2009 Events

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional 2009

Add match videos!

to
Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmn ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2227 93 2488 2503 2498 2500 42 48
2511 2530 2529 2509 2987 3081 50 47
2501 2480 2855 2545 2989 2181 86 40
2518 2264 1986 2531 2561 2861 40 44
2225 2177 2845 2479 3023 2502 58 36
2705 2515 2062 2532 2508 2574 79 64
2052 2741 2450 3082 2957 1714 50 44
3007 2823 2847 3090 2825 2470 57 20
2879 2846 2502 2826 2511 2264 36 60
2532 2518 2861 2181 2500 2845 80 34
2957 2574 2501 2561 2503 2509 52 8
3023 93 2450 2825 2989 1986 55 58
2498 1714 3090 2480 2879 2531 65 52
2545 2823 3081 2488 2515 2508 42 80
2052 2529 2227 2855 2847 2826 48 52
2062 3007 2470 2530 2479 3082 69 28
2705 2987 2225 2177 2741 2846 28 83
2845 1714 2511 2488 2500 2989 72 34
2480 2561 2498 2855 2532 3023 22 54
3081 2574 2470 2826 1986 2879 60 67
2479 2957 2987 2181 2823 2227 46 34
2545 2531 2705 2503 2052 2530 34 42
2861 2508 2225 3090 3007 2529 22 36
2509 2264 2847 93 2177 2062 48 34
2518 2825 2846 2501 2515 2741 81 42
2502 2480 2532 2450 3082 2227 24 65
2530 2823 2488 3023 2879 2861 32 59
2498 2225 2545 2574 2826 1714 32 96
2264 2479 2855 3081 2825 2957 64 36
2989 2502 2509 2518 2705 3007 54 40
3082 2501 2177 2531 2511 2508 42 44
1986 2181 2062 2503 2529 2741 40 48
2847 2450 2845 3090 2846 2561 44 44
93 2470 2500 2515 2987 2052 58 58
2508 2989 2826 2825 2530 2532 52 22
3023 2264 2529 3007 2545 2574 66 88
2181 2518 2450 2225 2879 2227 62 44
3082 2987 2846 2855 1986 2488 58 55
3090 2480 2861 2479 93 2052 46 48
2470 2741 2845 2823 2498 2509 50 40
2177 2503 2502 2561 1714 2515 34 54
2531 2501 2500 2705 3081 2847 67 28
2511 2957 2227 2062 2861 2545 60 43
2518 2052 3082 2498 2529 2574 46 73
2989 2879 2503 2225 2479 2846 26 32
2500 2530 2508 2264 2480 2741 42 93
93 2825 2561 2181 2705 2511 65 38
2450 3081 2855 2823 2177 2470 54 60
2502 2987 2826 3023 2062 2501 68 54
2509 1714 2488 2847 2532 3090 46 42
1986 2515 2531 3007 2845 2957 77 48
2508 2503 2480 2511 2518 2470 36 50
2741 2989 2498 2529 3081 2561 60 6
2530 2062 2855 2450 2225 2488 59 70
2826 2479 2181 2509 2515 3082 44 42
2705 2845 2227 2264 3007 1714 34 65
2861 2825 2574 2531 2177 2987 50 30
3090 2823 2500 1986 2502 2545 34 45
2532 2879 2957 2501 2847 93 56 34
3023 2052 2509 2846 2227 2508 56 24
3007 3081 2480 2561 2987 2062 48 45
2861 2503 2705 2498 2450 2826 38 52
2225 2989 2574 2500 2847 2957 72 50
1714 2530 1986 2501 2479 2518 77 16
2177 2879 2825 2845 2545 3082 56 24
2470 2052 2488 2181 2502 2264 44 52
2531 2846 2529 2532 2823 93 54 50
2515 3090 2855 3023 2511 2741 50 48
2561 2500 2879 2509 2825 2062 8 57
2488 2826 3007 2989 2177 2518 52 50
2845 2574 2846 2530 2227 2480 73 50
2847 2531 2741 2545 2470 2479 102 26
2264 2498 2515 2501 2987 2450 77 61
3082 2181 2503 3023 3081 3090 24 36
2052 2532 2511 1986 2225 2823 33 61
2508 2502 1714 2861 93 2855 80 97
2957 2705 2488 2529 2845 2480 30 30

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1714 2470 2826 2498 2450 2511 94 40
2826 2470 1714 2450 2498 2511 94 54
2518 2264 2480 1986 2515 2861 44 52
2264 2480 2518 1986 2861 2515 53 48
2264 2480 2518 1986 2861 2515 44 52
2741 2062 2574 2488 2855 2531 93 50
2574 2062 2741 2855 2488 2531 62 38
3007 2502 93 2846 2177 2825 49 74
3007 2502 93 2825 2177 2846 40 68
Semifinals
2470 1714 2826 2515 1986 2861 60 64
2826 1714 2470 1986 2515 2861 84 54
1714 2470 2826 1986 2861 2515 62 56
2741 2574 2062 2177 2846 2825 96 46
2574 2741 2062 2177 2825 2846 52 72
2062 2741 2574 2825 2177 2846 52 60
Finals
1714 2826 2470 2825 2177 2846 70 36
2470 2826 1714 2177 2825 2846 90 46

Elimination Bracket

1.
1714
2470
2826
1714
2470
2826

1714
2470
2826

2846
2177
2825
2846
2177
2825
3.
3007
2502
93
8.
2498
2450
2511
6.
2846
2177
2825
4.
2518
2264
2480
1986
2515
2861
2741
2062
2574
2.
2741
2062
2574
5.
1986
2515
2861
7.
2488
2855
2531

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2574 37.63
1714 34.66
2855 30.21
2515 29.43
2741 29.18
2531 24.43
2264 24.14
2450 23.95
2846 23.90
93 23.00
2826 22.65
3007 21.64
2861 21.40
2062 21.15
2518 20.54
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2826 18 44.66 96 9-0-0 0 9 2.00
2 2574 14 47.33 96 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
3 2741 14 45.11 102 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
4 3007 14 44.77 88 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
5 1714 14 44.22 96 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
6 2264 14 43.66 93 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
7 2515 13 51.00 80 6-2-1 0 9 1.44
8 2846 13 40.55 83 6-2-1 0 9 1.44
9 2855 12 51.33 97 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
10 1986 12 44.55 77 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
11 2531 12 44.44 102 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
12 2511 12 41.88 72 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
13 2498 12 39.88 77 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
14 2825 12 31.66 81 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
15 2450 11 48.11 70 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
16 2529 11 40.55 73 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
17 2861 10 41.66 97 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
18 2989 10 39.22 72 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
19 2225 10 36.66 72 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
20 2509 10 35.00 57 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 2479 10 33.33 64 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 2052 9 46.33 58 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
23 2847 9 45.11 102 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
24 2488 9 44.00 80 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
25 2470 9 42.88 69 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
26 2957 9 40.77 60 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
27 3090 9 40.22 65 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
28 3023 8 43.44 66 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
29 2502 8 42.44 80 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
30 2845 8 38.88 73 3-4-2 0 9 0.89
31 2518 8 38.66 81 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
32 2177 8 38.00 83 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
33 2879 8 36.22 67 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
34 93 7 48.55 97 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
35 2480 7 40.55 93 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
36 2987 7 40.11 68 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
37 2561 7 27.22 65 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
38 2062 6 43.88 79 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
39 2508 6 43.77 80 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
40 2823 6 41.00 61 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
41 2530 6 40.00 77 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
42 2501 6 38.33 86 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
43 2181 6 37.77 62 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
44 2532 6 36.11 80 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
45 2503 6 33.55 48 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
46 2500 5 37.77 67 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
47 2227 4 39.22 65 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
48 3081 4 38.00 60 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
49 2545 4 37.88 88 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
50 3082 4 36.55 65 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
51 2705 3 37.11 79 1-7-1 0 9 0.33

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Anoka, Minnesota, USA
Fridley, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Rochester, MN, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
North St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Stillwater, Minnesota, USA
Hutchinson , Minnesota, USA
Lakeville, Minnesota, USA
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Forest Lake, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, MN, USA
St. Anthony, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Batavia, IL, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Osseo, MN, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Fairmont, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
Farmington, Minnesota, USA
Richfield, Minnesota, USA
Oakdale, Minnesota, USA
Elk River, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1986
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2500
Rookie All Star Award 2826
Woodie Flowers Award Kurt Aschenbeck
Regional Winner 2826
Regional Winner 1714
Regional Winner 2470
Regional Finalist 2825
Regional Finalist 2846
Regional Finalist 2177
Autodesk Visualization Award 2062
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 2705
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 93
General Motors Industrial Design Award 2502
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2826
Imagery Award 2181
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 93
Judges Award 2177
Judges Award 2879
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 2741
Motorola Quality Award 2062
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 1714
Rookie Inspiration Award 2861
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 2062
Website Award 2741
Xerox Creativity Award 2826
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?