Israel Regional 2011

to
Menora Mivtachim Arena in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2679 3316 1943 3211 2213 3378 0 9
3075 1937 3358 1578 1942 3774 24 0
3766 3368 3388 1954 1944 3775 3 18
3827 2214 1576 2216 1577 1574 0 30
1946 3034 3383 2630 3087 2230 0 3
3063 3083 1957 1955 2212 3835 0 0
1657 3339 1573 1662 3088 2231 50 3
1952 2672 3065 3351 1690 3084 0 36
2217 2679 1944 3052 1577 3358 0 12
2216 1578 1955 3087 3835 3034 17 21
3368 2212 3775 3316 1576 1574 5 26
1573 2630 3065 1937 3388 2672 0 0
1957 3351 2230 1662 3774 3052 2 0
1943 1946 2214 3075 3766 3063 4 7
1954 3088 1657 1952 3083 2213 51 24
3383 1690 2231 3211 2217 3084 0 0
3378 3339 3087 1942 3827 1944 37 5
3065 1577 3835 1578 1574 1662 0 46
3766 1946 2679 3368 1955 1952 6 3
2214 3034 1690 3088 3775 1943 30 0
1954 3388 3339 3084 1657 3774 42 8
2630 2217 3316 2216 3351 3827 2 0
2230 3083 3358 3211 1573 1576 33 3
3383 3052 2672 2212 3075 3378 0 0
2213 1942 1957 3063 1937 2231 3 30
3084 1577 1578 3774 3775 2630 15 0
1576 3351 3835 3087 3388 1946 6 0
2672 3358 1657 3339 3368 2230 22 41
1574 2217 3034 1954 1957 1952 41 0
1573 1662 3063 1944 3766 2216 3 0
3316 1942 1937 1943 3083 3383 5 1
2679 2212 3211 3088 3827 3075 33 0
2214 3052 3378 3065 1955 2231 0 1
2213 1577 3388 1690 1957 3358 0 33
1578 3339 3083 3063 3383 2217 15 0
1943 2672 2216 2230 3766 3088 0 36
1662 3211 1952 1576 1942 2212 6 0
3774 1954 1573 3052 3087 3827 0 0
1944 3075 3084 1946 1937 1955 22 40
1574 2213 3775 3065 3378 3351 44 2
3835 2679 2231 1690 2630 3368 0 54
3034 3316 3052 2214 1657 3063 0 4
3088 2672 3083 3087 1944 3774 28 0
1942 3766 3378 3388 2230 2217 9 51
1952 2231 2216 3075 3775 3835 5 2
3034 1937 1578 2679 1576 3084 12 0
3065 1662 3316 1954 1955 3358 10 5
3827 3211 3383 1657 3368 3351 0 12
1957 1574 2630 1943 3339 1690 63 62
2213 1946 2212 1573 2214 1577 0 21
3052 3835 3083 3358 3766 3034 29 36
1952 3063 3775 2230 2672 3827 15 36
1944 1943 2231 3351 1578 3388 0 0
1690 1954 3378 1937 2212 2216 40 60
3075 3087 3368 2217 1662 2213 3 21
3088 3084 1942 1957 1577 3316 15 17
1946 3065 1576 3774 3339 2679 9 13
2630 1657 3383 1574 1955 1573 6 39
3211 2230 1954 2214 1944 1578 27 0
2212 3827 1577 3388 3075 3034 20 20
3766 3339 3835 2213 3316 3351 30 30
1955 3084 1943 2216 1573 3368 5 0
1574 3774 3065 3083 2217 2231 11 0
1942 3775 1690 3052 1946 1657 30 22
1576 3063 3358 2630 3378 3088 0 21
1957 3383 1662 2214 2679 2672 16 0
1952 3087 3766 3211 1937 1577 6 9
2230 3316 1944 1690 3065 1578 9 0
3351 2231 3075 3083 3034 1954 0 20
2216 3063 3388 2679 1574 3383 3 27
3087 3084 3358 1943 2212 1657 0 33
1957 3835 3211 1573 3378 3775 32 0
3774 2214 3368 3339 1952 2630 0 14
3088 3052 1937 1662 3827 1946 12 18
2217 1955 1942 2213 2672 1576 51 11
3075 1657 1578 3065 3766 1957 45 3
3351 3087 1573 1690 2679 3063 0 36
3388 3084 3378 2214 3083 1662 3 27
3774 3034 2216 3211 1942 3368 30 15
1955 2230 3775 1937 3339 2217 36 9
1576 1577 3088 3383 3835 1954 0 30
1574 2231 2672 3358 3316 1946 0 15
1943 2213 2630 3052 1952 1944 24 3
3827 3065 3368 2212 1578 3766 1 9

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2230 1657 3388
Alliance 2 1574 1690 3351
Alliance 3 1662 1957 3075
Alliance 4 3339 3083 1578
Alliance 5 1937 2630 1942
Alliance 6 3034 1577 3316
Alliance 7 3211 2679 2212
Alliance 8 1954 2213 1955

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1657 3388 2230 3211 2679 2212 75 0
2230 1657 3388 2679 2212 3211 72 6
3339 3083 1578 2630 1937 1942 62 37
3083 1578 3339 1942 1937 2630 36 33
1574 1690 3351 1955 2213 1954 74 11
1574 3351 1690 1954 1955 2213 104 30
1957 3075 1662 3316 3034 1577 14 45
1662 1957 3075 3316 3034 1577 18 33
Semifinals
1657 3388 2230 3083 1578 3339 15 42
2230 1657 3388 3083 1578 3339 68 21
2230 3388 1657 3339 1578 3083 86 9
1690 3351 1574 3034 1577 3316 62 15
3351 1574 1690 1577 3316 3034 48 21
Finals
2230 1657 3388 1690 3351 1574 38 63
1657 3388 2230 3351 1574 1690 46 48

Elimination Bracket

1.
2230
1657
3388
2230
1657
3388

2230
1657
3388

1574
1690
3351
3034
1577
3316
3.
1662
1957
3075
8.
3211
2679
2212
6.
3034
1577
3316
4.
3339
3083
1578
3339
3083
1578
1574
1690
3351
2.
1574
1690
3351
5.
1937
2630
1942
7.
1954
2213
1955
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2230 20 10.30 10-0-0 0 10 2.00
2 1574 18 13.50 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 1662 16 4.40 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 3339 15 16.30 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
5 1937 15 11.40 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
6 2630 15 11.30 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
7 3034 15 10.80 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
8 3316 15 8.90 7-1-1 0 9 1.67
9 1690 13 14.50 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
10 1954 13 9.50 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
11 1955 13 9.10 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
12 3211 13 4.80 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
13 1957 12 10.10 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
14 1657 12 9.70 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 3358 12 7.70 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
16 2217 11 7.70 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
17 2212 11 7.50 4-3-3 0 10 1.10
18 3083 11 7.50 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
19 1577 11 6.80 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
20 3063 11 3.70 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
21 3351 10 5.00 4-4-2 0 10 1.00
22 1573 10 2.40 4-2-2 0 8 1.25
23 2679 10 2.40 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 3766 9 10.00 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
25 2213 9 9.70 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
26 1578 9 3.00 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
27 3088 8 9.00 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
28 3775 8 7.30 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
29 2216 8 7.20 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
30 1946 8 7.20 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
31 3835 8 6.70 3-3-2 0 8 1.00
32 3075 8 6.60 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
33 3383 8 1.90 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
34 2231 8 1.10 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
35 3378 7 9.20 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
36 1943 7 7.30 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
37 3084 7 6.00 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
38 3388 7 4.90 2-4-3 0 9 0.78
39 3065 7 2.90 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
40 3087 7 2.80 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
41 1942 6 9.60 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
42 3368 6 6.10 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
43 1952 6 5.60 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
44 2214 6 1.90 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
45 1944 5 4.80 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
46 2672 5 3.80 2-4-1 0 7 0.71
47 3052 4 5.40 1-5-2 0 8 0.50
48 3827 4 3.70 1-5-2 0 8 0.50
49 3774 4 3.50 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
50 1576 4 3.40 2-7-0 0 9 0.44

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Lodi, California, USA
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kiryat Motzkin, Z, Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Osfia, Z, Israel
Jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
Kefar Blum, HaZafon, Israel
Rishon Lezion, M, Israel
Tel Aviv, M, Israel
Jatt, HaMerkaz, Israel
Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
Maagan Michael, HaZafon, Israel
Hazor, Z, Israel
Ben Shemen, M, Israel
Kiryat Bialik, HA, Israel
Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel
Beer-Sheva, D, Israel
Petach Tikva, M, Israel
Mostar, Hercegova?ko-neretvanski kanton, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Beit-Shean, Z, Israel
omer, D, Israel
Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz, Israel
bet-shean, Z, Israel
Ramat Hasharon, M, Israel
tiberya, Z, Israel
Acco, Z, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1942
Engineering Inspiration 3358
Rookie All Star Award 3766
Woodie Flowers Award Mohamed Abu-Fawdah (1946)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Shahar Givol
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Yaniv Gutman (2230)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Lior Milo (1943)
Winner 1690
Winner 1574
Winner 3351
Finalist 1657
Finalist 3388
Finalist 2230
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1690
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1937
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3339
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2212
Highest Rookie Seed 3766
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3388
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2230
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1937
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1662
Judges Award 3075
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3083
Rookie Inspiration Award 3774
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3368
Website Award 2212

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1574 28.90
1690 27.44
1657 20.05
3339 19.18
2230 18.86
1937 12.00
1662 10.69
3034 9.81
1954 9.80
1955 9.72
3083 8.89
3835 8.64
2213 7.87
2216 7.86
3088 6.45
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?