PNW District - Auburn Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3393 4060 360 5683 3786 4579 58 26
1425 2942 1258 2929 3781 3684 32 43
3574 3237 2522 5748 3221 2906 72 26
948 5588 2927 3219 2980 4469 88 61
3049 4461 4304 4980 1899 2555 2 0
1258 5683 2906 948 3684 1425 46 36
2942 3781 3219 2980 3221 3049 16 40
5588 2555 4461 1899 3393 3237 85 71
4304 2929 4060 4980 2522 4579 58 60
5748 4469 3786 3574 360 2927 56 41
3219 2906 5588 4060 3221 4461 20 48
2927 4980 2929 3393 5748 3781 18 44
3049 3237 3684 948 1899 4579 1 80
5683 2522 4304 2980 1425 360 94 64
2555 4469 2942 3574 3786 1258 48 23
1899 5748 4060 1425 948 5683 60 72
2929 2980 3574 3393 4461 3786 102 59
3221 1258 3219 4304 4469 360 48 90
2942 4579 4980 2927 3684 2906 8 26
3237 5588 3781 3049 2522 2555 23 54
2927 5683 1899 1258 4060 4980 66 62
4469 3781 3049 2980 2906 2522 18 66
3237 3221 1425 2929 3786 4304 46 38
948 3393 2555 2942 3684 360 96 61
5748 5588 3574 3219 4579 4461 64 48
3049 1899 2929 4469 3237 5683 40 57
2927 4304 3221 3393 1425 3574 31 67
3684 3219 3786 2980 4579 5588 16 18
948 4980 5748 360 3781 2555 103 66
4461 2522 1258 2942 4060 2906 120 29
2980 4579 2927 360 2929 3237 24 52
3221 2522 4469 3684 3574 2555 104 30
5683 4980 3393 3219 4304 5748 18 32
1425 4060 3781 1258 3049 5588 66 62
1899 4461 2942 2906 948 3786 71 84
1258 4579 3781 3574 3219 2522 68 118
2927 4469 3393 2942 4304 3237 85 36
3049 4060 3786 3221 2929 948 42 122
5588 360 5683 2906 1899 4980 85 54
4461 2980 3684 5748 2555 1425 72 77
2927 3781 3786 4304 5588 4980 22 4
3574 1899 2980 1258 3237 2555 111 74
3221 3684 4579 5683 5748 4461 12 48
4060 948 3219 4469 2906 2929 38 42
1425 3049 360 2942 3393 2522 94 112
3237 3786 4980 3684 1258 5683 38 39
2522 1899 360 3393 5588 3221 146 56
2555 4579 4060 2929 3219 2942 12 21
3574 4461 4469 948 3781 2980 139 125
4304 2906 1425 5748 2927 3049 54 42
4980 2980 3781 1899 3221 2942 46 64
3237 948 3219 3684 4469 4060 56 85
360 1258 5748 2522 2929 5588 95 110
3786 2555 5683 2927 1425 4461 34 49
3393 4579 2906 4304 3574 3049 55 66
2929 5748 2522 4469 1899 5588 132 79
3684 948 4304 3221 3781 3786 79 77
360 2942 4461 4060 2927 3237 91 50
1258 5683 2980 3219 3049 3393 30 14
2906 2555 1425 4980 3574 4579 36 53

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2522 360 4304
Alliance 2 948 1425 3781
Alliance 3 3574 4469 2555
Alliance 4 1899 3393 3684
Alliance 5 4461 4060 3049
Alliance 6 5748 5683 5588
Alliance 7 2929 1258 3221
Alliance 8 2980 2927 3219

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3393 1899 3684 4060 4461 3049 62 26
4469 3574 2555 5683 5748 5588 105 48
1425 948 3781 1258 2929 3221 55 67
360 2522 4304 2927 2980 3219 104 39
3393 1899 3684 5683 5748 5588 87 61
4469 3574 2555 4060 4461 3049 70 82
1425 948 3781 2927 2980 3219 80 77
360 2522 4304 1258 2929 3221 97 85
Semifinals
4469 3574 2555 3393 1899 3684 102 76
360 2522 4304 1258 2929 3221 114 103
4469 3574 2555 1258 2929 3221 89 65
360 2522 4304 3393 1899 3684 118 78
1258 2929 3221 3393 1899 3684 91 84
360 2522 4304 4469 3574 2555 106 122
Finals
360 2522 4304 4469 3574 2555 71 113
360 2522 4304 4469 3574 2555 136 99
360 2522 4304 4469 3574 2555 135 108

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 2522, 360, 4304 100.50
2 3574, 4469, 2555 87.50
3 2929, 1258, 3221 76.00
4 1899, 3393, 3684 74.50
5 948, 1425, 3781 67.50
6 2980, 2927, 3219 58.00
7 5748, 5683, 5588 54.50
8 4461, 4060, 3049 54.00

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 2522, 360, 4304 112.67
2 3574, 4469, 2555 104.33
3 2929, 1258, 3221 86.33
4 1899, 3393, 3684 79.33

Finals


2522
360
4304

3574
4469
2555
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 2522 99.0 40 0 476 364 320 0 12
2 948 81.6 40 160 308 280 203 0 12
3 360 78.6 0 0 404 314 249 0 12
4 3574 73.8 200 0 248 262 200 0 12
5 4469 72.0 40 0 344 268 218 0 12
6 1899 70.2 120 8 256 242 238 0 12
7 4461 69.3 200 4 256 232 164 0 12
8 5748 64.9 80 20 260 228 197 0 12
9 2929 64.8 40 20 196 364 164 0 12
10 2980 63.3 200 20 192 186 161 0 12
11 3393 61.3 80 20 256 268 135 0 12
12 1258 58.3 80 8 200 222 201 0 12
13 5588 57.8 80 0 220 224 188 0 12
14 1425 57.8 40 20 220 290 147 0 12
15 3221 56.2 40 20 248 242 136 0 12
16 5683 51.3 0 20 172 204 231 0 12
17 3781 51.2 120 20 184 204 92 0 12
18 2555 51.0 120 24 152 186 146 0 12
19 4060 50.7 0 8 196 226 178 0 12
20 2942 49.1 40 4 212 196 149 0 12
21 4304 48.7 0 20 168 246 186 0 12
22 3237 48.0 80 28 132 184 170 0 12
23 2927 45.2 0 4 164 262 130 0 12
24 2906 44.8 0 24 188 210 122 0 12
25 3786 42.9 40 20 120 174 161 0 12
26 3684 41.7 40 20 136 172 162 0 12
27 3219 40.7 80 20 108 176 116 0 12
28 3049 39.6 0 0 152 222 125 0 12
29 4579 38.7 80 0 112 184 94 0 12
30 4980 38.7 40 28 140 152 126 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Bothell, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Spanaway, Washington, USA
Graham, Washington, USA
Puyallup, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Oak Harbor, Washington, USA
Bremerton, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Kent, Washington, USA
Spanaway, Washington, USA
TeamLocationImage
Puyallup , Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Lakewood, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Kent, Washington, USA
Brewster, Washington, USA
Chehalis, Washington, USA
Puyallup, WA, USA
Des Moines, Washington, USA
Federal Way, Washington, USA
Federal Way, Washington, USA
Kettle Falls, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Adna, Washington, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 3219
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3574
Rookie All Star Award 5683
District Event Winner 360
District Event Winner 4304
District Event Winner 2522
District Event Finalist 2555
District Event Finalist 4469
District Event Finalist 3574
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1425
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1258
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4469
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4060
Highest Rookie Seed 5748
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1899
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2522
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2522
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 948
Judges' Award 3393
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 360
Rookie Inspiration Award 5588
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4304
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2522 22 30.0 16 10 78.0
2 360 20 30.0 16 5 71.0
3 3574 19 20 14 8 61
4 4469 18 20 14 5 57
5 4304 10 30.0 1 5 46.0
6 1899 17 10 13 5 45
7 3393 15 10 13 5 43
8 948 21 0 15 5 41
9 1258 14 10 10 5 39
10 2929 16 10 10 0 36
11 2555 12 20 3 0 35
12 1425 13 0 15 5 33
13 5683 12 0 11 8 31
14 3221 13 10 7 0 30
15 4461 17 0 12 0 29
16 4060 11 0 12 5 28
17 5748 16 0 11 0 27
18 3219 7 0 8 10 25
19 5588 14 0 6 5 25
20 2980 15 0 9 0 24
21 3684 8 10 4 0 22
22 2927 9 0 9 0 18
23 3781 12 0 2 0 14
24 2942 11 0 0 0 11
25 3049 6 0 5 0 11
26 3237 10 0 0 0 10
27 2906 9 0 0 0 9
28 3786 8 0 0 0 8
29 4579 5 0 0 0 5
30 4980 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2522 62.80
948 57.41
360 39.97
4469 36.21
4461 33.44
3574 33.12
1899 31.61
1258 27.46
2929 23.15
5748 23.04
3393 22.90
2980 22.35
3781 18.09
3221 17.67
1425 17.15