PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 2015

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4542 3238 4077 1899 2522 1778 30 27
3787 4205 2660 4512 488 1294 48 46
3268 4180 4682 4309 3576 2903 16 12
4030 492 4915 2930 3681 4173 36 5
5495 4089 4681 949 5683 4683 27 13
3826 4205 4180 948 2910 3238 61 80
1778 1294 3576 5683 1899 492 70 63
4089 3787 4683 949 488 3268 16 36
948 2903 4173 2660 4512 4077 23 41
3826 2522 5495 4682 2930 4915 55 67
2910 4542 4681 4030 3681 4309 37 2
4915 3787 5683 5495 1899 3576 63 19
2930 4077 3826 4309 4089 3268 48 41
2910 488 4030 4682 2522 3238 61 100
4205 3681 948 4683 4542 1778 98 66
2903 949 4681 1294 492 4173 19 46
4180 4512 4089 2660 4682 4030 18 0
949 1899 4173 3787 3826 3268 39 17
3238 1294 4681 4915 948 3576 81 57
2522 492 2910 4683 4309 4180 26 8
5683 2930 4512 488 4205 4542 17 18
5495 2660 2903 1778 4077 3681 36 14
4681 3268 5683 1294 4682 948 44 31
4180 1778 4173 4512 4683 3681 6 12
4205 492 2903 4089 949 4915 44 26
4077 5495 3787 4309 2910 2930 66 67
3238 3576 2660 3826 4542 1899 48 17
2522 4030 4180 488 4173 4915 50 48
1899 4089 3681 4512 3238 949 14 54
4682 4309 4077 3787 4542 2522 50 113
2910 2660 4683 3268 492 948 25 36
4030 3826 1778 5495 1294 5683 20 54
2930 2903 488 4681 3576 4205 24 34
492 949 1778 3826 4915 4512 45 17
2910 4205 4682 2930 4681 2660 17 45
3238 3787 4309 5683 4173 4030 104 49
4542 5495 3268 4180 2903 1294 18 20
3576 3681 488 2522 948 4089 75 85
4077 4683 4173 1899 3787 4030 54 84
492 3681 2660 3576 5683 4180 90 56
4309 948 5495 4205 1294 4089 50 44
4512 1778 4681 4077 2522 3268 34 44
2910 4915 1899 4542 2930 949 50 64
4682 4683 488 3826 2903 3238 20 42
2522 2660 4309 949 3787 3681 38 30
4089 4173 3576 1778 2910 5495 40 14
4915 1294 4077 492 4682 4542 34 18
4030 2930 3238 2903 3268 4683 104 55
1899 4512 4205 948 4681 3826 14 47
5683 488 4077 4180 949 2910 64 79
4683 3826 492 4682 3787 4681 69 68
948 1778 2930 4030 2903 4089 114 56
3268 4205 4915 5683 2522 3681 91 86
3576 4542 4512 3238 4173 5495 16 44
1899 1294 4309 488 2660 4180 38 52
3576 949 3826 4030 4077 4205 57 27
1778 4682 4089 4681 1899 4180 26 0
3268 3238 3681 5495 492 488 70 101
2903 2910 5683 4309 4512 4173 18 19
2522 2930 4683 1294 2660 4542 77 49
3787 948 488 4915 3681 5495 82 25
4682 4173 949 3238 1778 4205 56 96
4180 948 4542 3787 492 2930 38 52
4915 4309 4681 2660 3268 1899 102 67
2522 2903 4512 4089 3826 5683 103 74
1294 4030 4683 3576 2910 4077 31 16

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 3238 948 3681
Alliance 2 2522 492 3826
Alliance 3 3787 4915 3576
Alliance 4 2930 4089 4309
Alliance 5 488 3268 4683
Alliance 6 5683 1778 5495
Alliance 7 4205 2910 949
Alliance 8 1294 2660 4681

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
4089 2930 4309 3268 488 4683 25 28
4915 3787 3576 1778 5683 5495 39 74
492 2522 3826 2910 4205 949 63 58
948 3238 3681 2660 1294 4681 72 40
4089 2930 4309 1778 5683 5495 81 78
4915 3787 3576 3268 488 4683 80 53
492 2522 3826 2660 1294 4681 86 79
948 3238 3681 2910 4205 949 128 80
Semifinals
1778 5683 5495 2910 4205 949 95 83
948 3238 3681 492 2522 3826 62 102
1778 5683 5495 492 2522 3826 81 115
948 3238 3681 2910 4205 949 102 93
492 2522 3826 2910 4205 949 72 48
948 3238 3681 1778 5683 5495 104 83
Finals
492 2522 3826 948 3238 3681 70 40
492 2522 3826 948 3238 3681 77 48

Playoff Advancement

Quarterfinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Semis
1 3238, 948, 3681 100.00
2 5683, 1778, 5495 76.00
3 2522, 492, 3826 74.50
4 4205, 2910, 949 69.00
5 3787, 4915, 3576 59.50
6 1294, 2660, 4681 59.50
7 2930, 4089, 4309 53.00
8 488, 3268, 4683 40.50

Semifinals

Rank Alliance Average Score Advance to Finals
1 2522, 492, 3826 96.33
2 3238, 948, 3681 89.33
3 5683, 1778, 5495 86.33
4 4205, 2910, 949 74.67

Finals


2522
492
3826

3238
948
3681
Rank Team Qual Avg. Coopertition Auto Container Tote Litter DQ Played
1 3238 71.1 280 0 80 128 377 0 12
2 2522 67.0 260 0 152 216 176 0 12
3 3787 61.9 240 28 144 156 175 0 12
4 948 61.8 200 100 104 188 161 0 12
5 2930 57.0 160 24 168 196 154 0 12
6 488 52.3 220 24 104 114 171 0 12
7 492 52.2 160 8 156 198 134 0 12
8 4915 51.3 140 8 172 168 140 0 12
9 5683 50.1 240 0 100 146 157 0 12
10 4205 49.3 200 20 100 148 130 0 12
11 1294 45.3 160 20 100 100 182 0 12
12 2660 44.9 160 4 88 144 155 0 12
13 4681 44.8 120 24 60 140 224 0 12
14 3268 44.6 160 0 68 170 149 0 12
15 1778 44.3 160 32 88 150 126 0 12
16 4309 44.3 160 32 100 126 143 0 12
17 3826 43.7 120 20 104 174 172 0 12
18 3681 43.4 200 20 96 134 113 0 12
19 4030 43.3 220 0 64 90 182 0 12
20 949 43.2 80 4 84 134 228 0 12
21 5495 42.4 80 24 120 112 179 0 12
22 3576 41.7 160 4 40 178 136 0 12
23 2910 40.8 160 0 68 142 144 0 12
24 4077 40.7 160 12 44 134 144 0 12
25 4542 40.3 120 0 68 130 190 0 12
26 4682 39.1 160 0 72 114 129 0 12
27 4089 38.9 120 0 100 160 111 0 12
28 2903 37.7 120 0 84 98 162 0 12
29 4683 37.2 200 0 76 96 110 0 12
30 1899 36.0 120 8 56 104 168 0 12
31 4173 35.8 140 4 76 80 147 0 12
32 4180 33.7 140 4 60 110 126 0 12
33 4512 32.6 80 8 52 148 133 0 12
TeamLocationImage
Seattle, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Sammamish, Washington, USA
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
Bellevue, Washington, USA
Bothell, Washington, USA
Tulalip, Washington, USA
Arlington, Washington, USA
Mill Creek, Washington, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Anacortes, Washington, USA
Kenmore, Washington, USA
Lakewood, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Westport, Washington, USA
TeamLocationImage
Sequim, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Edmonds, Washington, USA
Duvall, Washington, USA
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Sedro Woolley, Washington, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Everett, Washington, USA
Woodinville, WA, USA
Everett, Washington, USA
Seattle, Washington, USA
Marysville , Washington, USA
Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA
Snohomish, Washington, USA
Auburn, Washington, USA
Award Winner
District Chairman's Award 2930
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4915
Rookie All Star Award 5495
District Event Winner 2522
District Event Winner 492
District Event Winner 3826
District Event Finalist 3681
District Event Finalist 948
District Event Finalist 3238
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2910
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1899
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3238
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 948
Highest Rookie Seed 5683
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2903
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3681
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2522
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3826
Judges' Award 4173
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3787
Rookie Inspiration Award 5683
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 4077
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2522 21 30.0 15 5 71.0
2 3238 22 20 16 5 63
3 492 17 30.0 15 0 62.0
4 948 19 20 16 5 60
5 3826 13 30.0 2 5 50.0
6 5683 16 10 11 5 42
7 2930 18 0 13 10 41
8 3787 20 0 14 5 39
9 4915 16 0 14 8 38
10 3681 12 20 1 5 38
11 4205 16 10 10 0 36
12 2910 10 10 10 5 35
13 5495 11 10 6 8 35
14 1778 13 10 11 0 34
15 488 18 0 12 0 30
16 949 12 10 7 0 29
17 3268 14 0 12 0 26
18 1294 15 0 9 0 24
19 2660 15 0 9 0 24
20 4681 14 0 8 0 22
21 4089 9 0 13 0 22
22 4309 13 0 4 0 17
23 4077 10 0 0 5 15
24 3576 11 0 3 0 14
25 2903 8 0 0 5 13
26 4030 12 0 0 0 12
27 1899 7 0 0 5 12
28 4683 7 0 5 0 12
29 4173 6 0 0 5 11
30 4542 9 0 0 0 9
31 4682 9 0 0 0 9
32 4180 5 0 0 0 5
33 4512 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3238 43.05
2522 39.57
948 29.67
3787 28.04
488 25.37
2930 24.93
4915 22.94
5683 22.49
492 21.22
4205 20.87
1294 16.83
949 15.75
1778 15.72
2660 15.31
4309 15.10
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?