Philadelphia Regional 2006

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
341 300 1640 528 1143 1370 14 11
173 357 291 1391 157 381 77 34
284 1647 306 834 316 103 18 34
423 250 204 444 708 716 10 37
1384 618 56 1712 563 84 25 71
379 304 1394 1113 1634 486 5 28
484 177 272 104 365 709 15 80
321 1719 433 816 341 291 7 59
284 716 1143 173 834 444 38 21
618 1640 381 103 708 56 28 66
1394 84 1370 157 316 423 41 15
365 486 563 528 357 306 89 43
709 379 1719 250 1384 300 56 16
177 1634 433 1391 1647 204 26 19
272 304 816 1712 104 1113 38 0
484 321 444 56 157 284 2 60
341 486 381 316 716 365 49 56
379 291 1640 84 306 709 40 31
433 1384 1143 708 1394 357 23 17
272 204 1719 834 618 1370 58 10
304 177 528 250 321 173 50 22
1712 1647 484 423 300 1113 56 4
1634 104 103 563 1391 816 41 25
444 365 379 433 56 316 40 33
272 284 1640 357 204 341 23 52
304 84 1719 381 1143 177 36 59
1712 250 157 306 1394 834 43 35
104 300 486 291 708 1647 30 53
1634 618 528 484 716 816 30 41
1391 1384 423 321 103 709 23 26
1370 173 1113 563 433 284 9 40
304 365 1640 157 204 1712 17 25
104 444 306 1719 381 1394 29 61
1634 300 56 357 834 84 33 66
709 528 708 316 1391 272 41 73
321 716 1113 1384 1647 1370 36 22
816 173 486 423 177 618 37 24
379 341 103 484 1143 250 68 49
291 563 304 444 834 1640 45 12
709 1634 1712 381 284 433 1 35
1647 365 1394 272 56 321 85 57
816 1370 708 306 177 300 16 39
341 1391 618 1113 250 84 56 61
486 1143 157 1384 104 204 29 0
528 423 379 563 1719 716 47 53
357 103 173 316 484 291 57 40
56 304 709 1370 816 1647 12 22
284 365 250 1391 300 1394 101 13
204 381 1113 834 321 708 29 31
716 1640 104 433 84 157 30 50
173 379 272 1384 306 1634 78 11
103 528 444 1712 486 1719 57 31
341 423 357 177 563 316 58 9
484 618 1143 291 365 1113 13 68
816 157 250 1647 381 709 65 10
1640 173 1394 56 716 1391 38 62
834 379 104 528 433 1370 51 40
357 444 177 1384 1712 103 48 33
484 204 84 563 300 321 74 20
341 708 304 306 423 284 54 24
486 272 291 1143 1634 316 89 17
1719 618 157 1647 173 365 16 50
379 816 357 444 1113 1640 45 13
484 1391 834 1384 381 528 40 50
423 433 300 304 103 56 18 65
272 250 563 486 1370 708 65 9
341 1394 709 618 204 291 5 40
306 716 177 1143 1712 321 57 13
84 284 104 316 1719 1634 49 16
56 1113 528 157 357 423 19 56
272 444 300 381 173 433 40 25
341 1384 816 365 834 708 48 31
291 177 379 1391 1370 204 60 34
84 486 484 306 1647 304 69 21
716 103 1394 709 563 1634 39 24
1719 1640 316 250 321 1712 20 21
1143 284 618 104 357 300 18 41
157 379 708 177 56 341 23 121
486 1391 444 84 1370 423 18 59
1634 365 291 1384 304 528 71 35
321 709 173 834 316 1640 21 22
104 250 618 306 716 103 14 57
1113 1719 433 1143 563 272 14 62
1647 381 379 1712 284 563 46 62
204 816 316 1394 484 433 14 35

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
103 341 528 157 173 381 41 64
103 341 528 157 173 381 18 43
357 272 834 84 250 104 57 53
357 272 834 84 250 104 64 74
357 272 834 84 250 104 51 56
716 365 1370 816 486 563 55 48
716 365 1370 816 486 563 84 20
291 177 306 379 56 284 57 54
291 177 306 379 56 284 72 36
Semifinals
157 173 381 84 250 104 32 43
157 173 381 84 250 104 38 66
716 365 1370 291 177 306 48 59
716 365 1370 291 177 306 41 47
Finals
84 250 104 291 177 306 56 66
84 250 104 291 177 306 63 35

Elimination Bracket

1.
103
341
528
157
173
381

84
250
104

291
177
306
291
177
306
3.
291
177
306
8.
157
173
381
6.
379
56
284
4.
357
272
834
84
250
104
716
365
1370
2.
716
365
1370
5.
84
250
104
7.
816
486
563
TeamLocationImage
Bound Brook, New Jersey, USA
Towanda, PA, USA
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, USA
West Chester, PA, USA
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
Colonie, New York, USA
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, USA
Dimock, PA, USA
Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Corry, Pennsylvania, USA
Carneys Point, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Drexel Hill, PA, USA
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Girard, Ohio, USA
Trenton, NJ, USA
Cheltenham, Pennsylvania, USA
TeamLocationImage
Flourtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Wallingford, Pennsylvania, USA
Lansdale, PA, USA
Phila, PA, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Horsham, Pennsylvania, USA
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA
Falls Village, Connecticut, USA
Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA
Center Valley, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, USA
Middletown, Delaware, USA
Vineland, NJ, USA
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Weatherly, PA, USA
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Vincentown, New Jersey, USA
Ardmore, Pennsylvania, USA
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 357
Engineering Inspiration Award 433
Rookie All-Star Award 1712
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Jules Scogna
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award William Enslen
Regional Winner 177
Regional Winner 306
Regional Winner 291
Regional Finalist 104
Regional Finalist 250
Regional Finalist 84
Autodesk Visualization Award 103
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1394
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 357
General Motors Industrial Design Award 291
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1712
Imagery Award 1370
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 341
Judge's Award (Day 1) 84
Judge's Award (Day 1) 300
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 379
Motorola Quality Award 528
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 103
Rookie Inspiration Award 1719
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 250
Website Award 365
Xerox Creativity Award 381

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
365 41.22
84 37.14
272 31.19
291 31.11
341 30.66
56 30.39
103 25.51
528 23.55
716 21.76
357 21.06
250 20.08
177 19.75
381 18.88
563 18.68
1719 16.30
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?