Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
203 3607 3151 4750 365 316 20 98
484 1279 423 4575 204 87 78 60
321 2559 293 225 3167 433 72 55
2495 2191 2180 1626 1403 816 60 89
1647 2729 1923 1089 1712 1168 193 82
4637 3607 423 204 484 1279 16 62
433 87 2180 3167 2191 1089 50 49
321 365 4575 293 1712 4750 52 65
2559 1168 4637 2729 316 1626 60 157
816 3151 2495 1403 1923 225 42 87
1647 484 2729 203 316 3167 107 76
1712 4637 1403 1279 3607 4575 34 59
1626 1168 2191 423 365 225 53 107
4750 321 2495 293 3151 87 18 41
816 433 1089 1647 2559 203 85 88
1923 204 1712 2180 3151 423 25 28
293 1168 1279 816 321 484 110 66
1626 4750 1923 203 4637 87 44 48
2495 316 2180 433 365 3607 78 51
204 2191 225 2729 3167 2559 129 65
1403 4575 423 1647 1089 316 79 151
2191 1279 4750 2559 2495 433 51 57
4637 293 1647 3167 2180 1403 127 55
3607 1923 321 816 2729 4575 56 86
3151 204 365 1712 1168 87 80 67
1089 203 225 1626 484 4637 106 81
4750 1647 816 3167 3151 293 89 81
225 316 1168 1279 2495 1626 117 82
87 1089 2729 484 1403 1923 104 77
2191 2559 365 423 321 204 79 21
4575 203 433 2180 3607 1712 83 35
1089 3151 1403 293 204 484 95 83
423 2559 816 2191 316 4637 88 78
2729 203 2495 4575 3167 4750 88 40
1626 365 87 321 1168 2180 98 36
1279 1647 433 3607 225 1712 32 114
1923 3167 423 4750 365 2729 16 119
2495 1168 1403 321 433 1712 77 55
816 316 87 4637 1279 1089 114 75
3151 2559 225 4575 2180 1647 114 56
204 1626 3607 1923 2191 293 58 78
484 1712 4575 203 4750 2180 95 39
293 433 1403 3607 423 1168 94 24
1089 1923 2559 2495 204 1647 110 65
1279 316 3151 2191 203 321 108 40
225 2729 484 816 365 4637 123 92
3167 87 1279 1626 433 3151 60 84
4750 225 4637 365 1403 1647 43 80
203 2559 1712 316 423 293 49 94
2180 2729 204 2495 4575 1626 48 69
87 2191 484 816 1168 1923 57 58
3167 321 1626 1089 3607 2495 58 59
365 816 203 2559 1403 1279 98 67
3167 1168 204 4637 3151 321 75 20
3607 316 1712 87 1647 225 85 106
293 1089 2180 2729 423 2191 75 42
4575 1923 433 4750 484 1168 85 59
1712 816 3167 2495 225 293 62 134
1403 3607 4750 87 1626 2559 60 98
1647 2180 423 203 1279 1923 62 66
2729 316 321 4637 433 204 123 59
484 1089 365 3151 2191 4575 42 64

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 293 1647 3607
Alliance 2 225 1403 203
Alliance 3 316 2729 2495
Alliance 4 365 1089 433
Alliance 5 87 1626 484
Alliance 6 2559 2191 816
Alliance 7 3151 4575 204
Alliance 8 1923 1712 1279

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
293 1647 3607 1712 1923 1279 78 103
293 3607 1647 1923 1712 1279 55 85
365 433 1089 484 87 1626 63 82
1089 433 365 1626 87 484 106 58
1089 365 433 87 1626 484 59 56
225 1403 203 204 4575 3151 159 67
203 1403 225 204 4575 3151 151 57
2495 2729 316 2191 2559 816 146 56
2495 316 2729 816 2559 2191 161 51
Semifinals
1712 1279 1923 365 1089 433 78 63
1279 1712 1923 1089 365 433 63 98
1923 1279 1712 433 1089 365 64 93
225 203 1403 2495 2729 316 115 138
225 1403 203 2495 316 2729 114 127
Finals
365 1089 433 316 2495 2729 96 108
1089 433 365 316 2495 2729 82 102

Elimination Bracket

1.
293
1647
3607
1923
1712
1279

365
1089
433

316
2729
2495
316
2729
2495
3.
316
2729
2495
8.
1923
1712
1279
6.
2559
2191
816
4.
365
1089
433
365
1089
433
225
1403
203
2.
225
1403
203
5.
87
1626
484
7.
3151
4575
204
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 293 20 376 240 438 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
2 225 20 374 170 691 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 316 18 402 230 647 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
4 2729 18 380 230 645 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
5 365 16 408 220 368 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
6 1647 16 396 150 610 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
7 87 16 354 220 329 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
8 2559 16 314 240 393 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 3151 16 274 200 303 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
10 1089 14 374 210 449 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 4575 14 352 110 366 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 1923 14 304 180 411 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 816 14 286 280 403 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 2495 14 262 140 427 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
15 203 14 258 240 303 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
16 1279 12 370 150 330 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 1403 12 360 180 354 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 433 12 314 170 306 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 1626 12 296 260 415 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 484 10 322 190 418 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
21 423 10 270 110 275 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
22 1168 10 224 350 244 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
23 2180 8 322 90 210 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
24 204 8 290 180 295 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
25 2191 8 270 150 360 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
26 4750 8 268 160 297 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
27 1712 6 248 190 330 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
28 3607 6 198 130 309 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
29 321 4 278 140 199 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
30 4637 4 238 220 275 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
31 3167 2 224 150 318 1-11-0 0 12 0.17

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA
Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA
Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Pennington, New Jersey, USA
Penns Grove, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Cheltenham, Pennsylvania, USA
Flourtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA
Hightstown, New Jersey, USA
Malvern, Pennsylvania, USA
Somerville, New Jersey, USA
Skillman, New Jersey, USA
TeamLocationImage
Metuchen, New Jersey, USA
Vincentown, New Jersey, USA
Ardmore, Pennsylvania, USA
Clayton, New Jersey, USA
Plainsboro, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Marlton, New Jersey, USA
Sewell, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Lambertville, NJ, USA
Prospect Park, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2729
Engineering Inspiration Award 321
Rookie All Star Award 4575
District Winners 2729
District Winners 316
District Winners 2495
District Finalists 1089
District Finalists 365
District Finalists 433
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1168
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 433
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 293
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3151
Highest Rookie Seed 4575
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 365
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1403
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 203
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 225
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 316
Rookie Inspiration Award 4750
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 203
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 316 18 30 14 5 67
2 2729 18 30 14 0 62
3 365 16 20 13 2 51
4 225 20 10 15 5 50
5 1089 14 20 13 0 47
6 2495 14 30 3 0 47
7 1403 12 10 15 5 42
8 293 20 0 16 5 41
9 433 12 20 4 0 36
10 1923 14 10 9 0 33
11 1647 16 0 16 0 32
12 203 14 10 2 4 30
13 1279 12 10 8 0 30
14 3151 16 0 10 2 28
15 87 16 0 12 0 28
16 2559 16 0 11 0 27
17 4575 14 0 10 2 26
18 1712 6 10 9 0 25
19 1626 12 0 12 0 24
20 816 14 0 6 0 20
21 2191 8 0 11 0 19
22 1168 10 0 0 5 15
23 204 8 0 7 0 15
24 484 10 0 5 0 15
25 4750 8 0 0 2 10
26 423 10 0 0 0 10
27 2180 8 0 0 0 8
28 3607 6 0 1 0 7
29 4637 4 0 0 0 4
30 321 4 0 0 0 4
31 3167 2 0 0 0 2

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
316 58.08
225 55.87
2729 51.40
293 44.75
1647 43.06
1626 37.03
1089 34.26
365 33.29
816 32.27
2559 29.40
4575 28.20
1403 27.12
1279 25.07
1923 24.49
484 23.24
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?