GM/Technion Israel Regional 2008

to Week 4
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1944 1955 1942 1947 1690 2650 26 56
1957 1577 1580 1937 2214 1949 0 12
1952 2210 2213 2211 1943 1574 0 50
2679 2630 2672 1951 2212 2257 0 12
2216 1576 1579 2231 1946 2678 4 24
2230 2215 2217 1657 1573 2669 12 0
2210 1944 1947 1952 1957 1943 16 14
2214 1690 1951 1949 1580 1574 6 46
2231 2257 1576 1937 2211 2679 16 4
1657 2650 2215 1579 2672 2678 0 16
1942 2216 2630 2669 1955 2213 20 0
1573 2230 2212 2217 1577 1946 6 40
1947 2211 1576 1944 2214 2231 0 32
1690 2679 1957 1951 1574 1657 12 30
1943 2672 1937 1580 1942 2215 0 6
2678 1949 2217 2630 2669 2212 0 28
2213 1573 2210 1579 2650 1577 12 2
2257 1946 2216 1952 2230 1955 14 0
1657 1690 1580 1576 2679 2214 46 12
1937 1574 2630 1949 1944 2215 64 0
1943 2217 1947 2650 2211 2213 2 8
1573 1577 2257 1952 1942 2212 28 12
2210 2669 1579 2672 2230 2231 0 26
1946 1957 1951 2678 2216 1955 44 0
1944 2213 2679 2215 1576 1937 4 6
1943 1657 1949 1577 1574 1952 2 20
2257 2672 2669 1573 1579 1580 0 18
1955 2211 1946 2678 2210 1942 0 0
2231 1947 1951 2212 2214 2217 0 34
1690 2216 2230 2630 2650 1957 24 34
1574 2669 2215 1944 1943 1573 28 20
2672 1580 1955 2679 1949 1952 20 4
2211 2212 1579 1951 1942 1937 28 0
1957 2678 2257 1576 2630 2210 6 20
1946 1657 1947 2230 2650 2214 26 36
2217 2231 1690 2213 2216 1577 36 10
1573 1951 1955 1942 1580 2211 4 0
1952 2672 1944 1576 1943 1949 12 12
2212 2215 1946 2210 1957 1657 4 2
2669 2230 2213 1577 2630 2231 0 0
2650 2217 1937 1574 1690 2678 30 78
2214 1579 2257 2216 2679 1947 56 0
2212 1580 1943 1957 1944 1946 10 10
1951 2210 2630 2231 1657 2213 0 24
1577 2678 1937 2217 1576 1955 42 8
2214 1942 1949 2230 1579 2679 0 0
1574 2215 2672 1947 2216 1573 46 16
2257 1952 2650 2669 2211 1690 40 0
1946 2210 1937 2217 1944 2630 30 0
1576 1580 2213 2212 1943 1579 0 18
1577 2679 1951 1574 1947 1955 0 40
2215 1952 1690 2230 2257 1942 34 0
2211 1573 2678 1949 2672 1957 14 18
1657 2214 2650 2216 2231 2669 42 28
1574 2679 2217 1946 1576 1580 12 0
1690 2630 1579 1944 1937 2257 62 0
2230 1947 1957 2672 2213 1942 24 8
2669 2214 1577 1943 2215 1951 24 0
1573 2231 1952 1657 2678 2212 0 0
2216 2211 1949 2210 2650 1955 8 6
1937 2230 1580 1579 1946 1574 34 54
1942 1576 2669 1947 1690 1577 8 44
1943 2678 2679 2214 2630 1573 10 58
1944 2212 2216 2672 2211 2210 0 10
2231 1949 2650 2217 1951 1952 32 10
2257 1657 1955 2215 2213 1957 0 0
1937 1579 1947 1946 1573 1690 ? ?
1576 1577 2672 2210 2216 1943 ? ?
2630 2230 1949 2679 2212 2650 ? ?
1955 2231 2215 1944 1580 1951 ? ?
2669 1952 2678 2211 2214 1657 ? ?
1957 1574 1942 2213 2257 2217 ? ?
2650 1943 1946 1573 1576 1937 ? ?
2210 2212 2231 1690 2672 1955 ? ?
1944 1577 2211 2679 2230 1657 ? ?
1952 2214 1580 2630 2213 2678 ? ?
1579 1942 2217 1574 2216 1957 ? ?
2669 1951 1949 1947 2215 2257 ? ?

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1576 1690 1574 2210 2672 2212 36 0
1690 1574 1576 2212 2672 2210 18 16
1937 1657 2231 1949 2213 1579 44 36
1657 1937 2231 1579 2213 1949 22 36
1657 1937 2231 1579 2213 1949 18 40
2214 2630 2230 1580 2650 1944 50 0
2214 2630 2230 1944 2650 1580 46 8
2257 1946 1577 2215 2211 2669 16 2
1577 1946 2257 2211 2669 2215 44 6
Semifinals
1574 1576 1690 2213 1579 1949 60 46
1576 1574 1690 1579 2213 1949 14 24
1690 1576 1574 1949 2213 1579 64 26
2630 2230 2214 1946 1577 2257 30 36
2214 2230 2630 1577 2257 1946 0 2
Finals
1690 1576 1574 2257 1577 1946 10 0
1576 1574 1690 1577 1946 2257 36 6

Elimination Bracket

1.
1576
1690
1574
1576
1690
1574

1576
1690
1574

2257
1946
1577
2257
1946
1577
3.
2257
1946
1577
8.
2210
2672
2212
6.
2215
2211
2669
4.
1937
1657
2231
1949
2213
1579
2214
2630
2230
2.
2214
2630
2230
5.
1949
2213
1579
7.
1580
2650
1944
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1574 22 25.64 78 11-0-0 0 11 2.00
2 2214 17 16.55 58 8-2-1 0 11 1.55
3 1946 16 17.64 54 7-2-2 0 11 1.45
4 2231 16 12.18 36 7-2-2 0 11 1.45
5 1579 15 13.82 62 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
6 2630 15 11.09 64 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
7 2215 15 9.45 46 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
8 2650 14 21.45 56 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
9 1690 14 16.18 78 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
10 2212 14 10.91 34 6-3-2 0 11 1.27
11 1577 13 12.73 44 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
12 2672 13 12.36 46 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
13 2257 13 11.27 56 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
14 1573 11 13.45 58 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
15 2210 11 11.27 30 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
16 1580 11 10.73 46 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
17 2211 11 7.09 50 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
18 1937 10 14.91 64 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
19 1947 10 14.18 56 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
20 2217 10 13.64 40 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
21 1957 10 12.55 44 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
22 2230 10 11.64 36 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
23 1657 10 10.73 46 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
24 1949 10 9.45 46 4-4-2 0 10 1.00
25 1952 8 9.82 40 3-4-2 0 9 0.89
26 1955 8 9.64 40 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
27 2678 8 7.82 42 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
28 2213 8 7.45 24 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
29 1951 8 6.73 44 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
30 1576 7 8.91 20 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
31 2669 7 7.09 28 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
32 2216 6 9.64 28 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
33 1944 6 8.55 32 2-7-2 0 11 0.55
34 1943 6 8.18 50 2-7-2 0 11 0.55
35 1942 6 6.73 26 2-7-2 0 11 0.55
36 2679 3 6.73 12 1-8-1 0 10 0.30

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Hadera, M, Israel
Natanya, M, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Yarka, Z, Israel
Lod, M, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Akko, Z, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kiryat Motzkin, Z, Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
Afula, Z, Israel
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
Om- Elfahem, HA, Israel
Kiryat Yam, Z, Israel
Osfia, Z, Israel
Jerusalem, JM, Israel
Jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1577
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2214
Rookie All Star Award 2630
Woodie Flowers Award Mazal Nagar Rosh Hayin of Team 2575 (2575)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Jon Mittelman
Regional Winner 1576
Regional Winner 1690
Regional Winner 1574
Regional Finalist 1577
Regional Finalist 1946
Regional Finalist 2257
Autodesk Visualization Award 1577
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 1943
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 2230
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1946
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2630
Imagery Award 1579
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 2231
Judges Award 2210
Judges Award 2212
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 2669
Motorola Quality Award 1690
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 1944
Rookie Inspiration Award 2669
Website Award 1657
Xerox Creativity Award 2214

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1574 29.95
1690 20.49
2214 15.58
2630 12.49
2650 12.33
1946 9.08
1579 8.25
2231 7.98
1937 7.63
1947 7.05
2257 5.80
2678 5.57
1580 5.25
2230 4.46
1577 4.36
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?