Greater Toronto East Regional 2013

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4015 1114 288 2994 216 3988 63 6
3550 4001 4343 3985 3387 3543 56 10
3541 3386 865 1075 4727 244 10 2
2013 2056 3530 781 2852 4718 85 53
2809 4808 4252 1547 2185 4807 30 10
1325 4476 4727 1241 4685 4001 6 39
288 1075 4807 1114 3386 3550 0 61
216 2056 2809 4476 3543 2185 133 14
1241 3387 781 3530 4015 4808 62 2
2852 244 2994 1325 2013 4343 31 59
4685 3541 1547 4252 865 3985 53 31
4718 3543 2056 3988 3386 244 112 31
865 2852 3550 2809 4015 4685 38 13
1547 1325 1114 4343 781 288 73 67
2185 2994 3530 4001 4476 3387 38 84
4252 2013 3988 1241 3541 4727 0 58
4718 3985 4807 4808 1075 216 38 60
1114 3543 2013 1325 4252 4685 97 18
3530 288 3550 4807 3541 216 0 10
4808 4727 3387 4343 2056 2852 2 173
2185 4001 3988 3985 1547 1075 38 38
865 244 4015 1241 4718 4476 9 46
2809 3386 288 781 2994 3541 38 50
4808 244 4807 4015 1325 3543 6 53
4718 3387 216 2013 2809 4727 25 42
4001 3386 2056 3550 2994 4685 143 27
2852 1075 3988 4252 4476 4343 25 63
1114 865 1241 3985 2185 781 100 22
1547 4727 4343 3530 4807 3543 46 0
1325 2852 3386 3985 1241 2809 13 116
288 865 2994 2056 3387 4015 43 108
2185 2013 1075 3988 4808 4685 47 10
4252 3541 4718 244 1114 4001 15 84
1547 3530 781 4476 3550 216 52 45
2013 288 1241 1114 3988 4807 74 74
2994 4343 4476 4718 3550 4808 114 16
1325 3985 3530 1075 865 3543 37 0
2185 2809 3387 4252 3386 4015 49 32
4001 4727 2852 1547 244 216 66 73
781 4685 1075 3541 2056 4808 6 81
4001 865 216 4343 2809 1114 38 133
2994 4807 2013 1241 4015 1547 44 97
4685 2852 3543 288 4718 2185 18 46
3541 3387 3550 3988 1325 781 11 4
4476 3985 3386 4727 4252 2056 38 84
3530 3387 1075 244 288 3543 38 28
4727 781 216 4252 2994 1114 30 127
1547 4718 3988 4685 3530 3386 56 25
244 2809 4476 2013 3550 3985 75 80
4808 1325 4001 2056 865 4807 24 88
4343 3541 4015 2185 1241 2852 55 51
288 4808 1547 4727 865 3988 39 12
1114 3541 4476 4807 2852 3387 125 33
4685 244 2185 4001 781 2013 6 93
3543 2809 3550 1241 2994 1075 36 72
3985 216 4015 4718 4343 3386 48 96
2056 1325 1075 4252 3530 4001 129 54
3386 3543 2994 2852 4476 1547 31 126
1114 3985 2056 3530 3541 2809 160 10
4015 3550 3988 1325 216 2185 14 21
4807 781 4252 865 4718 2013 14 43
4343 1241 244 288 3387 4685 123 11
4808 3386 2185 4727 3530 1114 48 138
4343 3988 3543 781 2809 865 56 46
1075 4015 4001 4808 2013 2852 33 16
4252 216 1241 4476 2056 288 69 101
4727 4685 4718 1325 3550 4807 35 12
3985 3541 244 2994 1547 3387 51 82

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2056 1114 1325
Alliance 2 4343 1241 216
Alliance 3 1547 2809 4252
Alliance 4 3541 4001 865
Alliance 5 2013 2994 781
Alliance 6 4476 4718 3985
Alliance 7 3387 2852 3386
Alliance 8 1075 3543 244

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2056 1325 1114 1075 244 3543 142 22
1114 1325 2056 1075 3543 4727 193 20
3541 865 4001 2013 2994 781 20 90
4001 865 3541 781 2994 2013 43 54
1241 216 4343 3386 3387 2852 148 54
1241 4343 216 3387 3386 2852 129 85
2809 1547 4252 3985 4718 4476 0 108
1547 4252 2809 4718 4476 3985 75 69
2809 4252 1547 4476 3985 4718 31 73
Semifinals
2056 1114 1325 2994 781 2013 200 84
2056 1114 1325 2994 2013 781 211 74
1241 4343 216 4718 3985 4476 119 60
216 4343 1241 3985 4476 4718 92 85
Finals
1114 1325 2056 216 4343 1241 196 119
1114 1325 2056 1241 4343 216 171 118

Elimination Bracket

1.
2056
1114
1325
2056
1114
1325

2056
1114
1325

4343
1241
216
4476
4718
3985
3.
1547
2809
4252
8.
1075
3543
244
4727
6.
4476
4718
3985
4.
3541
4001
865
2013
2994
781
4343
1241
216
2.
4343
1241
216
5.
2013
2994
781
7.
3387
2852
3386
Rank Team Qual Score Auto Climb Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2056 24 522 150 725 12-0-0 0 12 2.00
2 1114 23 340 220 675 11-0-1 0 12 1.92
3 4343 22 350 170 521 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
4 1547 21 232 210 303 10-1-1 0 12 1.75
5 1241 19 300 220 387 9-2-1 0 12 1.58
6 3541 18 116 130 283 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
7 2013 17 198 240 242 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
8 4001 15 310 170 272 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
9 4476 14 220 200 417 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
10 4718 14 178 150 253 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 3387 14 110 180 225 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 1075 13 132 150 168 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
13 4727 12 172 100 249 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
14 4015 12 170 90 267 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
15 2809 12 154 200 367 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
16 1325 12 130 90 229 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 2994 10 222 220 223 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
18 216 10 176 150 232 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
19 865 10 154 120 184 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
20 3550 10 122 80 194 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
21 3530 10 102 130 247 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
22 3985 9 260 190 219 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
23 288 9 184 110 216 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
24 2185 9 138 150 88 4-6-1 1 12 0.75
25 3386 8 160 160 246 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
26 4252 8 154 90 293 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
27 781 8 142 180 177 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
28 3543 8 112 110 233 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
29 4808 8 86 70 178 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 244 6 208 100 211 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
31 2852 6 190 120 333 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
32 3988 6 158 70 98 2-8-2 0 12 0.50
33 4685 6 72 40 149 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
34 4807 5 118 70 141 2-9-1 0 12 0.42

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Clearview Twp., Ontario, Canada
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Kanata, Ontario, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Montréal, Québec, Canada
TeamLocationImage
Montreal, Québec, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
Arnprior, Ontario, Canada
Lasalle, Québec, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Markham, Ontario, Canada
Aurora, Ontario, Canada
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Timmins, ON, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Ottawa, ON, Canada
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Mississauga, ON, Canada
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 781
Engineering Inspiration Award 1241
Rookie All Star Award 4476
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Bill Jackson (781)
Volunteer of the Year James Cerar (1114)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Harsh Shah (1241)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Kaley Bibic (4476)
Regional Winners 2056
Regional Winners 1114
Regional Winners 1325
Regional Finalists 216
Regional Finalists 1241
Regional Finalists 4343
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3550
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1547
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2013
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2852
Highest Rookie Seed 4476
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1241
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1114
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3530
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4001
Judges' Award 3543
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2056
Rookie Inspiration Award 4685
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2994

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2056 86.84
1114 68.67
4343 46.25
1241 40.66
1547 33.03
4001 28.41
2994 26.22
2809 25.69
4476 24.81
2852 21.28
2013 20.67
3985 20.46
4718 17.96
216 15.47
781 13.45
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?