Florida Regional 2006

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1402 233 1319 810 79 1062 45 10
1144 1390 1592 1251 459 21 35 22
180 342 357 845 1448 1523 19 18
312 168 744 86 801 1842 27 35
1612 61 179 1872 1543 190 32 29
1889 1368 1345 1694 1065 1875 10 0
1744 665 1649 386 1902 1341 0 31
710 59 1557 1841 1604 457 30 7
945 108 1029 810 1144 845 32 14
1842 1543 1402 1390 1448 86 5 71
1368 1612 79 1251 357 801 3 22
1341 1694 190 233 459 180 39 48
1604 386 1065 744 179 1062 21 47
59 1902 1345 1029 21 342 51 60
457 1649 168 1872 1889 945 38 26
710 665 1319 1592 1523 312 32 34
1841 61 1875 1744 108 1557 3 9
1842 810 1612 1694 1604 845 1 12
21 1341 1543 801 1065 342 24 13
1649 1144 1402 59 1368 180 34 37
1319 457 386 1390 190 357 15 68
1841 312 945 1062 1345 1251 0 2
1744 168 710 179 1448 233 25 65
108 665 1889 86 459 79 2 41
61 1029 1592 744 1875 1902 54 16
1872 1523 1557 810 21 1368 53 25
1841 1842 386 180 1543 1319 0 20
168 1345 845 1341 1390 179 44 51
665 59 945 1612 233 1065 19 49
61 79 457 312 1144 1448 36 14
1902 108 1523 1604 801 190 9 65
1875 459 1649 1062 710 342 29 10
86 1592 1557 1694 357 1029 52 12
1889 1402 1251 1744 744 1872 16 15
1842 21 179 945 79 180 26 42
1902 1319 845 1368 61 1065 30 17
1841 459 168 1523 1612 386 17 33
1029 710 1390 801 1649 1694 64 38
1889 1557 1448 1062 190 665 21 29
1402 312 108 342 1592 1872 9 6
59 1744 810 357 1543 744 10 43
1345 457 233 86 1144 1604 61 73
1341 1875 1251 1842 1523 1029 9 25
1889 61 386 710 21 845 35 52
1402 1065 1841 190 168 1592 15 50
1744 79 1694 342 945 1390 25 21
457 1368 1062 1543 108 233 0 45
744 665 1144 357 1345 1872 29 61
801 180 1557 1902 1612 312 32 31
459 1604 1448 1319 1341 59 9 30
1875 179 810 86 1649 1251 17 52
1029 1841 1889 233 1390 342 13 60
744 845 457 1592 79 1543 25 37
801 61 1345 1402 386 945 37 10
1842 459 1368 1744 190 312 8 30
1649 1604 357 21 168 108 42 34
1875 665 180 810 1448 1065 16 19
1557 1251 1319 179 1694 1144 29 9
1523 59 1062 86 1872 1902 31 68
710 1612 1341 744 945 1368 60 10
1029 457 459 1402 801 845 21 67
1875 386 312 233 21 357 12 29
665 168 1694 1543 1251 61 17 43
1604 180 1872 1390 1062 1744 17 8
1902 1841 1144 710 1842 810 54 10
1448 1592 1612 1345 1649 1319 18 29
1889 1523 179 59 108 1065 33 36
342 190 86 79 1557 1341 26 38
1029 1872 386 1368 1604 665 52 0
1842 457 1875 801 1744 21 9 44
1592 945 1902 1448 1694 1841 46 6
179 459 357 61 810 1889 35 48
342 1144 168 1062 1612 1319 61 0
86 1065 710 180 1251 108 82 8
190 59 845 312 1649 1543 59 46
1341 1402 1557 233 744 1649 17 37
1390 1523 61 1345 79 1842 21 36

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
233 190 744 1390 1402 61 87 39
233 190 744 1390 1402 61 53 41
233 190 744 1390 1402 61 56 55
1557 801 168 357 1523 1902 52 69
1557 801 168 357 1523 1902 43 60
86 710 1251 1345 21 1029 56 55
86 710 1251 1345 21 1029 18 119
86 710 1251 1345 21 1029 41 33
180 79 1649 1592 179 59 53 11
180 79 1649 1592 179 59 68 39
Semifinals
233 190 744 357 1523 1902 44 72
233 190 744 357 1523 1902 72 74
86 710 1251 180 79 1649 32 38
86 710 1251 180 79 1649 52 23
86 710 1251 180 79 1649 34 37
Finals
357 1523 1902 180 79 1649 22 50
357 1523 1902 180 79 1649 27 60

Elimination Bracket

1.
233
190
744
233
190
744

357
1523
1902

180
79
1649
180
79
1649
3.
180
79
1649
8.
1390
1402
61
6.
1592
179
59
4.
1557
801
168
357
1523
1902
86
710
1251
2.
86
710
1251
5.
357
1523
1902
7.
1345
21
1029
TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Miami, FL, USA
West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Rockledge, Florida, USA
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Drexel Hill, PA, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Gainesville, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Smithtown, New York, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Celebration, FL, USA
TeamLocationImage
Kissimmee, Florida, USA
San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Sarasota, FL, USA
Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA
Clearwater, FL, USA
St. Cloud & Harmony, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Parsons, Kansas, USA
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Kissimmee, FL, USA
Eustis, Florida, USA
Cocoa, Florida, USA
Harmony, FL, USA
Brooksville, FL, USA
Windermere, Florida, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Naples, Florida, USA
plantation, FL, USA
Fort Pierce, FL, USA
San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA
Cocoa, FL, USA
Wellington, FL, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 233
Engineering Inspiration Award 357
Rookie All-Star Award 1902
Regional Woodie Flowers Award James Payne
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Nancy Knobbs
Regional Winner 1649
Regional Winner 180
Regional Winner 79
Regional Finalist 1523
Regional Finalist 357
Regional Finalist 1902
Autodesk Visualization Award 180
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 59
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 108
General Motors Industrial Design Award 190
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1902
Imagery Award 342
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 180
Judge's Award (Day 1) 386
Judge's Award (Day 1) 61
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1402
Motorola Quality Award 710
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1649
Rookie Inspiration Award 1872
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1448
Website Award 1612
Xerox Creativity Award 86

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
86 32.34
233 30.79
190 24.34
1029 23.09
710 21.84
801 20.25
1390 19.90
168 19.70
1902 18.87
179 18.85
59 18.06
79 17.21
1144 17.09
21 16.46
1649 15.59
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?