PNW District - Oregon City Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1571 2550 1510 2093 4043 4057 2 30
4488 3636 4051 3673 2521 3192 82 9
753 2517 2471 2733 2411 4692 36 2
1540 5468 4132 3131 3024 4662 22 0
3812 997 956 2635 3674 2811 16 0
5450 4132 3131 3711 4057 3192 0 27
2550 2811 4662 2733 753 3673 16 6
3711 3636 956 2517 3024 4488 36 74
3812 2093 2521 1571 997 1540 31 7
2471 5450 2635 2411 4043 5468 81 48
3674 1510 956 4692 4051 3131 8 14
4057 5450 2733 997 3673 3024 6 14
3636 2411 2811 3674 4132 4043 9 7
2517 1510 3192 4662 2471 2521 3 23
2093 753 1540 4692 4488 3812 6 96
2550 5468 3711 2635 4051 1571 90 16
4043 3192 3131 1540 3812 2411 12 4
2811 5450 4051 4662 2093 1571 20 0
2471 997 4057 753 5468 3674 66 31
4132 3636 3024 2550 2517 956 21 41
3673 4488 1510 3711 4692 2635 94 37
2733 4662 3812 2521 3636 5450 20 47
3131 2517 2635 2471 2093 2411 0 11
2733 4488 2521 4051 1540 3024 123 18
5468 1510 4692 4043 956 2811 12 34
3192 753 2550 4057 1571 3674 55 29
3711 3673 2411 4132 997 2521 19 39
2517 4662 4057 4692 3192 2471 52 69
3812 753 4051 3024 2811 1510 22 18
3711 3674 1540 3673 5450 5468 56 30
2733 2093 2550 4488 4043 997 30 104
956 2635 4132 3636 1571 3131 74 45
997 4692 3674 5468 4662 4488 12 48
2093 3192 2635 4057 1510 753 30 20
3024 1571 956 2471 2733 3131 47 87
3812 5450 4043 4051 4132 2550 36 66
3673 2811 1540 2517 2411 2521 10 20
3636 2471 4043 3711 1571 2733 15 46
5468 3024 2093 3812 2517 2811 27 56
4051 2411 4662 4057 2635 2550 6 76
2521 3131 3711 4692 753 5450 43 17
3636 3673 3674 1540 3192 956 15 2
4132 4488 2411 1510 997 2733 72 20
2635 4043 2521 3024 3192 3674 86 32
2517 4132 3711 4057 5468 4051 56 79
3636 997 753 2811 3131 2093 19 22
2471 1540 1510 4488 5450 2550 65 148
4692 956 4662 3812 1571 3673 56 50
2733 3674 2517 3711 2093 1510 18 55
5450 2411 1571 3812 5468 3131 6 16
4692 1540 2550 3192 4132 4662 82 28
4043 3673 4051 3024 2635 753 28 71
4057 2811 2521 4488 2471 956 40 102
997 5468 2635 3636 3192 2733 80 16
4662 1540 5450 753 956 2411 68 52
4057 3024 4692 2550 3636 3812 17 64
3711 4051 997 2811 4132 2471 84 91
4488 3674 3131 2093 2517 3673 46 13
2521 1571 753 4043 1510 4662 55 4
2093 3674 4051 3711 2471 3812 46 70
2411 2550 3024 5468 2521 956 57 99
4488 2811 3192 3636 2635 1510 74 50
3673 3131 4057 4043 1540 2733 66 69
4692 1571 4132 5450 997 2517 4 16

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 4488 2550 2093
Alliance 2 2471 3024 4043
Alliance 3 3711 2635 4662
Alliance 4 2521 997 2733
Alliance 5 5468 1540 1510
Alliance 6 956 2811 5450
Alliance 7 4057 3812 753
Alliance 8 4051 3674 4132

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
997 2521 2733 1540 5468 1510 78 52
2635 3711 4662 2811 956 5450 74 34
3024 2471 4043 3812 4057 753 45 36
2550 4488 2093 3674 4051 4132 138 14
997 2521 2733 2811 956 5450 74 14
2635 3711 4662 1540 5468 1510 26 82
3024 2471 4043 3674 4051 4132 84 36
2550 4488 2093 3812 4057 753 79 74
Semifinals
997 2521 2733 3024 2471 4043 48 44
2550 4488 2093 1540 5468 1510 20 87
997 2521 2733 1540 5468 1510 87 84
2550 4488 2093 3024 2471 4043 137 78
1540 5468 1510 3024 2471 4043 89 105
2550 4488 2093 997 2521 2733 121 62
Finals
2550 4488 2093 1540 5468 1510 132 80
2550 4488 2093 1540 5468 1510 110 102

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 4488, 2550, 2093 108.50
2 2521, 997, 2733 76.00
3 5468, 1540, 1510 67.00
4 2471, 3024, 4043 64.50
5 4057, 3812, 753 55.00
6 3711, 2635, 4662 50.00
7 4051, 3674, 4132 25.00
8 956, 2811, 5450 24.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 4488, 2550, 2093 92.67
2 5468, 1540, 1510 86.67
3 2471, 3024, 4043 75.67
4 2521, 997, 2733 65.67

Finals


4488
2550
2093

5468
1540
1510
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 4488 88.6 40 0 516 400 125 0 12
2 2550 60.6 80 4 276 270 115 0 12
3 2471 59.7 240 0 164 246 72 0 12
4 3711 51.6 80 4 160 176 217 0 12
5 2521 51.3 40 6 220 190 159 0 12
6 2635 50.1 80 0 216 196 121 0 12
7 5468 48.5 160 4 172 160 128 0 12
8 956 47.3 200 0 116 188 87 0 12
9 4057 40.1 160 0 104 162 73 0 12
10 4051 40.1 80 0 144 162 113 0 12
11 3812 40.1 40 0 148 172 145 0 12
12 4132 40.0 120 6 136 156 71 0 12
13 997 39.8 80 6 128 186 83 0 12
14 5450 39.6 120 0 112 158 88 0 12
15 4043 39.4 80 0 92 150 151 0 12
16 2733 36.9 80 0 128 156 91 0 12
17 3636 34.9 40 0 148 132 111 0 12
18 4692 34.8 80 0 100 154 90 0 12
19 1540 34.1 120 0 100 140 85 0 12
20 3024 33.0 80 0 96 142 90 0 12
21 753 32.5 80 0 120 122 110 0 12
22 2811 32.5 40 0 116 162 78 0 12
23 2517 32.1 80 0 128 116 73 0 12
24 3192 29.8 40 0 84 182 81 0 12
25 3673 29.5 80 0 76 102 102 0 12
26 3131 29.3 120 0 76 118 52 0 12
27 1510 29.3 40 0 112 126 85 0 12
28 4662 26.8 120 0 40 136 39 0 12
29 1571 25.6 120 0 44 94 57 0 12
30 2411 25.5 120 0 48 104 46 0 12
31 2093 25.1 0 0 88 146 99 0 12
32 3674 25.0 40 0 88 144 70 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Bend, Oregon, USA
Adair Village, OR, USA
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Gresham, Oregon, USA
Portland, OR, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Camas, Washington, USA
Vancouver, WA, USA
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Oregon City, Oregon, USA
Lake Oswego, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Vancouver, Washington, USA
Ashland, Oregon, USA
TeamLocationImage
Gladstone, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Seaside, Oregon, USA
Battle Ground, Washington, USA
Trout Lake, Washington, USA
Longview, Washington, USA
McMinnville, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Klamath Falls, Oregon, USA
Portland, Oregon, USA
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
Scappoose, Oregon, USA
Toutle, Washington, USA
Saint Helens, Oregon, USA
Bend, Oregon, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 1540
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3673
Rookie All Star Award 5450
District Event Winner 4488
District Event Winner 2093
District Event Winner 2550
District Event Finalist 1540
District Event Finalist 5468
District Event Finalist 1510
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2521
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2635
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4488
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4057
Highest Rookie Seed 5468
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4043
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2471
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2471
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3711
Judges' Award 3024
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2550
Rookie Inspiration Award 5468
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2517
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4488 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
2 2550 21 30.0 16 5 72.0
3 2471 20 10 15 10 55
4 1540 12 20 12 10 54
5 5468 17 20 12 5 54
6 2521 18 10 13 5 46
7 3024 11 10 15 5 41
8 3711 19 0 14 5 38
9 997 14 10 13 0 37
10 2635 17 0 14 5 36
11 2093 5 30.0 1 0 36.0
12 1510 8 20 5 0 33
13 4057 16 0 10 5 31
14 4043 13 10 2 5 30
15 5450 14 0 6 8 28
16 2733 13 10 4 0 27
17 956 16 0 11 0 27
18 3812 15 0 10 0 25
19 4051 15 0 9 0 24
20 4132 15 0 8 0 23
21 2811 10 0 11 0 21
22 753 11 0 7 0 18
23 3673 9 0 0 8 17
24 2517 10 0 0 5 15
25 3674 4 0 9 0 13
26 3636 12 0 0 0 12
27 4692 12 0 0 0 12
28 4662 8 0 3 0 11
29 3192 10 0 0 0 10
30 3131 9 0 0 0 9
31 1571 7 0 0 0 7
32 2411 6 0 0 0 6

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
4488 67.69
2550 36.21
2471 35.31
3711 28.74
2635 26.04
2521 25.04
5468 20.86
956 19.39
4057 19.32
4051 14.42
4043 13.78
1540 12.68
2733 12.01
3812 11.75
4132 10.99
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?