Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
68 1998 49 2591 2619 862 1 5
2611 1684 3415 2627 3302 1940 0 0
470 2145 3114 894 1528 3423 0 2
503 66 518 326 2337 2767 2 4
2620 2719 1596 1502 2832 1188 0 1
1250 1677 835 830 3322 3414 0 3
1216 573 518 247 3060 1998 9 0
1596 3415 894 1684 503 2591 2 2
1188 3414 3302 1940 2619 1502 0 6
2719 835 49 3060 1528 573 0 3
830 68 1250 3114 2620 2337 1 4
862 1216 2767 1677 2145 2611 0 3
247 3423 2832 2627 470 66 3 0
3322 518 1940 326 49 2620 2 0
1998 2591 3415 2767 1250 1528 0 0
1677 1502 1684 3423 1188 2619 2 8
2832 3414 326 1216 830 835 4 3
2337 3060 470 3302 862 2145 4 0
573 2627 3114 68 503 1596 4 1
66 2719 2611 3322 247 894 0 1
2591 1528 2832 3414 3060 2619 0 3
1216 1940 1596 835 470 3423 0 1
2145 2620 830 894 1998 862 6 2
2767 3302 1684 3322 2719 68 0 0
247 2611 1250 503 1188 49 3 5
3415 573 326 3114 66 1502 3 1
2337 1677 2719 2627 518 830 5 5
3322 3423 49 2767 2832 503 4 4
1216 1998 66 2619 3114 1684 1 7
518 3302 470 3414 2620 2591 3 0
1528 1940 835 2337 1596 2611 7 0
1677 247 68 1250 3415 2145 3 1
326 1502 894 3060 862 2627 0 1
1188 3322 2620 573 3302 3423 0 7
2145 518 2591 66 2767 1596 2 1
503 1502 3060 894 830 1677 0 4
2832 862 3114 1940 1188 1250 5 0
2619 1998 2719 2337 247 3415 3 7
2627 1684 835 573 49 470 4 5
3414 1528 68 1216 326 2611 1 1
2620 3423 1940 2591 1677 66 0 0
862 3415 3322 2832 518 2719 4 1
1188 3060 1216 503 894 2337 0 2
1528 470 2611 326 2627 1998 2 2
835 2767 2619 68 3114 3302 11 5
49 1684 1250 573 2145 1502 0 9
3414 1596 3423 247 830 2719 0 3
3415 503 2620 326 835 3302 1 0
518 1502 862 1528 1216 1684 0 1
247 1940 66 573 830 2591 0 6
1250 2832 2627 2767 3060 2145 7 1
2337 1998 3322 1188 68 470 4 0
1596 1677 3114 2611 49 3414 0 3
894 2620 1684 2619 1528 247 3 6
2767 2591 2627 1216 1502 3322 0 1
1677 3302 3060 2832 1596 1998 2 6
573 1188 862 66 3415 3414 1 1
1940 326 68 1250 2719 894 2 5
3423 2611 3114 518 49 2337 1 1
830 470 2619 835 503 2145 8 6
3414 247 1502 573 1940 2767 2 3
2832 3302 894 1528 518 1677 4 0
68 66 2619 2611 3060 2620 10 0
503 470 1216 3114 2719 3415 0 1
862 830 2337 1596 326 1684 8 2
1188 2145 1998 2591 3322 835 0 6
49 2627 1528 3423 1250 66 2 4
573 503 3414 2337 1684 2832 1 6
830 3060 3114 3322 3302 2611 3 4
2145 247 326 3423 3415 1677 3 0
470 1998 2767 1502 49 1596 0 0
1250 1216 2619 862 2719 1940 8 0
1188 2627 894 2620 518 835 2 5
2591 3060 3423 68 1684 573 1 5
1677 3322 2619 470 1250 1596 6 1
1528 830 326 1188 2767 518 7 4
2591 1502 2337 2611 2832 68 3 2
2627 2719 503 2145 3414 1940 2 2
49 894 66 1216 3302 3415 5 4
247 2620 862 835 3114 1998 5 3

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2619 830 2611
Alliance 2 573 2337 66
Alliance 3 2832 503 2719
Alliance 4 247 862 1677
Alliance 5 2620 1250 1596
Alliance 6 3322 835 3302
Alliance 7 2145 3415 894
Alliance 8 518 49 326

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
830 2619 2611 518 49 326 9 2
2611 830 2619 518 326 49 8 2
1677 862 247 1250 1596 2620 3 2
862 247 1677 1250 1596 2620 6 1
573 66 2337 3415 894 2145 8 3
2337 573 66 3415 894 2145 8 0
2832 2719 503 3322 3302 835 5 7
2719 2832 503 835 3322 3302 1 7
Semifinals
2619 830 2611 247 1677 862 4 1
830 2611 2619 1677 247 862 9 3
573 66 2337 3302 835 3322 7 8
66 2337 573 835 3302 3322 7 6
2337 66 573 835 3322 3302 9 4
Finals
830 2611 2619 573 2337 66 0 7
2619 830 2611 66 2337 573 8 6
830 2619 2611 2337 573 66 7 8

Elimination Bracket

1.
2619
830
2611
2619
830
2611

2619
830
2611

573
2337
66
3322
835
3302
3.
2832
503
2719
8.
518
49
326
6.
3322
835
3302
4.
247
862
1677
247
862
1677
573
2337
66
2.
573
2337
66
5.
2620
1250
1596
7.
2145
3415
894
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 2619 188 48 16 0 12 15.67
2 830 149 46 2 0 12 12.42
3 573 141 30 0 0 12 11.75
4 2337 136 36 20 0 12 11.33
5 2832 125 32 2 0 12 10.42
6 247 123 28 2 0 12 10.25
7 2620 114 36 2 0 12 9.50
8 3322 111 24 4 0 12 9.25
9 862 106 24 4 0 12 8.83
10 835 101 14 4 0 12 8.42
11 503 100 42 2 0 12 8.33
12 2145 100 20 0 0 12 8.33
13 518 99 24 0 0 12 8.25
14 49 97 32 2 0 11 8.82
15 326 97 30 2 0 12 8.08
16 894 97 18 4 0 12 8.08
17 1528 96 20 0 0 12 8.00
18 1250 95 16 2 0 12 7.92
19 470 94 28 2 0 12 7.83
20 3423 92 20 4 0 12 7.67
21 3415 91 36 2 0 12 7.58
22 1677 86 16 4 0 12 7.17
23 2767 83 26 4 0 12 6.92
24 2627 83 26 2 0 12 6.92
25 1188 83 16 2 0 11 7.55
26 68 82 10 2 0 12 6.83
27 1684 81 12 6 0 11 7.36
28 3414 80 20 0 0 12 6.67
29 66 80 18 6 0 12 6.67
30 1998 79 12 4 0 12 6.58
31 3302 78 6 0 0 12 6.50
32 2719 77 20 4 0 12 6.42
33 1940 74 8 2 0 12 6.17
34 1216 73 8 0 0 12 6.08
35 2611 71 14 0 0 12 5.92
36 1502 69 10 4 0 11 6.27
37 1596 63 12 0 0 12 5.25
38 2591 61 10 2 0 10 6.10
39 3060 35 0 0 0 6 5.83
40 3114 18 2 0 0 4 4.50

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Saginaw, MI, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Berkley, Michigan, USA
Romulus, MI, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Beverly Hills, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Oak Park, MI, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Chelsea, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Dearborn Heights, MI, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Southgate, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Monroe, MI, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Livonia, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, MI, USA
Southfield, MI, USA
Clawson, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Montrose, MI, USA
Farmington, MI, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 503
Engineering Inspiration 247
Rookie All Star Award 3322
Winner 2337
Winner 66
Winner 573
Finalist 2611
Finalist 2619
Finalist 830
Coopertition Award 2619
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 326
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 835
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 862
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2832
Highest Rookie Seed 3322
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 573
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2619
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 503
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 49
Judges Award 830
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2337
Rookie Inspiration Award 3414
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 66
Website Award 247
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2337 20 30 15 5 70
2 2619 22 20 16 10 68
3 573 21 30 15 2 68
4 830 17 20 16 2 55
5 3322 20 10 11 7 48
6 247 16 10 13 7 46
7 66 8 30 2 2 42
8 862 13 10 13 5 41
9 835 10 10 11 5 36
10 2832 17 0 14 2 33
11 2611 10 20 1 0 31
12 3302 10 10 6 0 26
13 503 9 0 14 2 25
14 49 11 0 9 5 25
15 326 12 0 8 5 25
16 1677 10 10 4 0 24
17 3415 14 0 10 0 24
18 2620 11 0 12 0 23
19 894 15 0 7 0 22
20 2145 11 0 10 0 21
21 518 12 0 9 0 21
22 1250 9 0 12 0 21
23 3423 15 0 0 0 15
24 1528 15 0 0 0 15
25 2591 13 0 0 0 13
26 3414 11 0 0 2 13
27 2719 9 0 3 0 12
28 470 12 0 0 0 12
29 1940 11 0 0 0 11
30 3114 11 0 0 0 11
31 1684 11 0 0 0 11
32 1502 11 0 0 0 11
33 2627 10 0 0 0 10
34 2767 10 0 0 0 10
35 1596 4 0 5 0 9
36 1216 9 0 0 0 9
37 68 8 0 0 0 8
38 3060 8 0 0 0 8
39 1998 7 0 0 0 7
40 1188 7 0 0 0 7

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2619 5.85
573 3.66
2337 2.93
830 2.75
2832 2.57
835 2.27
2145 1.56
3322 1.16
894 1.16
247 1.15
518 1.01
2627 0.94
3302 0.92
66 0.91
68 0.80
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?