Lake Superior Regional 2012

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2500 2526 2220 4217 2538 1625 12 18
3130 2977 3122 2574 3828 3846 0 0
2957 2499 877 2506 2846 1816 33 2
2169 4228 2530 2470 2175 3036 31 10
93 2826 3056 3381 2177 4009 4 0
2052 3883 4054 876 2472 2845 23 13
3788 3312 2264 3840 3740 1714 3 15
3755 3367 4181 3261 3054 3102 0 2
3197 2062 3747 3754 4238 3061 10 7
3276 3839 4230 4011 2518 2512 10 14
3267 3294 4217 2491 3018 2506 0 13
877 2826 2500 2470 2472 1714 12 34
2530 2526 3102 2177 3840 4228 40 10
2220 3312 3056 3755 2499 3130 6 17
3061 3036 3839 3261 2175 2957 10 14
2062 3267 3846 3367 876 2538 19 30
2846 2977 2512 4009 3747 3294 12 9
2169 3122 2052 3018 2264 4238 30 18
3883 4230 3054 2491 3828 3381 12 5
4054 1625 1816 93 3276 3740 19 2
3754 3197 4011 2845 4181 3788 9 0
2518 4009 3061 2574 2526 2538 2 13
2177 4238 3261 2846 2472 2220 17 41
4230 3381 876 3312 2977 3036 28 0
2957 2500 3755 3267 3122 3883 16 15
3197 3056 2264 2175 3276 3846 10 1
2845 3754 3054 1714 2530 1625 3 27
4054 4228 3747 4011 2574 2506 28 6
3367 1816 3018 2518 2470 3828 13 6
3102 3740 2499 2491 2826 2169 4 41
3294 3839 93 877 3130 3788 13 2
3840 2062 2052 2512 4181 4217 37 4
2264 2175 2506 2526 3754 876 47 4
4238 3381 3276 3755 4228 1714 11 36
3367 2472 3740 2530 2957 2977 7 37
3122 2538 3056 3747 4230 3102 30 15
2177 3036 2499 4181 2574 2062 15 15
2169 3130 3054 4054 3197 2846 21 20
3018 2220 3846 3788 2512 2500 38 3
93 1816 3828 4217 3840 3061 6 17
2470 4009 2491 2052 3839 2845 0 21
3312 4011 3261 2518 3294 3883 6 21
2826 1625 4181 3267 877 4054 40 4
2506 3846 2530 4230 4238 2062 43 12
3788 2177 3122 3276 4217 3367 9 15
4009 2264 3054 2220 2470 4228 3 15
3294 3381 3061 3102 2472 2169 15 50
1816 2826 3755 3197 3839 2512 33 7
2574 2846 3754 2052 2500 3740 3 12
2518 1714 3130 3267 3036 3747 33 9
3312 2175 2491 2957 93 2538 9 33
1625 3828 876 2499 4011 3056 56 0
2977 3018 3840 2845 3261 877 26 4
2526 2264 2846 3883 3788 3381 31 13
2530 4217 2472 3267 4009 3197 18 0
2491 3740 2518 2220 4181 4238 6 14
3294 4228 3367 3754 1816 4230 3 3
2845 2538 3747 2169 3755 3828 17 36
2957 3036 2526 3056 877 3054 23 16
2574 2175 2977 3840 3276 3883 5 15
3839 2062 4054 3018 3312 2500 12 12
3061 4011 3846 2177 2052 2826 16 33
3102 2470 876 3130 2512 1625 14 30
2499 3261 2506 1714 3122 93 18 28
3367 3883 2530 877 2220 3747 25 36
4181 3839 2500 3056 4228 2977 0 10
2175 2472 4011 2846 3018 3755 0 25
4230 4217 3130 2826 3740 2264 27 25
2177 2538 2470 2506 3197 3294 12 16
2957 3102 3276 2062 3828 4009 11 12
2845 3267 2512 93 4238 2526 2 0
1714 3261 2491 876 2574 1816 34 29
3381 3840 4054 3122 2518 3754 1 12
3312 3061 2169 3846 3788 3054 29 3
3036 2052 3197 1625 2499 3367 18 6
4011 2470 3267 3056 3740 2062 19 6
3747 2957 4181 2826 3276 876 29 30
1816 2500 2845 2175 3381 3130 18 3
4217 877 4238 3102 2574 3312 14 8
3054 2472 2499 3840 2538 3839 9 27
2169 3018 1714 2177 4230 2526 58 20
2846 3122 4228 3061 2491 1625 7 20
3788 2518 3755 2506 2052 2977 18 26
3261 3828 2512 2530 2264 4054 23 17
3846 3036 3754 3883 4009 93 8 9
3294 2062 2826 2220 2175 3054 42 21
3122 2526 2472 1816 3312 4181 24 19
2574 2470 3788 4230 3267 2957 20 12
2512 3056 3367 2846 2845 3061 9 30
3381 3740 4217 2499 3747 3846 0 38
2220 2977 3102 4011 1714 4054 2 22
877 2177 2491 3754 2264 3755 6 15
93 3197 876 4228 3018 2518 11 26
2052 2538 3276 2530 3261 3130 52 42
3883 2506 1625 4009 2169 3839 46 33
3840 3828 4238 2500 3036 3294 32 16

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1714 2169 3018
Alliance 2 2052 2826 2220
Alliance 3 1625 2957 2175
Alliance 4 2538 876 2512
Alliance 5 3840 2530 2062
Alliance 6 93 3747 3883
Alliance 7 4217 2518 2264
Alliance 8 3755 3276 1816

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2169 1714 3018 3755 3276 1816 63 24
3018 2169 1714 1816 3755 3276 57 25
2512 2538 876 2062 3840 2530 22 37
876 2512 2538 3840 2062 2530 44 12
2512 2538 876 2530 2062 3840 36 42
2220 2052 2826 2518 2264 4217 50 24
2052 2826 2220 2518 2264 4217 58 36
1625 2957 2175 3747 93 3883 32 42
1625 2175 2957 3883 93 3747 10 32
Semifinals
3018 1714 2169 2062 2530 3840 66 25
3018 2169 1714 2530 3840 2062 73 27
2220 2052 2826 3747 3883 93 47 43
2052 2220 2826 93 3747 3883 56 50
Finals
2169 1714 3018 2052 2826 2220 38 19
2169 3018 1714 2052 2826 2220 66 32

Elimination Bracket

1.
1714
2169
3018
1714
2169
3018

1714
2169
3018

2052
2826
2220
93
3747
3883
3.
1625
2957
2175
8.
3755
3276
1816
6.
93
3747
3883
4.
2538
876
2512
3840
2530
2062
2052
2826
2220
2.
2052
2826
2220
5.
3840
2530
2062
7.
4217
2518
2264
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1714 32 97 30 160 9-0-0 0 9 3.56
2 2052 24 132 20 100 9-0-0 0 9 2.67
3 1625 22 103 60 99 8-1-0 0 9 2.44
4 2538 22 95 60 77 7-2-0 0 9 2.44
5 2826 22 87 50 123 7-2-0 0 9 2.44
6 3840 22 51 80 49 7-2-0 0 9 2.44
7 93 22 41 10 55 5-4-0 0 9 2.44
8 4217 22 34 20 59 6-3-0 0 9 2.44
9 3755 20 48 40 108 7-2-0 0 9 2.22
10 3197 20 33 10 58 5-4-0 0 9 2.22
11 2512 20 21 40 43 5-4-0 0 9 2.22
12 3018 19 72 80 77 7-1-1 0 9 2.11
13 3130 19 36 20 119 5-3-1 0 9 2.11
14 3883 18 94 20 65 6-3-0 0 9 2.00
15 2220 18 68 70 47 5-4-0 0 9 2.00
16 2846 18 56 70 45 5-4-0 0 9 2.00
17 4228 17 29 70 67 6-2-1 0 9 1.89
18 2530 16 123 40 117 6-3-0 0 9 1.78
19 2169 16 95 30 204 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
20 2472 16 92 30 74 5-4-0 0 9 1.78
21 2506 16 82 50 85 6-3-0 0 9 1.78
22 3261 16 71 10 79 4-5-0 0 9 1.78
23 2526 16 59 60 48 5-4-0 0 9 1.78
24 2264 16 50 60 59 4-5-0 0 9 1.78
25 3276 16 41 30 76 4-5-0 0 9 1.78
26 1816 15 60 30 52 4-4-1 0 9 1.67
27 2977 15 40 40 38 5-3-1 0 9 1.67
28 2957 14 83 60 65 6-3-0 0 9 1.56
29 876 14 68 50 97 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
30 2470 14 49 40 41 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
31 2518 14 42 30 66 5-4-0 0 9 1.56
32 3056 14 40 10 41 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
33 4238 14 35 40 50 3-6-0 0 9 1.56
34 3122 13 87 0 68 5-3-1 0 9 1.44
35 3828 13 52 50 74 5-3-1 0 9 1.44
36 3367 13 42 20 46 3-5-1 0 9 1.44
37 2062 12 98 20 47 4-3-2 0 9 1.33
38 3061 12 67 10 69 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
39 3747 12 63 60 68 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
40 2491 12 61 0 73 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
41 2845 12 51 0 57 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
42 3102 12 50 30 66 3-6-0 0 9 1.33
43 2574 12 38 20 41 2-5-2 0 9 1.33
44 2175 12 28 40 42 2-7-0 0 9 1.33
45 4011 12 27 20 45 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
46 877 12 18 40 69 3-6-0 0 9 1.33
47 4054 11 76 20 50 4-4-1 0 9 1.22
48 2499 11 67 20 53 3-5-1 0 9 1.22
49 3294 11 39 20 76 4-4-1 0 9 1.22
50 2500 11 36 30 35 3-5-1 0 9 1.22
51 3846 9 64 30 72 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
52 2177 9 59 20 43 1-7-1 0 9 1.00
53 3839 9 52 30 51 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
54 3036 9 46 30 33 2-6-1 0 9 1.00
55 4230 9 39 40 60 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
56 3312 9 9 20 63 1-7-1 0 9 1.00
57 3740 8 44 10 23 2-7-0 0 9 0.89
58 3267 8 34 10 36 2-7-0 0 9 0.89
59 3381 8 26 10 40 1-8-0 0 9 0.89
60 4181 7 43 30 48 2-6-1 0 9 0.78
61 3754 7 21 0 43 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
62 3788 6 33 10 28 1-8-0 0 9 0.67
63 4009 6 28 0 40 2-7-0 0 9 0.67
64 3054 6 18 10 62 3-6-0 0 9 0.67

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Cando, North Dakota, USA
Winnebago, Illinois, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
New Brighton, Minnesota, USA
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Circle Pines, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hibbing, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Franklin, Wisconsin, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Osseo, Minnesota, USA
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
St. Anthony, Minnesota, USA
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Osseo, MN, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
La Crescent, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
Deer River, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Grand Marais, Minnesota, USA
Crookston, Minnesota, USA
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Woodbury, Minnesota, USA
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, USA
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Silver Bay, Minnesota, USA
New London, Minnesota, USA
Pine River, Minnesota, USA
Bena, MN, USA
White Earth, Minnesota, USA
Valders, Wisconsin, USA
Sauk Rapids, Minnesota, USA
Mankato, MN, USA
Bemidji, Minnesota, USA
Litchfield, Minnesota, USA
Northome, Minnesota, USA
Eveleth, Minnesota, USA
Wadena, Minnesota, USA
Isanti, Minnesota, USA
Staples, Minnesota, USA
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA
La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA
Blackduck, Minnesota, USA
Nashwauk, Minnesota, USA
Winthrop, MN, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Belgrade, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2169
Engineering Inspiration Award 1714
Rookie All Star Award 4228
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Michael Wittman (1714)
Volunteer of the Year Kim Damiani
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Abigail Schaefer (1714)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Benjamin Wiggins (2846)
Regional Winners 2169
Regional Winners 3018
Regional Winners 1714
Regional Finalists 2052
Regional Finalists 2826
Regional Finalists 2220
Coopertition Award 2175
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 93
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2052
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1816
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 93
Highest Rookie Seed 4217
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2826
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2530
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2062
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2169
Judges' Award 3381
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2512
Rookie Inspiration Award 4054
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2538
Website Award 1816

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2169 22.58
1714 19.20
2052 16.38
2826 15.95
2530 15.49
876 14.79
2538 14.64
2957 13.59
1625 13.44
3018 12.10
2220 12.02
3747 11.50
3883 11.13
2264 10.54
2506 10.26
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?