Australia Regional 2015

to Week 3
Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre in Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, Australia
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3008 5087 4774 5648 5600 4802 26 0
5593 5663 4801 5602 5584 5564 4 42
3132 4614 4529 5565 4739 5761 26 21
5601 4788 5573 5331 4253 359 6 60
4613 5333 4817 5605 4729 5128 50 18
5127 5731 359 4537 5087 4802 50 20
3132 5584 5601 5128 5564 5648 38 15
5331 5565 5731 4788 3008 4529 22 24
5600 4801 4739 5605 5593 4253 4 10
4817 5663 4537 4614 4774 4729 0 6
4613 5602 5573 5333 5761 5127 66 26
4739 5564 5593 4802 5731 4817 18 25
3132 5600 4788 5663 5602 4614 6 12
5127 4801 5087 5601 5331 5128 29 0
4537 4774 5648 5565 359 5573 52 82
5761 4529 4253 4729 3008 5333 38 32
5605 4613 3132 5584 5565 4802 126 43
4253 5731 5128 4774 4817 5600 32 12
5331 5593 5761 5648 5663 4739 10 1
4801 5564 359 4613 4788 5127 68 28
5601 4537 5333 5605 4614 3008 2 26
4729 5087 5602 5573 4529 5584 19 52
4614 4802 5761 5605 5127 4817 15 14
5584 3008 359 4788 4801 5648 47 13
4253 5663 3132 5731 4529 4537 69 30
5128 5600 5602 4774 4739 5601 0 17
4613 5564 4729 5331 5333 5087 75 47
5593 5565 4614 5573 5128 4817 10 16
5331 4537 4788 5564 3132 5761 23 74
3008 5573 5127 4739 4802 5602 32 42
5648 5333 359 5584 5605 5731 17 34
5565 4729 5600 4253 4774 4801 12 41
4613 5663 4529 5593 5601 5087 46 38
4802 4729 5331 5600 4614 359 24 67
3008 4537 4739 5128 4613 5593 36 92
4253 4788 5584 5565 3132 4774 84 67
5602 5127 5601 5648 4817 4529 18 16
5333 5731 5663 5761 5573 4801 20 10
5605 4802 4529 5087 5564 5600 22 36
359 4788 4817 3008 4253 4613 67 100
5605 5565 5087 4537 5602 5761 38 43
5573 5648 4614 5128 5333 4801 18 33
4774 5731 5593 5331 5127 3132 40 81
4729 4739 5584 5564 5663 5601 29 8
4817 4801 5565 4529 5602 359 6 48
3132 5648 4729 5731 4613 4739 87 29
4774 5128 4788 5564 5605 4537 52 37
5127 5600 4253 5573 5333 5593 55 20
5087 5761 5584 3008 5601 4802 50 20
5663 5573 5605 5331 4614 4613 6 69
5761 5648 3008 5564 4774 4529 38 42
5584 4614 4817 4253 4537 4729 35 36
5331 4801 5602 5593 3132 4802 35 80
5600 5731 5601 5333 5565 4788 16 28
4739 5128 5127 359 5087 5663 36 57
5331 5648 5605 4817 5602 4253 0 56
3008 5128 5565 5663 5127 4729 18 16
5333 4802 4774 4788 4614 4739 58 2
5601 4529 4801 5573 3132 4537 20 74
5761 4613 359 5593 5600 5584 145 47
5564 4253 4614 5087 5731 5648 50 16
5128 359 4537 5600 5663 5761 105 18
5087 4739 4817 3132 4801 3008 36 66
5602 5605 5333 5584 4774 5331 31 67
4529 5593 5127 5731 4729 4788 43 39
5573 5564 4802 4613 5601 5565 19 14

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4613 3132 5333
Alliance 2 359 4253 5601
Alliance 3 5584 4774 5731
Alliance 4 5761 4537 5663
Alliance 5 5564 3008 4739
Alliance 6 5331 5573 4729
Alliance 7 5127 5128 4529
Alliance 8 5602 5087 5593

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4537 5761 5663 3008 5564 4739 53 60
4774 5584 5731 5573 5331 4729 79 38
4253 359 5601 5128 5127 4529 99 25
3132 4613 5333 5087 5602 5593 121 60
4537 5761 5663 5573 5331 4729 53 10
4774 5584 5731 3008 5564 4739 98 30
4253 359 5601 5087 5602 5593 130 61
3132 4613 5333 5128 5127 4529 114 39
Semifinals
4253 359 5601 5087 5602 5593 104 57
3132 4613 5333 4774 5584 5731 107 77
4253 359 5601 4774 5584 5731 89 96
3132 4613 5333 5087 5602 5593 169 65
4774 5584 5731 5087 5602 5593 75 45
3132 4613 5333 4253 359 5601 144 106
Finals
3132 4613 5333 4253 359 5601 114 132
3132 4613 5333 4253 359 5601 134 110
3132 4613 5333 4253 359 5601 104 113

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4613, 3132, 5333 117.50
2 359, 4253, 5601 114.50
3 5584, 4774, 5731 88.50
4 5602, 5087, 5593 60.50
5 5761, 4537, 5663 53.00
6 5564, 3008, 4739 45.00
7 5127, 5128, 4529 32.00
8 5331, 5573, 4729 24.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4613, 3132, 5333 140.00
2 359, 4253, 5601 99.67
3 5584, 4774, 5731 82.67
4 5602, 5087, 5593 55.67

Finals


4613
3132
5333

359
4253
5601
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4613 70.0 0 0 372 426 60 0 12
2 359 67.8 60 0 372 292 113 0 12
3 3132 66.2 0 66 364 304 60 0 12
4 4253 52.6 0 0 248 310 79 0 12
5 5584 47.3 20 20 172 228 128 0 12
6 5761 40.7 0 0 192 218 90 0 12
7 5564 40.3 0 0 168 190 150 0 12
8 4774 40.0 60 0 76 166 214 0 12
9 3008 38.8 40 0 164 218 61 0 12
10 4537 38.2 60 6 136 172 108 0 12
11 5331 36.5 20 0 120 192 126 0 12
12 5127 35.7 60 0 120 190 82 0 12
13 5128 34.8 0 0 124 208 125 0 12
14 5602 34.3 60 0 124 184 92 0 12
15 5087 34.3 20 0 108 184 124 0 12
16 5593 34.3 0 20 100 212 86 0 12
17 4529 33.9 0 0 136 156 139 0 12
18 5573 33.4 80 6 104 166 63 0 12
19 4729 32.8 0 20 104 156 119 0 12
20 4788 31.0 0 0 120 172 98 0 12
21 4802 30.7 60 20 76 108 116 0 12
22 5333 30.3 20 0 72 176 114 0 12
23 5605 30.2 20 0 116 158 78 0 12
24 5565 30.1 40 0 92 130 99 0 12
25 5731 29.4 20 0 40 186 119 0 12
26 4614 28.0 0 0 116 166 54 0 12
27 4817 27.8 0 0 108 152 97 0 12
28 4801 27.4 0 0 100 150 97 0 12
29 5648 22.8 40 20 68 102 83 0 12
30 5600 22.8 0 0 100 138 71 0 12
31 4739 22.6 40 0 56 114 67 0 12
32 5663 21.4 0 0 76 174 37 0 12
33 5601 16.4 0 20 32 136 49 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Waialua, Hawaii, USA
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Taipei, Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Armadale, Victoria, Australia
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
St Marys, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Normanhurst, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Bentley, Western Australia, Australia
Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Singapore, Central Singapore, Singapore
Batchelor, Northern Territory, Australia
West Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
Shenyang, Liaoning, China
shenzhen, Guangdong, China
TeamLocationImage
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Granville, New South Wales, Australia
Auburn, New South Wales, Australia
Ivanhoe, New South Wales, Australia
Boronia, Victoria, Australia
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Beijing, Beijing, China
Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Xi'ning, Qinghai, China
Qingdao, Shandong, China
Shenyang, Liaoning, China
Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Yanco, New South Wales, Australia
Cordeaux Heights, New South Wales, Australia
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 3008
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 3132
Rookie All Star Award 5584
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Mike Heimlich (3132)
Volunteer of the Year Milorad Cerovac (5648)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Katherine Allen (3132)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Kiatin Williamson (3132)
Regional Winners 5601
Regional Winners 4253
Regional Winners 359
Regional Finalists 3132
Regional Finalists 4613
Regional Finalists 5333
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4537
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3132
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 359
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5731
Highest Rookie Seed 5584
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4802
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5127
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3132
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4613
Judges' Award 5648
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 4253
Rookie Inspiration Award 5573
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 5584

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4613 48.88
359 46.72
3132 46.00
4253 25.35
5584 24.69
4774 20.57
5087 15.52
4537 15.29
5564 13.31
5761 13.19
5128 12.44
4802 11.33
5127 11.31
5602 11.07
3008 10.78
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?