TeamLocationImage
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Armada, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Calumet, Michigan, USA
Capac, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Allendale, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Brimley, Michigan, USA
Howell, Michigan, USA
Carleton, Michigan, USA
Cadillac, Michigan, USA
Durand, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Ludington, Michigan, USA
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 4776
Regional Chairman's Award 3641
Regional Chairman's Award 2834
Regional Chairman's Award 2604
Regional Chairman's Award 2137
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 548
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7160
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7226
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Scott Heister (66)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Sanket Nayak (4384)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Sada Reed (5282)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Rebecca Kowalczyk (2619)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Ritika Pansare (1189)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Meghana Keeta (226)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Gabrielle Malson (1506)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Gabe Meyerson (3618)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Cymbre Scott (2771)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Ethan Vanlerberghe (1718)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Kristin Anderson (503)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Tajah-Rayne Davise (2586)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Valentina Vargas (27)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Zoish Mehta (5436)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Maxwell Jorgensen (5050)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Joshua Jacobson (5086)
District Championship Winner 3098
District Championship Winner 4003
District Championship Winner 2586
District Championship Finalist 4392
District Championship Finalist 67
District Championship Finalist 3707
District Championship Finalist 3535
Rank Team Qual Points Playoff Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 4003 0 60 0 0 60
2 2586 0 60 0 0 60
3 3098 0 60 0 0 60
4 3707 0 30 0 0 30
5 3641 0 0 0 30 30
6 2137 0 0 0 30 30
7 2834 0 0 0 30 30
8 67 0 30 0 0 30
9 4776 0 0 0 30 30
10 2604 0 0 0 30 30
11 7160 0 0 0 24 24
12 7226 0 0 0 24 24
13 548 0 0 0 24 24
14 4392 0 15 0 0 15
15 3535 0 15 0 0 15

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

Playoff

Bonus Objective Statistics

Objective Count # Opportunities % Success
Auto Run 52 54 96.30%
Auto Switch Owned 15 18 83.33%
Auto Quest * 15 18 83.33%
Force Played 8 18 44.44%
Levitate Played 13 18 72.22%
Boost Played 12 18 66.67%
Climbs (does not include Levitate) 28 54 51.85%
Face the Boss * 10 18 55.56%
"Unicorn Matches"
(Win + Auto Quest + Face the Boss)
5 18 27.78%

Match Statistics

High Score 430 in SF1-2
Average Match Score 324.94
Average Winning Score 380.67
Average Win Margin 111.44
Auto Teleop Overall
Average Auto Run Points 14.44 -- --
Average Scale Ownership Points 6.33 61.56 67.89
Average Switch Ownership Points 9.78 124.11 133.89
Scale Neutral % 57.78% 8.81% 13.70%
Winner Scale Ownership % 35.56% 67.08% 63.93%
Winner Switch Ownership % 26.67% 93.25% 86.59%
Winner Opponent Switch Denial % -- 11.36% --
Average # Force Played -- 1.75 --
Average # Boost Played -- 2.00 --
Average Vault Points -- 23.61 --
Average Endgame Points -- 69.44 --
Average Foul Points -- -- 9.17
Average Score 30.56 285.22 324.94
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?