Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
175 33 108 56 254 64 61 68
175 33 108 56 254 64 56 59
245 217 766 330 67 503 79 36
245 217 766 330 67 503 60 63
245 217 766 330 67 503 62 75
Finals
56 254 64 330 67 503 55 57
56 254 64 330 67 503 56 73

Elimination Bracket

175
33
108

56
254
64

330
67
503
330
67
503
56
254
64
245
217
766
TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Pontiac, MI, USA
Bound Brook, New Jersey, USA
Mesa, AZ, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
League City, Texas, USA
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Rockledge, Florida, USA
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
San Jose, California, USA
Maumee, Ohio, USA
TeamLocationImage
Hermosa Beach, California, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Atherton, California, USA
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Mathews, Virginia, USA
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Penfield, New York, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Award Winner
Chairman's Award Winner 67
Engineering Inspiration Award 842
Rookie All-Star 1511
Woodie Flowers Award Paul Copioli (217)
Championship Winner 330
Championship Winner 67
Championship Winner 503
Championship Finalist 56
Championship Finalist 64
Championship Finalist 254
Autodesk Inventor Award 1137
Autodesk Inventor Award 103
Autodesk Rising Star Visualization Award 868
Autodesk Visualization Award 1414
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention 365
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention 118
Creativity 279
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" 66
Entrepreneurship 365
Imagery 33
Industrial Design 233
Judges' Award 341
Judges' Award 1398
Judges' Award 79
Leadership in Controls 447
Quality 118
Rookie Inspiration Award 1547
Safety Award 1305
Sportsmanship-GP 555
Team Spirit Award 47
Website Design Award 1540