2012 Events

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional 2012

Add match videos!

to
Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmn ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3297 3723 2181 2861 2232 2470 0 17
2501 3100 3630 2987 3313 2502 23 6
2667 4207 3038 3407 3018 2530 0 22
3299 3765 3292 3524 2531 2511 0 3
2879 3454 3747 2500 3783 3058 10 13
3184 2515 2479 3300 3244 4021 15 0
2052 2227 2538 2545 3871 3722 15 0
2498 4229 3745 2503 3751 2518 0 6
3642 2450 2508 3212 3081 3082 8 0
525 4215 3007 3090 2532 2705 4 6
2509 2535 3313 2825 2480 2846 0 0
3722 2538 2500 2181 4021 3299 11 3
3100 3751 2879 2227 3038 3407 0 0
2450 2518 3300 3058 2987 2052 10 19
2511 2508 3783 2503 2545 525 8 12
3212 2535 2480 3292 2530 3007 0 21
2498 3524 2501 2470 4207 3090 4 7
2846 3082 2861 3745 2502 2479 37 0
2531 3723 2705 3642 4229 3244 11 4
2532 2515 3081 3018 3297 3454 0 29
3871 3184 2509 3630 4215 2232 3 20
2667 3765 3007 3747 2825 3100 3 9
2879 3090 3745 2538 2508 4207 0 22
2511 3058 3244 3212 3751 2470 10 6
2545 2502 2535 3038 3722 3524 9 6
2479 3407 3871 3081 2501 3297 9 10
2705 3018 2480 3082 3783 2987 44 29
2515 2530 2052 2181 2531 4215 30 6
2518 3642 2825 4021 3630 2532 19 15
2861 2509 2667 2450 4229 2500 16 20
2503 3292 3723 3300 3765 3454 0 20
3747 525 2227 3299 3313 2232 43 25
3184 2498 2987 2846 2511 2181 6 10
3090 2480 3751 2502 3081 2052 13 42
2531 2825 3212 2479 2545 2500 0 10
3871 2515 3630 4207 3765 3723 29 0
2470 2667 3642 525 2535 2538 4 31
2227 2705 3454 2861 2501 2518 20 26
3082 3297 3007 2509 3038 2879 41 10
4229 3313 4215 3783 3524 3407 5 20
2503 3299 3745 3184 3100 3058 1 12
3292 2846 3747 2450 3018 4021 6 26
2530 3722 3244 2232 2498 2508 26 13
2532 2535 4207 3300 2511 2861 0 29
3007 3630 3751 2538 3454 3082 30 34
2705 3765 3100 2052 3212 2479 11 21
3313 2531 2503 3018 3090 2181 16 11
3783 3184 2450 2501 2825 3723 6 3
2515 3058 3407 2498 525 2509 14 7
3747 3722 4229 3038 2846 3300 15 14
4215 3244 3297 2480 2227 3299 0 2
2232 2530 3524 2532 3745 2500 26 0
2518 2470 3871 2502 3292 2508 15 18
4021 2987 2667 2879 2545 3081 6 8
3642 2181 3783 2509 2479 3751 6 0
3038 2861 3100 2538 2515 3090 19 16
3297 3299 2530 2450 3630 2503 31 3
3082 2052 3018 3524 525 3184 52 38
4207 3007 3081 3313 2518 3244 31 11
2480 2545 4229 3765 2532 2470 6 13
2846 2508 3212 3723 2227 2667 18 4
2500 2498 2879 3871 3300 2705 12 6
2501 3722 2232 3642 3292 3058 25 2
4021 2825 3454 2502 2511 4215 29 10
3407 3745 2531 2987 3747 2535 1 20
2227 3524 2479 2515 2503 2667 16 13
3313 2532 3038 3723 2052 2498 9 28
525 2879 3244 3765 2530 2861 15 44
3081 2500 3018 3007 3100 2511 31 22
4215 2470 3454 3745 2450 3722 15 13
2509 3300 2480 2538 2531 2501 0 12
4207 3630 2181 2545 2705 3292 6 6
3407 2518 2232 2846 3783 3090 6 15
3184 3747 2502 3212 3297 3642 12 7
3058 4021 3871 2535 4229 3082 15 10
2987 2508 2825 3299 3751 2515 24 20
3630 2511 2479 3722 2879 2480 44 3
2232 3454 2846 4207 2531 3100 31 13
2052 3292 3783 2498 3297 2667 13 2
4021 3038 2501 3212 525 3745 20 44
2532 3407 2503 3244 2538 2450 6 13
3090 3300 2825 3082 2181 2227 16 15
3081 2470 3723 2705 2530 3747 5 25
3018 2545 3299 2502 2518 2509 38 27
2987 3007 2861 3871 3524 3642 24 22
2500 3765 2535 3313 3184 3751 0 18
4229 3058 3038 4215 2508 2479 9 18
3292 3745 2538 525 2825 3081 20 29
3082 2532 2511 2515 2501 3747 7 24
3212 3722 2509 2503 2987 4207 3 4
3313 2667 3783 3299 3871 2861 18 3
3751 3524 3300 3297 2705 4021 10 24
2518 3100 3723 2535 4215 2879 6 1
2531 2502 2498 2227 2450 3007 3 21
2052 3244 2470 2500 2846 3630 20 21
3058 2181 2508 3407 2480 3765 13 0
2545 3090 2530 3642 3454 3184 9 21
3018 2232 2538 4229 2879 3212 41 8

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 3081 2052 4021
Alliance 2 3747 525 3081
Alliance 3 2508 2861 3082
Alliance 4 2538 2530 2232
Alliance 5 2450 3630 2515
Alliance 6 3184 2825 2518
Alliance 7 3058 3454 2498
Alliance 8 2846 2705 3007

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2052 4021 3018 3007 2705 2846 42 38
3018 4021 2052 2846 2705 3007 48 10
2530 2538 2232 3630 2450 2515 65 16
2232 2538 2530 2450 3630 2515 44 17
525 3747 3081 2498 3454 3058 38 10
525 3081 3747 3058 2498 3454 47 0
3082 2861 2508 3184 2825 2518 48 25
2861 3082 2508 3184 2518 2825 43 12
Semifinals
3018 2052 4021 2530 2538 2232 70 74
2052 4021 3018 2530 2232 2538 70 83
3747 525 3081 2508 2861 3082 47 36
3081 3747 525 3082 2508 2861 58 33
Finals
2232 2530 2538 525 3081 3747 39 61
2232 2530 2538 3081 525 3747 48 50

Elimination Bracket

1.
3081
2052
4021
3018
3081
2052
4021
3018
2538
2530
2232
3747
525
3081
2508
2861
3082
3.
2508
2861
3082
8.
2846
2705
3007
6.
3184
2825
2518
4.
2538
2530
2232
2538
2530
2232
3747
525
3081
2.
3747
525
3081
5.
2450
3630
2515
7.
3058
3454
2498

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3018 21.56
525 20.08
2052 16.09
3630 14.85
2861 14.16
2530 13.42
3082 12.51
3454 11.31
3007 10.72
2508 9.83
2705 8.79
2515 8.67
2538 8.52
2232 8.13
3313 7.80
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 3018 22 101 70 123 8-1-0 0 9 2.44
2 3747 22 72 40 52 7-2-0 0 9 2.44
3 2508 22 59 60 17 7-2-0 0 9 2.44
4 2052 21 114 10 116 8-1-0 0 9 2.33
5 2538 20 91 70 32 7-2-0 0 9 2.22
6 2450 20 65 20 32 6-3-0 0 9 2.22
7 3184 20 64 20 44 6-3-0 0 9 2.22
8 3058 20 42 20 45 7-2-0 0 9 2.22
9 2846 19 63 80 9 6-2-1 0 9 2.11
10 2227 19 50 30 56 5-3-1 0 9 2.11
11 2825 19 39 60 30 6-2-1 0 9 2.11
12 2530 18 98 80 56 8-1-0 0 9 2.00
13 525 18 64 60 99 5-4-0 0 9 2.00
14 2987 18 52 30 56 5-4-0 0 9 2.00
15 3783 18 25 60 40 7-2-0 0 9 2.00
16 3007 16 99 30 68 5-4-0 0 9 1.78
17 2861 16 75 110 30 7-2-0 0 9 1.78
18 3722 16 60 20 22 4-5-0 0 9 1.78
19 3454 16 53 130 26 7-2-0 0 9 1.78
20 2502 16 50 30 47 4-5-0 0 9 1.78
21 3630 15 81 70 40 5-3-1 0 9 1.67
22 2545 15 47 10 41 5-3-1 0 9 1.67
23 2705 14 83 20 50 5-3-1 0 9 1.56
24 3082 14 73 60 92 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
25 2501 14 68 50 29 6-3-0 0 9 1.56
26 3081 14 67 40 49 6-3-0 0 9 1.56
27 2515 14 56 50 55 5-4-0 0 9 1.56
28 3100 14 52 30 33 5-3-1 0 9 1.56
29 2232 14 50 100 54 6-3-0 0 9 1.56
30 3524 14 40 70 35 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
31 2500 14 40 60 18 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
32 3297 14 34 50 60 5-4-0 0 9 1.56
33 3299 14 32 40 51 3-6-0 0 9 1.56
34 2503 14 32 0 29 4-5-0 0 9 1.56
35 3292 13 46 20 20 3-5-1 0 9 1.44
36 3212 13 38 20 43 3-6-0 0 9 1.44
37 2479 13 30 50 47 6-3-0 0 9 1.44
38 3642 12 28 30 35 4-5-0 0 9 1.33
39 4207 11 36 30 17 4-4-1 0 9 1.22
40 3407 11 23 30 25 3-5-1 0 9 1.22
41 4021 10 56 30 52 4-5-0 0 9 1.11
42 2511 10 41 70 32 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
43 2531 10 41 10 14 4-5-0 0 9 1.11
44 2518 10 40 40 46 4-5-0 0 9 1.11
45 2470 10 40 20 42 4-5-0 0 9 1.11
46 3723 10 34 0 23 3-6-0 0 9 1.11
47 3871 10 24 40 38 2-7-0 0 9 1.11
48 3313 9 63 20 25 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
49 3751 9 39 40 24 2-6-1 0 9 1.00
50 2181 9 36 10 24 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
51 2480 9 30 10 28 2-6-1 0 9 1.00
52 3765 9 28 40 23 3-6-0 0 9 1.00
53 2535 9 24 20 27 3-5-1 0 9 1.00
54 2498 8 34 10 31 2-7-0 0 9 0.89
55 3300 8 33 60 12 3-6-0 0 9 0.89
56 3090 8 33 40 20 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
57 3038 7 58 10 19 1-7-1 0 9 0.78
58 3244 6 44 20 35 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
59 4229 6 35 20 22 2-7-0 0 9 0.67
60 3745 6 32 20 27 1-8-0 0 9 0.67
61 4215 6 22 40 11 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
62 2879 5 30 10 27 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
63 2509 5 18 20 28 0-8-1 0 9 0.56
64 2532 4 39 0 17 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
65 2667 4 20 20 26 1-8-0 0 9 0.44

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Blaine, Minnesota, USA
Fridley, Minnesota, USA
Anoka, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
North St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Stillwater, Minnesota, USA
Hutchinson , Minnesota, USA
Lakeville, Minnesota, USA
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Forest Lake, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, USA
Farmington, Minnesota, USA
Oakdale, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
North Branch, Minnesota, USA
Annandale, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Belview, Minnesota, USA
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Benson, Minnesota, USA
Perham, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Ortonville, Minnesota, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jackson, MN, USA
East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Spring Valley, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Mankato, MN, USA
Red Wing, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Worthington, Minnesota, USA
Onalaska, Wisconsin, USA
Victoria, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3630
Engineering Inspiration Award 2500
Rookie All Star Award 4021
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Gene Jasper
Volunteer of the Year Gene Jasper
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Aaron Redepenning (3524)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Caleb Sykes (2052)
Regional Winners 3081
Regional Winners 3747
Regional Winners 525
Regional Finalists 2232
Regional Finalists 2530
Regional Finalists 2538
Coopertition Award 2509
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3747
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2530
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3313
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2518
Highest Rookie Seed 4207
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2846
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 525
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3018
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2052
Judges' Award 3524
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3018
Rookie Inspiration Award 4207
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3407
Website Award 525
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?