FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5224 5504 314 5622 5257 5155 80 52
3570 910 5110 5156 703 302 46 4
5712 5216 2619 5447 5697 297 69 2
5229 5215 3618 5203 5603 5231 56 35
2145 4376 5703 5547 5193 5222 48 25
5487 5525 5424 5538 4988 4819 30 55
1506 5166 5156 5509 3770 5155 84 127
5447 4376 703 5603 5703 5110 26 66
5697 5215 5547 5224 4988 5222 5 56
5487 4819 5231 297 1506 5424 22 22
5538 5622 3770 5504 5216 3618 14 78
302 5229 2145 5525 5203 5509 43 55
5193 5166 5712 910 314 5257 14 89
2619 5222 3770 3570 5547 5538 90 74
302 5216 5509 3618 5487 5224 79 90
4376 4988 5229 5622 314 5447 46 92
5155 297 4819 5193 5215 910 62 40
5703 5203 5156 5166 5697 3570 50 62
703 5231 1506 5712 5257 5525 18 2
2145 5603 5424 2619 5504 5110 50 68
297 4376 302 4988 3770 5697 68 83
5509 5447 3570 5231 5155 5547 64 48
5603 5215 5487 3618 703 314 66 122
5203 5257 5504 5156 2619 5229 44 67
5703 5622 5193 5110 2145 5712 35 36
4819 5222 1506 5538 5424 5224 44 52
5525 5166 2619 5216 910 4376 62 47
5697 5229 5110 2145 297 5193 86 70
5424 3618 5257 3570 5215 302 79 74
4988 5203 1506 5447 5166 5155 100 110
5603 3770 5216 703 5222 5712 130 101
5156 314 5538 5231 5224 5703 122 23
5509 5487 910 5525 5504 5547 63 95
4819 5166 302 5622 5222 3570 54 77
314 5215 5110 5447 5703 1506 88 46
3770 5424 4376 5229 5547 5509 41 55
5525 910 5697 5224 5603 5257 70 103
5155 5712 4988 5538 3618 2145 49 61
5156 5231 5622 5487 2619 297 58 116
5203 703 5216 4819 5504 5193 64 110
5603 314 5155 5222 5110 5424 175 71
5547 2619 5224 5703 5229 5712 122 61
1506 5257 5215 5216 2145 5487 34 10
3618 5622 5525 5193 3770 5203 77 16
302 5447 4988 297 910 5156 50 28
4376 5231 5166 703 5504 5538 64 72
5509 5697 5712 3570 4819 5603 88 88
5487 5703 3770 2619 910 5155 90 122
297 5538 5525 314 2145 5203 52 100
5257 5110 4819 5216 5229 5166 59 76
5193 3570 5224 5424 5231 5447 66 10
302 5547 1506 4376 5215 5504 66 29
3618 4988 5156 5697 703 5622 77 21
5509 297 5257 5222 5703 5525 121 79
5547 5203 910 5110 1506 5538 36 42
5216 5622 4988 5229 5193 5603 63 55
703 5155 5224 302 5697 2619 131 53
5712 3618 5447 5166 5504 5424 96 95
5231 5222 5215 5509 5156 4819 52 46
2145 3770 3570 314 4376 5487 86 160
5603 3618 297 5547 5166 5257 74 43
5193 5538 2619 5215 4988 5509 51 59
910 5703 703 5229 5622 5424 50 34
3570 5155 5156 5525 5216 1506 94 114
5222 5487 5203 4376 5712 5224 36 16
2145 5504 5697 314 5231 302 42 128
5110 5447 5547 3770 4819 3618 31 32
5509 703 5424 5166 5203 297 44 9
5603 5156 5712 5155 5193 4376 69 84
3770 5224 5110 5231 5257 4988 64 48
5216 4819 314 2619 3570 5703 157 140
910 5504 5622 2145 5215 5525 25 25
5222 5697 5538 5447 5487 5229 67 53
302 5193 3618 1506 2619 4376 93 100
5424 314 5547 5216 5257 5156 86 56
5231 3570 5504 5703 4988 297 98 114
5525 5229 5155 5712 3770 5215 91 73
5222 5603 910 5203 5538 302 85 71
4819 5447 5224 703 5166 2145 44 18
1506 5487 5697 5509 5622 5110 70 45

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 314 2619 5712
Alliance 2 5155 297 5110
Alliance 3 5603 3770 910
Alliance 4 3570 3618 4988
Alliance 5 5216 4819 5487
Alliance 6 5224 5222 703
Alliance 7 5509 1506 5229
Alliance 8 5504 5193 4376

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3618 3570 4988 4819 5216 5487 95 52
3770 5603 910 5222 5224 703 86 44
297 5155 5110 1506 5509 5229 67 72
2619 314 5712 5193 5504 4376 77 56
3618 3570 4988 5222 5224 703 114 71
3770 5603 910 4819 5216 5487 82 86
297 5155 5110 5193 5504 4376 48 32
2619 314 5712 1506 5509 5229 137 103
Semifinals
3618 3570 4988 3770 5603 910 86 92
2619 314 5712 1506 5509 5229 101 116
3618 3570 4988 1506 5509 5229 91 107
2619 314 5712 3770 5603 910 145 73
1506 5509 5229 3770 5603 910 111 60
2619 314 5712 3618 3570 4988 146 64
Finals
2619 314 5712 1506 5509 5229 156 96
2619 314 5712 1506 5509 5229 144 114

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 314, 2619, 5712 107.00
2 3570, 3618, 4988 104.50
3 5509, 1506, 5229 87.50
4 5603, 3770, 910 84.00
5 5216, 4819, 5487 69.00
6 5224, 5222, 703 57.50
7 5155, 297, 5110 57.50
8 5504, 5193, 4376 44.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 314, 2619, 5712 130.67
2 5509, 1506, 5229 111.33
3 3570, 3618, 4988 80.33
4 5603, 3770, 910 75.00

Finals


314
2619
5712

5509
1506
5229
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 314 116.6 120 0 620 454 205 0 12
2 5155 95.4 240 4 404 290 207 0 12
3 2619 88.3 280 14 304 256 212 0 12
4 5603 83.0 260 10 280 274 178 0 12
5 3570 80.8 360 32 208 214 161 0 12
6 5216 78.6 200 6 332 238 173 0 12
7 3618 77.9 120 26 296 308 185 0 12
8 5224 70.6 120 14 288 242 183 0 12
9 3770 70.5 240 16 188 200 214 0 12
10 5509 70.5 160 8 248 198 256 0 12
11 5504 69.7 200 16 208 202 210 0 12
12 5487 67.2 160 16 232 226 190 0 12
13 5703 66.8 260 16 124 212 190 0 12
14 4988 66.7 120 6 284 252 138 0 12
15 5222 65.3 240 0 168 188 193 0 12
16 302 65.3 200 0 212 248 135 0 12
17 4819 64.4 160 12 228 272 107 0 12
18 5156 62.9 160 4 248 250 99 0 12
19 5525 62.7 200 34 140 238 152 0 12
20 1506 61.7 120 0 280 266 74 0 12
21 297 61.5 200 0 96 360 106 0 12
22 5538 61.1 120 16 200 276 121 0 12
23 5257 60.8 160 0 220 226 130 0 12
24 4376 60.8 180 4 212 214 149 0 12
25 5229 60.3 40 8 244 206 231 0 12
26 5110 58.5 60 0 244 234 176 0 12
27 910 58.4 200 0 160 176 207 0 12
28 5166 57.6 320 0 128 196 77 0 12
29 5547 57.2 160 8 196 180 154 0 12
30 5712 56.2 160 4 192 194 148 0 12
31 703 55.9 180 4 184 186 129 0 12
32 5193 54.9 40 6 188 240 209 0 12
33 5697 54.1 200 0 128 154 173 0 12
34 5447 52.0 100 8 216 188 124 0 12
35 5203 51.3 160 0 184 176 114 0 12
36 5424 51.2 120 24 168 166 136 0 12
37 5231 50.3 120 6 152 200 132 0 12
38 5215 50.1 40 0 184 232 163 0 12
39 5622 49.4 80 26 156 164 173 0 12
40 2145 49.1 40 12 172 214 157 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Lake Orion, MI, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Alma, Michigan, USA
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Charlevoix, Michigan, USA
Mount Pleasant, Michigan, USA
Cedarville, Michigan, USA
Elk Rapids, Michigan, USA
Ubly, Michigan, USA
Pigeon, Michigan, USA
Freeland, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Sanford, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Frankenmuth, Michigan, USA
Essexville, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Standish, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Shepherd, Michigan, USA
Coleman, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Sebewaing, Michigan, USA
Caro, Michigan, USA
Pinconning , Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Lincoln, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Hale, Michigan, USA
Auburn, Michigan, USA
Stanton, Michigan, USA
Bridgeport, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Hemlock, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 3618
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2619
Rookie All Star Award 5603
District Event Winner 5712
District Event Winner 314
District Event Winner 2619
District Event Finalist 1506
District Event Finalist 5509
District Event Finalist 5229
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5622
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1506
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 314
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3770
Highest Rookie Seed 5603
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 302
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3570
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5424
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 910
Judges' Award 4819
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 5216
Rookie Inspiration Award 5538
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 5712
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2619 20 30.0 16 8 74.0
2 314 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
3 3618 18 10 13 10 51
4 5603 19 10 14 8 51
5 1506 13 20 10 5 48
6 3570 19 10 13 5 47
7 5509 16 20 10 0 46
8 3770 17 10 14 5 46
9 5712 9 30.0 1 5 45.0
10 5229 11 20 7 0 38
11 5155 21 0 15 0 36
12 5216 18 0 12 5 35
13 4819 14 0 12 5 31
14 910 11 10 3 5 29
15 4988 15 10 4 0 29
16 5224 17 0 11 0 28
17 297 12 0 15 0 27
18 5504 16 0 9 0 25
19 5222 14 0 11 0 25
20 5487 16 0 5 0 21
21 4376 12 0 8 0 20
22 302 14 0 0 5 19
23 5193 9 0 9 0 18
24 5538 12 0 0 5 17
25 703 9 0 6 0 15
26 5703 15 0 0 0 15
27 5525 13 0 0 0 13
28 5156 13 0 0 0 13
29 5110 11 0 2 0 13
30 5424 7 0 0 5 12
31 5257 12 0 0 0 12
32 5622 5 0 0 5 10
33 5547 10 0 0 0 10
34 5166 10 0 0 0 10
35 5447 8 0 0 0 8
36 5697 8 0 0 0 8
37 5203 7 0 0 0 7
38 5231 6 0 0 0 6
39 5215 6 0 0 0 6
40 2145 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
314 83.15
5155 52.28
2619 44.04
3570 41.86
5603 39.72
3618 38.55
5509 36.10
5216 32.59
5504 31.92
5703 30.14
5222 29.53
4988 27.79
1506 27.16
3770 26.87
302 22.58
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?