
269 56.59
65 55.14
217 55.01
383 51.09
107 49.19
397 46.84
1000 46.64
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?