Western Canada Regional 2015

to Week 6
Ernest Manning High School in Calgary, AB, Canada
http://frcwest.com/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4719 5015 3513 5725 4591 1695 51 20
5630 5629 4604 2013 4627 3145 19 69
4334 4010 5064 4497 5118 3562 44 23
1482 2130 5620 4625 5296 4733 57 17
5078 4634 4633 5615 5117 5742 0 18
5597 4497 5629 5064 5620 2013 26 98
4591 1482 4334 4604 5118 5615 70 8
4733 3145 5296 3562 5597 4719 19 63
2130 3513 5742 4625 4627 4010 37 29
1695 5078 5725 5015 4634 5630 15 58
5117 2013 4733 4633 4591 5629 48 56
1695 5615 5064 4010 5620 3562 48 61
2130 4625 3145 5725 4633 5015 43 14
5296 5118 5742 4334 5117 4634 45 16
4719 1482 4604 5597 5078 5630 94 43
3513 4627 5118 4497 4733 5725 36 56
5742 4634 4010 5629 5078 3145 55 53
5597 4334 4625 1695 4633 3562 54 58
4627 4719 2013 3513 5117 1482 74 24
4591 5615 4604 5064 2130 4497 26 48
5015 5620 5629 5630 5296 4633 33 34
4334 4627 4497 3145 4634 4719 100 97
5630 1695 5064 4591 5296 2130 59 30
4604 5117 5078 5620 5742 4625 11 59
5725 5118 4010 4733 3562 1482 8 40
2013 5597 5015 3513 5615 4625 83 20
2130 4633 4733 5078 5118 1482 72 68
5630 5742 5725 4719 5597 1695 52 63
4627 4634 3562 5015 4604 4497 50 44
3513 4334 2013 5117 5629 5064 93 48
5620 4591 5296 4010 5615 3145 26 66
4719 5117 4633 5725 2130 4334 110 103
5015 4634 4733 5296 5064 4627 74 80
5615 5597 1482 5629 5742 4604 20 56
3145 5118 4591 5078 3562 3513 67 40
4010 5630 5620 4497 2013 1695 48 50
4625 3562 4591 5742 4719 4334 54 83
4633 4497 5615 4634 1482 2013 16 62
5117 5630 2130 5118 5597 4733 44 25
5064 5015 5078 3513 5620 3145 50 6
4627 4604 4625 1695 4010 5629 40 33
5725 5064 3145 5296 5117 5118 61 39
3562 5629 5630 4497 1482 4625 86 40
4591 5078 2013 5296 4719 5725 72 60
2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
3513 5597 4633 4634 1695 5620 30 55
5742 4733 5064 4604 4334 2013 59 87
5015 5725 1482 5620 5117 5597 108 33
1695 4627 4733 4604 4633 3145 76 49
5629 4634 5118 4591 2130 4719 7 116
4497 3513 5296 4010 3562 5742 53 94
5078 5615 5620 4625 5630 2013 46 71
1482 5296 5629 5015 4591 5742 62 104
5725 4604 5597 4633 4010 5064 48 32
3562 3145 4634 4733 5630 3513 67 52
4625 1695 5117 4719 4497 5615 40 113
4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
4010 5117 4497 5296 4733 4604 41 38
4719 5118 5620 5742 4633 2013 141 112
3513 5597 4591 1482 5630 4627 47 94
4334 3145 1695 4634 5064 4625 77 31
5615 5725 3562 5078 2130 5629 82 100
5015 4497 4334 4733 5742 5630
4634 5118 5078 5629 5645 5117

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4719 2130 5118
Alliance 2 2013 5015 3513
Alliance 3 4334 5078 5629
Alliance 4 4627 1482 5296
Alliance 5 5742 4010 4497
Alliance 6 3562 3145 5630
Alliance 7 4591 1695 4604
Alliance 8 5620 4733 5064

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1482 4627 5296 4010 5742 4497 64 59
5078 4334 5629 3145 3562 5630 70 78
5015 2013 3513 1695 4591 4604 105 30
2130 4719 5118 4733 5620 5064 134 59
1482 4627 5296 3145 3562 5630 82 37
5078 4334 5629 4010 5742 4497 82 61
5015 2013 3513 5725 5620 5064 94 85
2130 4719 5118 1695 4591 4604 136 26
Semifinals
5015 2013 3513 1482 4627 5296 126 96
2130 4719 5118 5078 4334 5629 86 92
5015 2013 3513 5078 4334 5629 112 76
2130 4719 5118 1482 4627 5296 139 85
5078 4334 5629 1482 4627 5296 89 34
2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals
2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4719, 2130, 5118 135.00
2 2013, 5015, 3513 99.50
3 4334, 5078, 5629 76.00
4 4627, 1482, 5296 73.00
5 5620, 4733, 5064, 5725 72.00
6 5742, 4010, 4497 60.00
7 3562, 3145, 5630 57.50
8 4591, 1695, 4604 28.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4719, 2130, 5118 125.67
2 2013, 5015, 3513 117.33
3 4334, 5078, 5629 85.67
4 4627, 1482, 5296 71.67

Finals


4719
2130
5118

2013
5015
3513
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4719 88.8 120 0 340 286 319 0 12
2 2013 76.6 40 0 220 196 463 0 12
3 4334 75.8 160 4 164 250 332 0 12
4 2130 68.3 120 8 284 296 118 0 12
5 4627 68.0 120 0 116 236 350 0 12
6 5015 67.0 120 4 232 250 210 0 12
7 5742 64.5 120 4 184 206 278 0 12
8 1482 61.6 40 0 220 276 209 0 12
9 3562 59.8 120 8 164 258 174 0 12
10 4591 57.3 40 0 192 262 194 0 12
11 3145 56.2 40 8 164 238 230 0 12
12 5620 55.3 40 0 216 232 193 0 12
13 5630 55.0 0 0 224 204 238 0 12
14 5064 54.8 40 0 164 272 194 0 12
15 5725 52.3 80 0 156 200 197 0 12
16 4010 51.4 80 8 156 210 175 0 12
17 4497 50.8 80 0 140 198 222 0 12
18 1695 49.5 40 8 144 200 208 0 12
19 4633 48.6 120 4 120 162 177 0 12
20 5629 48.3 80 0 168 180 169 0 12
21 4733 48.0 40 0 120 206 228 0 12
22 4634 47.7 80 0 104 174 226 0 12
23 5615 47.3 80 0 152 214 145 0 12
24 5078 46.8 40 0 208 184 130 0 12
25 5118 45.5 40 0 152 204 156 0 12
26 5597 44.6 40 0 124 182 207 0 12
27 4604 43.3 0 0 148 138 234 0 12
28 5296 41.9 120 0 88 182 143 0 12
29 4625 41.5 40 4 80 194 186 0 12
30 3513 40.8 40 0 96 180 209 0 12
31 5117 39.3 40 0 108 184 164 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Helena, Montana, USA
Clearview Twp., Ontario, Canada
Bonners Ferry, Idaho, USA
Coeur D Alene, Idaho, USA
Rathdrum, Idaho, USA
Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Swift Current, Saskatchewan, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
TeamLocationImage
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Airdrie, Alberta, Canada
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Standoff, Alberta, Canada
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fort Mcmurray, Alberta, Canada
Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 5015
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 4010
Rookie All Star Award 5725
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Sue Stahlecker (3562)
Volunteer of the Year Phoebe Arcilla
Volunteer of the Year Max Kaulback
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Rohnin Randles (3513)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Catherine Gorman (4604)
Regional Winners 2130
Regional Winners 5118
Regional Winners 4719
Regional Finalists 3513
Regional Finalists 2013
Regional Finalists 5015
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5064
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2130
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2013
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4627
Highest Rookie Seed 5742
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3145
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3562
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4627
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4334
Judges' Award 5620
Judges' Award 5629
Judges' Award 5630
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 4719
Rookie Inspiration Award 5742
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3562

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4719 54.26
2013 37.90
4334 37.34
5015 31.21
2130 30.91
4627 29.13
5742 28.74
3562 28.11
1482 25.57
5630 22.57
3145 21.67
5064 19.59
5620 19.26
4591 18.82
4733 16.48
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?