Israel Regional 2012

to Week 1
Menora Mivtachim Arena in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2231 4406 1657 2679 2212 2214 8 20
2230 1942 1573 1946 4320 3065 15 7
3075 3774 3316 3087 3835 2216 10 15
4319 3339 1937 1580 2213 1943 7 8
4338 1662 1574 1576 3052 1944 39 10
1690 1954 1952 1577 1578 3083 15 8
3358 3766 3211 3775 2630 3388 19 24
3351 1731 4338 2672 4326 2212 5 4
2216 1944 1952 1954 1657 2213 5 12
1943 4406 3766 1690 3316 2230 8 20
1578 2214 2231 3339 3075 3775 26 36
3065 1937 1577 3351 1946 1662 22 33
4319 3835 2679 3052 4326 3358 4 4
1942 2630 1574 3774 3087 2672 50 0
1576 3083 4320 1731 3211 3388 4 12
1580 1952 3339 1573 3835 1662 4 18
3052 3775 3316 2230 4326 1657 14 21
3351 1577 2212 3388 4320 1944 4 10
4319 4406 1731 1942 3766 1946 6 18
1576 2630 1580 1954 3075 1578 0 0
2213 2231 2216 4338 3211 3083 26 6
2214 1937 3774 1690 3065 3358 5 18
1573 3087 1943 2672 2679 1574 4 21
3388 3075 3052 2213 1942 3339 0 14
1576 2231 3211 3766 3351 3774 48 8
1662 3065 4326 1574 1952 1657 36 46
4338 4406 2212 3835 1580 3775 3 6
3083 2214 1690 1954 2679 1731 18 27
1937 1578 3358 2230 4320 3087 25 29
3316 2672 2630 1944 1946 1577 17 8
4319 1943 1954 2216 1573 3774 6 8
4320 4406 1952 1574 1937 3075 3 18
3065 2230 2213 3087 3316 1576 35 46
1731 1657 1946 4338 1580 3358 24 3
3351 1690 2630 3339 2216 3052 31 3
4326 3775 2231 1942 1577 1943 11 16
3766 2679 1573 2212 1944 1578 0 3
2214 3211 1662 2672 3388 4319 32 5
3835 3774 1954 3083 1937 1731 12 39
3316 3358 1943 1942 1580 3351 12 24
3775 1946 1578 1574 2213 2214 10 26
1952 3083 3052 4406 2672 1576 22 23
2230 3835 1944 1577 2231 4319 0 25
3339 3087 3766 2679 1657 4320 6 38
3075 3211 2216 2212 1662 1690 10 30
3388 1573 3065 4326 4338 2630 9 21
3351 1578 1574 1657 3083 4319 21 18
3835 3316 4320 3775 2672 2214 13 11
4406 1690 2216 3358 1573 1576 13 3
2230 1580 2679 1952 3774 1942 3 29
4326 1937 1944 2630 3339 3211 10 13
1954 1946 3388 3075 3087 2231 1 0
3052 2213 1662 3065 2212 3766 23 0
1731 1943 1574 4338 1577 1657 13 2
1573 3339 1946 3774 3775 3083 36 13
1690 2213 1944 3835 1942 3065 24 20
3358 2672 1577 3766 3075 1576 10 0
2230 1943 2212 2630 2214 1952 0 10
3388 4338 2679 2216 1937 3316 15 36
4320 1954 1662 4406 3351 4326 37 20
4319 3087 3052 2231 1580 1731 5 22
1578 1942 1576 3211 1937 3835 37 6
1657 2672 1944 3388 4406 3774 14 1
1573 3075 2213 2231 3358 3351 5 25
2212 1954 2630 4319 3316 1574 34 30
3087 2214 1580 3211 1690 4326 10 28
3052 4320 3766 1946 1943 1952 6 0
1662 2679 3083 3775 4338 2230 27 12
1577 1731 2216 3339 1578 3065 45 9
3388 3351 3835 1690 1946 1574 25 43
4320 2630 2231 3316 1662 1952 16 31
3211 1573 1657 3052 2230 1731 22 43
3075 3358 3083 3065 1943 1944 13 10
3087 1937 3775 2212 1576 4319 16 5
2216 1942 4338 2214 1954 3766 28 0
3774 1577 4326 4406 2213 1578 20 6
2672 1580 3065 2679 3339 2231 0 30
3351 1944 3775 1731 3087 1952 14 17
1690 3774 4319 4338 4320 3075 26 6
1574 4326 1580 2230 2216 3766 17 4
3388 2212 3339 4406 3358 1954 14 3
2214 3316 1577 3052 1937 1573 29 5
1576 3835 1946 3211 1943 2679 24 16
1942 1662 1657 2213 2630 3083 28 13
2672 3052 3351 1578 2230 3388 19 3

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1662 1690 1937
Alliance 2 1574 1577 3211
Alliance 3 3351 1657 4338
Alliance 4 2630 3339 4320
Alliance 5 1731 3316 2231
Alliance 6 1946 1942 2212
Alliance 7 2216 1952 1944
Alliance 8 3835 1954 2213

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1690 1937 1662 3835 2213 1954 63 3
1937 1662 1690 2679 3835 2213 59 10
4320 3339 2630 3316 1731 2231 43 42
4320 2630 3339 3316 2231 1731 35 58
4320 3339 2630 3316 2231 1731 49 51
1574 3211 1577 1952 2216 1944 65 45
3211 1577 1574 1952 1944 2216 53 20
1657 4338 3351 1942 1946 2212 25 26
4338 3351 1657 1942 1946 2212 44 28
1657 4338 3351 1946 1942 3052 38 6
Semifinals
1690 1662 1937 1731 2231 3316 68 35
1690 1937 1662 2231 1731 3316 74 54
3211 1574 1577 3351 4338 1657 55 11
3211 1577 1574 1657 4338 3351 34 31
Finals
1690 1937 1662 3211 1577 1574 62 57
1662 1690 1937 3211 1577 1574 50 44

Elimination Bracket

1.
1662
1690
1937
1662
1690
1937

1662
1690
1937

1574
1577
3211
3351
1657
4338
3.
3351
1657
4338
8.
3835
1954
2213
2679
6.
1946
1942
2212
3052
4.
2630
3339
4320
1731
3316
2231
1574
1577
3211
2.
1574
1577
3211
5.
1731
3316
2231
7.
2216
1952
1944
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1662 30 122 60 152 10-1-0 0 11 2.73
2 1574 26 129 70 125 10-1-0 0 11 2.36
3 3351 26 96 50 79 7-4-0 0 11 2.36
4 1690 26 80 30 156 10-1-0 0 11 2.36
5 1657 26 60 80 93 7-4-0 0 11 2.36
6 2630 25 61 80 88 8-2-1 0 11 2.27
7 1731 24 88 80 85 10-1-0 0 11 2.18
8 1577 22 60 40 89 6-5-0 0 11 2.00
9 1946 22 45 70 89 7-4-0 0 11 2.00
10 3316 20 138 30 90 7-4-0 0 11 1.82
11 1942 20 93 60 108 9-1-0 1 11 1.82
12 2216 20 69 30 94 7-4-0 0 11 1.82
13 3835 19 67 30 46 5-5-1 0 11 1.73
14 4320 18 76 50 43 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
15 1952 18 68 30 84 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
16 3339 18 48 40 84 6-5-0 0 11 1.64
17 2213 18 42 40 110 7-4-0 0 11 1.64
18 1954 17 51 20 76 6-4-1 0 11 1.55
19 2679 17 48 50 103 6-4-1 0 11 1.55
20 3052 17 44 20 76 4-6-1 0 11 1.55
21 2231 16 71 100 66 6-5-0 0 11 1.45
22 1576 15 74 50 76 5-5-1 0 11 1.36
23 3211 14 85 30 97 5-6-0 0 11 1.27
24 2230 14 44 40 80 4-7-0 0 11 1.27
25 1573 14 31 20 59 3-7-0 1 11 1.27
26 1944 14 21 10 77 4-7-0 0 11 1.27
27 4326 13 84 30 78 5-5-1 0 11 1.18
28 1580 13 29 30 38 5-5-1 0 11 1.18
29 1937 12 78 40 71 4-7-0 0 11 1.09
30 3087 12 63 30 55 5-6-0 0 11 1.09
31 2214 12 57 40 90 5-6-0 0 11 1.09
32 2672 12 40 10 57 5-5-0 1 11 1.09
33 3388 12 37 20 52 4-7-0 0 11 1.09
34 1578 11 60 40 40 3-6-1 1 11 1.00
35 3358 11 60 10 65 4-6-1 0 11 1.00
36 4338 10 46 20 74 4-7-0 0 11 0.91
37 2212 10 34 20 63 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
38 3083 10 20 50 111 3-8-0 0 11 0.91
39 4319 9 47 20 70 2-8-1 0 11 0.82
40 3775 8 65 40 62 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
41 3774 8 64 10 50 4-6-0 1 11 0.73
42 4406 8 32 0 62 2-9-0 0 11 0.73
43 1943 8 22 40 23 2-8-0 1 11 0.73
44 3075 7 36 10 52 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
45 3766 6 26 0 43 2-9-0 0 11 0.55
46 3065 4 53 60 53 1-10-0 0 11 0.36

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Lodi, California, USA
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Warrenton, Virginia, USA
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
Osfia, Z, Israel
Jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
Rishon Lezion, M, Israel
Jatt, HaMerkaz, Israel
Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
Maagan Michael, HaZafon, Israel
Ben Shemen, M, Israel
Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel
Beer-Sheva, D, Israel
Petach Tikva, M, Israel
Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz, Israel
bet-shean, Z, Israel
Ramat Hasharon, M, Israel
tiberya, Z, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Petach Tikvah, HaMerkaz, Israel
Ramat Hasharon, M, Israel
Even-Yehuda, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3083
Engineering Inspiration Award 1574
Rookie All Star Award 4320
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Haim Dribin (1574)
Volunteer of the Year Rob Macintyre & Macabit Givol
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Yarden Saad (3339)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Asaf Saar (2230)
Regional Winners 1937
Regional Winners 1690
Regional Winners 1662
Regional Finalists 1577
Regional Finalists 3211
Regional Finalists 1574
Coopertition Award 1573
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1731
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1690
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3211
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2212
Highest Rookie Seed 4320
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3339
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2213
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3358
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1942
Judges' Award 4406
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1946
Rookie Inspiration Award 4319
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2630
Website Award 2212

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1574 17.76
1662 17.62
1942 14.89
1731 13.09
1690 12.03
3316 11.93
1576 11.70
2231 10.52
2679 9.14
3351 8.81
1657 8.72
3211 7.95
2630 7.91
2216 7.61
3775 7.40