Palmetto Regional 2006

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
21 68 422 1249 1466 1284 69 23
1319 1758 180 1676 34 1270 65 24
1051 1876 845 803 1293 818 34 31
95 342 1961 1028 16 1251 10 50
415 1320 1539 1336 1436 1885 7 5
1618 1102 1715 900 1472 1398 27 30
507 281 94 11 1225 1959 13 47
1287 108 1026 337 343 247 21 94
1249 1319 1051 342 1466 1270 28 24
1436 845 16 422 34 415 18 55
1618 803 95 1320 1284 1676 23 28
1225 1715 818 1251 1885 21 15 32
247 11 1398 1758 1293 1961 41 22
1026 1959 1472 1336 68 180 24 55
337 281 1102 1876 1028 1539 14 12
1287 507 900 343 94 108 9 13
1466 1436 95 1225 1319 845 28 19
1398 803 1885 342 34 247 6 28
1959 1618 21 1293 1270 16 13 29
337 1336 1284 1715 11 1051 18 49
1287 1028 1472 422 1676 818 14 45
94 1539 1026 1961 1249 900 30 20
343 281 180 415 1251 1876 39 0
108 1320 1758 68 1102 507 0 47
1319 1398 1959 1284 1436 337 11 23
1287 1466 1885 1293 1028 34 26 9
94 1618 818 1336 342 845 18 13
281 900 21 1676 247 1051 32 31
108 180 1961 1225 422 803 30 31
1102 1251 1026 1270 11 1320 24 49
415 68 95 1715 1539 343 62 39
1758 16 1472 1249 1876 507 10 31
1319 1287 281 1618 1885 845 29 15
108 1284 1293 342 900 1436 22 29
1102 247 94 1466 180 818 5 53
415 11 1028 21 803 1026 28 54
1758 1715 1959 422 95 1876 13 63
1249 1320 337 34 1225 1472 11 36
1961 1270 68 343 1336 1676 35 27
16 1398 1051 1539 1251 507 42 27
1287 1436 1102 21 342 180 9 41
845 108 11 1876 1466 1715 49 52
94 415 1472 1284 1758 1885 9 16
1270 247 95 1336 1249 281 7 20
16 343 803 1319 1320 900 39 20
1028 1398 1225 68 1051 1618 18 40
1961 1959 818 34 1539 507 18 17
1026 422 1293 337 1676 1251 29 21
845 1270 1472 108 21 95 6 43
415 1287 1249 1102 803 1715 30 13
1398 94 1876 1320 1436 68 8 53
507 247 1319 1028 1284 180 11 68
1026 34 1051 343 1618 1758 57 19
1961 281 1466 16 337 818 3 46
422 1885 11 900 1336 1251 60 1
1959 342 1676 1225 1539 1293 20 23
845 507 1270 415 1398 1287 28 9
1026 1715 1436 247 1472 803 26 12
1961 1319 1876 21 1320 94 58 50
1251 1466 1618 108 1336 34 0 22
1293 343 1102 422 281 1284 45 18
1959 1028 1249 900 818 1758 13 26
1225 16 1676 1885 68 11 39 31
1539 180 1051 95 337 342 27 38
845 1026 507 1715 1320 1961 42 10
1336 1287 1876 1284 34 21 12 64
1398 1249 343 818 1293 1319 13 27
1225 415 247 900 1270 422 2 50
342 281 1758 68 803 1251 0 54
1539 1466 1472 11 1618 180 2 24
337 94 1028 1436 1676 108 5 20
16 1102 95 1885 1959 1051 36 12

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
68 180 1028 337 1284 1319 48 13
68 180 1028 337 1284 1319 20 58
16 95 1676 1051 34 342 17 7
16 95 1676 1051 34 342 11 27
16 95 1676 1051 34 342 46 25
422 343 1876 1026 108 845 52 26
422 343 1876 1026 108 845 61 34
21 818 1249 11 247 1251 18 55
21 818 1249 11 247 1251 19 79
Semifinals
68 180 1028 16 95 1676 43 46
68 180 1028 16 95 1676 27 36
422 343 1876 11 247 1251 39 100
422 343 1876 11 247 1251 25 62
Finals
16 95 1676 11 247 1251 38 70
16 95 1676 11 247 1251 18 92

Elimination Bracket

1.
68
180
1028
68
180
1028

16
95
1676

11
247
1251
11
247
1251
3.
21
818
1249
8.
337
1284
1319
6.
11
247
1251
4.
16
95
1676
16
95
1676
422
343
1876
2.
422
343
1876
5.
1051
34
342
7.
1026
108
845
TeamLocationImage
Flanders, New Jersey, USA
Mountain Home, Arkansas, USA
Titusville, Florida, USA
Athens, Alabama, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Southfield, Michigan, USA
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Berkley, Michigan, USA
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Logan, West Virginia, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Williamston, SC, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Greenville, SC, USA
Berkeley County, SC, USA
Warren, Michigan, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
Durham, North Carolina, USA
York, SC, USA
Huntsville, AL, USA
Mullins, South Carolina, USA
TeamLocationImage
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA
Delbarton, West Virginia, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Guntersville, AL, USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
St. Stephen, SC, USA
Lexington, SC, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Fort Mill, SC, USA
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Baton Rouge, LA, USA
Clover, South Carolina, USA
Columbia, SC, USA
Montvale, New Jersey, USA
Moore, SC, USA
Florence, South Carolina, USA
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA
Haymarket, Virginia, USA
Blythewood, SC, USA
Greenville, SC, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1398
Engineering Inspiration Award 1270
Rookie All-Star Award 1885
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Scott Strickland (Team #21) (21)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Donn Griffith
Regional Winner 11
Regional Winner 1251
Regional Winner 247
Regional Finalist 16
Regional Finalist 1676
Regional Finalist 95
Autodesk Visualization Award 342
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1251
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 422
General Motors Industrial Design Award 343
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1876
Imagery Award 11
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 342
Judge's Award (Day 1) 803
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1028
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 34
Motorola Quality Award 16
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 68
Rookie Inspiration Award 1959
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 34
Website Award 1959
Xerox Creativity Award 1319

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
68 31.60
11 26.37
343 25.34
21 25.20
180 24.79
422 22.19
34 18.99
1026 18.42
16 18.24
1876 15.61
95 15.33
1319 14.79
337 14.37
1284 12.95
818 12.91
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?