Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2591 1188 216 2673 3421 573 4 6
33 3302 308 2145 3414 1701 9 4
1023 68 1250 910 3069 815 4 0
2612 469 2586 2048 468 503 21 0
3401 2960 217 326 3119 2163 7 0
1216 288 2137 3322 302 2832 10 0
226 3060 2586 3097 2676 2612 8 6
503 2960 216 2673 68 3119 5 3
2137 573 2048 3302 2163 1701 12 1
3097 3421 302 2145 815 308 4 10
33 468 910 3322 3060 3069 3 0
1216 2832 1188 326 288 2591 0 5
2676 469 1250 1023 3401 226 13 2
217 3069 503 3414 2960 3097 5 5
468 573 2591 3119 1701 3421 6 1
1250 910 216 326 2832 2676 6 0
3401 3322 2612 3060 308 68 4 3
1023 815 1216 2586 3302 2137 2 11
3414 2673 2163 33 226 2048 8 14
302 2145 469 1188 217 288 5 5
3302 68 3097 2591 3060 3421 5 0
815 3322 326 2832 1701 226 3 3
288 3069 3119 2163 503 2586 5 0
2960 2612 33 216 573 1216 4 3
3401 469 2673 2137 910 2676 10 6
302 1188 1250 3414 308 2048 1 8
2145 1023 2832 217 468 68 5 0
2163 573 3097 1216 503 910 6 3
2676 226 302 3421 3069 33 7 8
3322 2960 2591 3401 2586 1250 1 4
815 1701 217 2612 1188 2673 6 2
3414 3060 326 2137 469 468 0 24
3302 1023 2048 216 308 288 9 3
3119 910 2832 2145 2960 2673 4 5
68 3421 2612 302 2137 2163 5 3
1701 573 3069 1250 3060 217 5 6
3302 288 226 3401 33 3119 10 10
3414 216 1023 326 2586 3097 5 3
1216 468 2676 1188 2145 503 2 10
469 3322 308 815 2591 2048 24 1
3421 3302 3401 2832 3069 3097 5 0
1188 2676 1701 1216 226 2960 2 8
1250 2673 2137 1023 2586 468 8 2
3414 33 2591 2612 2048 910 6 3
308 302 217 3119 469 216 0 25
288 2163 2145 815 573 3060 4 0
503 326 3302 68 3322 2586 4 7
2591 910 308 2612 2137 217 6 8
2048 2145 3097 2960 469 3069 2 6
815 468 1250 216 3421 2676 8 0
3414 288 68 1216 1701 2673 5 4
503 3060 3119 1188 3322 226 0 8
326 3401 573 302 33 1023 6 7
2832 2960 2586 2163 2612 308 1 7
2048 3119 217 1250 3421 1216 9 6
326 33 2145 3401 815 503 7 3
1188 3414 469 573 3302 2832 1 5
216 3060 2673 2591 2137 3069 2 7
3097 1701 3322 2676 2163 1023 0 3
68 910 226 288 302 468 11 7
3421 2586 308 469 33 3060 0 16
815 2960 2163 1216 3414 3401 3 2
2612 3119 468 1023 3097 288 5 1
2676 2048 2673 217 910 3302 4 10
503 302 1701 2591 2832 1250 4 0
3322 216 2137 2145 226 573 0 9
326 3069 2612 68 1188 2163 5 3
3060 468 2960 3302 815 302 3 7
1023 3421 217 503 3414 3322 0 2
308 2673 3069 326 1216 469 4 5
1701 216 2586 3401 910 2145 5 8
3119 573 2676 2048 2832 68 8 3
3097 1188 2137 288 1250 33 2 6
226 2673 815 2591 2145 217 6 10
68 2676 503 1701 468 308 4 1
3097 3060 1216 326 2048 216 0 7
226 2137 3421 910 288 2960 12 1
3414 2612 3302 1250 3119 3322 8 3
302 3401 3069 573 1188 2586 3 9
2163 33 2832 1023 2591 469 6 8

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 469 217 1188
Alliance 2 33 910 288
Alliance 3 226 573 2163
Alliance 4 2137 2150 2586
Alliance 5 2048 308 302
Alliance 6 3302 815 3322
Alliance 7 2145 503 2832
Alliance 8 2612 2673 1023

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
217 1188 469 1023 2612 2673 18 5
469 217 1188 2673 2612 1023 13 4
1250 2586 2137 308 2048 302 8 0
1250 2586 2137 308 302 2048 4 1
910 288 33 2832 503 2145 10 10
288 910 33 503 2832 2145 14 2
288 33 910 503 2145 2832 8 3
573 226 2163 3322 3302 815 8 6
2163 573 226 815 3322 3302 5 4
Semifinals
1188 469 217 2586 1250 2137 21 0
217 469 1188 2586 1250 2137 8 4
288 910 33 226 573 2163 15 10
910 33 288 226 573 2163 10 7
Finals
1188 469 217 288 910 33 8 8
469 217 1188 33 910 288 11 4
217 469 1188 33 288 910 12 2

Elimination Bracket

1.
469
217
1188
469
217
1188

469
217
1188

33
910
288
226
573
2163
3.
226
573
2163
8.
2612
2673
1023
6.
3302
815
3322
4.
2137
2150
2586
1250
2137
2150
2586
1250
33
910
288
2.
33
910
288
5.
2048
308
302
7.
2145
503
2832
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 469 274 62 2 0 12 22.83
2 33 257 108 24 0 12 21.42
3 226 243 92 4 0 12 20.25
4 217 224 90 0 0 12 18.67
5 2137 216 54 0 0 12 18.00
6 2048 213 44 4 0 12 17.75
7 3302 210 82 4 0 11 19.09
8 2145 210 74 22 0 12 17.50
9 2612 192 60 4 0 12 16.00
10 3414 191 64 6 0 12 15.92
11 288 179 62 2 0 12 14.92
12 1250 176 50 2 0 12 14.67
13 815 173 44 10 0 12 14.42
14 3421 171 50 2 0 12 14.25
15 1023 170 54 4 0 12 14.17
16 308 166 22 4 0 11 15.09
17 3119 165 44 4 0 11 15.00
18 2960 164 54 6 0 12 13.67
19 2673 163 44 10 0 12 13.58
20 573 161 44 2 0 11 14.64
21 2586 161 32 0 0 11 14.64
22 3401 156 54 2 0 10 15.60
23 3322 156 38 2 0 12 13.00
24 68 154 50 2 0 12 12.83
25 910 154 38 2 0 12 12.83
26 216 154 26 0 0 12 12.83
27 503 152 38 4 0 12 12.67
28 3069 149 52 2 0 11 13.55
29 302 147 30 4 0 11 13.36
30 326 146 32 6 0 12 12.17
31 2591 144 36 2 0 11 13.09
32 2676 141 18 0 0 12 11.75
33 2163 136 28 6 0 12 11.33
34 468 135 4 4 0 11 12.27
35 1216 121 16 0 0 12 10.08
36 1701 113 22 2 0 12 9.42
37 3097 107 22 2 0 12 8.92
38 1188 105 20 4 0 11 9.55
39 3060 98 10 2 0 8 12.25
40 2832 97 18 4 0 11 8.82

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Walled Lake, Michigan, USA
Romulus, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Allen Park, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Temperance, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Oak Park, MI, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, MI, USA
Calumet, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ecorse, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Clawson, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Orchard Lake, MI, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Marysville, MI, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 33
Engineering Inspiration 503
Rookie All Star Award 3322
Winner 217
Winner 1188
Winner 469
Finalist 288
Finalist 33
Finalist 910
Coopertition Award 33
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2145
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 469
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1023
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 573
Highest Rookie Seed 3302
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2048
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2612
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 815
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 910
Judges Award 2676
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 226
Rookie Inspiration Award 3302
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 217
Website Award 573
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 469 21 30 16 5 72
2 217 16 30 16 2 64
3 33 21 20 15 5 61
4 910 10 20 15 5 50
5 226 16 10 14 5 45
6 573 16 10 14 4 44
7 2137 16 10 13 0 39
8 1188 7 30 1 0 38
9 288 14 20 2 0 36
10 2145 19 0 10 5 34
11 3302 19 0 11 4 34
12 2612 18 0 9 5 32
13 1023 14 0 8 5 27
14 2048 12 0 12 2 26
15 2586 12 10 4 0 26
16 1250 16 10 0 0 26
17 503 11 0 10 5 26
18 815 11 0 11 2 24
19 2163 10 10 3 0 23
20 308 10 0 12 0 22
21 3322 11 0 6 5 22
22 2673 8 0 9 0 17
23 2960 15 0 0 0 15
24 68 14 0 0 0 14
25 2150 0 0 13 0 13
26 3401 13 0 0 0 13
27 3414 13 0 0 0 13
28 2591 12 0 0 0 12
29 2832 5 0 7 0 12
30 302 7 0 5 0 12
31 326 11 0 0 0 11
32 3119 11 0 0 0 11
33 3069 11 0 0 0 11
34 468 10 0 0 0 10
35 3421 10 0 0 0 10
36 2676 8 0 0 2 10
37 216 10 0 0 0 10
38 3060 6 0 0 0 6
39 1216 6 0 0 0 6
40 3097 5 0 0 0 5
41 1701 5 0 0 0 5

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
469 10.28
226 5.42
2137 4.67
33 4.59
3302 3.74
573 3.50
2145 3.24
3119 2.79
217 2.77
2612 2.63
308 2.52
2586 2.46
216 2.19
1250 2.07
2048 2.04
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?