Georgia Southern Classic Regional 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2393 3329 1912 3959 4189 3266 20 9
3581 5332 1311 4941 1795 2918 2 0
1902 5004 832 233 3635 4235 0 19
3516 1466 3344 1746 3506 4240 28 16
3600 5536 5002 4730 1369 2080 3 11
1319 3091 2556 4026 5109 3694 29 13
1648 4188 1002 5734 3140 1683 10 17
1466 5536 1795 233 5002 2393 61 17
832 4240 4189 5332 5004 4730 9 16
4941 3091 1648 4235 3694 3516 30 30
1369 3344 3140 1902 2918 1683 37 30
1319 5734 4026 3266 1746 3600 64 48
3329 1002 3635 1912 3581 2080 35 41
3959 1311 3506 5109 2556 4188 44 10
3091 1902 5734 5002 1683 1795 0 30
4235 1319 3329 4240 5332 2080 82 64
1746 1002 1466 3600 2556 4941 86 57
5109 5004 1648 1912 2918 3959 24 28
4026 3635 4188 2393 3344 5536 32 17
3694 3140 3266 1369 3506 4189 27 40
832 4730 3581 3516 1311 233 2 1
3600 2393 4188 3091 4235 5004 8 2
2556 3635 1648 1369 4941 1319 30 22
4730 5536 3140 1746 5734 3581 54 24
4026 1795 1311 3329 5109 3506 26 34
1912 3516 3266 3344 233 1683 0 19
1002 832 3959 3694 4240 5002 40 26
2918 4189 5332 2080 1466 1902 59 68
3506 5004 1683 5109 4941 4235 14 30
4240 5536 1319 5734 1311 1912 4 6
4189 2556 3694 3344 1902 3581 40 0
3635 1795 3266 1648 4730 5002 57 15
2393 3140 3516 1466 3329 832 6 44
2080 233 2918 3600 3091 3959 2 26
4026 1002 1369 1746 5332 4188 24 54
3329 1648 1683 3344 1319 832 74 50
3516 5536 5734 2556 3140 3959 16 76
5002 1746 4941 233 4240 4188 8 0
3694 3506 1902 3091 4730 3635 24 24
2918 3581 2393 5332 3600 1912 20 34
5109 1311 1466 1369 3266 5004 66 47
4235 4026 2080 1002 4189 1795 48 80
2556 3516 3506 5332 2393 1683 18 15
5002 3344 4188 3581 1319 5004 16 32
2918 5734 5109 1746 3694 832 53 87
3140 3635 1311 3266 3091 1002 60 52
1648 2080 3959 1466 1912 4730 43 34
4235 4240 1369 5536 4026 233 0 14
4941 4189 1902 3329 1795 3600 102 73
1466 2393 5004 1002 3694 4730 34 17
1369 233 5734 3344 3506 1648 54 50
1319 1902 5332 5536 3959 5109 79 77
3600 4235 2918 3516 3635 5002 17 42
4941 2080 1311 3140 4026 832 27 18
1746 3091 1683 3329 3581 4189 66 75
2556 4240 3266 4188 1795 1912 24 12
3344 3694 3600 5536 1311 832 74 54
5002 1002 5734 4189 5109 3516 61 46
3581 3635 1683 4026 1466 3959 70 102
233 5004 1795 2080 1746 3140 18 28
4235 4730 4188 2556 2918 3329 0 30
5332 3506 3091 1648 1319 3266 52 63
4941 4240 1912 1369 1902 2393 38 26
1795 3694 2080 4188 1683 3516 20 13
3581 3091 1466 4235 5734 3344 12 14
2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
4730 4189 233 1319 2918 1002 68 68
3140 5109 5332 3600 4240 3635 98 82
1912 5002 832 3506 4941 4026 23 27
3329 3959 5004 5536 2556 1369 50 33
5109 4730 3344 3140 4235 1002 12 46
3516 4026 1902 1466 4188 1319 61 82
4189 1683 3600 1648 1311 4240 105 90
3506 2918 3266 5004 4941 5536 61 64
3581 3959 1369 3091 832 1795 35 3
1912 233 1746 3694 5332 3635 79 90
2080 3329 5002 2556 2393 5734 80 70

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4189 1902 4026
Alliance 2 1466 3140 1795
Alliance 3 3329 2393 1683
Alliance 4 1319 1648 3266
Alliance 5 1746 3506 2556
Alliance 6 5332 1002 2080
Alliance 7 3635 3600 5109
Alliance 8 3959 1369 832

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
2393 3329 1683 1002 5332 2080 39 65
3140 1466 1795 3600 3635 5109 67 51
1902 4189 4026 1369 3959 832 69 80
1648 1319 3266 1002 5332 2080 84 59
2393 3329 1683 3506 1746 2556 23 79
3140 1466 1795 1369 3959 832 62 75
1902 4189 4026 3600 3635 5109 27 46
Semifinals
1369 3959 832 3506 1746 2556 74 64
1648 1319 3266 3140 1466 1795 85 67
1369 3959 832 3140 1466 1795 77 44
1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
3140 1466 1795 3506 1746 2556 78 61
1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 101 62
Finals
1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 86 65
1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 92 56

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 1319, 1648, 3266 85.50
2 3959, 1369, 832 77.50
3 1466, 3140, 1795 64.50
4 1746, 3506, 2556 62.00
5 5332, 1002, 2080 62.00
6 3635, 3600, 5109 48.50
7 4189, 1902, 4026 48.00
8 3329, 2393, 1683 31.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 1319, 1648, 3266 92.67
2 3959, 1369, 832 71.00
3 1746, 3506, 2556 67.67
4 1466, 3140, 1795 63.00

Finals


1319
1648
3266

3959
1369
832
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4189 57.5 280 0 108 134 141 0 11
2 1466 56.1 200 16 64 88 261 0 11
3 3329 54.3 200 6 116 128 147 0 11
4 1319 52.3 240 0 116 142 89 0 11
5 1746 51.5 260 0 104 170 63 0 11
6 5332 51.2 220 0 112 146 103 0 11
7 3635 49.2 160 6 104 166 111 0 11
8 3959 48.2 80 14 100 150 198 0 11
9 3600 47.9 240 4 40 114 153 0 11
10 1002 47.2 220 0 60 100 139 0 11
11 1648 45.5 140 6 116 164 92 0 11
12 3140 42.5 120 4 132 162 49 0 11
13 5109 42.1 200 0 48 106 109 0 11
14 1902 41.9 160 0 80 178 69 0 11
15 1683 41.2 160 12 60 136 85 0 11
16 3694 40.7 140 0 76 98 140 0 11
17 3266 40.0 160 0 108 106 72 0 11
18 2080 39.3 160 0 84 102 104 0 11
19 4026 39.0 180 10 72 112 61 0 11
20 1311 38.9 160 0 68 100 112 0 11
21 2556 37.9 80 8 128 132 81 0 11
22 4941 36.8 140 4 64 84 119 0 11
23 5536 36.1 160 0 52 94 109 0 11
24 3506 34.5 80 0 100 126 92 0 11
25 1795 34.5 80 0 80 98 134 0 11
26 5734 34.5 240 0 36 80 73 0 11
27 2918 33.5 160 0 36 116 74 0 11
28 4240 32.1 120 0 60 104 99 0 11
29 832 30.0 120 0 48 120 96 0 11
30 1369 29.9 100 0 72 118 45 0 11
31 5002 29.2 80 0 16 132 111 0 11
32 3344 28.8 120 0 40 100 87 0 11
33 1912 28.6 40 0 60 108 137 0 11
34 3581 28.4 120 6 40 92 121 0 11
35 5004 27.4 80 6 24 62 129 0 11
36 233 26.4 120 0 68 104 29 0 11
37 4235 26.2 100 0 48 84 62 0 11
38 2393 25.9 40 6 24 104 117 0 11
39 3091 25.8 100 0 36 74 94 0 11
40 3516 23.7 100 0 28 70 63 0 11
41 4730 23.0 80 0 20 102 63 0 11
42 4188 21.5 60 0 32 114 49 0 11
TeamLocationImage
Rockledge, Florida, USA
Roswell, Georgia, USA
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
Cumming, Georgia, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Slidell, Louisiana, USA
Hammond, Louisiana, USA
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Niceville, Florida, USA
Jasper, Alabama, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Eaton, Ohio, USA
Kingsland, Georgia, USA
Fayetteville, Georgia, USA
TeamLocationImage
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Lagrange, Georgia, USA
Madison, Georgia, USA
Warner Robins, Georgia, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Somerville, Alabama, USA
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Columbus, Georgia, USA
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
Danielsville, Georgia, USA
Albany, Georgia, USA
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Albany, Georgia, USA
Macon, Georgia, USA
Collierville, Tennessee, USA
Roswell, Georgia, USA
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Albany, Georgia, USA
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Sumter, South Carolina, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1902
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1746
Rookie All Star Award 5536
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Mike Dininny (233)
Volunteer of the Year Jeff Rees
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Andrew Butt (1369)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Nicolas Badilla (3091)
Regional Winners 1648
Regional Winners 3266
Regional Winners 1319
Regional Finalists 832
Regional Finalists 1369
Regional Finalists 3959
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3635
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2393
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3506
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2080
Highest Rookie Seed 5536
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 233
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1466
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1319
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4026
Judges' Award 4188
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3959
Rookie Inspiration Award 5734
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3329

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1466 35.91
4189 35.07
1319 30.80
3635 28.64
1746 27.87
5332 27.15
3329 25.95
3600 22.56
3959 21.77
1648 19.95
1002 18.53
1683 17.30
3140 16.92
1902 16.30
5109 16.04
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?