Palmetto Regional 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1539 2121 1287 337 343 3025 1 2
1225 804 2815 3371 2187 3270 3 0
2974 1026 49 1772 1553 1319 3 2
2430 1379 1293 945 1102 1915 2 0
1398 281 538 1261 1959 2751 2 3
342 1758 49 1051 1436 1553 1 1
1539 1102 1398 1772 945 1287 3 3
1379 2815 3371 1026 3025 804 5 1
337 538 1293 343 1319 2430 2 3
2121 1959 2974 342 1261 3270 2 0
1915 1436 1758 281 2187 1051 2 1
2751 342 1026 1225 1293 1287 0 1
281 1436 343 1398 3025 1319 5 3
49 2430 2187 1915 3270 1959 3 0
1379 1051 337 2974 2815 1539 2 1
1102 1772 2751 945 1553 1261 2 1
804 538 3371 1225 1758 2121 1 4
1398 1287 2815 342 1293 2187 5 0
538 3025 2121 2974 1051 1102 4 6
1319 1915 2751 945 1225 3371 4 6
2430 1758 1261 1026 343 1379 5 2
3270 1553 1539 337 1436 49 0 2
281 1959 1319 1772 804 1379 3 8
2430 1026 945 2815 2121 2187 1 2
1225 343 1539 1102 281 3270 2 5
1772 1959 1398 342 1436 1287 3 1
1051 3371 49 337 2974 2751 0 3
1758 3025 1553 1293 804 1915 6 0
1261 1539 1436 538 2430 342 0 2
3025 945 2974 3371 1758 1959 4 1
804 2751 1051 337 3270 1398 3 8
1261 1293 2815 2121 49 1772 8 5
343 1287 2187 538 1553 1379 6 0
1225 1915 281 1026 1319 1102 3 0
2187 1959 3025 1293 2751 343 0 2
1772 337 1026 1758 2815 538 3 3
3371 342 1102 49 1379 1398 1 7
2121 3270 2430 1287 1553 281 1 3
1261 1915 1051 804 1539 945 5 2
1319 1436 1293 1225 2974 538 1 4
1915 1772 342 337 804 2187 3 5
1553 2974 2430 343 1398 1051 1 2
1379 1959 945 1225 1436 1026 5 1
2815 49 3270 1319 1758 1287 6 5
281 1261 2121 1539 3371 3025 4 1
1102 343 804 2751 2815 1436 6 2
337 1319 945 2121 1398 342 4 1
2974 1758 281 2751 2430 1539 6 2
3270 1026 1051 1772 1293 3025 1 6
1225 1379 2187 1287 49 1261 6 3
3371 1553 1915 538 1959 1102 0 1
1398 2974 1436 281 1026 2815 2 6
1959 337 1287 1758 1293 945 6 0
3371 1772 343 342 1553 1225 8 0
804 49 1319 3025 2430 1102 2 2
2751 538 3270 1379 2121 1915 7 3
2187 1261 1102 1539 1051 1319 5 4
1287 3270 804 343 2974 1915 6 6
1553 1398 1293 1379 1539 1758 0 3
281 337 342 1026 538 1261 7 3
1051 2815 3025 49 1959 1225 5 6
2430 1436 1772 3371 2751 2121 2 3
945 281 49 2187 1398 1915 8 1

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 343 1261 1398
Alliance 2 1379 2815 1293
Alliance 3 281 337 3025
Alliance 4 1225 2974 3371
Alliance 5 49 945 1758
Alliance 6 1772 1102 2751
Alliance 7 3270 2187 1959
Alliance 8 804 1287 1319

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1398 1261 343 1319 1287 804 5 4
1398 343 1261 1319 804 1287 8 6
2974 3371 1225 945 1758 49 1 5
1225 3371 2974 1758 945 49 4 0
3371 2974 1225 1758 49 945 3 5
1379 2815 1293 3270 1959 2187 1 3
1293 1379 2815 3270 1959 2187 4 2
2815 1293 1379 2187 1959 3270 8 3
337 3025 281 1102 2751 1772 3 4
337 3025 281 2751 1772 1102 3 5
337 281 3025 1772 2751 1102 5 5
Semifinals
1261 1398 343 945 49 1758 9 7
343 1261 1398 1758 49 945 8 4
2815 1379 1293 1102 1772 2751 5 6
1293 2815 1379 2751 1772 1102 1 7
Finals
1398 343 1261 1772 2751 1102 0 5
343 1398 1261 1772 2751 1102 7 0
1261 1398 343 1102 2751 1772 8 3

Elimination Bracket

1.
343
1261
1398
343
1261
1398

343
1261
1398

1772
1102
2751
1772
1102
2751
3.
281
337
3025
8.
804
1287
1319
6.
1772
1102
2751
4.
1225
2974
3371
49
945
1758
1379
2815
1293
2.
1379
2815
1293
5.
49
945
1758
7.
3270
2187
1959
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 343 135 44 8 0 11 12.27
2 1379 130 34 4 0 11 11.82
3 2815 125 38 0 0 11 11.36
4 281 125 30 4 0 11 11.36
5 1225 124 38 2 0 10 12.40
6 49 123 40 4 0 11 11.18
7 1772 121 44 2 0 11 11.00
8 337 120 30 16 0 11 10.91
9 2974 115 36 4 0 11 10.45
10 3270 114 42 6 0 11 10.36
11 1261 114 34 0 0 11 10.36
12 804 112 32 8 0 11 10.18
13 2187 106 26 2 0 11 9.64
14 1959 105 26 4 0 11 9.55
15 945 102 28 10 0 11 9.27
16 3371 100 30 4 0 11 9.09
17 2751 100 22 12 0 11 9.09
18 1102 99 36 2 0 10 9.90
19 1758 98 22 0 0 11 8.91
20 1915 95 28 4 0 11 8.64
21 1287 91 20 4 0 10 9.10
22 1293 88 22 0 0 10 8.80
23 2121 88 16 2 0 11 8.00
24 1051 87 20 6 0 11 7.91
25 3025 87 18 2 0 11 7.91
26 538 83 16 2 0 11 7.55
27 1398 78 18 2 0 9 8.67
28 2430 74 16 2 0 11 6.73
29 1026 71 14 2 0 11 6.45
30 1319 70 10 6 0 11 6.36
31 342 67 8 2 0 11 6.09
32 1539 47 6 4 0 10 4.70
33 1553 46 4 0 0 10 4.60
34 1436 29 0 0 0 6 4.83

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Saginaw, MI, USA
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Logan, West Virginia, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Arab, Alabama, USA
Rock Hill, SC, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
York, SC, USA
Mullins, South Carolina, USA
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Norcross, GA, USA
TeamLocationImage
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Fort Mill, SC, USA
Clover, South Carolina, USA
Lugoff, South Carolina, USA
Florence, South Carolina, USA
Gravatai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Blythewood, SC, USA
Washington, DC, USA
Conway, South Carolina, USA
Greenwood, SC, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Decatur, AL, USA
Monoe, North Carolina, USA
Greer, SC, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 342
Engineering Inspiration 1319
Rookie All Star Award 3371
Woodie Flowers Award Dyke Dean (2430)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Dr. Stephen Melsheimer
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Brandon Dean
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Megan Shew
Winner 1261
Winner 1398
Winner 343
Finalist 1772
Finalist 1102
Finalist 2751
Coopertition Award 1772
Coopertition Award 343
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 343
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 49
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2815
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 342
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2815
Highest Rookie Seed 3270
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 945
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 945
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1319
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 342
Judges Award 1379
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1772
Rookie Inspiration Award 3270
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1398
Website Award 1553

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1772 2.62
281 2.60
1379 2.34
2815 2.18
1261 2.16
343 2.05
337 1.93
1225 1.80
2974 1.73
49 1.60
1287 1.59
3270 1.57
1758 1.55
3025 1.50
2751 1.24
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?