MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
204 484 5684 341 5080 321 6 28
2191 5733 1495 4575 4750 3974 0 16
5181 5407 1218 433 1712 203 50 102
2234 2095 5640 365 816 225 70 106
4342 2495 3929 2180 1626 486 7 15
304 4373 225 708 3637 2191 81 38
321 1495 1626 365 5640 5407 12 6
203 2234 708 4575 2180 3637 67 52
484 304 4750 3974 433 341 46 80
1218 4373 204 1712 5733 2495 52 51
5080 4342 486 5684 2095 5181 13 20
3929 225 4575 816 433 1495 121 78
304 1626 3974 5733 2234 321 16 30
5684 4373 3637 484 486 2095 52 54
203 2191 816 5080 204 5407 32 6
341 2495 365 708 5181 4342 47 20
5640 2180 4750 1218 1712 3929 42 59
486 5407 433 4575 2495 321 77 41
5684 3929 304 816 5080 4373 12 4
341 5733 3637 1495 5640 1218 43 22
2180 1712 708 2095 204 4750 27 22
4342 203 1626 2234 3974 484 77 87
2191 225 1712 365 5181 486 125 86
5407 1626 3929 5080 3637 304 42 20
5181 2495 4750 5640 484 816 60 66
2180 204 1495 225 5684 321 22 74
2095 4342 2191 203 4575 5733 35 30
2234 433 1218 365 708 3974 64 63
341 1626 204 4373 2191 5181 7 34
365 3637 433 5684 5733 816 92 53
486 708 2495 5640 341 3929 45 28
2234 4575 4373 2180 5080 484 36 22
3974 1218 2095 1495 5407 304 40 68
4342 1712 321 203 225 4750 90 117
5080 5640 3974 3929 3637 2095 21 24
321 486 816 1218 203 2180 34 81
341 4373 1712 4575 4342 365 117 70
5733 708 4750 1495 2234 5181 32 11
2191 2495 304 484 225 5407 67 105
204 433 708 1626 5684 5080 86 66
5640 5181 4575 4342 1218 304 54 68
433 5733 225 5407 341 203 54 67
816 2095 2180 2495 204 3974 50 70
5684 365 1495 1626 1712 484 56 16
486 3637 2234 4750 2191 3929 45 12
321 203 5181 4373 1495 708 80 64
2234 3929 2180 5684 341 2191 58 40
2495 5080 433 304 5733 365 66 55
484 1218 321 225 1626 2095 95 86
3974 816 3637 1712 4575 486 98 67
4750 5407 4373 204 4342 5640 80 54
225 5181 5080 2495 1495 2095 85 6
341 304 2234 204 1712 816 106 63
486 3974 2191 5640 5733 4373 12 0
4342 3637 484 321 433 2180 44 18
708 4575 5407 4750 1626 365 10 14
203 3929 1495 1218 5684 2495 80 92
321 3974 5407 5181 3637 204 94 85
365 484 3929 203 2095 304 82 92
433 4575 5684 486 225 5640 42 72
4750 341 1218 2234 5080 2191 87 14
708 816 1626 4342 5733 2180 83 51
4373 484 2495 1712 2234 5407 20 30
203 3637 5640 304 2180 5181 66 57
321 2095 365 341 816 4575 74 61
5080 1712 1495 1626 433 2191 59 74
5684 486 4750 4373 4342 3974 66 63
204 3929 5733 1218 708 225 53 157

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 225 1218 204
Alliance 2 203 341 486
Alliance 3 433 365 5684
Alliance 4 1712 4373 3974
Alliance 5 816 2495 3929
Alliance 6 708 5407 1626
Alliance 7 304 5181 2191
Alliance 8 321 484 3637

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4373 1712 3974 2495 816 3929 69 15
365 433 5684 5407 708 1626 51 50
341 203 486 5181 304 2191 72 56
1218 225 204 484 321 3637 111 86
4373 1712 3974 5407 708 1626 49 58
365 433 5684 2495 816 3929 53 64
341 203 486 484 321 3637 45 57
1218 225 204 5181 304 2191 112 37
Semifinals
484 321 3637 341 203 486 65 29
1218 225 204 4373 1712 3974 147 64
484 321 3637 4373 1712 3974 62 83
1218 225 204 341 203 486 124 103
4373 1712 3974 341 203 486 96 81
1218 225 204 484 321 3637 99 59
Finals
1218 225 204 4373 1712 3974 80 77
1218 225 204 4373 1712 3974 153 74

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 225, 1218, 204 111.50
2 321, 484, 3637 71.50
3 1712, 4373, 3974 59.00
4 203, 341, 486 58.50
5 708, 5407, 1626 54.00
6 433, 365, 5684 52.00
7 304, 5181, 2191 46.50
8 816, 2495, 3929 39.50

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 225, 1218, 204 123.33
2 1712, 4373, 3974 81.00
3 203, 341, 486 71.00
4 321, 484, 3637 62.00

Finals


225
1218
204

1712
4373
3974
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 225 98.6 280 80 296 296 237 0 12
2 203 74.3 320 8 256 214 93 0 12
3 1218 72.3 300 20 188 200 165 0 12
4 433 69.4 340 16 152 174 163 0 12
5 1712 67.2 360 8 168 176 100 0 12
6 365 62.6 300 36 96 110 221 0 12
7 816 60.7 360 20 108 134 106 0 12
8 341 59.3 160 0 208 208 153 0 12
9 708 57.7 220 28 92 154 198 0 12
10 304 57.3 280 0 120 168 132 0 12
11 321 55.8 240 24 108 178 138 0 12
12 3974 55.0 240 12 108 146 166 0 12
13 3637 54.9 240 20 88 144 167 0 12
14 484 53.6 280 8 84 156 157 0 12
15 5181 53.5 280 8 100 156 104 0 12
16 5407 52.9 200 4 172 142 129 0 12
17 2234 51.5 180 20 144 162 118 0 12
18 4373 50.3 220 0 120 148 121 0 12
19 4575 50.0 280 20 124 130 70 0 12
20 4750 49.5 220 8 100 122 180 0 12
21 4342 49.3 260 0 80 128 136 0 12
22 486 48.8 180 28 104 120 172 0 12
23 5684 48.3 180 24 112 148 151 0 12
24 3929 48.2 200 20 104 154 118 0 12
25 2095 47.8 240 0 72 116 163 0 12
26 2495 47.7 280 4 56 118 132 0 12
27 204 43.8 280 4 60 112 118 0 12
28 1626 42.3 200 0 80 150 102 0 12
29 5640 41.3 240 0 52 104 117 0 12
30 2180 41.3 200 4 68 170 83 0 12
31 2191 40.3 120 0 104 168 103 0 12
32 1495 39.8 160 4 80 144 90 0 12
33 5733 37.7 200 4 48 78 128 0 12
34 5080 33.7 120 0 80 118 98 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA
Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Flourtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Wallingford, Pennsylvania, USA
Horsham, Pennsylvania, USA
Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
West Grove, Pennsylvania, USA
Metuchen, New Jersey, USA
Ardmore, Pennsylvania, USA
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, USA
TeamLocationImage
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
Flemington, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Wyncote, Pennsylvania, USA
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, USA
Broomall, Pennsylvania, USA
Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
Wilmington, DE, USA
Glenside, Pennsylvania, USA
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania, USA
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 708
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1218
Rookie All Star Award 5640
District Event Winner 225
District Event Winner 1218
District Event Winner 204
District Event Finalist 1712
District Event Finalist 4373
District Event Finalist 3974
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 321
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 433
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 225
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 365
Highest Rookie Seed 5407
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2191
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1712
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4373
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3974
Judges' Award 5733
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 5407
Rookie Inspiration Award 5684
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 203
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 1218 20 30.0 16 8 74.0
2 225 22 30.0 16 5 73.0
3 1712 18 20 13 5 56
4 203 21 10 15 5 51
5 4373 12 20 13 5 50
6 3974 15 20 4 5 44
7 341 17 10 15 0 42
8 204 9 30.0 1 0 40.0
9 321 15 10 9 5 39
10 433 19 0 14 5 38
11 708 16 0 11 10 37
12 365 18 0 14 5 37
13 484 14 10 9 0 33
14 3637 14 10 8 0 32
15 5407 13 0 11 5 29
16 816 17 0 12 0 29
17 304 16 0 10 0 26
18 5181 14 0 10 0 24
19 486 11 10 2 0 23
20 2495 9 0 12 0 21
21 5684 11 0 3 5 19
22 2191 7 0 7 5 19
23 5640 8 0 0 8 16
24 3929 10 0 5 0 15
25 1626 8 0 6 0 14
26 2234 13 0 0 0 13
27 4575 12 0 0 0 12
28 4750 12 0 0 0 12
29 4342 11 0 0 0 11
30 5733 5 0 0 5 10
31 2095 10 0 0 0 10
32 2180 7 0 0 0 7
33 1495 6 0 0 0 6
34 5080 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
225 66.37
203 37.91
433 32.75
1218 32.63
1712 32.53
365 27.30
816 26.31
341 25.75
3637 23.29
304 22.61
3974 22.61
2234 19.12
5181 18.75
4342 18.69
708 18.66
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?