GM/Technion Israel Regional 2006

to Week 4
Tel Aviv - University in תל אביב יפו, מחוז תל אביב, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1956 1950 1946 1690 1657 1578 22 25
1580 1937 1945 1579 1949 1952 1 20
1576 1944 1947 1948 1573 1943 0 0
1577 1582 1951 1957 1574 1942 48 28
1955 1954 1690 1952 1956 1580 13 8
1944 1578 1579 1576 1657 1945 26 29
1582 1573 1946 1949 1951 1943 24 15
1577 1947 1954 1950 1937 1957 0 14
1942 1948 1955 1574 1945 1956 0 11
1943 1580 1657 1951 1944 1690 5 0
1957 1573 1952 1578 1947 1582 6 69
1942 1937 1576 1946 1954 1948 24 1
1577 1579 1955 1949 1950 1574 7 5
1944 1582 1956 1580 1947 1945 11 24
1942 1657 1573 1954 1952 1951 43 11
1577 1948 1578 1949 1690 1937 21 18
1574 1576 1950 1943 1957 1579 38 22
1946 1955 1944 1952 1951 1947 8 31
1577 1956 1573 1657 1948 1954 12 41
1579 1690 1582 1942 1937 1943 18 26
1574 1580 1578 1946 1576 1949 46 13
1950 1945 1955 1957 1573 1944 0 3
1937 1956 1951 1947 1579 1577 12 37
1574 1690 1954 1582 1946 1952 25 6
1950 1948 1580 1578 1943 1942 15 21
1945 1576 1949 1957 1657 1955 13 19
1944 1937 1574 1952 1956 1573 40 7
1950 1951 1948 1690 1579 1947 8 18
1945 1946 1577 1943 1578 1942 10 31
1949 1954 1957 1580 1657 1582 11 48
1955 1576 1937 1951 1950 1573 18 18
1945 1690 1947 1574 1943 1577 13 15
1954 1578 1944 1579 1582 1948 28 22
1949 1956 1942 1576 1952 1957 37 14
1657 1946 1955 1580 1577 1573 22 13
1954 1943 1945 1951 1578 1937 17 19
1957 1948 1952 1579 1690 1944 4 26
1949 1947 1942 1657 1950 1574 30 58
1580 1576 1582 1956 1955 1946 14 6
1944 1577 1954 1943 1957 1579 22 8
1949 1573 1690 1942 1945 1947 11 64
1946 1950 1952 1948 1657 1937 5 40
1580 1574 1948 1951 1576 1945 14 3
1956 1578 1957 1955 1582 1937 21 21

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1657 1574 1955 1690 1951 1945 34 0
1657 1574 1955 1690 1951 1945 55 3
1937 1948 1949 1942 1580 1946 4 19
1937 1948 1949 1942 1580 1946 17 42
1578 1577 1956 1579 1576 1952 39 19
1578 1577 1956 1579 1576 1952 7 0
1947 1943 1957 1582 1944 1954 32 18
1947 1943 1957 1582 1944 1954 25 20
Semifinals
1657 1574 1955 1942 1580 1946 35 29
1657 1574 1955 1942 1580 1946 43 40
1578 1577 1956 1947 1943 1957 1 25
1578 1577 1956 1947 1943 1957 4 5
Finals
1657 1574 1955 1947 1943 1957 51 10
1657 1574 1955 1947 1943 1957 42 0

Elimination Bracket

1.
1657
1574
1955
1657
1574
1955

1657
1574
1955

1947
1943
1957
1947
1943
1957
3.
1947
1943
1957
8.
1690
1951
1945
6.
1582
1944
1954
4.
1937
1948
1949
1942
1580
1946
1578
1577
1956
2.
1578
1577
1956
5.
1942
1580
1946
7.
1579
1576
1952
TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kiryat Shmona, Z, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Nazareth, Z, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Hadera, M, Israel
Kfar Saba, M, Israel
Natanya, M, Israel
Emek Hefer, Z, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
Umm Alfahem, Z, Israel
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1657
Engineering Inspiration Award 1577
Rookie All-Star Award 1942
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Adi Idan (1574)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Menahem Kaftory & Benny Kedar
Regional Winner 1657
Regional Winner 1955
Regional Winner 1574
Regional Finalist 1947
Regional Finalist 1957
Regional Finalist 1943
Autodesk Visualization Award 1573
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1578
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1937
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1947
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1947
Imagery Award 1580
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1690
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1946
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1954
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1574
Motorola Quality Award 1582
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1574
Rookie Inspiration Award 1943
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1580
Website Award 1657
Xerox Creativity Award 1942

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1657 23.85
1582 17.18
1942 17.03
1574 16.86
1578 16.12
1947 15.54
1579 11.67
1937 9.06
1954 7.75
1950 6.89
1951 5.57
1949 5.42
1577 4.73
1573 4.25
1945 3.39
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?