Arizona Regional 2007

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1165 1798 39 1212 60 1828 24 12
1290 1852 498 1897 1324 698 15 0
1343 1917 842 1401 991 1926 20 4
1011 1492 2128 2111 1456 996 0 0
1013 1633 2134 2184 1158 1696 19 0
1726 2196 1164 2226 1343 60 52 8
1798 1456 991 498 1926 1324 4 0
1852 698 1696 1828 1165 39 0 58
1290 842 2128 2226 996 1633 11 0
2196 1726 1013 1897 1164 1401 16 2
1492 1011 2184 1917 1158 1212 0 8
2111 39 1324 1633 2134 991 31 0
842 1343 2226 996 1165 2128 8 0
1492 1013 2196 1897 1164 1212 0 17
498 1926 1456 1158 1726 1852 2 128
698 1696 2134 1011 2111 1401 4 32
1828 1290 60 1798 842 1324 0 0
2184 1726 1164 1165 991 1917 16 4
39 1926 1696 1158 2196 1492 54 0
1456 60 1852 1013 2128 1290 0 0
698 1917 1343 1798 1011 1633 0 4
996 1401 1828 1212 2134 498 0 8
2226 1324 39 1726 2184 1164 32 0
1158 2111 1165 1696 1897 991 6 0
1343 2196 1011 2128 698 1456 4 20
1212 1917 842 1401 996 1828 49 16
1492 60 2184 498 1633 2134 30 32
2111 1324 1164 1897 1013 1290 2 0
2226 1456 1158 842 1798 1343 4 2
1926 1165 39 1492 1852 698 66 2
996 1828 1726 1290 1917 991 4 8
2128 60 1401 498 2196 1633 34 0
1897 1013 1212 1696 2226 1011 2 4
39 2111 1726 2134 996 1324 64 4
1492 1926 1164 1343 1852 842 2 8
1798 991 1212 1290 60 2184 2 2
1401 2111 1011 1917 1696 498 19 0
1013 2196 1456 1897 1165 1158 0 8
2226 1633 698 1212 1926 498 2 49
996 2134 1696 1798 1164 1343 22 4
1456 60 1828 991 2184 1290 64 4
1726 1013 1852 1633 39 2128 16 8
1897 698 1324 2226 842 1401 0 16
1798 1158 1165 1917 1492 1011 16 0
1343 39 2111 2128 1013 1212 16 30
1852 1696 1164 498 2134 1633 12 18
1726 1828 60 1011 1926 1290 8 0
996 1165 2196 2184 1492 842 0 6

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
39 60 1013 1456 1798 991 46 0
60 1013 39 1798 991 1456 32 0
1158 1165 1401 1011 1212 2196 34 0
1158 1165 1401 1011 2196 1212 0 17
1165 1158 1401 2196 1011 1212 34 64
2111 1324 1696 2128 2226 1852 4 0
1696 1324 2111 2128 2226 1852 0 0
1696 1324 2111 1852 2226 2128 6 0
1492 842 1726 1343 498 2134 57 34
842 1726 1492 1343 2134 498 38 34
Semifinals
1013 39 60 1011 2196 1212 10 0
39 1013 60 2196 1011 1212 132 0
1324 1696 2111 1492 1726 842 0 34
2111 1696 1324 1726 1492 842 0 7
Finals
1013 60 39 1492 842 1726 10 4
39 1013 60 1726 1492 842 12 15
1013 60 39 1492 1726 842 50 0

Elimination Bracket

1.
39
60
1013
39
60
1013

39
60
1013

1492
842
1726
1492
842
1726
3.
1492
842
1726
8.
1456
1798
991
6.
1343
498
2134
4.
1158
1165
1401
1011
1212
2196
2111
1324
1696
2.
2111
1324
1696
5.
1011
1212
2196
7.
2128
2226
1852
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 39 14 5.50 66 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
2 2111 13 4.00 64 6-1-1 0 8 1.63
3 842 13 3.00 49 6-1-1 0 8 1.63
4 1726 12 4.00 128 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
5 1165 12 3.50 66 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
6 1158 12 0.75 128 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
7 1212 11 4.75 49 5-2-1 0 8 1.38
8 2134 10 7.25 32 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
9 2128 10 3.50 34 4-2-2 0 8 1.25
10 1798 10 3.00 24 4-2-2 0 8 1.25
11 2226 10 2.00 32 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
12 1456 10 1.50 64 4-2-2 0 8 1.25
13 1852 9 3.25 128 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
14 1011 9 1.50 32 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
15 1290 9 1.25 15 3-2-3 0 8 1.13
16 498 8 4.75 49 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
17 1917 8 3.50 49 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
18 1401 8 3.25 34 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
19 1164 8 2.50 52 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
20 60 7 7.00 64 2-3-3 0 8 0.88
21 1828 7 5.50 64 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
22 1324 7 1.75 32 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
23 1013 7 1.50 19 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
24 1633 6 5.25 32 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
25 1343 6 3.00 20 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
26 1926 6 1.50 66 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
27 1696 6 1.25 54 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
28 2184 5 6.00 30 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
29 991 5 2.25 8 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
30 2196 4 1.75 52 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
31 1897 4 0.50 17 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
32 996 3 3.50 22 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
33 698 2 1.50 20 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
34 1492 1 4.25 30 0-7-1 0 8 0.13

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Kingman, Arizona, USA
Glendale, Arizona, USA
Chandler, Arizona, USA
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Casa Grande, Arizona, USA
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Queen Creek, AZ, USA
Collbran, CO, USA
Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Chandler, Arizona, USA
Chandler, Arizona, USA
Sedona, AZ, USA
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Naucalpan, MEX, Mexico
TeamLocationImage
Chandler, AZ, USA
Tempe, Arizona, USA
Tempe, Arizona, USA
Sun River, MT, USA
Sierra Vista, Arizona, USA
Tucson, AZ, USA
Vail, Arizona, USA
Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Albuquerque, NM, USA
Prescott, AZ, USA
Mesa, AZ, USA
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Laveen, AZ, USA
Tempe, AZ, USA
Whiteriver, AZ, USA
Shiprock, NM, USA
Blanding, UT, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 842
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1011
Rookie All Star Award 2134
Woodie Flowers Award Chuck Merja (1696)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Ian Lao - Head Referee
Regional Winner 60
Regional Winner 1013
Regional Winner 39
Regional Finalist 842
Regional Finalist 1492
Regional Finalist 1726
Autodesk Visualization Award 1726
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 2196
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1401
General Motors Industrial Design Award 39
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2111
Imagery Award 1324
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1164
Judges Award 1696
Judges Award 1726
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1212
Motorola Quality Award 1158
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 498
Rookie Inspiration Award 2128
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 1726
Website Award 1164
Xerox Creativity Award 1165

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
39 36.22
1726 19.69
2134 18.80
1852 17.02
1158 15.27
842 14.46
1926 13.92
60 12.90
1917 8.83
1011 7.37
2128 7.27
1212 6.92
2196 6.48
1401 5.21
1828 4.56
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?