Boilermaker Regional 2012

to Week 3
Armory in West Lafayette, IN, USA
http://first.purdue.org/boilermakerregional/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4103 4058 1646 1732 292 4028 12 31
4272 2197 1501 3814 461 4070 4 0
2081 45 4234 2909 3865 135 9 10
3559 3147 1760 2171 4008 1741 0 0
1529 3487 1018 234 1747 1720 18 4
3940 4211 1756 3565 868 3947 17 24
1024 3176 3147 2867 829 2197 5 15
135 1501 461 1720 292 4103 39 24
1760 234 2081 1741 4272 4070 25 0
4028 4008 3559 4211 3487 1024 9 22
1646 1756 45 4234 1747 2171 9 16
3947 2867 3176 1529 3565 4058 11 5
3814 868 2909 829 3865 1732 10 55
3940 4028 3147 1018 2197 45 5 0
461 3487 4058 4211 1760 3565 28 0
1720 1646 3176 1732 1024 1741 4 35
2081 1501 1747 2867 3814 3559 40 6
4070 4234 2909 3947 2171 1756 7 30
1529 292 135 4008 3865 3940 32 18
4272 234 829 4103 1018 868 30 15
1732 4211 45 3565 3559 1756 13 30
1024 2197 2171 4008 1529 3814 14 1
1646 2081 3865 3176 4272 3940 0 18
461 3947 234 4234 868 3147 17 24
4058 292 1741 2909 1018 829 24 24
4028 2867 1747 135 1760 4070 36 2
3487 1720 3565 4103 1501 4008 12 1
3814 3147 1732 4234 1646 461 12 5
1018 3947 4272 3559 1529 45 23 14
2081 1756 135 1760 2867 1720 18 10
2909 1024 4103 1747 3940 4070 19 13
2171 234 868 3176 3487 292 28 23
1741 1501 3865 2197 4028 4058 14 3
829 3147 4070 4211 3814 4103 32 16
1529 2867 1024 2909 45 461 0 18
868 4272 4058 2171 1720 3940 23 12
135 3565 2197 3176 829 1756 3 50
1747 4211 3559 234 3865 292 34 22
1018 4008 1760 1501 1732 4234 37 37
1646 1741 4028 3487 3947 2081 20 37
4211 868 1720 4070 45 1024 18 2
3176 4103 1732 3559 1501 2171 17 30
3487 3865 1756 461 4272 2867 29 24
4234 829 292 4028 1760 1529 28 6
3940 3814 3565 2909 234 1741 22 12
4058 1018 1747 3147 2081 4008 6 39
2197 1646 1760 135 3947 1720 11 18
3487 3940 2867 4234 3176 3814 24 11
4103 4028 4070 868 1529 1732 7 40
4008 829 45 2171 2081 461 25 19
1756 292 2197 4058 1024 234 28 6
3559 3865 4272 3147 2909 3947 10 13
1501 1018 3565 135 1646 4211 9 16
1741 461 3176 1747 45 1760 16 20
2081 3559 2909 2197 1732 1720 16 13
2867 4070 3565 1018 3940 292 8 27
1741 1529 3147 135 868 3487 8 46
1501 4211 829 1747 4272 1646 29 27
4103 4234 234 1756 4008 1024 23 35
3814 4028 2171 4058 3865 3947 0 16
1760 461 829 868 3940 3559 52 26
2867 4103 45 234 3487 1646 5 41
1529 2171 3176 4028 1756 1018 0 19
4234 1720 1741 4070 3865 4211 10 20
1024 135 1747 2081 4058 1732 39 34
4008 3947 2197 2909 4272 292 8 25
3565 3147 45 3814 1501 1720 22 17
4070 3176 4058 3559 3487 4234 0 18
1732 4272 135 3947 829 1024 35 39
2081 4028 868 3565 1747 461 15 22
1529 2909 3940 3147 1646 1501 22 23
1018 3814 3865 1756 1760 4103 5 32
2867 292 2171 4211 1741 2197 4 0
4008 1720 2909 234 4028 3176 5 28
1501 1756 4070 1646 829 3559 32 38
1732 1747 3487 2197 3940 461 47 15
3865 1760 4234 4272 3565 1024 2 29
3814 45 234 2171 4058 135 11 7
1529 4211 3947 1741 2081 4103 38 13
868 292 4008 2867 3147 1018 33 25

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 829 868 3559
Alliance 2 3487 234 461
Alliance 3 3947 3940 2197
Alliance 4 1756 1501 4028
Alliance 5 1024 1747 1720
Alliance 6 135 1646 1760
Alliance 7 4211 3147 2081
Alliance 8 4272 1732 292

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
829 3559 868 1732 292 4272 24 33
868 3559 829 4272 292 1732 47 49
4028 1756 1501 1024 1747 1720 25 54
1501 1756 4028 1024 1747 1720 44 21
4028 1501 1756 1720 1024 1747 44 26
461 234 3487 4211 3147 2081 59 19
234 461 3487 3147 2081 4211 63 21
2197 3940 3947 1646 1760 135 62 37
3940 3947 2197 1646 1760 135 51 38
Semifinals
292 1732 4272 1501 4028 1756 57 43
292 1732 4272 1501 1756 4028 32 58
4272 1732 292 1756 1501 4028 9 45
461 234 3487 2197 3947 3940 56 31
461 3487 234 3940 2197 3947 25 26
234 3487 461 3947 3865 3940 18 34
Finals
1756 4028 1501 3865 3940 3947 47 28
1756 4028 1501 3947 3865 3940 44 23

Elimination Bracket

1.
829
868
3559
4272
1732
292

1756
1501
4028

3947
3940
2197
3865
3947
3940
2197
3865
3.
3947
3940
2197
8.
4272
1732
292
6.
135
1646
1760
4.
1756
1501
4028
1756
1501
4028
3487
234
461
2.
3487
234
461
5.
1024
1747
1720
7.
4211
3147
2081
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 829 35 138 90 189 11-0-1 0 12 2.92
2 3487 34 104 160 81 11-1-0 0 12 2.83
3 3947 34 84 60 130 10-2-0 0 12 2.83
4 1756 31 91 90 148 9-3-0 0 12 2.58
5 1024 28 63 100 82 8-4-0 0 12 2.33
6 135 26 62 110 93 8-4-0 0 12 2.17
7 1501 25 92 90 93 7-4-1 0 12 2.08
8 4211 25 71 80 72 7-5-0 0 12 2.08
9 4272 24 111 50 87 7-5-0 0 12 2.00
10 3865 24 62 70 69 6-6-0 0 12 2.00
11 3565 23 47 40 99 7-5-0 0 12 1.92
12 1732 22 122 150 97 6-5-1 0 12 1.83
13 868 22 119 50 133 8-4-0 0 12 1.83
14 1747 22 115 100 89 8-4-0 0 12 1.83
15 2081 22 79 70 116 6-6-0 0 12 1.83
16 2197 22 29 30 55 4-8-0 0 12 1.83
17 3147 21 100 40 68 8-3-1 0 12 1.75
18 292 21 89 100 112 8-3-1 0 12 1.75
19 1760 20 101 20 76 4-6-2 0 12 1.67
20 4008 20 99 20 92 4-6-2 0 12 1.67
21 3940 20 78 20 121 5-7-0 0 12 1.67
22 4103 20 65 40 79 2-10-0 0 12 1.67
23 4234 19 60 60 70 4-7-1 0 12 1.58
24 2171 19 34 50 76 6-5-1 0 12 1.58
25 3559 18 97 80 54 6-5-1 0 12 1.50
26 234 18 78 20 149 6-6-0 0 12 1.50
27 461 18 73 70 112 5-7-0 0 12 1.50
28 4028 18 73 30 76 5-7-0 0 12 1.50
29 3176 18 53 20 110 4-8-0 0 12 1.50
30 2909 17 67 60 54 6-5-1 0 12 1.42
31 4058 17 52 30 82 3-8-1 0 12 1.42
32 1018 16 108 20 80 4-6-2 0 12 1.33
33 1646 16 106 50 50 4-8-0 0 12 1.33
34 2867 16 79 20 69 5-7-0 0 12 1.33
35 1720 16 54 40 53 3-9-0 0 12 1.33
36 1529 14 65 70 49 4-8-0 0 12 1.17
37 1741 14 45 30 77 2-8-2 0 12 1.17
38 3814 14 32 0 79 3-9-0 0 12 1.17
39 45 13 49 50 49 5-7-0 0 12 1.08
40 4070 12 20 60 43 2-10-0 0 12 1.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Greenwood, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Crown Point, Indiana, USA
TeamLocationImage
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Rochester, Indiana, USA
Munster, Indiana, USA
Brownsburg, Indiana, USA
Plainfield, Indiana, USA
Jasper, Indiana, USA
Connersville, IN, USA
Florence, Kentucky, USA
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Knightstown, Indiana, USA
Petersburg, Indiana, USA
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Liberty, IN, USA
Shelbyville, IN, USA
Avon, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1732
Engineering Inspiration Award 868
Rookie All Star Award 3947
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Jason Zielke (1024)
Volunteer of the Year Art Anderson (45)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Mary Catherine Bitter (1732)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Adi Ben-Yehoshua (1501)
Regional Winners 4028
Regional Winners 1756
Regional Winners 1501
Regional Finalists 3865
Regional Finalists 3947
Regional Finalists 3940
Coopertition Award 4103
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3559
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 829
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1741
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 461
Highest Rookie Seed 3947
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1024
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1501
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1501
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1732
Judges' Award 2081
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1756
Rookie Inspiration Award 3940
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1747
Website Award 45

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
829 23.03
1732 18.82
1756 15.50
3487 14.64
1747 14.01
868 13.47
292 12.88
1501 11.11
3947 10.64
461 10.27
135 8.44
234 8.11
2081 7.93
3940 7.88
1024 7.86
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?