Florida Regional 2005

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
801 79 179 1051 1341 1543 67 12
1368 234 1242 710 233 386 9 50
1649 945 61 804 1251 21 26 39
1390 207 1557 408 312 845 19 48
343 457 1402 473 1694 168 59 0
1604 1270 1065 180 1497 665 9 6
108 342 1029 1068 1062 1083 54 0
1592 1369 415 348 1523 1051 30 0
233 1251 207 473 180 1341 66 36
1083 234 1649 1390 343 1270 14 25
108 415 79 1242 61 408 45 0
1402 1604 1062 1523 801 710 49 23
945 845 1694 1065 1029 1369 25 2
179 1368 804 312 168 665 44 9
1068 348 1543 386 21 1557 0 9
457 1497 342 1592 207 1649 2 31
1051 108 710 1694 665 1251 32 34
1557 343 79 1523 1065 1368 9 15
1068 473 1270 408 801 945 15 12
386 342 415 804 1341 1390 27 41
1604 1369 168 233 1083 21 6 71
1592 1242 1062 845 179 180 9 113
457 348 234 61 1029 312 20 24
1402 1543 1497 108 1368 945 0 2
207 1604 1051 343 386 179 22 49
1029 1649 473 415 1557 710 37 32
180 1369 61 801 1390 168 24 43
1068 1592 665 234 79 1402 20 50
342 21 845 1270 1523 1251 26 26
312 1341 1242 1497 1694 1083 37 27
348 1065 408 804 233 1062 0 32
457 1543 1369 1251 179 1557 8 35
1402 1270 1242 1029 207 168 15 11
348 108 1341 1649 1604 845 19 21
1368 1068 415 1694 180 21 13 21
234 801 804 1497 343 408 24 38
1051 342 233 61 665 1543 26 17
1523 473 1390 1062 79 312 50 32
945 386 1592 1083 710 1065 40 16
457 1051 21 408 1402 1341 27 40
1523 1543 234 168 1649 180 23 42
1065 312 108 801 386 1251 7 44
1029 1592 1368 1390 1604 1694 31 24
342 1557 1242 945 348 343 22 38
665 473 1369 1062 207 415 6 23
1083 179 61 1270 710 804 46 0
1068 1497 845 233 79 457 25 60
1051 168 1557 1062 234 945 20 40
804 1694 207 1523 108 1543 0 38
1083 457 415 801 845 1368 22 76
386 79 1270 1369 1649 312 9 44
21 1592 473 1242 1065 61 34 61
1604 342 408 180 710 1402 5 25
1341 665 343 1029 233 1068 31 35
1251 1390 348 1497 179 168 34 4
1543 710 312 415 1065 457 40 35
1068 1051 804 1242 1604 1649 27 48
1251 343 1062 1368 61 1341 38 61
408 1694 386 1523 665 1083 23 20
1557 1270 1592 233 108 801 2 46
207 945 79 180 348 1029 13 20
1390 21 1497 1369 1402 179 20 24
845 234 473 342 1543 1604 29 10
168 415 1251 1068 1065 408 20 0
1694 179 1649 233 1402 312 40 38
343 845 710 1369 108 180 32 22
61 1557 1497 1523 1029 386 44 23
1051 473 1083 348 1368 801 21 48
1592 804 79 342 1341 1270 35 15
1062 21 207 234 457 108 0 44
1242 665 457 1390 945 1523 23 44

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
233 179 1592 61 108 1051 34 38
233 179 1592 61 108 1051 57 50
233 179 1592 61 108 1051 72 28
1368 801 79 1402 343 180 24 46
1368 801 79 1402 343 180 0 23
1251 845 1270 1029 1694 348 26 0
1251 845 1270 1029 1694 348 6 0
1649 312 710 945 386 21 25 36
1649 312 710 945 386 21 45 34
1649 312 710 945 386 21 41 14
Semifinals
233 179 1592 1402 343 180 44 11
233 179 1592 1402 343 180 27 24
1251 845 1270 1649 312 710 16 39
1251 845 1270 1649 312 710 32 17
233 179 1592 233 179 1592 48 2
Finals
233 179 1592 233 179 1592 82 22
233 179 1592 233 179 1592 90 32

Elimination Bracket

1.
233
179
1592
233
179
1592

233
179
1592

233
179
1592
1649
312
710
233
179
1592
3.
1649
312
710
8.
61
108
1051
6.
945
386
21
4.
1368
801
79
1402
343
180
1251
845
1270
233
179
1592
2.
1251
845
1270
5.
1402
343
180
7.
1029
1694
348
TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Miami, FL, USA
West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Hawthorne, California, USA
Rockledge, Florida, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Pompano Beach, FL, USA
Williamston, SC, USA
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Corvallis, MT, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Rock Hill, SC, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
TeamLocationImage
Orlando, Florida, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Mullins, South Carolina, USA
Celebration, FL, USA
Kissimmee, Florida, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Plantation, FL, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Sarasota, FL, USA
Clearwater, FL, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
St. Cloud & Harmony, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Kissimmee, FL, USA
Eustis, Florida, USA
Cocoa, Florida, USA
Harmony, FL, USA
Windermere, Florida, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 79
Engineering Inspiration Award 342
Rookie All-Star 1592
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Scott Ritchie (234)
Regional Winner 179
Regional Finalist 1592
Regional Finalist 233
Regional Finalist 1251
Regional Finalist 845
Regional Finalist 1270
Autodesk Visualization Award 342
Creativity 1402
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" 179
Entrepreneurship 234
Highest Rookie Seed 1649
Imagery 710
Industrial Design 845
Judges' Award 1051
Judges' Award 180
Judges' Award 1251
Leadership in Controls 233
Quality 61
Rookie Inspiration Award 1604
Safety Award 1557
Sportsmanship-GP 21
Team Spirit Award 312
Website Design Award 108

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
233 28.85
179 25.81
845 25.61
1251 20.13
801 19.96
1390 19.65
61 18.77
180 18.16
343 16.89
1341 16.21
1592 14.85
457 14.53
1402 14.49
1649 14.00
79 13.35
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?