Brazil Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1156 1772 2243 1382 1860 2244 32 44
2247 2649 2674 2575 2653 2675 24 54
2680 1382 1860 1156 1772 2243 12 42
2244 2575 2653 2247 2649 2674 0 18
2675 1156 1772 2680 1382 1860 56 40
2243 2247 2649 2244 2575 2653 34 22
2674 2680 1382 2675 1156 1772 52 46
1860 2244 2575 2243 2247 2649 46 38
2653 2675 1156 2674 2680 1382 48 38
1772 2243 2247 1860 2244 2575 44 28
2649 2674 2680 2653 2675 1156 50 32
1382 1860 2244 1772 2243 2247 32 44
2575 2653 2675 2649 2674 2680 28 28
1156 1772 2243 1382 1860 2244 48 22
2247 2649 2674 2575 2653 2675 42 8
2680 1382 1860 1156 1772 2243 18 50
2244 2575 2653 2247 2649 2674 10 4
2675 1156 1772 2680 1382 1860 80 22
2243 2247 2649 2244 2575 2653 0 6
2674 2680 2244 2675 2243 2247 18 22
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1772 14 31.33 80 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
2 1156 12 31.33 80 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
3 2243 12 25.56 50 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
4 2675 11 30.67 80 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
5 2247 10 22.44 44 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
6 2674 9 26.44 52 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
7 2653 9 22.44 54 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
8 2575 9 22.00 54 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
9 2649 9 20.67 50 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
10 2244 8 24.44 46 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
11 2680 5 29.33 52 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
12 1382 4 30.22 52 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
13 1860 4 27.11 46 2-7-0 0 9 0.44

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Sao Jose dos Campos, São Paulo, Brazil
Gravatai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Sao Jose dos Campos, São Paulo, Brazil
Campinas, SP, Brazil
Osasco, SP, Brazil
Gravataí, RS, Brazil
TeamLocationImage
Santa Branca, SP, Brazil
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Aracaju, SE, Brazil
Manaus, AM, Brazil
Canoas, RS, Brazil
Minas do Leão, RS, Brazil
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1860
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1156
Rookie All Star Award 2575
Woodie Flowers Award Rodrigo Albuquerque of Team 1943 (1943)
Regional Winner 2575
Regional Winner 1156
Regional Winner 2247
Regional Finalist 1860
Regional Finalist 1772
Regional Finalist 1382
Autodesk Visualization Award 2247
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2675
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 2244
Motorola Quality Award 2247
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 1382
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 2244
Website Award 1382

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1772 27.79
2675 26.33
2674 19.98
1382 14.45
2649 13.87
2243 13.51
1860 12.52
2575 9.09
1156 6.54
2244 5.69
2680 0.88
2653 -2.57
2247 -7.00
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?